2018 Avon Lake Invitational - November 30 - December 1, 2018

POOL MATCHES DAY 1

CHALLENGE MATCHES DAY 2 (IF NECESSARY) 9:30 AM

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET MATCHES DAY 2

CONSOLATION POOL MATCHES DAY 2

TEAM POINTS

Bellevue 273.00
Avon 222.50
Bay 203.00
North Ridgeville 180.00
Avon Lake 155.50
Amherst Steele 149.50
Brookside 121.50
Springfield (Holland) 111.00
Vermilion 91.00
Port Clinton 82.00
Rocky River 57.00
Wellington 54.00
Keystone 52.00
Brooklyn 49.00
Elyria Catholic 34.00

PLACE-WINNERS

106
Champion-Gabe Alda, Bellevue
Runner-up-Stephen Tepper, Bay
3rd Place-Matt Williams, Rocky River
4th Place-Ty Daughtery, Avon
5th Place-Zach Orseno, North Ridgeville
6th Place-Ian Zender, Rocky River
113
Champion-Cael Saxton , Avon
Runner-up-Noah Alda, Bellevue
3rd Place-Ethan Sear, Avon
4th Place-Sam Brenneman, Bay
5th Place-Eric Saddler, Brookside
6th Place-Joey Brass, Vermilion
120
Champion-Adam Lough, Amherst Steele
Runner-up-Joe Mrosko, Avon
3rd Place-Brandon D'Egidio, Vermilion
4th Place-Jayden Mayes, Bellevue
5th Place-Matt Caraszi, North Ridgeville
6th Place-Quinn Sanfilippo, Avon
126
Champion-David Ocasio, Brookside
Runner-up-Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton
3rd Place-Alec Negron, Avon Lake
4th Place-Caiden Walters, Bellevue
5th Place-Abed Sulaiman, North Ridgeville
6th Place-Jeremiah McKee, Wellington
132
Champion-Seth Majewski, Brooklyn
Runner-up-Jacob Dunstan, North Ridgeville
3rd Place-Ethan Shepard, Avon Lake
4th Place-Jake Bruscino, Avon
5th Place-Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland)
6th Place-Michael Kasunick, Bay
138
Champion-Tim Carrion, Amherst Steele
Runner-up-Cody Kile, Bellevue
3rd Place-John Perry, Avon Lake
4th Place-Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland)
5th Place-Ethan Taylor, Bay
6th Place-KJ Wegener, Avon
145
Champion-Jared Viancourt, North Ridgeville
Runner-up-Mark Janowicz, Bellevue
3rd Place-Ryan Healy, Keystone
4th Place-Tryston Brown, Bellevue
5th Place-Nick Larosa, Bay
6th Place-Joe Roesch, Avon
152
Champion-Tommy Sear, Avon
Runner-up-Jakob Koleszar, Vermilion
3rd Place-Carl Ramser, Brooklyn
4th Place-Ty Taggert, Avon Lake
5th Place-Jared Weider, Bellevue
6th Place-Sy Tubbs, Springfield (Holland)
160
Champion-Abud Salem, Avon Lake
Runner-up-Luke Masisak, Avon
3rd Place-Jon West, Amherst Steele
4th Place-Cody Nusbaum, Brookside
5th Place-Trenton Collier-Moreland, Springfield (Holland)
6th Place-Dillon Henry, Vermilion
170
Champion-Justin Mayes, Bellevue
Runner-up-Mason Cover, Bay
3rd Place-Griffen Novotny, Bay
4th Place-Adham Abushukur, Avon Lake
5th Place-Macky Perdue, Amherst Steele
6th Place-Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville
182
Champion-Collin Corapi, Bellevue
Runner-up-Carson Smith, Port Clinton
3rd Place-Joe Geiger, Springfield (Holland)
4th Place-Sage Long, Bay
5th Place-Gabe Gayheart, Wellington
6th Place-Tyler Hannes, Avon
195
Champion-Jordan Greer, Avon
Runner-up-Matthew Cover, Bay
3rd Place-Chris Bennett, Vermilion
4th Place-Tommy Koch, Rocky River
5th Place-Braxton Berry, Bellevue
6th Place-Jack Howey, Bellevue
220
Champion-Dylan Adkins, Bellevue
Runner-up-Klevin Mici, Bay
3rd Place-Matt Thompson, Brookside
4th Place-Aiden Nunez, Bellevue
5th Place-Patrick MacGregor, North Ridgeville
6th Place-Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele
285
Champion-Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic
Runner-up-Luke Moore, Keystone
3rd Place-Nick Hickman, Keystone
4th Place-Brandon Smith, Keystone
5th Place-Tony Garza, Brookside
6th Place-Dustin McElhaney, North Ridgeville

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET MATCH RESULTS

1st Place Final
106: Gabe Alda, Bellevue dec Stephen Tepper, Bay 7-4
113: Cael Saxton , Avon dec Noah Alda, Bellevue 4-3
120: Adam Lough, Amherst Steele tec f Joe Mrosko, Avon 16-1
126: David Ocasio, Brookside dec Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton 8-6 SV
132: Seth Majewski, Brooklyn maj dec Jacob Dunstan, North Ridgeville 11-3
138: Tim Carrion, Amherst Steele fall Cody Kile, Bellevue 3:50
145: Jared Viancourt, North Ridgeville maj dec Mark Janowicz, Bellevue 8-7
152: Tommy Sear, Avon tec f Jakob Koleszar, Vermilion 15-0
160: Abud Salem, Avon Lake fall Luke Masisak, Avon 3:36
170: Justin Mayes, Bellevue fall Mason Cover, Bay 4:18
182: Collin Corapi, Bellevue fall Carson Smith, Port Clinton 3:10
195: Jordan Greer, Avon dec Matthew Cover, Bay 3-1 SV
220: Dylan Adkins, Bellevue fall Klevin Mici, Bay 2:40
285: Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic fall Luke Moore, Keystone 2:40
3rd Place Final
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River dec Ty Daughtery, Avon 5-2
113: Ethan Sear, Avon maj dec Sam Brenneman, Bay 12-0
120: Brandon D'Egidio, Vermilion dec Jayden Mayes, Bellevue 5-0
126: Alec Negron, Avon Lake maj dec Caiden Walters, Bellevue 11-3
132: Ethan Shepard, Avon Lake maj dec Jake Bruscino, Avon 12-4
138: John Perry, Avon Lake dec Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 3-0
145: Ryan Healy, Keystone dec Tryston Brown, Bellevue 14-11
152: Carl Ramser, Brooklyn dec Ty Taggert, Avon Lake 2-1
160: Jon West, Amherst Steele fall Cody Nusbaum, Brookside 4:01
170: Griffen Novotny, Bay dec Adham Abushukur, Avon Lake 5-3
182: Joe Geiger, Springfield (Holland) dec Sage Long, Bay 5-4
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion dec Tommy Koch, Rocky River 3-0
220: Matt Thompson, Brookside dec Aiden Nunez, Bellevue 6-4
285: Nick Hickman, Keystone fall Brandon Smith, Keystone 2:28
5th Place Final
106: Zach Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Ian Zender, Rocky River 4:20
113: Eric Saddler, Brookside dec Joey Brass, Vermilion 12-5
120: Matt Caraszi, North Ridgeville fall Quinn Sanfilippo, Avon 0:31
126: Abed Sulaiman, North Ridgeville fall Jeremiah McKee, Wellington 4:53
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Michael Kasunick, Bay 4:20
138: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall KJ Wegener, Avon 1:24
145: Nick Larosa, Bay fall Joe Roesch, Avon 0:56
152: Jared Weider, Bellevue dec Sy Tubbs, Springfield (Holland) 6-4
160: Trenton Collier-Moreland, Springfield (Holland) dec Dillon Henry, Vermilion 11-8
170: Macky Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville 2:23
182: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington dec Tyler Hannes, Avon 5-1
195: Braxton Berry, Bellevue dec Jack Howey, Bellevue 7-6
220: Patrick MacGregor, North Ridgeville dec Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele 4-1 OT
285: Tony Garza, Brookside fall Dustin McElhaney, North Ridgeville 2:18
Cons Semi
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Zach Orseno, North Ridgeville 2:00
106: Ty Daughtery, Avon dec Ian Zender, Rocky River 8-2
113: Sam Brenneman, Bay dec Eric Saddler, Brookside 5-1
113: Ethan Sear, Avon fall Joey Brass, Vermilion 2:03
120: Brandon D'Egidio, Vermilion fall Matt Caraszi, North Ridgeville 4:34
120: Jayden Mayes, Bellevue maj dec Quinn Sanfilippo, Avon 16-8
126: Caiden Walters, Bellevue dec Jeremiah McKee, Wellington 6-4
126: Alec Negron, Avon Lake dec Abed Sulaiman, North Ridgeville 4-1
132: Ethan Shepard, Avon Lake fall Michael Kasunick, Bay 1:27
132: Jake Bruscino, Avon fall Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 5:25
138: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Ethan Taylor, Bay 0:46
138: John Perry, Avon Lake fall KJ Wegener, Avon 3:44
145: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Joe Roesch, Avon 2:49
145: Tryston Brown, Bellevue maj dec Nick Larosa, Bay 13-3
152: Ty Taggert, Avon Lake dec Sy Tubbs, Springfield (Holland) 3-2
152: Carl Ramser, Brooklyn dec Jared Weider, Bellevue 10-6
160: Cody Nusbaum, Brookside dec Trenton Collier-Moreland, Springfield (Holland) 6-4
160: Jon West, Amherst Steele fall Dillon Henry, Vermilion 1:25
170: Griffen Novotny, Bay fall Macky Perdue, Amherst Steele 2:31
170: Adham Abushukur, Avon Lake fall Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville 0:45
182: Sage Long, Bay fall Tyler Hannes, Avon 2:39
182: Joe Geiger, Springfield (Holland) fall Gabe Gayheart, Wellington 1:46
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion dec Braxton Berry, Bellevue 6-3
195: Tommy Koch, Rocky River dec Jack Howey, Bellevue 4-3
220: Aiden Nunez, Bellevue dec Patrick MacGregor, North Ridgeville 4-2 SV
220: Matt Thompson, Brookside dec Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele 704
285: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Tony Garza, Brookside 3:42
285: Nick Hickman, Keystone fall Dustin McElhaney, North Ridgeville 2:55
Champ Semi
106: Gabe Alda, Bellevue dec Ty Daughtery, Avon 8-6
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay dec Matt Williams, Rocky River 4-3
113: Cael Saxton , Avon fall Ethan Sear, Avon 3:15
113: Noah Alda, Bellevue fall Sam Brenneman, Bay 1:08
120: Adam Lough, Amherst Steele dec Jayden Mayes, Bellevue 8-6
120: Joe Mrosko, Avon maj dec Matt Caraszi, North Ridgeville 8-0
126: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton maj dec Alec Negron, Avon Lake 15-3
126: David Ocasio, Brookside tec f Caiden Walters, Bellevue 17-2
132: Seth Majewski, Brooklyn fall Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 1:25
132: Jacob Dunstan, North Ridgeville dec Ethan Shepard, Avon Lake 12-5
138: Cody Kile, Bellevue dec John Perry, Avon Lake 8-6
138: Tim Carrion, Amherst Steele maj dec Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 15-6
145: Jared Viancourt, North Ridgeville fall Nick Larosa, Bay 1:51
145: Mark Janowicz, Bellevue dec Ryan Healy, Keystone 10-4
152: Jakob Koleszar, Vermilion dec Carl Ramser, Brooklyn 5-0
152: Tommy Sear, Avon fall Ty Taggert, Avon Lake 2:29
160: Abud Salem, Avon Lake fall Jon West, Amherst Steele 3:21
160: Luke Masisak, Avon fall Cody Nusbaum, Brookside 1:39
170: Justin Mayes, Bellevue fall Adham Abushukur, Avon Lake 1:51
170: Mason Cover, Bay maj dec Macky Perdue, Amherst Steele 11-2
182: Carson Smith, Port Clinton fall Joe Geiger, Springfield (Holland) 4:37
182: Collin Corapi, Bellevue fall Sage Long, Bay 2:12
195: Matthew Cover, Bay fall Jack Howey, Bellevue 1:55
195: Jordan Greer, Avon fall Braxton Berry, Bellevue 1:48
220: Dylan Adkins, Bellevue maj dec Matt Thompson, Brookside 14-1
220: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Aiden Nunez, Bellevue 4:33
285: Luke Moore, Keystone dec Nick Hickman, Keystone 8-5
285: Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic fall Brandon Smith, Keystone 5:35
Cons Qtr
106: Zach Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Liam Foye, Avon 1:50
106: Ian Zender, Rocky River fall Joxa Padilla, Amherst Steele 1:23
113: Eric Saddler, Brookside dec Trayton Bowman, Wellington 14-7
113: Joey Brass, Vermilion fall Ryan Maloney, Rocky River 3:26
120: Brandon D'Egidio, Vermilion fall Nick Martinelli, Wellington 0:26
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Avon tec f Gavin Dallas, Bay 17-2
126: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Josh Bergin, Rocky River 0:37
126: Abed Sulaiman, North Ridgeville default Cade Robertson, Avon
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay dec Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 2-1
132: Jake Bruscino, Avon fall Justin Smythe, Bellevue 3:52
138: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall Daniel Davis, Brookside 5:19
138: KJ Wegener, Avon dec Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville 6-4
145: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Sabeion Aponte, Amherst Steele 4:00
145: Tryston Brown, Bellevue fall Karson Nail, Brookside 4:02
152: Sy Tubbs, Springfield (Holland) fall Zach Starowesky, Bay 4:45
152: Jared Weider, Bellevue dec Brenden Jackson, Brookside 5-3
160: Trenton Collier-Moreland, Springfield (Holland) fall Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton 1:42
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Cayden Conrad, Wellington 4:13
170: Griffen Novotny, Bay fall Weston Laird, Port Clinton 4:07
170: Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville forfeit Caleb Cullum, Springfield (Holland)
182: Tyler Hannes, Avon dec Drake Shaw, Vermilion 7-4
182: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington fall Alex Habyl, North Ridgeville 1:19
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 1:44
195: Tommy Koch, Rocky River fall Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 1:57
220: Patrick MacGregor, North Ridgeville fall Joe Lubertozzi, Avon Lake 1:34
220: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele fall Sam Reece, North Ridgeville 1:55
285: Tony Garza, Brookside dec Luciano Alvarez, Port Clinton 4-2 OT
285: Dustin McElhaney, North Ridgeville fall Russ Hellinger, Amherst Steele 4:07
Champ Qtr
106: Ty Daughtery, Avon dec Ty Daughtery, Avon 6-1
106: Gabe Alda, Bellevue fall Zach Orseno, North Ridgeville 3:30
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Joxa Padilla, Amherst Steele 2:46
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Ian Zender, Rocky River 0:57
113: Cael Saxton , Avon tec f Eric Saddler, Brookside 16-1
113: Ethan Sear, Avon fall Trayton Bowman, Wellington 1:06
113: Sam Brenneman, Bay fall Joey Brass, Vermilion 1:47
113: Noah Alda, Bellevue fall Ryan Maloney, Rocky River 2:20
120: Adam Lough, Amherst Steele dec Brandon D'Egidio, Vermilion 11-8
120: Jayden Mayes, Bellevue fall Nick Martinelli, Wellington 0:21
120: Joe Mrosko, Avon maj dec Quinn Sanfilippo, Avon 10-0
120: Matt Caraszi, North Ridgeville fall Gavin Dallas, Bay 1:15
126: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton fall Josh Bergin, Rocky River 4:38
126: Alec Negron, Avon Lake fall Jeremiah McKee, Wellington 3:48
126: David Ocasio, Brookside fall Cade Robertson, Avon 0:52
126: Caiden Walters, Bellevue dec Abed Sulaiman, North Ridgeville 6-4
132: Seth Majewski, Brooklyn fall Michael Kasunick, Bay 3:35
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) dec Nick Beriswill, Keystone 10-4
132: Jacob Dunstan, North Ridgeville dec Jake Bruscino, Avon 7-3
132: Justin Smythe, Bellevue fall Ethan Shepard, Avon Lake 1:17
138: John Perry, Avon Lake fall Daniel Davis, Brookside 1:46
138: Cody Kile, Bellevue dec Ethan Taylor, Bay 7-0
138: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall KJ Wegener, Avon 1:37
138: Tim Carrion, Amherst Steele tec f Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville 16-1
145: Jared Viancourt, North Ridgeville fall Sabeion Aponte, Amherst Steele 2:09
145: Nick Larosa, Bay fall Joe Roesch, Avon 0:47
145: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Tryston Brown, Bellevue 1:45
145: Mark Janowicz, Bellevue fall Karson Nail, Brookside 1:47
152: Jakob Koleszar, Vermilion fall Zach Starowesky, Bay 0:59
152: Carl Ramser, Brooklyn dec Sy Tubbs, Springfield (Holland) 6-4
152: Ty Taggert, Avon Lake maj dec Jared Weider, Bellevue 14-2
152: Tommy Sear, Avon fall Brenden Jackson, Brookside 3:54
160: Abud Salem, Avon Lake fall Trenton Collier-Moreland, Springfield (Holland) 3:43
160: Jon West, Amherst Steele fall Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton 4:31
160: Cody Nusbaum, Brookside fall Cayden Conrad, Wellington 1:57
160: Luke Masisak, Avon fall Dillon Henry, Vermilion 0:36
170: Justin Mayes, Bellevue fall Weston Laird, Port Clinton 0:32
170: Adham Abushukur, Avon Lake tec f Griffen Novotny, Bay 16-1
170: Macky Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville 1:44
170: Mason Cover, Bay disq Caleb Cullum, Springfield (Holland)
182: Carson Smith, Port Clinton fall Tyler Hannes, Avon 1:42
182: Joe Geiger, Springfield (Holland) fall Drake Shaw, Vermilion 1:33
182: Sage Long, Bay dec Gabe Gayheart, Wellington 3-2
182: Collin Corapi, Bellevue fall Alex Habyl, North Ridgeville 1:19
195: Matthew Cover, Bay fall Chris Bennett, Vermilion 1:46
195: Jack Howey, Bellevue fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 0:28
195: Braxton Berry, Bellevue fall Tommy Koch, Rocky River 4:42
195: Jordan Greer, Avon fall Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 1:07
220: Matt Thompson, Brookside fall Joe Lubertozzi, Avon Lake 1:23
220: Dylan Adkins, Bellevue fall Patrick MacGregor, North Ridgeville 5:57
220: Aiden Nunez, Bellevue fall Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele 1:48
220: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Sam Reece, North Ridgeville 0:43
285: Nick Hickman, Keystone dec Luciano Alvarez, Port Clinton 3-2 OT
285: Luke Moore, Keystone fall Tony Garza, Brookside 0:52
285: Brandon Smith, Keystone dec Russ Hellinger, Amherst Steele 3-1
285: Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic fall Dustin McElhaney, North Ridgeville 2:41

CONSOLATION POOL MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 4
Pool
126: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Zach Renfro, Avon 1:33
126: Jeff Rosin, Brooklyn dec Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 13-6
132: Dylan Wilson, Bellevue fall John Imperatore, North Ridgeville 1:45
132: Ben Calo, Amherst Steele fall Dylan Elliott, Brooklyn 1:32
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion fall Joe Butchko, Amherst Steele 1:34
170: Jack Hildebrand, Bay forfeit Shane Swindig, North Ridgeville
ROUND 3
Pool
113: Eric Khay, Brooklyn fall Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 1:29
113: Emily Watters, Wellington fall Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele 1:10
126: Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake fall John Pendleton , Avon 1:47
126: Dawson Gainer, Brookside fall Sean Grady, Bay 0:55
126: JC Keller, Springfield (Holland) fall Zach Renfro, Avon 2:20
126: Connor Patton, North Ridgeville fall Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele 0:44
132: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Derrick Andolsek, Wellington 1:18
132: Mohammed Abdeljaber, Avon fall Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele 2:52
132: Kyle Keffer, Avon dec John Imperatore, North Ridgeville 6-2
132: Dylan Wilson, Bellevue fall Ben Calo, Amherst Steele 1:50
138: Eathan Kelley, Wellington fall Dylan Barrish, Keystone 1:12
138: Bryson Cashell, Brookside dec Preston Yates, Avon 7-6
138: Curtis Toth, Keystone fall Bryce Shaw, Wellington 0:47
138: Tyler Duff, North Ridgeville fall Ashton Mazey, Bay 2:02
145: Carl Rak, Avon dec Wyatt Serrato, Springfield (Holland) 7-3
145: Rich Tenant, Amherst Steele advanced with a bye
152: Conner Fitzgerald , Keystone fall Aurora Davila , Keystone 0:41
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion dec Patrick Murtha, Keystone 14-12
170: Joe Butchko, Amherst Steele default Shane Swindig, North Ridgeville
182: Jayson Keenan, Wellington fall Austin Sennhenn, Keystone 1:16
220: Mahdi Salti, Rocky River fall John Pickens, Brookside 1:20
285: Brock Nunez, Bellevue fall Andrew Outrich, Brooklyn 1:48
285: Dan Geiger, Springfield (Holland) fall Austin Balonek, Springfield (Holland) 2:38
285: Mike Casella, Wellington maj dec Jon Whitmer, Brookside 12-1
ROUND 2
Pool
113: Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 1:02
113: Eric Khay, Brooklyn fall Emily Watters, Wellington 2:12
126: Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake dec Dawson Gainer, Brookside 6-2
126: Sean Grady, Bay dec John Pendleton , Avon 6-0
126: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Jeff Rosin, Brooklyn 0:34
126: JC Keller, Springfield (Holland) fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 1:55
132: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington dec Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele 6-2
132: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Mohammed Abdeljaber, Avon 2:39
132: Dylan Elliott, Brooklyn fall Dylan Wilson, Bellevue 0:12
132: Kyle Keffer, Avon fall Ben Calo, Amherst Steele 1:13
138: Bryson Cashell, Brookside fall Dylan Barrish, Keystone 2:50
138: Preston Yates, Avon fall Eathan Kelley, Wellington 0:55
138: Tyler Duff, North Ridgeville fall Curtis Toth, Keystone 0:45
138: Bryce Shaw, Wellington fall Ashton Mazey, Bay 1:26
145: Carl Rak, Avon fall Rich Tenant, Amherst Steele 1:28
145: Wyatt Serrato, Springfield (Holland) advanced with a bye
152: Brando King, Port Clinton fall Conner Fitzgerald , Keystone 2:14
170: Jack Hildebrand, Bay fall Joe Butchko, Amherst Steele 0:23
170: Shane Swindig, North Ridgeville fall Patrick Murtha, Keystone 1:33
182: Jayson Keenan, Wellington fall William Guendelsberger, Vermilion 1:33
220: Mahdi Salti, Rocky River fall Evan Gervace, Bay 1:40
285: Max Von Der Lief, Avon Lake fall Andrew Outrich, Brooklyn 3:42
285: Dan Geiger, Springfield (Holland) fall Jon Whitmer, Brookside 2:20
285: Mike Casella, Wellington fall Austin Balonek, Springfield (Holland) 0:33
ROUND 1
Pool
113: Joey Serfozo, Vermilion fall Emily Watters, Wellington 2:18
113: Eric Khay, Brooklyn fall Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele 0:30
126: Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake fall Sean Grady, Bay 3:00
126: Zach Renfro, Avon fall Jeff Rosin, Brooklyn 0:30
126: JC Keller, Springfield (Holland) dec Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele 5-3
132: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington dec Mohammed Abdeljaber, Avon 6-4
132: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele dec Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) 6-2
132: John Imperatore, North Ridgeville fall Dylan Elliott, Brooklyn 0:45
132: Dylan Wilson, Bellevue tec f Kyle Keffer, Avon 16-1
138: Dylan Barrish, Keystone fall Preston Yates, Avon 0:30
138: Bryson Cashell, Brookside fall Eathan Kelley, Wellington 1:22
138: Curtis Toth, Keystone fall Ashton Mazey, Bay 1:22
138: Tyler Duff, North Ridgeville fall Bryce Shaw, Wellington 1:16
145: Carl Rak, Avon advanced with a bye
145: Wyatt Serrato, Springfield (Holland) dec Rich Tenant, Amherst Steele 9-8
152: Brando King, Port Clinton fall Aurora Davila , Keystone 0:22
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion fall Jack Hildebrand, Bay 2:22
170: Patrick Murtha, Keystone fall Joe Butchko, Amherst Steele 0:45
182: Austin Sennhenn, Keystone fall William Guendelsberger, Vermilion 2:22
220: John Pickens, Brookside fall Evan Gervace, Bay 1:37
285: Max Von Der Lief, Avon Lake dec Brock Nunez, Bellevue 4-0
285: Mike Casella, Wellington fall Dan Geiger, Springfield (Holland) 0:21
285: Austin Balonek, Springfield (Holland) fall Jon Whitmer, Brookside 0:43

CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 1
Pool
106: Liam Foye, Avon fall Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 1:34
113: Joey Brass, Vermilion fall Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele 4:48
113: Eric Saddler, Brookside dec Eric Khay, Brooklyn 12-7
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Patrick Murtha, Keystone 3:45
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion fall Evan Gervace, Bay 4:43
285: Dustin McElhaney, North Ridgeville fall Mike Casella, Wellington 4:40

DAY 1 POOL MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 4
Pool
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Joxa Padilla, Amherst Steele 3:05
106: Ty Daughtery, Avon fall Emily Watters, Wellington 1:00
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Zach Orseno, North Ridgeville 0:19
106: Gabe Alda, Bellevue fall Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 0:41
113: Cael Saxton , Avon forfeit Michael Caraszi, North Ridgeville
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington fall Ryan Maloney, Rocky River 3:33
120: Brandon D'Egidio, Vermilion fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 1:00
120: Matt Caraszi, North Ridgeville dec Jayden Mayes, Bellevue 11-10
132: Ethan Shepard, Avon Lake fall Dylan Wilson, Bellevue 3:40
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay fall Derrick Andolsek, Wellington 3:54
132: Jacob Dunstan, North Ridgeville tec f Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) 17-0
132: Nick Beriswill, Keystone dec Tyler Warren, Brookside 5-2
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Dylan Elliott, Brooklyn 1:03
132: Jake Bruscino, Avon fall Quintin Gebhardt, Vermilion 1:34
138: Cody Kile, Bellevue fall Dylan Barrish, Keystone 0:38
138: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall Bryce Shaw, Wellington 0:33
145: Jared Viancourt, North Ridgeville fall Wyatt Serrato, Springfield (Holland) 1:44
145: Tryston Brown, Bellevue fall Sabeion Aponte, Amherst Steele 2:49
160: Abud Salem, Avon Lake fall Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton 2:24
160: Cayden Conrad, Wellington fall Dillon Henry, Vermilion 1:02
170: Mason Cover, Bay dec Adham Abushukur, Avon Lake 8-2
170: Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville fall Cameron Smith, Elyria Catholic 2:24
170: Macky Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Austin Sennhenn, Keystone 0:51
170: Weston Laird, Port Clinton fall Jayson Keenan, Wellington 0:14
182: Collin Corapi, Bellevue dec Joe Geiger, Springfield (Holland) 5-0
182: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington dec Tyler Hannes, Avon 3-1 SV
195: Jack Howey, Bellevue dec Tommy Koch, Rocky River 5-2
195: Jordan Greer, Avon fall Chris Bennett, Vermilion 0:43
220: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Joe Lubertozzi, Avon Lake 0:13
220: Dylan Adkins, Bellevue fall Patrick MacGregor, North Ridgeville 1:07
285: Nick Hickman, Keystone fall Max Von Der Lief, Avon Lake 3:29
285: Russ Hellinger, Amherst Steele fall Mike Casella, Wellington 2:27
285: Luciano Alvarez, Port Clinton dec Brock Nunez, Bellevue 6-1
285: Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic fall Jon Whitmer, Brookside 1:16
285: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Andrew Outrich, Brooklyn 1:09
285: Tony Garza, Brookside dec Dustin McElhaney, North Ridgeville 6-3
ROUND 3
Pool
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Ian Zender, Rocky River 2:41
106: Joxa Padilla, Amherst Steele fall Emily Watters, Wellington 1:42
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Liam Foye, Avon 1:42
106: Gabe Alda, Bellevue fall Zach Orseno, North Ridgeville 3:58
113: Cael Saxton , Avon fall Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele 1:33
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington forfeit Michael Caraszi, North Ridgeville
113: Noah Alda, Bellevue fall Eric Khay, Brooklyn 0:18
113: Sam Brenneman, Bay fall Joey Brass, Vermilion 5:23
113: Ethan Sear, Avon fall Eric Saddler, Brookside 3:33
120: Adam Lough, Amherst Steele maj dec Quinn Sanfilippo, Avon 17-4
120: Nick Martinelli, Wellington fall Gavin Dallas, Bay 1:14
120: Joe Mrosko, Avon dec Brandon D'Egidio, Vermilion 12-7
120: Jayden Mayes, Bellevue fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 1:45
126: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton fall Jeff Rosin, Brooklyn 1:59
126: Caiden Walters, Bellevue fall Zach Renfro, Avon 1:50
126: Abed Sulaiman, North Ridgeville dec Josh Bergin, Rocky River 4-2
126: Sean Grady, Bay fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 4:39
126: David Ocasio, Brookside fall Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele 1:30
126: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall John Pendleton , Avon 1:29
126: Alec Negron, Avon Lake dec Cade Robertson, Avon 8-5
126: JC Keller, Springfield (Holland) fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 1:23
132: Seth Majewski, Brooklyn fall Justin Smythe, Bellevue 3:36
132: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall John Imperatore, North Ridgeville 4:51
132: Ethan Shepard, Avon Lake fall Mohammed Abdeljaber, Avon 1:20
132: Dylan Wilson, Bellevue fall Derrick Andolsek, Wellington 3:47
132: Jacob Dunstan, North Ridgeville fall Kyle Keffer, Avon 0:45
132: Tyler Warren, Brookside maj dec Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) 12-1
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Ben Calo, Amherst Steele 1:11
132: Jake Bruscino, Avon fall Dylan Elliott, Brooklyn 0:52
138: John Perry, Avon Lake maj dec Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville 11-1
138: Bryson Cashell, Brookside fall Ashton Mazey, Bay 1:10
138: Tim Carrion, Amherst Steele fall Eathan Kelley, Wellington 1:33
138: KJ Wegener, Avon dec Tyler Duff, North Ridgeville 10-3
138: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Curtis Toth, Keystone 0:29
138: Daniel Davis, Brookside fall Preston Yates, Avon 3:24
138: Cody Kile, Bellevue maj dec Carl Rak, Avon 12-3
138: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall Dylan Barrish, Keystone 0:39
145: Jared Viancourt, North Ridgeville fall Nick Larosa, Bay 2:47
145: Sabeion Aponte, Amherst Steele fall Wyatt Serrato, Springfield (Holland) 1:36
145: Mark Janowicz, Bellevue fall Albert Hobart, Avon Lake 2:00
145: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Joe Roesch, Avon 2:38
145: Karson Nail, Brookside fall Rich Tenant, Amherst Steele 2:54
152: Jakob Koleszar, Vermilion default Brenden Jackson, Brookside
152: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Brando King, Port Clinton 1:07
152: Jared Weider, Bellevue dec Carl Ramser, Brooklyn 8-4
152: Tommy Sear, Avon fall Conner Fitzgerald , Keystone 0:54
152: Ty Taggert, Avon Lake fall Aurora Davila , Keystone 0:13
152: Sy Tubbs, Springfield (Holland) fall Zach Starowesky, Bay 1:38
160: Abud Salem, Avon Lake fall Patrick Murtha, Keystone 1:11
160: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton fall Cayden Conrad, Wellington 0:39
160: Luke Masisak, Avon fall Shane Swindig, North Ridgeville 1:42
160: Cody Nusbaum, Brookside dec Trenton Collier-Moreland, Springfield (Holland) 10-7
160: Jon West, Amherst Steele fall Jack Hildebrand, Bay 1:31
170: Justin Mayes, Bellevue fall Owen Grear, Vermilion 2:50
170: Caleb Cullum, Springfield (Holland) fall Joe Butchko, Amherst Steele 0:21
170: Mason Cover, Bay fall William Guendelsberger, Vermilion 0:26
170: Adham Abushukur, Avon Lake fall Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville 0:24
170: Macky Perdue, Amherst Steele dec Griffen Novotny, Bay 9-4
170: Austin Sennhenn, Keystone fall Jayson Keenan, Wellington 5:01
182: Carson Smith, Port Clinton dec Sage Long, Bay 6-2
182: Drake Shaw, Vermilion dec Alex Habyl, North Ridgeville 9-4
182: Collin Corapi, Bellevue fall Jake Klanac, Amherst Steele 0:58
182: Joe Geiger, Springfield (Holland) fall Tyler Hannes, Avon 1:01
195: Matthew Cover, Bay fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 0:38
195: Braxton Berry, Bellevue fall Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 3:03
195: Tommy Koch, Rocky River fall Evan Gervace, Bay 1:53
195: Jordan Greer, Avon fall Jack Howey, Bellevue 0:46
220: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele dec Aiden Nunez, Bellevue 3-0
220: Matt Thompson, Brookside fall Sam Reece, North Ridgeville 1:39
220: Klevin Mici, Bay fall John Pickens, Brookside 0:26
220: Patrick MacGregor, North Ridgeville fall Joe Lubertozzi, Avon Lake 2:30
285: Nick Hickman, Keystone fall Austin Balonek, Springfield (Holland) 0:48
285: Russ Hellinger, Amherst Steele fall Max Von Der Lief, Avon Lake 1:46
285: Luke Moore, Keystone dec Luciano Alvarez, Port Clinton 1-0
285: Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic fall Brock Nunez, Bellevue 0:16
285: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Dan Geiger, Springfield (Holland) 0:40
285: Tony Garza, Brookside fall Andrew Outrich, Brooklyn 0:32
ROUND 2
Pool
106: Ty Daughtery, Avon dec Joxa Padilla, Amherst Steele 7-0
106: Ian Zender, Rocky River fall Emily Watters, Wellington 1:39
106: Zach Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 0:39
106: Gabe Alda, Bellevue fall Liam Foye, Avon 2:53
113: Ryan Maloney, Rocky River fall Michael Caraszi, North Ridgeville 4:34
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington fall Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele 0:51
113: Noah Alda, Bellevue fall Eric Saddler, Brookside 4:30
113: Ethan Sear, Avon fall Joey Brass, Vermilion 1:34
113: Sam Brenneman, Bay fall Eric Khay, Brooklyn 0:58
120: Adam Lough, Amherst Steele fall Gavin Dallas, Bay 0:33
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Avon fall Nick Martinelli, Wellington 1:32
120: Matt Caraszi, North Ridgeville fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 0:54
120: Jayden Mayes, Bellevue maj dec Joe Mrosko, Avon 10-2
126: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton fall Zach Renfro, Avon 3:35
126: Caiden Walters, Bellevue fall Jeff Rosin, Brooklyn 1:18
126: Josh Bergin, Rocky River fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 1:07
126: Abed Sulaiman, North Ridgeville fall Sean Grady, Bay 0:55
126: David Ocasio, Brookside fall John Pendleton , Avon 1:41
126: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington dec Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele 7-0
126: Alec Negron, Avon Lake fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 0:57
126: Cade Robertson, Avon dec JC Keller, Springfield (Holland) 11-5
132: Seth Majewski, Brooklyn fall John Imperatore, North Ridgeville 0:35
132: Justin Smythe, Bellevue dec Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele 5-4
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay dec Dylan Wilson, Bellevue 6-1
132: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington fall Mohammed Abdeljaber, Avon 1:00
132: Nick Beriswill, Keystone dec Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) 10-8 SV
132: Tyler Warren, Brookside fall Kyle Keffer, Avon 1:33
132: Quintin Gebhardt, Vermilion fall Dylan Elliott, Brooklyn 1:00
132: Jake Bruscino, Avon fall Ben Calo, Amherst Steele 4:12
138: John Perry, Avon Lake fall Ashton Mazey, Bay 1:17
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville fall Bryson Cashell, Brookside 3:17
138: Tim Carrion, Amherst Steele fall Tyler Duff, North Ridgeville 1:00
138: KJ Wegener, Avon fall Eathan Kelley, Wellington 0:44
138: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Daniel Davis, Brookside 0:55
138: Preston Yates, Avon fall Curtis Toth, Keystone 3:18
138: Dylan Barrish, Keystone fall Bryce Shaw, Wellington 1:50
138: Ethan Taylor, Bay dec Carl Rak, Avon 11-5
145: Tryston Brown, Bellevue fall Wyatt Serrato, Springfield (Holland) 2:44
145: Nick Larosa, Bay fall Sabeion Aponte, Amherst Steele 2:19
145: Mark Janowicz, Bellevue fall Karson Nail, Brookside 1:37
145: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Rich Tenant, Amherst Steele 1:58
145: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Albert Hobart, Avon Lake 1:11
152: Jakob Koleszar, Vermilion fall Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville 1:02
152: Brenden Jackson, Brookside fall Brando King, Port Clinton 0:57
152: Tommy Sear, Avon dec Carl Ramser, Brooklyn 10-3
152: Jared Weider, Bellevue fall Conner Fitzgerald , Keystone 1:39
152: Ty Taggert, Avon Lake fall Zach Starowesky, Bay 1:03
152: Sy Tubbs, Springfield (Holland) fall Aurora Davila , Keystone 0:38
160: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton fall Dillon Henry, Vermilion 2:33
160: Cayden Conrad, Wellington fall Patrick Murtha, Keystone 1:00
160: Luke Masisak, Avon fall Jack Hildebrand, Bay 1:00
160: Trenton Collier-Moreland, Springfield (Holland) fall Jon West, Amherst Steele 3:22
160: Cody Nusbaum, Brookside fall Shane Swindig, North Ridgeville 1:33
170: Justin Mayes, Bellevue fall Joe Butchko, Amherst Steele 1:00
170: Caleb Cullum, Springfield (Holland) fall Owen Grear, Vermilion 1:19
170: Adham Abushukur, Avon Lake fall Cameron Smith, Elyria Catholic 1:26
170: Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville fall William Guendelsberger, Vermilion 0:56
170: Weston Laird, Port Clinton fall Austin Sennhenn, Keystone 1:00
170: Griffen Novotny, Bay fall Jayson Keenan, Wellington 1:37
182: Carson Smith, Port Clinton fall Drake Shaw, Vermilion 1:57
182: Sage Long, Bay fall Alex Habyl, North Ridgeville 2:36
182: Joe Geiger, Springfield (Holland) fall Gabe Gayheart, Wellington 1:43
182: Tyler Hannes, Avon fall Jake Klanac, Amherst Steele 4:19
195: Matthew Cover, Bay fall Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 0:53
195: Braxton Berry, Bellevue fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 1:28
195: Jack Howey, Bellevue dec Chris Bennett, Vermilion 6-3
195: Jordan Greer, Avon fall Evan Gervace, Bay 0:39
220: Aiden Nunez, Bellevue fall Sam Reece, North Ridgeville 1:49
220: Matt Thompson, Brookside fall Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele 2:34
220: Dylan Adkins, Bellevue fall Joe Lubertozzi, Avon Lake 1:13
220: Patrick MacGregor, North Ridgeville fall John Pickens, Brookside 0:55
285: Mike Casella, Wellington fall Max Von Der Lief, Avon Lake 4:47
285: Russ Hellinger, Amherst Steele fall Austin Balonek, Springfield (Holland) 0:20
285: Brock Nunez, Bellevue fall Jon Whitmer, Brookside 1:51
285: Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic dec Luke Moore, Keystone 7-1
285: Dustin McElhaney, North Ridgeville fall Andrew Outrich, Brooklyn 0:55
285: Tony Garza, Brookside fall Dan Geiger, Springfield (Holland) 1:02
ROUND 1
Pool
106: Ty Daughtery, Avon dec Stephen Tepper, Bay 5-3
106: Joxa Padilla, Amherst Steele dec Ian Zender, Rocky River 9-6
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 2:45
106: Zach Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Liam Foye, Avon 1:45
113: Cael Saxton , Avon tec f Ryan Maloney, Rocky River 16-0
113: Michael Caraszi, North Ridgeville fall Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele 2:54
113: Noah Alda, Bellevue fall Joey Brass, Vermilion 1:13
113: Sam Brenneman, Bay dec Eric Saddler, Brookside 3-2
113: Ethan Sear, Avon fall Eric Khay, Brooklyn 2:50
120: Adam Lough, Amherst Steele fall Nick Martinelli, Wellington 1:40
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Avon fall Gavin Dallas, Bay 2:47
120: Matt Caraszi, North Ridgeville fall Brandon D'Egidio, Vermilion 5:30
120: Joe Mrosko, Avon fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 0:37
126: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton maj dec Caiden Walters, Bellevue 8-0
126: Zach Renfro, Avon fall Jeff Rosin, Brooklyn 0:30
126: Josh Bergin, Rocky River fall Sean Grady, Bay 0:35
126: Abed Sulaiman, North Ridgeville fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 0:24
126: David Ocasio, Brookside fall Jeremiah McKee, Wellington 4:30
126: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall John Pendleton , Avon 0:42
126: Alec Negron, Avon Lake fall JC Keller, Springfield (Holland) 1:31
126: Cade Robertson, Avon fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 2:56
132: Seth Majewski, Brooklyn fall Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele 1:35
132: Justin Smythe, Bellevue maj dec John Imperatore, North Ridgeville 12-0
132: Ethan Shepard, Avon Lake dec Michael Kasunick, Bay 7-0
132: Dylan Wilson, Bellevue dec Mohammed Abdeljaber, Avon 9-6
132: Jacob Dunstan, North Ridgeville tec f Nick Beriswill, Keystone 16-0
132: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Kyle Keffer, Avon 2:30
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Quintin Gebhardt, Vermilion 1>28
132: Ben Calo, Amherst Steele fall Dylan Elliott, Brooklyn 1:40
138: John Perry, Avon Lake fall Bryson Cashell, Brookside 5:30
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville fall Ashton Mazey, Bay 0:54
138: Tim Carrion, Amherst Steele tec f KJ Wegener, Avon 16-0
138: Tyler Duff, North Ridgeville tec f Eathan Kelley, Wellington 15-0
138: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Preston Yates, Avon 0:36
138: Daniel Davis, Brookside fall Curtis Toth, Keystone 3:30
138: Cody Kile, Bellevue fall Bryce Shaw, Wellington 1:55
138: Carl Rak, Avon fall Dylan Barrish, Keystone 3:40
145: Jared Viancourt, North Ridgeville fall Tryston Brown, Bellevue 1:03
145: Nick Larosa, Bay fall Wyatt Serrato, Springfield (Holland) 1:23
145: Mark Janowicz, Bellevue maj dec Ryan Healy, Keystone 19-5
145: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Karson Nail, Brookside 4:27
145: Rich Tenant, Amherst Steele fall Albert Hobart, Avon Lake 0:21
152: Jakob Koleszar, Vermilion fall Brando King, Port Clinton 2:20
152: Brenden Jackson, Brookside dec Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville 11-4
152: Carl Ramser, Brooklyn fall Conner Fitzgerald , Keystone 1:36
152: Tommy Sear, Avon fall Jared Weider, Bellevue 3:51
152: Ty Taggert, Avon Lake maj dec Sy Tubbs, Springfield (Holland) 9-0
152: Zach Starowesky, Bay fall Aurora Davila , Keystone 1:15
160: Abud Salem, Avon Lake fall Dillon Henry, Vermilion 1:00
160: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton fall Patrick Murtha, Keystone 0:43
160: Luke Masisak, Avon tec f Trenton Collier-Moreland, Springfield (Holland) 16-1
160: Cody Nusbaum, Brookside fall Jack Hildebrand, Bay 1:27
160: Jon West, Amherst Steele fall Shane Swindig, North Ridgeville 0:38
170: Justin Mayes, Bellevue fall Caleb Cullum, Springfield (Holland) 2:59
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion fall Joe Butchko, Amherst Steele 4:30
170: Mason Cover, Bay fall Cameron Smith, Elyria Catholic 0:59
170: Adham Abushukur, Avon Lake fall William Guendelsberger, Vermilion 0:41
170: Macky Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Weston Laird, Port Clinton 0:16
170: Griffen Novotny, Bay fall Austin Sennhenn, Keystone 2:50
182: Carson Smith, Port Clinton fall Alex Habyl, North Ridgeville 2:57
182: Sage Long, Bay maj dec Drake Shaw, Vermilion 12-3
182: Collin Corapi, Bellevue fall Gabe Gayheart, Wellington 3:13
182: Joe Geiger, Springfield (Holland) fall Jake Klanac, Amherst Steele 4:53
195: Matthew Cover, Bay fall Braxton Berry, Bellevue 1:01
195: Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 0:08
195: Tommy Koch, Rocky River fall Chris Bennett, Vermilion 1:30
195: Jack Howey, Bellevue dec Evan Gervace, Bay 9-6
220: Matt Thompson, Brookside dec Aiden Nunez, Bellevue 1-0
220: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele fall Sam Reece, North Ridgeville 0:24
220: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Dylan Adkins, Bellevue 1:53
220: Joe Lubertozzi, Avon Lake fall John Pickens, Brookside 4:10
285: Nick Hickman, Keystone fall Mike Casella, Wellington 3:30
285: Max Von Der Lief, Avon Lake fall Austin Balonek, Springfield (Holland) 0:47
285: Luciano Alvarez, Port Clinton fall Jon Whitmer, Brookside 1:15
285: Luke Moore, Keystone fall Brock Nunez, Bellevue 1:07
285: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Dustin McElhaney, North Ridgeville 5:50
285: Dan Geiger, Springfield (Holland) fall Andrew Outrich, Brooklyn 0:23