2019 AVON LAKE INVITATIONAL - DECEMBER 6-7, 2019

POOL MATCHES DAY 1

CHALLENGE MATCHES DAY 2 (IF NECESSARY) 9:30 AM

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET MATCHES DAY 2

CONSOLATION POOL MATCHES DAY 2

TEAM POINTS

Bay 299.00
St Edward 253.50
Amherst Steele 214.50
Avon 194.00
Avon Lake 170.50
Keystone 152.50
Vermilion 135.00
Port Clinton 124.50
North Ridgeville 119.00
Wellington 113.00
Brookside 108.00
John Marshall 81.00
Rocky River 72.00
Springfield (Holland) 61.50
Brooklyn 14.00

PLACE-WINNERS

106
Champion-Ty Daugherty, Avon
Runner-up-Matt Williams, Rocky River
3rd Place-Stephen Tepper, Bay
4th Place-Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele
5th Place-Nathan Perry, Avon Lake
6th Place-Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton
113
Champion-Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville
Runner-up-Landon Cecil, Avon
3rd Place-Sam Brennamen, Bay
4th Place-Trayton Bowman, Wellington
5th Place-Michael Valerino, Avon Lake
6th Place-Diego Norena, Rocky River
120
Champion-Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay
Runner-up-Matt Durbin, St Edward
3rd Place-Mason Fitch, Avon
4th Place-Eric Saddler, Brookside
5th Place-Jared Counts, North Ridgeville
6th Place-Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall
126
Champion-Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake
Runner-up-Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion
3rd Place-Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele
4th Place-Ethan Sear, Avon
5th Place-Kendrick Steele, John Marshall
6th Place-Riley Atkins, Avon
132
Champion-Kaden Kralik, St Edward
Runner-up-Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton
3rd Place-Jeremiah McKee, Wellington
4th Place-Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland)
5th Place-Michael Kasunick, Bay
6th Place-Joe Mrosko, Avon
138
Champion-Hudson Poole, St Edward
Runner-up-Tyler Warren, Brookside
3rd Place-Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele
4th Place-Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville
5th Place-Diego Moralez, Keystone
6th Place-Ryan Bingham, Avon
145
Champion-John Perry, Avon Lake
Runner-up-Tommy West, St Edward
3rd Place-Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele
4th Place-Derrick Andolsek, Wellington
5th Place-Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland)
6th Place-Ethan Taylor, Bay
152
Champion-Mason Elson, Port Clinton
Runner-up-Ryan Healy, Keystone
3rd Place-Nick Larosa, Bay
4th Place-Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele
5th Place-K.J. Wegener, Avon
6th Place-Demetrius Williams, John Marshall
160
Champion-John Taggart, Avon Lake
Runner-up-Westin Laird, Port Clinton
3rd Place-Karson Nail, Brookside
4th Place-Tyler Barr, Bay
5th Place-Dillon Henry, Vermilion
6th Place-Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele
170
Champion-Aris Dashiell, St Edward
Runner-up-Owen Grear, Vermilion
3rd Place-Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele
4th Place-Joe Roesch, Avon
5th Place-Jack Hildebrand, Bay
6th Place-Todd Hickman, John Marshall
182
Champion-Mason Cover, Bay
Runner-up-Nicholas Hickman, Keystone
3rd Place-Bryan Cundiff, St Edward
4th Place-Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton
5th Place-Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville
6th Place-Mahdi Salti, Rocky River
195
Champion-Chris Bennett, Vermilion
Runner-up-Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele
3rd Place-Gabe Gayheart, Wellington
4th Place-Jose Moralez, Keystone
5th Place-Griffen Novotny, Bay
6th Place-John Pickens, Brookside
220
Champion-Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele
Runner-up-Sage Long, Bay
3rd Place-Brandon Smith, Keystone
4th Place-Joel Fernandez, John Marshall
5th Place-Darios Partee, John Marshall
6th Place-Kyle Vlcek, St Edward
285
Champion-Klevin Mici, Bay
Runner-up-Luke Moore, Keystone
3rd Place-Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake
4th Place-Austin Dunn, St Edward
5th Place-Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon
6th Place-Josh Eschke, Brookside

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET MATCH RESULTS

1st Place Final
106: Ty Daugherty, Avon maj dec Matt Williams, Rocky River 11-0
113: Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville dec Landon Cecil, Avon 9-6
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay dec Matt Durbin, St Edward 5-0
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake dec Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion 9-4
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward tec f Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton 16-1
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Tyler Warren, Brookside 3:15
145: John Perry, Avon Lake dec Tommy West, St Edward 4-2
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton tec f Ryan Healy, Keystone 16-1
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Westin Laird, Port Clinton 1:25
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward maj dec Owen Grear, Vermilion 10-1
182: Mason Cover, Bay dec Nicholas Hickman, Keystone 12-6
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion maj dec Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele 12-2
220: Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele dec Sage Long, Bay 9-2
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Luke Moore, Keystone 5:12
3rd Place Final
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele 2:26
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay dec Trayton Bowman, Wellington 10-4
120: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Eric Saddler, Brookside 3:48
126: Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Ethan Sear, Avon 4:09
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 2:54
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele dec Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville 8-2
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele dec Derrick Andolsek, Wellington 10-6
152: Nick Larosa, Bay fall Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele 1:48
160: Karson Nail, Brookside dec Tyler Barr, Bay 3-0
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Joe Roesch, Avon 4:41
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward default Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington dec Jose Moralez, Keystone 4-0
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Joel Fernandez, John Marshall 3:03
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Austin Dunn, St Edward 4:15
5th Place Final
106: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 0:28
113: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake dec Diego Norena, Rocky River 9-4
120: Jared Counts, North Ridgeville maj dec Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall 14-5
126: Kendrick Steele, John Marshall fall Riley Atkins, Avon 4:42
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay dec Joe Mrosko, Avon 5-3
138: Diego Moralez, Keystone fall Ryan Bingham, Avon 2:23
145: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) dec Ethan Taylor, Bay 6-2
152: K.J. Wegener, Avon forfeit Demetrius Williams, John Marshall
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele 4:18
170: Jack Hildebrand, Bay dec Todd Hickman, John Marshall 9-3
182: Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville fall Mahdi Salti, Rocky River 0:49
195: Griffen Novotny, Bay tec f John Pickens, Brookside 21-6
220: Darios Partee, John Marshall forfeit Kyle Vlcek, St Edward
285: Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon fall Josh Eschke, Brookside 1:33
Cons Semi
106: Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele dec Nathan Perry, Avon Lake 8-4
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 0:30
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay maj dec Diego Norena, Rocky River 10-2
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington fall Michael Valerino, Avon Lake 4:49
120: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall 2:16
120: Eric Saddler, Brookside maj dec Jared Counts, North Ridgeville 23-13
126: Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Kendrick Steele, John Marshall 1:47
126: Ethan Sear, Avon fall Riley Atkins, Avon 0:53
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington dec Joe Mrosko, Avon 10-8
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Michael Kasunick, Bay 1:34
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville fall Ryan Bingham, Avon 2:13
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall Diego Moralez, Keystone 3:40
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Ethan Taylor, Bay 3:28
145: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington dec Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) 4-0
152: Nick Larosa, Bay fall K.J. Wegener, Avon 0:22
152: Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele fall Demetrius Williams, John Marshall 5:28 SV
160: Karson Nail, Brookside fall Dillon Henry, Vermilion 1:50
160: Tyler Barr, Bay maj dec Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele 11-2
170: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Jack Hildebrand, Bay 2:55
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele dec Todd Hickman, John Marshall 6-3
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward fall Mahdi Salti, Rocky River 0:43
182: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton fall Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville 0:56
195: Jose Moralez, Keystone fall John Pickens, Brookside 1:31
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington dec Griffen Novotny, Bay 3-0
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Darios Partee, John Marshall 3:30
220: Joel Fernandez, John Marshall forfeit Kyle Vlcek, St Edward
285: Austin Dunn, St Edward dec Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon 3-2
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Josh Eschke, Brookside 2:22
Champ Semi
106: Ty Daugherty, Avon dec Stephen Tepper, Bay 5-0
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River dec Nathan Perry, Avon Lake 13-7
113: Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Michael Valerino, Avon Lake 0:59
113: Landon Cecil, Avon fall Diego Norena, Rocky River 3:21
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay tec f Jared Counts, North Ridgeville 16-0
120: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Mason Fitch, Avon 1:27
126: Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion fall Ethan Sear, Avon 1:47
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake dec Kendrick Steele, John Marshall 4-0
132: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton dec Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 9-8
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward tec f Joe Mrosko, Avon 15-0
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele 3:08
138: Tyler Warren, Brookside dec Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville 12-7
145: Tommy West, St Edward fall Derrick Andolsek, Wellington 1:29
145: John Perry, Avon Lake tec f Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele 17-2
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton fall Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele 1:58
152: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Nick Larosa, Bay 1:00
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Tyler Barr, Bay 1:48
160: Westin Laird, Port Clinton fall Dillon Henry, Vermilion 1:51
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward dec Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele 5-3
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion tec f Joe Roesch, Avon 15-0
182: Mason Cover, Bay fall Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville 1:01
182: Nicholas Hickman, Keystone dec Bryan Cundiff, St Edward 6-2
195: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele dec Gabe Gayheart, Wellington 4-2
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion fall Jose Moralez, Keystone 3:57
220: Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele maj dec Joel Fernandez, John Marshall 9-0
220: Sage Long, Bay dec Brandon Smith, Keystone 7-5
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Josh Eschke, Brookside 0:32
285: Luke Moore, Keystone fall Austin Dunn, St Edward 1:32
Cons Qtr
106: Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele fall Joe Dennis, Brooklyn 2:51
106: Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton fall Andrew Janoch, Brookside 1:38
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay fall Eric Khay, Brooklyn 2:25
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington fall Liam Foye, Avon 0:42
120: Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall dec Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 8-7
120: Eric Saddler, Brookside fall Kreston Shaw, Vermilion 4:29
126: Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele dec Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 7-2
126: Riley Atkins, Avon maj dec Elhaji Niang, St Edward 8-0
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Joey Wachholz, Brookside 3:37
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay fall Owen Kyser, Vermilion 0:51
138: Ryan Bingham, Avon fall Eathan Kelley, Wellington 0:45
138: Diego Moralez, Keystone fall Ashton Maizey, Bay 2:12
145: Ethan Taylor, Bay maj dec Malachi Howell, Vermilion 12-4
145: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Bryson Cashell, Brookside 0:38
152: K.J. Wegener, Avon fall Chadd Cochern, Vermilion 2:03
152: Demetrius Williams, John Marshall fall Jibrill Assad, St Edward 2:19
160: Karson Nail, Brookside fall Angel Bauzo, Avon 2:43
160: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele default Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake
170: Jack Hildebrand, Bay fall Adam Meyers, Brookside 1:33
170: Todd Hickman, John Marshall fall Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville 0:20
182: Mahdi Salti, Rocky River dec Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) 12-5
182: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton fall Josh Sublett, Avon 0:49
195: John Pickens, Brookside fall Marcus Grace, John Marshall 3:17
195: Griffen Novotny, Bay dec Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 5-2
220: Darios Partee, John Marshall forfeit John Sadiku, Rocky River
220: Kyle Vlcek, St Edward fall Edward Powers, North Ridgeville 0:27
285: Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon fall Victor Silecky, Brookside 0:22
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Patrick Dibattiste, Brookside 1:31
Champ Qtr
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele 5:27
106: Ty Daugherty, Avon fall Joe Dennis, Brooklyn 1:27
106: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Andrew Janoch, Brookside 0:59
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 1:12
113: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake dec Sam Brennamen, Bay 7-5
113: Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Eric Khay, Brooklyn 1:03
113: Landon Cecil, Avon fall Trayton Bowman, Wellington 2:56
113: Diego Norena, Rocky River fall Liam Foye, Avon 1:13
120: Jared Counts, North Ridgeville maj dec Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall 18-10
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay fall Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 2:37
120: Mason Fitch, Avon dec Eric Saddler, Brookside 7-5 SV
120: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Kreston Shaw, Vermilion 0:16
126: Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion fall Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele 3:17
126: Ethan Sear, Avon dec Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 4-2
126: Kendrick Steele, John Marshall fall Elhaji Niang, St Edward 3:29
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake fall Riley Atkins, Avon 1:56
132: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton dec Jeremiah McKee, Wellington 9-6
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) tec f Joey Wachholz, Brookside 17-1
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward fall Owen Kyser, Vermilion 0:47
132: Joe Mrosko, Avon maj dec Michael Kasunick, Bay 11-2
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Eathan Kelley, Wellington 1:33
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall Ryan Bingham, Avon 3:03
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville fall Ashton Maizey, Bay 0:39
138: Tyler Warren, Brookside fall Diego Moralez, Keystone 3:44
145: Tommy West, St Edward fall Malachi Howell, Vermilion 1:13
145: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington dec Ethan Taylor, Bay 7-4
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Bryson Cashell, Brookside 3:34
145: John Perry, Avon Lake maj dec Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) 16-5
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton fall Chadd Cochern, Vermilion 1:03
152: Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele maj dec K.J. Wegener, Avon 10-2
152: Nick Larosa, Bay dec Jibrill Assad, St Edward 8-1
152: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Demetrius Williams, John Marshall 1:32
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Karson Nail, Brookside 3:26
160: Tyler Barr, Bay fall Angel Bauzo, Avon 3:48
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele 5:28
160: Westin Laird, Port Clinton forfeit Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Jack Hildebrand, Bay 1:15
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward fall Adam Meyers, Brookside 1:01
170: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Todd Hickman, John Marshall 5:06
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion fall Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville 2:33
182: Mason Cover, Bay tec f Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) 17-2
182: Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville fall Mahdi Salti, Rocky River 0:28
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward dec Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton 7-1
182: Nicholas Hickman, Keystone tec f Josh Sublett, Avon 19-4
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington fall Marcus Grace, John Marshall 1:51
195: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele fall John Pickens, Brookside 0:32
195: Jose Moralez, Keystone fall Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 3:37
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion dec Griffen Novotny, Bay 7-2
220: Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele fall Darios Partee, John Marshall 5:13
220: Joel Fernandez, John Marshall fall John Sadiku, Rocky River 1:27
220: Sage Long, Bay fall Kyle Vlcek, St Edward 2:28
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Edward Powers, North Ridgeville 2:27
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon 0:56
285: Josh Eschke, Brookside fall Victor Silecky, Brookside 2:32
285: Austin Dunn, St Edward fall Patrick Dibattiste, Brookside 1:18
285: Luke Moore, Keystone fall Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake 2:42

CONSOLATION POOL MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 4
Pool
113: Sam Johnson, Springfield (Holland) dec Barret Yost, Vermilion 10-3
113: Chase Heasley, Avon forfeit Ethan Muir, Avon
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:11
132: Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville fall Marco Desalvo, Bay 3:38
145: Dawson Gainer, Brookside maj dec Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 11-2
145: Kameron Wacker, Keystone fall Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 3:31
145: Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 0:12
145: Preston Yates, Avon fall Zach Renfro, Avon 2:13
152: Zack Cole, Avon Lake dec Bryce Shaw, Wellington 14-7
152: Shane Adams, North Ridgeville fall Owen Patton, Rocky River 1:22
160: Kai Razek, St Edward fall Johnny Bebie, Rocky River 2:20
160: Brandon King, Port Clinton default Justin Anderson, John Marshall
160: Timothy Whiting, John Marshall fall Sam Wagner, Avon 0:34
160: Aiden Konet, Rocky River fall Oscar Davis, Brooklyn 4:33
ROUND 3
Pool
113: Devon Mayer, Keystone tec f Sam Johnson, Springfield (Holland) 16-1
113: Chase Heasley, Avon fall Barret Yost, Vermilion 2:01
113: Quinton McKenna, Wellington fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 4:48
113: Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Jackson Mauser, Avon 3:40
120: Ryan Maloney, Rocky River fall Matt Freeman, Avon 1:15
120: Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:32
120: Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake dec Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele 9-7
120: Nick Martinelli, Wellington fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 1:20
126: Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) fall Kevin Xie, Wellington 2:25
126: Mohammed Salti, Rocky River fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 4:02
126: Luke Porter, Avon fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 2:32
126: Shawn Grady, Bay fall Wayde Bowman, Wellington 1:34
132: Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake dec Omar Abazied, Rocky River 8-2
132: Kevin Tilley, Keystone maj dec Brendan Conway, Avon 19-9
132: Ben Calo, Amherst Steele fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:28
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Marco Desalvo, Bay 0:42
138: Alex Wojtus, Avon dec Sean Grudier, Keystone 7-3
138: Josh Smith, Brookside fall Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn 2:49
138: Kyle Keffer, Avon fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 1:45
138: Aiden Miller, Vermilion fall Will Kiessling, Avon 4:31
145: Noah Yurista, Port Clinton fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 3:50
145: Connor Patton, North Ridgeville fall Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 2:43
145: Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone forfeit Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River
145: Zach Renfro, Avon fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 0:24
152: Zack Cole, Avon Lake fall Payton Sours, Brookside 2:53
152: Shane Adams, North Ridgeville fall Bryce Shaw, Wellington 1:53
160: Kai Razek, St Edward fall Kane Bresserer, Brookside 4:41
160: Brandon King, Port Clinton fall Johnny Bebie, Rocky River 2:14
160: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Sam Wagner, Avon 0:20
160: Timothy Whiting, John Marshall fall Oscar Davis, Brooklyn 0:36
170: Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville fall Rees Vaughan, Rocky River 0:30
170: Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) forfeit Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake
170: Joey Reich, Rocky River fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 2:53
182: Rider Brewer, Vermilion dec Kent Butler, Avon Lake 3-1
182: Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele dec Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 8-4
220: Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 0:08
220: Drake Shaw, Vermilion fall Collin Thompson, Brookside 1:35
285: Jon Whitmer, Brookside fall Joey Riedl, Rocky River 0:40
285: Robert Parsons, Wellington default Ethan Jones, Avon
ROUND 2
Pool
113: Barret Yost, Vermilion forfeit Ethan Muir, Avon
113: Chase Heasley, Avon fall Devon Mayer, Keystone 1:28
113: Jackson Mauser, Avon fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 2:41
113: Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Quinton McKenna, Wellington 0:31
120: Ryan Maloney, Rocky River fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:23
120: Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall fall Matt Freeman, Avon 0:55
120: Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 0:55
120: Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake fall Nick Martinelli, Wellington 4:28
126: Mohammed Salti, Rocky River fall Kevin Xie, Wellington 1:48
126: Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 0:25
126: Shawn Grady, Bay fall Luke Porter, Avon 1:40
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 1:28
132: Omar Abazied, Rocky River fall Kevin Tilley, Keystone 1:12
132: Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake fall Brendan Conway, Avon 3:42
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville 1:18
132: Ben Calo, Amherst Steele dec Marco Desalvo, Bay 9-7
138: Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn fall Alex Wojtus, Avon 4:57
138: Josh Smith, Brookside fall Sean Grudier, Keystone 1:34
138: Will Kiessling, Avon fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 2:15
138: Kyle Keffer, Avon dec Aiden Miller, Vermilion 6-2
145: Kameron Wacker, Keystone dec Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 8-7
145: Noah Yurista, Port Clinton fall Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 1:45
145: Preston Yates, Avon fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 0:22
145: Zach Renfro, Avon forfeit Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River
152: Bryce Shaw, Wellington fall Owen Patton, Rocky River 1:28
152: Shane Adams, North Ridgeville fall Payton Sours, Brookside 2:05
160: Johnny Bebie, Rocky River fall Justin Anderson, John Marshall 2:20
160: Brandon King, Port Clinton dec Kane Bresserer, Brookside 8-4
160: Timothy Whiting, John Marshall fall Aiden Konet, Rocky River 2:33
160: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Oscar Davis, Brooklyn 1:40
170: Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) fall Rees Vaughan, Rocky River 0:35
170: Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville forfeit Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake
170: Jayson Keenan, Wellington fall Joey Reich, Rocky River 0:15
182: Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele fall Kent Butler, Avon Lake 1:45
182: Rider Brewer, Vermilion dec Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 7-2
220: Drake Shaw, Vermilion fall Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward 0:49
220: Collin Thompson, Brookside fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 0:54
285: Joey Riedl, Rocky River fall Robert Parsons, Wellington 0:41
285: Jon Whitmer, Brookside fall Ethan Jones, Avon 0:19
ROUND 1
Pool
113: Sam Johnson, Springfield (Holland) fall Ethan Muir, Avon 3:22
113: Devon Mayer, Keystone fall Barret Yost, Vermilion 4:59
113: Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 0:52
113: Jackson Mauser, Avon fall Quinton McKenna, Wellington 0:16
120: Ryan Maloney, Rocky River fall Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall 2:01
120: Matt Freeman, Avon fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:46
120: Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele dec Nick Martinelli, Wellington 4-0
120: Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 0;13
126: Kevin Xie, Wellington fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 2:00
126: Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) fall Mohammed Salti, Rocky River 0:33
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington fall Luke Porter, Avon 1:55
126: Shawn Grady, Bay fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 2:03
132: Omar Abazied, Rocky River fall Brendan Conway, Avon 0:59
132: Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake fall Kevin Tilley, Keystone 0:47
132: Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:31
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Ben Calo, Amherst Steele 1:38
138: Josh Smith, Brookside fall Alex Wojtus, Avon 4:28
138: Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn fall Sean Grudier, Keystone 3:34
138: Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake maj dec Aiden Miller, Vermilion 11-0
138: Kyle Keffer, Avon fall Will Kiessling, Avon 1:05
145: Kameron Wacker, Keystone fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 0:23
145: Noah Yurista, Port Clinton fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 2:42
145: Preston Yates, Avon fall Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone 0:35
145: Austin Shough, North Ridgeville forfeit Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River
152: Zack Cole, Avon Lake fall Owen Patton, Rocky River 1:30
152: Bryce Shaw, Wellington dec Payton Sours, Brookside 10-4
160: Kai Razek, St Edward fall Justin Anderson, John Marshall 0:53
160: Johnny Bebie, Rocky River fall Kane Bresserer, Brookside 2:33
160: Aiden Konet, Rocky River fall Sam Wagner, Avon 2:06
160: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Timothy Whiting, John Marshall 2:14
170: Rees Vaughan, Rocky River forfeit Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake
170: Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) fall Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville 4:51
170: Jayson Keenan, Wellington fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 0:26
182: Jackson Lester, Avon Lake fall Kent Butler, Avon Lake 2:27
182: Rider Brewer, Vermilion fall Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele 0:56
220: Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward fall Collin Thompson, Brookside 3:39
220: Drake Shaw, Vermilion fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 0:32
285: Joey Riedl, Rocky River maj dec Ethan Jones, Avon 14-4
285: Jon Whitmer, Brookside fall Robert Parsons, Wellington 0:45

CHALLENGE MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 1
Pool
160: Karson Nail, Brookside dec Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville 11-5
182: Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) fall Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele 1:08
195: Marcus Grace, John Marshall fall Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward 1:20

DAY 1 POOL MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 4
Pool
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay fall Nathan Maloney, Rocky River 1:09
120: Kreston Shaw, Vermilion fall Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake 1:16
126: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 0:36
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington fall Zander Lacavera, Brookside 5:33
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Oliver Palmer, Brookside 0:33
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward tec f Omar Abazied, Rocky River 26-11
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake 1:04
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay fall Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville 3:42
145: John Perry, Avon Lake fall Kameron Wacker, Keystone 3:21
145: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 3:35
145: Cade Robertson, Avon tec f Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 17-2
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Malachi Howell, Vermilion 5:27
145: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington fall Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone 0:16
145: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Noah Yurista, Port Clinton 1:58
152: Nick Larosa, Bay fall Chadd Cochern, Vermilion 0:34
152: K.J. Wegener, Avon fall Bryce Shaw, Wellington 1:12
160: Kane Bresserer, Brookside forfeit Kai Razek, St Edward
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Oscar Davis, Brooklyn 3:59
160: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Brandon King, Port Clinton 2:25
160: Tyler Barr, Bay fall Karson Nail, Brookside 5:06
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward fall Josh Sublett, Avon 1:02
182: Mahdi Salti, Rocky River fall Collin Houpt, Brookside 1:20
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion fall Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 1:54
195: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele fall Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward 0:42
ROUND 3
Pool
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Andrew Janoch, Brookside 0:32
106: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Joe Dennis, Brooklyn 0:42
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay maj dec Nathan Tohati, St Edward 10-2
106: Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 0:20
106: Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele fall Sam Johnson, Springfield (Holland) 3:39
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay fall Barret Yost, Vermilion 1:58
113: Landon Cecil, Avon fall Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele 1:00
113: Diego Norena, Rocky River fall Eric Khay, Brooklyn 3:26
113: Devon Mayer, Keystone fall Ethan Muir, Avon 1:07
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington dec Michael Valerino, Avon Lake 13-11
113: Chase Heasley, Avon fall Jackson Mauser, Avon 0:56
113: Liam Foye, Avon fall Quinton McKenna, Wellington 0:12
120: Eric Saddler, Brookside fall Nick Martinelli, Wellington 1:47
120: Jared Counts, North Ridgeville fall Matt Freeman, Avon 0:46
120: Joey Serfozo, Vermilion fall Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele 2:23
120: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 1:06
120: Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall fall Ryan Maloney, Rocky River 4:36
120: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 0:26
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay fall Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall 1:17
120: Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake fall Nathan Maloney, Rocky River 0:17
126: Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion fall Elhaji Niang, St Edward 0:56
126: Luke Porter, Avon fall Mohammed Salti, Rocky River 0:57
126: Ethan Sear, Avon fall Shawn Grady, Bay 5:03
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake fall Kevin Xie, Wellington 1:06
126: Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 2:51
126: Kendrick Steele, John Marshall fall Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) 0:27
126: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Riley Atkins, Avon 1:11
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 0:44
132: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton fall Owen Kyser, Vermilion 1:29
132: Marco Desalvo, Bay dec Kevin Tilley, Keystone 13-11 SV
132: Joe Mrosko, Avon fall Ben Calo, Amherst Steele 3:10
132: Joey Wachholz, Brookside fall Joey Assad, Rocky River 1:20
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Brendan Conway, Avon 0:53
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward fall Oliver Palmer, Brookside 3:47
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:58
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay fall Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake 2:23
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Aiden Miller, Vermilion 2:36
138: Ashton Maizey, Bay fall Alex Wojtus, Avon 3:00
138: Tyler Warren, Brookside fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 0:45
138: Ryan Bingham, Avon fall Sean Grudier, Keystone 0:56
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville tec f Eathan Kelley, Wellington 22-6
138: Kyle Keffer, Avon fall Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn 0:26
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall Diego Moralez, Keystone 2:49
138: Will Kiessling, Avon fall Josh Smith, Brookside 3:00
145: Tommy West, St Edward fall Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River 1:00
145: Bryson Cashell, Brookside fall Zach Renfro, Avon 1:37
145: John Perry, Avon Lake fall Preston Yates, Avon 1:02
145: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall Kameron Wacker, Keystone 2:45
145: Cade Robertson, Avon fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 2:26
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 1:08
145: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 1:10
145: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone 0:57
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton fall Jibrill Assad, St Edward 3:08
152: Owen Patton, Rocky River maj dec Payton Sours, Brookside 10-1
152: Ryan Healy, Keystone maj dec Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele 17-5
152: Shane Adams, North Ridgeville fall Zack Cole, Avon Lake 4:35
152: Nick Larosa, Bay fall Demetrius Williams, John Marshall 1:02
152: K.J. Wegener, Avon fall Chadd Cochern, Vermilion 4:17
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele 1:13
160: Timothy Whiting, John Marshall fall Aiden Konet, Rocky River 1:27
160: Westin Laird, Port Clinton fall Johnny Bebie, Rocky River 0:57
160: Angel Bauzo, Avon fall Justin Anderson, John Marshall 1:11
160: Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake fall Kai Razek, St Edward 2:30
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Kane Bresserer, Brookside 1:47
160: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Sam Wagner, Avon 0:45
160: Karson Nail, Brookside fall Brandon King, Port Clinton 1:22
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Danny Bussell, Springfield (Holland) 0:24
170: Todd Hickman, John Marshall fall Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake 2:50
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 0:21
170: Adam Meyers, Brookside fall Rees Vaughan, Rocky River 5:44
170: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Joey Reich, Rocky River 1:23
170: Jack Hildebrand, Bay fall Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville 3:45
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward fall Jayson Keenan, Wellington 3:46
170: Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville fall Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) 4:27
182: Mason Cover, Bay fall Rider Brewer, Vermilion 1:16
182: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton fall Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele 4:17
182: Nicholas Hickman, Keystone fall Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) 3:10
182: Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville fall Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 1:48
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward fall Kent Butler, Avon Lake 0:48
182: Mahdi Salti, Rocky River fall Josh Sublett, Avon 4:44
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington dec Griffen Novotny, Bay 4-1
195: Jose Moralez, Keystone fall John Pickens, Brookside 4:18
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion fall Marcus Grace, John Marshall 1:25
195: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele fall Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 5:20
220: Kyle Vlcek, St Edward fall John Sadiku, Rocky River 1:57
220: Darios Partee, John Marshall fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 1:18
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Edward Powers, North Ridgeville 0:38
220: Joel Fernandez, John Marshall fall Collin Thompson, Brookside 0:46
220: Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele maj dec Drake Shaw, Vermilion 19-6
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Jon Whitmer, Brookside 0:22
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Ethan Jones, Avon 3:00
285: Luke Moore, Keystone fall Robert Parsons, Wellington 0:50
285: Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon fall Patrick Dibattiste, Brookside 0:27
285: Austin Dunn, St Edward fall Joey Riedl, Rocky River 1:15
285: Josh Eschke, Brookside fall Victor Silecky, Brookside 2:33
ROUND 2
Pool
106: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake dec Matt Williams, Rocky River 10-6
106: Joe Dennis, Brooklyn dec Andrew Janoch, Brookside 9-5
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 1:05
106: Nathan Tohati, St Edward fall Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 3:14
106: Ty Daugherty, Avon tec f Sam Johnson, Springfield (Holland) 17-3
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay fall Landon Cecil, Avon 5:19
113: Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele tec f Barret Yost, Vermilion 17-1
113: Eric Khay, Brooklyn fall Ethan Muir, Avon 3:44
113: Diego Norena, Rocky River fall Devon Mayer, Keystone 5:00
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington fall Chase Heasley, Avon 4:16
113: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake maj dec Jackson Mauser, Avon 14-1
113: Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Quinton McKenna, Wellington 0:06
120: Eric Saddler, Brookside fall Matt Freeman, Avon 1:26
120: Jared Counts, North Ridgeville fall Nick Martinelli, Wellington 1:15
120: Joey Serfozo, Vermilion fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:19
120: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele 3:22
120: Ryan Maloney, Rocky River fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 2:32
120: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall 1:49
120: Kreston Shaw, Vermilion fall Nathan Maloney, Rocky River 5:32
120: Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall maj dec Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake 16-3
126: Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion fall Luke Porter, Avon 2:26
126: Elhaji Niang, St Edward fall Mohammed Salti, Rocky River 2:38
126: Ethan Sear, Avon maj dec Kevin Xie, Wellington 16-4
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake fall Shawn Grady, Bay 1:59
126: Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) 0:46
126: Kendrick Steele, John Marshall fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 3:15
126: Zander Lacavera, Brookside fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 0:49
126: Riley Atkins, Avon fall Wayde Bowman, Wellington 4:56
132: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton fall Marco Desalvo, Bay 0:57
132: Owen Kyser, Vermilion fall Kevin Tilley, Keystone 1:16
132: Joe Mrosko, Avon fall Joey Assad, Rocky River 0:28
132: Joey Wachholz, Brookside fall Ben Calo, Amherst Steele 2:16
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Omar Abazied, Rocky River 0:51
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward fall Brendan Conway, Avon 0:24
132: Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake fall Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville 2:31
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:37
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Alex Wojtus, Avon 1:30
138: Ashton Maizey, Bay dec Aiden Miller, Vermilion 10-8
138: Tyler Warren, Brookside fall Sean Grudier, Keystone 1:20
138: Ryan Bingham, Avon fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 1:14
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville tec f Kyle Keffer, Avon 19-4
138: Eathan Kelley, Wellington fall Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn 4:20
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall Will Kiessling, Avon 0:40
138: Diego Moralez, Keystone fall Josh Smith, Brookside 5:20
145: Tommy West, St Edward fall Zach Renfro, Avon 1:21
145: Bryson Cashell, Brookside fall Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River 1:45
145: Kameron Wacker, Keystone fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 3:02
145: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall Preston Yates, Avon 1:20
145: Malachi Howell, Vermilion fall Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 1:19
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 0:41
145: Noah Yurista, Port Clinton fall Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone 4:49
145: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 0:59
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton fall Payton Sours, Brookside 1:33
152: Jibrill Assad, St Edward fall Owen Patton, Rocky River 1:45
152: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Zack Cole, Avon Lake 1:39
152: Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele fall Shane Adams, North Ridgeville 0:56
152: Chadd Cochern, Vermilion dec Bryce Shaw, Wellington 12-10 SV
152: K.J. Wegener, Avon maj dec Demetrius Williams, John Marshall 8-0
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Aiden Konet, Rocky River 1:05
160: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele fall Timothy Whiting, John Marshall 3:03
160: Westin Laird, Port Clinton fall Justin Anderson, John Marshall 0:41
160: Angel Bauzo, Avon fall Johnny Bebie, Rocky River 1:27
160: Oscar Davis, Brooklyn fall Kane Bresserer, Brookside 3:18
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake 3:36
160: Tyler Barr, Bay fall Brandon King, Port Clinton 3:00
160: Karson Nail, Brookside fall Sam Wagner, Avon 0:54
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake 1:16
170: Todd Hickman, John Marshall fall Danny Bussell, Springfield (Holland) 2:35
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion fall Rees Vaughan, Rocky River 1:05
170: Adam Meyers, Brookside maj dec Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 14-5
170: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville 4:50
170: Jack Hildebrand, Bay fall Joey Reich, Rocky River 0:25
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward fall Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) 0:56
170: Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville fall Jayson Keenan, Wellington 0:31
182: Mason Cover, Bay fall Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton 0:31
182: Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele dec Rider Brewer, Vermilion 13-10
182: Nicholas Hickman, Keystone fall Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 5:30
182: Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville dec Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) 12-10
182: Josh Sublett, Avon fall Collin Houpt, Brookside 1:10
182: Mahdi Salti, Rocky River fall Kent Butler, Avon Lake 3:26
195: Griffen Novotny, Bay fall John Pickens, Brookside 1:35
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington dec Jose Moralez, Keystone 4-3
195: Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville fall Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward 2:18
195: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele fall Marcus Grace, John Marshall 2:23
220: Kyle Vlcek, St Edward fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 0:16
220: Darios Partee, John Marshall fall John Sadiku, Rocky River 2:19
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Joel Fernandez, John Marshall 0:53
220: Edward Powers, North Ridgeville fall Collin Thompson, Brookside 2:21
220: Sage Long, Bay dec Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele 8-3
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Ethan Jones, Avon 0:24
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Jon Whitmer, Brookside 4:44
285: Luke Moore, Keystone fall Patrick Dibattiste, Brookside 0:15
285: Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon fall Robert Parsons, Wellington 0:51
285: Austin Dunn, St Edward fall Josh Eschke, Brookside 5:09
285: Victor Silecky, Brookside fall Joey Riedl, Rocky River 3:36
ROUND 1
Pool
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Joe Dennis, Brooklyn 1:09
106: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Andrew Janoch, Brookside 1:14
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 1:53
106: Nathan Tohati, St Edward fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 0:16
106: Ty Daugherty, Avon dec Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele 6-0
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay dec Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele 4-2
113: Landon Cecil, Avon fall Barret Yost, Vermilion 3:10
113: Eric Khay, Brooklyn fall Devon Mayer, Keystone 3:20
113: Diego Norena, Rocky River fall Ethan Muir, Avon 2:24
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington maj dec Jackson Mauser, Avon 13-5
113: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake fall Chase Heasley, Avon 2:39
113: Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Liam Foye, Avon 1:43
120: Jared Counts, North Ridgeville fall Eric Saddler, Brookside 3:16
120: Nick Martinelli, Wellington fall Matt Freeman, Avon 1:04
120: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 1:30
120: Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:34
120: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Ryan Maloney, Rocky River 3:51
120: Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 1:43
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay fall Kreston Shaw, Vermilion 3:00
120: Nathan Maloney, Rocky River dec Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall 4-3
126: Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion fall Mohammed Salti, Rocky River 0:12
126: Elhaji Niang, St Edward fall Luke Porter, Avon 1:20
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake dec Ethan Sear, Avon 3-0
126: Shawn Grady, Bay fall Kevin Xie, Wellington 1:12
126: Kendrick Steele, John Marshall fall Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele 2:24
126: Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 1:03
126: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Zander Lacavera, Brookside 1:01
126: Riley Atkins, Avon fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 1:46
132: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton fall Kevin Tilley, Keystone 1:39
132: Owen Kyser, Vermilion fall Marco Desalvo, Bay 2:59
132: Joe Mrosko, Avon fall Joey Wachholz, Brookside 0:54
132: Ben Calo, Amherst Steele fall Joey Assad, Rocky River 0:15
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Omar Abazied, Rocky River 2:37
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Brendan Conway, Avon 5:12
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville 1:39
132: Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:36
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Ashton Maizey, Bay 1:30
138: Alex Wojtus, Avon dec Aiden Miller, Vermilion 3-2
138: Tyler Warren, Brookside fall Ryan Bingham, Avon 1:45
138: Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake fall Sean Grudier, Keystone 5:52
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville fall Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn 1:27
138: Eathan Kelley, Wellington fall Kyle Keffer, Avon 5:01
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall Josh Smith, Brookside 5:21
138: Diego Moralez, Keystone maj dec Will Kiessling, Avon 16-4
145: Tommy West, St Edward fall Bryson Cashell, Brookside 1:21
145: Zach Renfro, Avon fall Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River 2:51
145: John Perry, Avon Lake fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 3:15
145: Preston Yates, Avon fall Kameron Wacker, Keystone 2:57
145: Cade Robertson, Avon fall Malachi Howell, Vermilion 2:17
145: Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 1:17
145: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington fall Noah Yurista, Port Clinton 1:00
145: Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 1:15
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton fall Owen Patton, Rocky River 0:41
152: Jibrill Assad, St Edward fall Payton Sours, Brookside 2:58
152: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Shane Adams, North Ridgeville 1:29
152: Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele fall Zack Cole, Avon Lake 2:31
152: Nick Larosa, Bay tec f Bryce Shaw, Wellington 16-0
152: Demetrius Williams, John Marshall fall Chadd Cochern, Vermilion 0:46
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Timothy Whiting, John Marshall 4:53
160: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele fall Aiden Konet, Rocky River 2:33
160: Westin Laird, Port Clinton fall Angel Bauzo, Avon 0:28
160: Johnny Bebie, Rocky River fall Justin Anderson, John Marshall 1:45
160: Kai Razek, St Edward fall Oscar Davis, Brooklyn 3:26
160: Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake fall Kane Bresserer, Brookside 0:59
160: Tyler Barr, Bay fall Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville 2:40
160: Brandon King, Port Clinton fall Sam Wagner, Avon 1:42
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Todd Hickman, John Marshall 3:58
170: Danny Bussell, Springfield (Holland) fall Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake 1:44
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion tec f Adam Meyers, Brookside 15-0
170: Rees Vaughan, Rocky River dec Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 9-3
170: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Jack Hildebrand, Bay 5:17
170: Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville fall Joey Reich, Rocky River 0:38
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward fall Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville 4:32
170: Jayson Keenan, Wellington fall Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) 1:46
182: Mason Cover, Bay fall Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele 0:51
182: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton dec Rider Brewer, Vermilion 12-7
182: Nicholas Hickman, Keystone fall Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville 3:20
182: Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) dec Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 9-7
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward fall Collin Houpt, Brookside 1:01
182: Josh Sublett, Avon fall Kent Butler, Avon Lake 2:55
195: Jose Moralez, Keystone dec Griffen Novotny, Bay 5-3
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington fall John Pickens, Brookside 2:30
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion fall Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward 1:09
195: Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville fall Marcus Grace, John Marshall 1:49
220: Darios Partee, John Marshall dec Kyle Vlcek, St Edward 9-5
220: John Sadiku, Rocky River fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 0:13
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Collin Thompson, Brookside 0:32
220: Joel Fernandez, John Marshall fall Edward Powers, North Ridgeville 1:46
220: Sage Long, Bay fall Drake Shaw, Vermilion 2:21
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake 1:15
285: Jon Whitmer, Brookside fall Ethan Jones, Avon 0:51
285: Luke Moore, Keystone maj dec Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon 16-3
285: Patrick Dibattiste, Brookside fall Robert Parsons, Wellington 4:15
285: Austin Dunn, St Edward fall Victor Silecky, Brookside 2:17
285: Josh Eschke, Brookside fall Joey Riedl, Rocky River 3:35