2021 Avon Lake Varsity Invitational - December 03-04, 2021

COBOS INSURANCE CLASSIC

TOURNAMENT BRACKET (PDF)

DAY 2 BRACKETS (PDF)

TEAM POINTS

Avon 329.00
Avon Lake 321.50
St Edward 312.00
Amherst Steele 230.50
Bay 195.00
Wellington 165.50
Keystone 140.00
Mentor 137.00
Vermilion 126.00
Elyria Catholic 47.00
Lakewood 42.00

PLACE-WINNERS

106
Champion-Ethan Timar, St Edward
Runner-up-Anthony Rocco, Bay
3rd Place-VanAnthony Trunzo, Amherst Steele
4th Place-Sal Maseillo, Mentor
5th Place-Trey Daugherty, Avon
6th Place-Owen Warrick, Avon
113
Champion-Khimari Manns, St Edward
Runner-up-Mikal Brindlay, Mentor
3rd Place-Aidan Santiago, Amherst Steele
4th Place-Ryan Trowbridge, Amherst Steele
5th Place-Nick Perry, Avon Lake
6th Place-Teddy Busch, Avon
120
Champion-Joseph Sanderfer, St Edward
Runner-up-Michael Valerino, Avon Lake
3rd Place-Eli Mendez, Amherst Steele
4th Place-Sam Edgell, Mentor
5th Place-Jack Oster, Bay
6th Place-Jeff Bailey, Bay
126
Champion-Nathan Perry, Avon Lake
Runner-up-Jack Lentz, St Edward
3rd Place-Liam Foye, Avon
4th Place-Kreston Shaw, Vermilion
5th Place-Ashton Clifton, Vermilion
6th Place-Wayde Bowman, Wellington
132
Champion-Ty Daugherty, Avon
Runner-up-Lukan O'Brien, St Edward
3rd Place-Ethan Muir, Avon
4th Place-Jack Valerino, Avon Lake
5th Place-Lewis Strama, Vermilion
6th Place-Bruce Berger, Bay
138
Champion-Jeremiah McKee, Wellington
Runner-up-Elhaji Niang, St Edward
3rd Place-Mason Fitch, Avon
4th Place-Aiden Miller, Vermilion
5th Place-Cameron Crossely, Mentor
6th Place-Collin Taylor, Bay
144
Champion-Tristin Greene, Keystone
Runner-up-Matt Durbin, St Edward
3rd Place-Al Hobar, Avon Lake
4th Place-Riley Atkins, Avon
5th Place-Owen Kyser, Vermilion
6th Place-Jacob Bally, Amherst Steele
150
Champion-Joe Marconi, Avon Lake
Runner-up-Diego Moralez, Keystone
3rd Place-Niko Kalamaras, Avon
4th Place-Isaac Lee, Avon Lake
5th Place-Alex Fabiku, Amherst Steele
6th Place-Kadence May, Bay
157
Champion-Jack Marconi, Avon Lake
Runner-up-Preston Yates, Avon
3rd Place-Ethan Taylor, Bay
4th Place-Richie Tennant, Amherst Steele
5th Place-Ian Kemeliotis, Mentor
6th Place-Carson DeBernardi, Mentor
165
Champion-Cody Greene, Keystone
Runner-up-Malachi Howell, Vermilion
3rd Place-Cayden Conrad, Wellington
4th Place-Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele
5th Place-Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake
6th Place-Angel Bauzo, Avon
175
Champion-Jonathan Norwood, Elyria Catholic
Runner-up-Joe Roesch, Avon
3rd Place-Derrick Andolsek, Wellington
4th Place-Jackson Lester, Avon Lake
5th Place-Adam Schumacher, Avon
6th Place-Ray Robinson, Amherst Steele
190
Champion-Josh Sublett, Avon
Runner-up-Colton Fee, St Edward
3rd Place-Ashton Mazey, Bay
4th Place-RJ Chandler, Amherst Steele
5th Place-Braedon Capretto, Bay
5th Place-Austin Sennhenn, Keystone
215
Champion-Clay Broadhurst, Avon Lake
Runner-up-Zach Starowesky, Bay
3rd Place-Muiymin Salti, Lakewood
4th Place-Jack Hricovec, Avon
5th Place-Josh Heath, Avon Lake
6th Place-Mohammad Hussein, St Edward
285
Champion-Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake
Runner-up-Andrew Henderson, St Edward
3rd Place-Devan Diedrick, Wellington
4th Place-Gunnar Lacher, Mentor
5th Place-Liam Albright, Bay
6th Place-Luke Hammond, Avon

UPCOMING MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Mat # Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

DAY 2 MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 6
1st Place
106: Ethan Timar, St Edward dec Anthony Rocco, Bay 9-2
113: Khimari Manns, St Edward maj dec Mikal Brindlay, Mentor 18-6
120: Joseph Sanderfer, St Edward tec f Michael Valerino, Avon Lake 16-0 (4:22)
126: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake maj dec Jack Lentz, St Edward 18-5
132: Ty Daugherty, Avon dec Lukan O'Brien, St Edward 1-0
138: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Elhaji Niang, St Edward 0:41
144: Tristin Greene, Keystone dec Matt Durbin, St Edward 8-1
144: Sam Smith, Wellington fall Baron Eberly, Avon 1:39
150: Joe Marconi, Avon Lake dec Diego Moralez, Keystone 11-8
157: Jack Marconi, Avon Lake fall Preston Yates, Avon 3:34
165: Cody Greene, Keystone dec Malachi Howell, Vermilion 7-4
175: Jonathan Norwood, Elyria Catholic maj dec Joe Roesch, Avon 10-2
190: Josh Sublett, Avon fall Colton Fee, St Edward 2:54
215: Clay Broadhurst, Avon Lake dec Zach Starowesky, Bay 7-4
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake dec Andrew Henderson, St Edward 10-5
3rd Place
106: VanAnthony Trunzo, Amherst Steele fall Sal Maseillo, Mentor 0:43
113: Aidan Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Ryan Trowbridge, Amherst Steele 0:09
120: Eli Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Sam Edgell, Mentor 2:40
126: Liam Foye, Avon fall Kreston Shaw, Vermilion 0:52
132: Ethan Muir, Avon fall Jack Valerino, Avon Lake 3:26
138: Mason Fitch, Avon maj dec Aiden Miller, Vermilion 12-1
144: Al Hobar, Avon Lake fall Riley Atkins, Avon 3:49
144: Brock Smercina, Vermilion fall Titus McAlvey, Lakewood 0:55
150: Niko Kalamaras, Avon dec Isaac Lee, Avon Lake 9-5
157: Ethan Taylor, Bay forfeit Richie Tennant, Amherst Steele
165: Cayden Conrad, Wellington forfeit Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele
175: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington dec Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 3-0
190: Ashton Mazey, Bay fall RJ Chandler, Amherst Steele 1:41
215: Muiymin Salti, Lakewood dec Jack Hricovec, Avon 7-3
285: Devan Diedrick, Wellington dec Gunnar Lacher, Mentor 2-0
5th Place
106: Trey Daugherty, Avon fall Owen Warrick, Avon 2:41
113: Nick Perry, Avon Lake dec Teddy Busch, Avon 3-1
120: Jack Oster, Bay fall Jeff Bailey, Bay 0:56
126: Ashton Clifton, Vermilion forfeit Wayde Bowman, Wellington
132: Lewis Strama, Vermilion dec Bruce Berger, Bay 7-5
138: Cameron Crossely, Mentor fall Collin Taylor, Bay 1:38
144: Owen Kyser, Vermilion fall Jacob Bally, Amherst Steele 2:53
144: Justice Ortman, Avon Lake fall Christian Soltis, Elyria Catholic 1:42
150: Alex Fabiku, Amherst Steele dec Kadence May, Bay 8-4
157: Ian Kemeliotis, Mentor fall Carson DeBernardi, Mentor 0:13
165: Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake dec Angel Bauzo, Avon 3-1
175: Adam Schumacher, Avon maj dec Ray Robinson, Amherst Steele 11-2
190: XX , match limit XX ,
215: Josh Heath, Avon Lake fall Mohammad Hussein, St Edward 2:16
285: Liam Albright, Bay dec Luke Hammond, Avon 5-2
ROUND 5
Cons Semi
106: VanAnthony Trunzo, Amherst Steele fall Owen Warrick, Avon 2:21
106: Sal Maseillo, Mentor fall Trey Daugherty, Avon 2:01
113: Ryan Trowbridge, Amherst Steele fall Teddy Busch, Avon 0:24
113: Aidan Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Nick Perry, Avon Lake 1:51
120: Sam Edgell, Mentor fall Jeff Bailey, Bay 1:44
120: Eli Mendez, Amherst Steele dec Jack Oster, Bay 7-2
126: Liam Foye, Avon fall Ashton Clifton, Vermilion 0:58
126: Kreston Shaw, Vermilion dec Wayde Bowman, Wellington 14-8
132: Jack Valerino, Avon Lake maj dec Bruce Berger, Bay 17-3
132: Ethan Muir, Avon fall Lewis Strama, Vermilion 2:33
138: Aiden Miller, Vermilion fall Collin Taylor, Bay 1:38
138: Mason Fitch, Avon dec Cameron Crossely, Mentor 10-5
144: Riley Atkins, Avon maj dec Owen Kyser, Vermilion 12-3
144: Al Hobar, Avon Lake dec Jacob Bally, Amherst Steele 9-3
144: Brock Smercina, Vermilion fall Justice Ortman, Avon Lake 3:59
144: Titus McAlvey, Lakewood fall Christian Soltis, Elyria Catholic 0:40
150: Niko Kalamaras, Avon fall Kadence May, Bay 0:57
150: Isaac Lee, Avon Lake fall Alex Fabiku, Amherst Steele 2:54
157: Ethan Taylor, Bay dec Carson DeBernardi, Mentor 7-3
157: Richie Tennant, Amherst Steele fall Ian Kemeliotis, Mentor 2:02
165: Cayden Conrad, Wellington fall Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake 3:41
165: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele fall Angel Bauzo, Avon 2:12
175: Jackson Lester, Avon Lake maj dec Ray Robinson, Amherst Steele 8-0
175: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington tec f Adam Schumacher, Avon 15-0 (4:02)
190: Ashton Mazey, Bay fall Braedon Capretto, Bay 1:37
190: RJ Chandler, Amherst Steele fall Austin Sennhenn, Keystone 0:58
215: Muiymin Salti, Lakewood fall Josh Heath, Avon Lake 4:49
215: Jack Hricovec, Avon fall Mohammad Hussein, St Edward 2:17
285: Devan Diedrick, Wellington fall Luke Hammond, Avon 0:17
285: Gunnar Lacher, Mentor dec Liam Albright, Bay 4-0
ROUND 4
Champ Semi
106: Ethan Timar, St Edward fall Trey Daugherty, Avon 0:27
106: Anthony Rocco, Bay maj dec VanAnthony Trunzo, Amherst Steele 8-0
113: Khimari Manns, St Edward tec f Teddy Busch, Avon 18-2 (1:52)
113: Mikal Brindlay, Mentor dec Aidan Santiago, Amherst Steele 6-4
120: Joseph Sanderfer, St Edward fall Sam Edgell, Mentor 0:23
120: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake fall Eli Mendez, Amherst Steele 0:28
126: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake tec f Liam Foye, Avon 16-0 (4:42)
126: Jack Lentz, St Edward maj dec Kreston Shaw, Vermilion 10-0
132: Ty Daugherty, Avon fall Jack Valerino, Avon Lake 3:09
132: Lukan O'Brien, St Edward fall Ethan Muir, Avon 1:23
138: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Aiden Miller, Vermilion 4:53
138: Elhaji Niang, St Edward dec Mason Fitch, Avon 3-2
144: Matt Durbin, St Edward maj dec Jacob Bally, Amherst Steele 16-4
144: Tristin Greene, Keystone tec f Owen Kyser, Vermilion 18-1 (4:43)
144: Baron Eberly, Avon fall Titus McAlvey, Lakewood 0:44
144: Sam Smith, Wellington maj dec Brock Smercina, Vermilion 10-0
150: Diego Moralez, Keystone dec Niko Kalamaras, Avon 4-1
150: Joe Marconi, Avon Lake fall Alex Fabiku, Amherst Steele 0:10
157: Jack Marconi, Avon Lake maj dec Ethan Taylor, Bay 13-2
157: Preston Yates, Avon maj dec Ian Kemeliotis, Mentor 14-3
165: Malachi Howell, Vermilion dec Cayden Conrad, Wellington 3-1
165: Cody Greene, Keystone fall Angel Bauzo, Avon 4:31
175: Jonathan Norwood, Elyria Catholic fall Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 1:29
175: Joe Roesch, Avon dec Derrick Andolsek, Wellington 8-6 SV
190: Colton Fee, St Edward fall Ashton Mazey, Bay 3:04
190: Josh Sublett, Avon fall RJ Chandler, Amherst Steele 2:59
215: Clay Broadhurst, Avon Lake fall Josh Heath, Avon Lake 2:37
215: Zach Starowesky, Bay fall Mohammad Hussein, St Edward 0:59
285: Andrew Henderson, St Edward dec Devan Diedrick, Wellington 8-5
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Gunnar Lacher, Mentor 0:42
Cons Qtr
106: Owen Warrick, Avon dec Lauren Ficker, Vermilion 7-4
106: Sal Maseillo, Mentor fall Logan Pitchcock, Amherst Steele 2:32
113: Ryan Trowbridge, Amherst Steele fall Jonathon Brass, Vermilion 1:34
113: Nick Perry, Avon Lake forfeit Ler Lah, Lakewood
120: Jeff Bailey, Bay fall Marleigh Lademann, Avon Lake 0:17
120: Jack Oster, Bay fall Jonathan Tilley, Keystone 2:55
126: Ashton Clifton, Vermilion fall Will Astronskas, Bay 0:45
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington default Logan Banyas, Amherst Steele
132: Bruce Berger, Bay dec Sam Gaskey, Mentor 6-0
132: Lewis Strama, Vermilion fall Logan Peterson, Vermilion 2:49
138: Collin Taylor, Bay fall Lucas Davis, Avon Lake 3:26
138: Cameron Crossely, Mentor fall Donovan Keegan, Vermilion 0:57
144: Riley Atkins, Avon fall Jaxson Kloepfer, Bay 1:59
144: Al Hobar, Avon Lake fall Gavin Andrews, Avon Lake 2:23
144: Justice Ortman, Avon Lake dec Rejan Al-Hashash, Avon Lake 6-1
144: Christian Soltis, Elyria Catholic maj dec Robby Kozanko, Mentor 21-10
150: Kadence May, Bay fall Beckett Krueger, Bay 3:56
150: Isaac Lee, Avon Lake dec Chris Wood, Vermilion 8-1
157: Carson DeBernardi, Mentor dec William Kiessling, Avon 12-6
157: Richie Tennant, Amherst Steele fall James Clay, Avon Lake 2:41
165: Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake dec Caiden Clair, Mentor 7-2
165: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele fall Jack Shepard, Avon Lake 2:06
175: Ray Robinson, Amherst Steele forfeit Luka Pandurevic, Bay
175: Adam Schumacher, Avon dec Ben McWilliams, Mentor 6-0
190: Braedon Capretto, Bay dec Cohen Mooney, Vermilion 4-1
190: Austin Sennhenn, Keystone fall Aiden Naughton, Mentor 4:41
215: Muiymin Salti, Lakewood fall Addison Hannah, Avon 1:23
215: Jack Hricovec, Avon fall William Sutton, Wellington 2:02
285: Luke Hammond, Avon fall Jeremiah Kelly, Avon 0:24
285: Liam Albright, Bay fall Lewis Gallagher, Avon Lake 2:17
ROUND 3
Cons 2
113: Ryan Trowbridge, Amherst Steele fall Gage Jankowski, Keystone 0:55
113: Nick Perry, Avon Lake forfeit John Foye, Avon
120: Jeff Bailey, Bay fall Zach Raymond, Avon 0:48
126: Ashton Clifton, Vermilion forfeit Donald Niznik, Lakewood
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington fall Lydia Gould, Keystone 1:22
126: Logan Banyas, Amherst Steele forfeit Layla Patterson, Avon Lake
132: Bruce Berger, Bay dec Paul Horten, Keystone 11-8
132: Logan Peterson, Vermilion dec Caleb Crawford, Amherst Steele 13-8
138: Collin Taylor, Bay forfeit Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake
150: Kadence May, Bay dec Bowdy Todd, Keystone 3-2
150: Chris Wood, Vermilion fall Kaleb Keffer, Avon 0:32
150: Isaac Lee, Avon Lake maj dec Dominic McKenna, Wellington 12-0
157: Carson DeBernardi, Mentor dec Max Arnold, Avon 7-2
157: William Kiessling, Avon fall Ryan Koleszar, Vermilion 2:25
157: Richie Tennant, Amherst Steele tec f Charles Rice, Bay 16-0 (2:37)
157: James Clay, Avon Lake fall Jonathan Gould, Keystone 0:34
165: Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake fall Mikey Brass, Vermilion 1:12
165: Caiden Clair, Mentor fall Luke Vo, Avon 1:31
165: Jack Shepard, Avon Lake fall Thomas Ruiz-Flint, St Edward 2:26
165: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele fall Noah Eisel, Lakewood 1:45
175: Ray Robinson, Amherst Steele fall Austin Sutherland, Wellington 1:46
175: Adam Schumacher, Avon fall Wyatt Grear, Vermilion 2:36
190: Cohen Mooney, Vermilion fall Troy Jackson, Vermilion 0:41
190: Braedon Capretto, Bay fall Ryan Cantu, Wellington 0:49
190: Aiden Naughton, Mentor fall Emily Jirousek, Keystone 3:17
190: Austin Sennhenn, Keystone fall Hattie Hobar, Avon Lake 0:49
215: Muiymin Salti, Lakewood fall Adam Knepshield, Elyria Catholic 1:19
215: Jack Hricovec, Avon fall Jackson West, Avon Lake 1:22
215: William Sutton, Wellington fall Raheem Shamsi, Lakewood 1:51
285: Jeremiah Kelly, Avon fall Nathan Scholle, Elyria Catholic 0:29
285: Luke Hammond, Avon fall Thomas Rauscher, Elyria Catholic 3:10
285: Liam Albright, Bay fall Matt Garrett, Avon 2:12
285: Lewis Gallagher, Avon Lake dec Conner Eddy, Amherst Steele 5-3
ROUND 2
Champ Qtr
106: Ethan Timar, St Edward fall Lauren Ficker, Vermilion 0:24
106: Trey Daugherty, Avon fall Owen Warrick, Avon 3:07
106: VanAnthony Trunzo, Amherst Steele fall Sal Maseillo, Mentor 1:03
106: Anthony Rocco, Bay forfeit John Jordan, Lakewood
113: Khimari Manns, St Edward fall Jonathon Brass, Vermilion 1:21
113: Teddy Busch, Avon fall Nick Perry, Avon Lake 5:22
113: Mikal Brindlay, Mentor fall Ryan Trowbridge, Amherst Steele 5:37
113: Aidan Santiago, Amherst Steele forfeit Ler Lah, Lakewood
120: Joseph Sanderfer, St Edward fall Jonathan Tilley, Keystone 0:23
120: Sam Edgell, Mentor dec Jack Oster, Bay 10-4
120: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake fall Jeff Bailey, Bay 0:40
120: Eli Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Marleigh Lademann, Avon Lake 0:17
126: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Will Astronskas, Bay 1:32
126: Liam Foye, Avon fall Logan Banyas, Amherst Steele 0:00
126: Kreston Shaw, Vermilion fall Lydia Gould, Keystone 2:30
126: Jack Lentz, St Edward fall Ashton Clifton, Vermilion 1:46
132: Ty Daugherty, Avon fall Sam Gaskey, Mentor 1:49
132: Jack Valerino, Avon Lake fall Logan Peterson, Vermilion 1:24
132: Ethan Muir, Avon fall Paul Horten, Keystone 1:32
132: Lukan O'Brien, St Edward fall Lewis Strama, Vermilion 2:41
138: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Cameron Crossely, Mentor 0:27
138: Aiden Miller, Vermilion fall Donovan Keegan, Vermilion 0:00
138: Elhaji Niang, St Edward fall Collin Taylor, Bay 1:56
138: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Lucas Davis, Avon Lake 0:20
144: Jacob Bally, Amherst Steele dec Riley Atkins, Avon 6-4
144: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Jaxson Kloepfer, Bay 1:05
144: Owen Kyser, Vermilion fall Al Hobar, Avon Lake 2:39
144: Tristin Greene, Keystone fall Gavin Andrews, Avon Lake 0:37
144: Titus McAlvey, Lakewood fall Rejan Al-Hashash, Avon Lake 1:20
144: Baron Eberly, Avon fall Justice Ortman, Avon Lake 1:15
144: Sam Smith, Wellington fall Christian Soltis, Elyria Catholic 1:43
144: Brock Smercina, Vermilion fall Robby Kozanko, Mentor 1:13
150: Diego Moralez, Keystone fall Beckett Krueger, Bay 0:35
150: Niko Kalamaras, Avon fall Isaac Lee, Avon Lake 5:30
150: Alex Fabiku, Amherst Steele fall Kaleb Keffer, Avon 4:32
150: Joe Marconi, Avon Lake fall Bowdy Todd, Keystone 0:30
157: Jack Marconi, Avon Lake fall James Clay, Avon Lake 3:27
157: Ethan Taylor, Bay dec Richie Tennant, Amherst Steele 7-4
157: Ian Kemeliotis, Mentor fall Ryan Koleszar, Vermilion 0:46
157: Preston Yates, Avon fall Carson DeBernardi, Mentor 1:24
165: Cayden Conrad, Wellington dec Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele 6-3
165: Malachi Howell, Vermilion dec Jack Shepard, Avon Lake 6-0
165: Angel Bauzo, Avon fall Caiden Clair, Mentor 1:37
165: Cody Greene, Keystone fall Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake 3:38
175: Jonathan Norwood, Elyria Catholic forfeit Luka Pandurevic, Bay
175: Jackson Lester, Avon Lake dec Adam Schumacher, Avon 5-4
175: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Ray Robinson, Amherst Steele 1:02
175: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington maj dec Ben McWilliams, Mentor 14-3
190: Ashton Mazey, Bay maj dec Austin Sennhenn, Keystone 22-11
190: Colton Fee, St Edward fall Aiden Naughton, Mentor 2:20
190: Josh Sublett, Avon fall Braedon Capretto, Bay 0:59
190: RJ Chandler, Amherst Steele fall Troy Jackson, Vermilion 0:54
215: Clay Broadhurst, Avon Lake fall Addison Hannah, Avon 1:23
215: Josh Heath, Avon Lake fall William Sutton, Wellington 3:03
215: Mohammad Hussein, St Edward maj dec Jackson West, Avon Lake 21-8
215: Zach Starowesky, Bay dec Muiymin Salti, Lakewood 2-0
285: Andrew Henderson, St Edward fall Lewis Gallagher, Avon Lake 1:46
285: Devan Diedrick, Wellington fall Liam Albright, Bay 2:26
285: Gunnar Lacher, Mentor fall Luke Hammond, Avon 2:36
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Nathan Scholle, Elyria Catholic 0:59
Cons 1
157: Max Arnold, Avon fall Sebastian Fuenes-Quiej, Amherst Steele 1:09
285: Thomas Rauscher, Elyria Catholic fall Dewayne Hembree, Vermilion 0:27
285: Matt Garrett, Avon fall Donnie Parsons, Bay 5:00
ROUND 1
Champ 1
113: Teddy Busch, Avon tec f Gage Jankowski, Keystone 16-1 (4:43)
113: Mikal Brindlay, Mentor dec John Foye, Avon 6-1
120: Jack Oster, Bay fall Zach Raymond, Avon 1:22
126: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake forfeit Donald Niznik, Lakewood
126: Logan Banyas, Amherst Steele maj dec Wayde Bowman, Wellington 12-2
126: Jack Lentz, St Edward fall Layla Patterson, Avon Lake 0:35
132: Jack Valerino, Avon Lake tec f Bruce Berger, Bay 16-0 (4:00)
132: Ethan Muir, Avon fall Caleb Crawford, Amherst Steele 4:35
138: Donovan Keegan, Vermilion forfeit Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake
150: Diego Moralez, Keystone fall Kadence May, Bay 1:52
150: Niko Kalamaras, Avon fall Chris Wood, Vermilion 1:19
150: Joe Marconi, Avon Lake fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:15
157: Jack Marconi, Avon Lake fall Sebastian Fuenes-Quiej, Amherst Steele 1:22
157: James Clay, Avon Lake fall Max Arnold, Avon 2:49
157: Richie Tennant, Amherst Steele fall William Kiessling, Avon 1:20
157: Ryan Koleszar, Vermilion fall Charles Rice, Bay 1:48
157: Preston Yates, Avon fall Jonathan Gould, Keystone 1:18
165: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele fall Mikey Brass, Vermilion 1:52
165: Malachi Howell, Vermilion fall Luke Vo, Avon 1:05
165: Angel Bauzo, Avon fall Thomas Ruiz-Flint, St Edward 2:48
165: Cody Greene, Keystone tec f Noah Eisel, Lakewood 17-1 (4:56)
175: Adam Schumacher, Avon fall Austin Sutherland, Wellington 0:29
175: Joe Roesch, Avon tec f Wyatt Grear, Vermilion 17-0 (3:58)
190: Austin Sennhenn, Keystone fall Cohen Mooney, Vermilion 1:27
190: Colton Fee, St Edward fall Ryan Cantu, Wellington 0:37
190: Braedon Capretto, Bay fall Emily Jirousek, Keystone 0:16
190: RJ Chandler, Amherst Steele fall Hattie Hobar, Avon Lake 0:23
215: Clay Broadhurst, Avon Lake fall Adam Knepshield, Elyria Catholic 1:10
215: William Sutton, Wellington dec Jack Hricovec, Avon 5-0
215: Zach Starowesky, Bay fall Raheem Shamsi, Lakewood 0:27
285: Lewis Gallagher, Avon Lake fall Jeremiah Kelly, Avon 1:43
285: Devan Diedrick, Wellington fall Thomas Rauscher, Elyria Catholic 0:17
285: Liam Albright, Bay fall Dewayne Hembree, Vermilion 1:02
285: Luke Hammond, Avon fall Matt Garrett, Avon 1:02
285: Gunnar Lacher, Mentor fall Donnie Parsons, Bay 3:43
285: Nathan Scholle, Elyria Catholic dec Conner Eddy, Amherst Steele 1-0

POOL MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 4
Pool
106: Ethan Timar, St Edward fall VanAnthony Trunzo, Amherst Steele 0:42
106: Lauren Ficker, Vermilion forfeit John Jordan, Lakewood
113: John Foye, Avon fall Jonathon Brass, Vermilion 1:38
113: Khimari Manns, St Edward maj dec Mikal Brindlay, Mentor 21-7
113: Aidan Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Ler Lah, Lakewood 2:34
113: Nick Perry, Avon Lake dec Gage Jankowski, Keystone 9-6
120: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake fall Jonathan Tilley, Keystone 0:17
120: Joseph Sanderfer, St Edward tec f Jack Oster, Bay 19-2 (3:44)
126: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Donald Niznik, Lakewood 1:14
126: Logan Banyas, Amherst Steele fall Will Astronskas, Bay 1:42
126: Jack Lenz, St Edward dec Kreston Shaw, Vermilion 6-3
126: Ashton Clifton, Vermilion fall Lydia Gould, Keystone 0:51
126: Liam Foye, Avon fall Layla Patterson, Avon Lake 0:23
132: Ty Daugherty, Avon tec f Caleb Crawford, Amherst Steele 17-2 (4:17)
132: Bruce Berger, Bay fall Sam Gaskey, Mentor 5:46
132: Lukan O'Brien, St Edward tec f Lewis Strama, Vermilion 21-3 (5:36)
132: Jack Valerino, Avon Lake maj dec Paul Horten, Keystone 10-2
138: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Elhaji Niang, St Edward 2:42
138: Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake fall Cameron Crossely, Mentor 0:51
144: Riley Atkins, Avon fall Robby Kozanko, Mentor 0:49
144: Gavin Andrews, Avon Lake fall Titus McAlvey, Lakewood 2:59
144: Tristen Greene, Keystone fall Christian Soltis, Elyria Catholic 2:17
144: Al Hobar, Avon Lake fall Brock Smercina, Vermilion 1:09
144: Owen Kyser, Vermilion fall Jaxson Kloepfer, Bay 4:46
144: Sam Smith, Wellington maj dec Justice Ortman, Avon Lake 10-2
144: Matt Durbin, St Edward maj dec Jacob Bally, Amherst Steele 18-9
144: Baron Eberly, Avon fall Rejan Al-Hashash, Avon Lake 3:42
150: Diego Moralez, Keystone dec Niko Kalamaras, Avon 3-0
150: Chris Wood, Vermilion fall Kadence May, Bay 0:56
150: Joe Marconi, Avon Lake fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:34
150: Kaleb Keffer, Avon fall Beckett Krueger, Bay 1:01
150: Alex Fabiku, Amherst Steele forfeit Nick Patsouras, Lakewood
150: Isaac Lee, Avon Lake fall Bowdy Todd, Keystone 2:31
157: Jack Marconi, Avon Lake fall Ian Kemeliotis, Mentor 1:39
157: Preston Yates, Avon fall Jonathan Gould, Keystone 1:23
165: Cayden Conrad, Wellington maj dec Angel Bauzo, Avon 9-1
165: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele maj dec Jack Shepard, Avon Lake 10-0
165: Cody Greene, Keystone maj dec Caiden Clair, Mentor 12-2
165: Thomas Ruiz-Flint, St Edward fall Mikey Brass, Vermilion 3:10
165: Malachi Howell, Vermilion dec Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake 7-3
165: Luke Vo, Avon dec Noah Eisel, Lakewood 7-5
175: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington fall Ben McWilliams, Mentor 1:06
175: Wyatt Grear, Vermilion dec Ray Robinson, Amherst Steele 6-5
175: Jonathan Norwood, Elyria Catholic fall Luka Pandurevic, Bay 0:30
175: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 3:13
190: Ashton Mazey, Bay fall Hattie Hobar, Avon Lake 0:23
190: Josh Sublett, Avon fall Aiden Naughton, Mentor 0:59
215: Jack Hricovec, Avon default William Sutton, Wellington
215: Clay Broadhurst, Avon Lake fall Raheem Shamsi, Lakewood 0:20
215: Zach Starowesky, Bay fall Mohammad Hussein, St Edward 0:35
215: Jackson West, Avon Lake fall Addison Hannah, Avon 1:36
215: Josh Heath, Avon Lake fall Muiymin Salti, Lakewood 1:40
285: Andrew Henderson, St Edward dec Conner Eddy, Amherst Steele 5-3
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Donnie Parsons, Bay
285: Devan Diedrick, Wellington dec Gunnar Lacher, Mentor 8-1
285: Lewis Gallagher, Avon Lake fall Thomas Rauscher, Elyria Catholic 2:24
ROUND 3
Pool
106: VanAnthony Trunzo, Amherst Steele fall Owen Warrick, Avon 0:33
106: Ethan Timar, St Edward fall Lauren Ficker, Vermilion 0:38
106: Anthony Rocco, Bay fall Sal Maseillo, Mentor 0:38
106: Trey Daugherty, Avon fall Logan Pitchcock, Amherst Steele 5:02
113: John Foye, Avon dec Ryan Trowbridge, Amherst Steele 2-0
113: Mikal Brindlay, Mentor fall Jonathon Brass, Vermilion 0:55
113: Aidan Santiago, Amherst Steele tec f Teddy Busch, Avon 18-3 (4:11)
113: Gage Jankowski, Keystone fall Ler Lah, Lakewood 3:35
120: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake fall Marleigh Lademann, Avon Lake 0:39
120: Jack Oster, Bay fall Jonathan Tilley, Keystone 3:19
120: Eli Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Zach Raymond, Avon 0:31
120: Sam Edgell, Mentor fall Jeff Bailey, Bay 0:57
126: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Will Astronskas, Bay 1:12
126: Logan Banyas, Amherst Steele fall Donald Niznik, Lakewood 0:23
126: Kreston Shaw, Vermilion fall Ashton Clifton, Vermilion 1:41
126: Jack Lenz, St Edward fall Lydia Gould, Keystone 1:36
126: Liam Foye, Avon fall Wayde Bowman, Wellington 2:34
132: Ty Daugherty, Avon fall Logan Peterson, Vermilion 1:33
132: Caleb Crawford, Amherst Steele dec Sam Gaskey, Mentor 8-1
132: Ethan Muir, Avon fall Lewis Strama, Vermilion 3:11
132: Lukan O'Brien, St Edward fall Paul Horten, Keystone 3:28
138: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Donovan Keegan, Vermilion 1:07
138: Elhaji Niang, St Edward tec f Cameron Crossely, Mentor 16-1 (4:57)
138: Mason Fitch, Avon dec Aiden Miller, Vermilion 7-2
138: Collin Taylor, Bay fall Lucas Davis, Avon Lake 1:50
144: Riley Atkins, Avon fall Gavin Andrews, Avon Lake 0:49
144: Titus McAlvey, Lakewood fall Robby Kozanko, Mentor 1:29
144: Tristen Greene, Keystone fall Brock Smercina, Vermilion 1:07
144: Al Hobar, Avon Lake fall Christian Soltis, Elyria Catholic 0:16
144: Owen Kyser, Vermilion fall Justice Ortman, Avon Lake 3:17
144: Jaxson Kloepfer, Bay dec Sam Smith, Wellington 11-9
144: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Rejan Al-Hashash, Avon Lake 1:27
144: Jacob Bally, Amherst Steele fall Baron Eberly, Avon 0:48
150: Diego Moralez, Keystone fall Chris Wood, Vermilion 1:47
150: Niko Kalamaras, Avon fall Kadence May, Bay 1:05
150: Joe Marconi, Avon Lake fall Beckett Krueger, Bay 0:16
150: Kaleb Keffer, Avon maj dec Dominic McKenna, Wellington 14-0
150: Isaac Lee, Avon Lake forfeit Nick Patsouras, Lakewood
150: Bowdy Todd, Keystone fall Alex Fabiku, Amherst Steele 4:43
157: Jack Marconi, Avon Lake tec f Charles Rice, Bay 16-0 (1:38)
157: Ian Kemeliotis, Mentor fall Jonathan Gould, Keystone 0:18
157: Carson DeBernardi, Mentor fall Ryan Koleszar, Vermilion 0:52
157: Max Arnold, Avon fall Sebastian Fuenes-Quiej, Amherst Steele 2:40
157: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall Richie Tennant, Amherst Steele 1:08
157: James Clay, Avon Lake fall William Kiessling, Avon 1:17
165: Jack Shepard, Avon Lake fall Cayden Conrad, Wellington 2:41
165: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele fall Angel Bauzo, Avon 3:03
165: Cody Greene, Keystone fall Mikey Brass, Vermilion 1:05
165: Caiden Clair, Mentor dec Thomas Ruiz-Flint, St Edward 4-2
165: Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake fall Luke Vo, Avon 2:21
165: Malachi Howell, Vermilion dec Noah Eisel, Lakewood 8-1
175: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington maj dec Adam Schumacher, Avon 13-2
175: Ben McWilliams, Mentor dec Wyatt Grear, Vermilion 5-4
175: Jonathan Norwood, Elyria Catholic fall Austin Sutherland, Wellington 0:49
175: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Luka Pandurevic, Bay 0:18
190: Ashton Mazey, Bay fall Emily Jirousek, Keystone 0:08
190: Josh Sublett, Avon fall Hattie Hobar, Avon Lake 0:16
190: RJ Chandler, Amherst Steele tec f Austin Sennhenn, Keystone 16-0 (5:15)
190: Troy Jackson, Vermilion forfeit Felipe Covarrubias, Avon Lake
190: Cohen Mooney, Vermilion fall Ryan Cantu, Wellington 1:04
190: Colton Fee, St Edward dec Braedon Capretto, Bay 9-3
215: William Sutton, Wellington fall Raheem Shamsi, Lakewood 0:26
215: Clay Broadhurst, Avon Lake fall Jack Hricovec, Avon 1:21
215: Zach Starowesky, Bay fall Jackson West, Avon Lake 0:36
215: Mohammad Hussein, St Edward fall Addison Hannah, Avon 5:43
215: Muiymin Salti, Lakewood fall Adam Knepshield, Elyria Catholic 1:06
285: Andrew Henderson, St Edward dec Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake 5-3
285: Gunnar Lacher, Mentor fall Lewis Gallagher, Avon Lake 2:23
285: Devan Diedrick, Wellington fall Thomas Rauscher, Elyria Catholic 1:08
285: Luke Hammond, Avon fall Dewayne Hembree, Vermilion 0:28
285: Liam Albright, Bay dec Nathan Scholle, Elyria Catholic 2-1
ROUND 2
Pool
106: Ethan Timar, St Edward forfeit John Jordan, Lakewood
106: Owen Warrick, Avon dec Lauren Ficker, Vermilion 4-3
106: Anthony Rocco, Bay fall Logan Pitchcock, Amherst Steele 1:01
106: Trey Daugherty, Avon dec Sal Maseillo, Mentor 3-0
113: Khimari Manns, St Edward fall Jonathon Brass, Vermilion 1:03
113: Mikal Brindlay, Mentor dec Ryan Trowbridge, Amherst Steele 5-2
113: Nick Perry, Avon Lake dec Ler Lah, Lakewood 6-4
113: Teddy Busch, Avon dec Gage Jankowski, Keystone 7-4
120: Joseph Sanderfer, St Edward fall Jonathan Tilley, Keystone 0:33
120: Jack Oster, Bay fall Marleigh Lademann, Avon Lake 0:27
120: Eli Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Jeff Bailey, Bay 2:34
120: Sam Edgell, Mentor fall Zach Raymond, Avon 1:24
126: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Logan Banyas, Amherst Steele 1:28
126: Will Astronskas, Bay fall Donald Niznik, Lakewood 3:26
126: Kreston Shaw, Vermilion fall Lydia Gould, Keystone 1:37
126: Jack Lenz, St Edward fall Ashton Clifton, Vermilion 1:40
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington fall Layla Patterson, Avon Lake 1:02
132: Caleb Crawford, Amherst Steele dec Bruce Berger, Bay 10-6
132: Logan Peterson, Vermilion fall Sam Gaskey, Mentor 4:16
132: Lukan O'Brien, St Edward fall Jack Valerino, Avon Lake 1:53
132: Paul Horten, Keystone fall Ethan Muir, Avon 5:06
138: Elhaji Niang, St Edward maj dec Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 10-1
138: Cameron Crossely, Mentor fall Donovan Keegan, Vermilion 1:22
138: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Lucas Davis, Avon Lake 1:32
138: Aiden Miller, Vermilion fall Collin Taylor, Bay 3:10
144: Riley Atkins, Avon fall Titus McAlvey, Lakewood 1:55
144: Gavin Andrews, Avon Lake fall Robby Kozanko, Mentor 2:41
144: Tristen Greene, Keystone tec f Al Hobar, Avon Lake 20-4 (4:16)
144: Brock Smercina, Vermilion fall Christian Soltis, Elyria Catholic 5:49
144: Owen Kyser, Vermilion fall Sam Smith, Wellington 3:05
144: Jaxson Kloepfer, Bay fall Justice Ortman, Avon Lake 3:56
144: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Baron Eberly, Avon 1:34
144: Jacob Bally, Amherst Steele fall Rejan Al-Hashash, Avon Lake 0:46
150: Diego Moralez, Keystone tec f Kadence May, Bay 17-2 (5:17)
150: Niko Kalamaras, Avon maj dec Chris Wood, Vermilion 13-5
150: Joe Marconi, Avon Lake fall Kaleb Keffer, Avon 0:53
150: Beckett Krueger, Bay dec Dominic McKenna, Wellington 4-3
150: Bowdy Todd, Keystone dec Nick Patsouras, Lakewood 6-4
150: Isaac Lee, Avon Lake fall Alex Fabiku, Amherst Steele 3:03
157: Preston Yates, Avon fall Ian Kemeliotis, Mentor 3:14
157: Jonathan Gould, Keystone maj dec Charles Rice, Bay 14-2
157: Ryan Koleszar, Vermilion fall Sebastian Fuenes-Quiej, Amherst Steele 3:00
157: Carson DeBernardi, Mentor fall Max Arnold, Avon 2:46
157: Richie Tennant, Amherst Steele fall James Clay, Avon Lake 3:53
157: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall William Kiessling, Avon 2:00
165: Cayden Conrad, Wellington dec Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele 7-4
165: Angel Bauzo, Avon fall Jack Shepard, Avon Lake 0:44
165: Cody Greene, Keystone fall Thomas Ruiz-Flint, St Edward 2:34
165: Caiden Clair, Mentor fall Mikey Brass, Vermilion 3:05
165: Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake dec Noah Eisel, Lakewood 5-0
165: Malachi Howell, Vermilion fall Luke Vo, Avon 1:17
175: Ray Robinson, Amherst Steele dec Ben McWilliams, Mentor 12-10
175: Adam Schumacher, Avon dec Wyatt Grear, Vermilion 9-4
175: Jackson Lester, Avon Lake fall Luka Pandurevic, Bay 0:16
175: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Austin Sutherland, Wellington 0:18
190: Aiden Naughton, Mentor fall Hattie Hobar, Avon Lake 3:57
190: Josh Sublett, Avon fall Emily Jirousek, Keystone 0:12
190: RJ Chandler, Amherst Steele fall Troy Jackson, Vermilion 0:50
190: Austin Sennhenn, Keystone default Felipe Covarrubias, Avon Lake
190: Braedon Capretto, Bay fall Ryan Cantu, Wellington 1:49
190: Colton Fee, St Edward fall Cohen Mooney, Vermilion 2:38
215: Clay Broadhurst, Avon Lake fall William Sutton, Wellington 3:26
215: Jack Hricovec, Avon fall Raheem Shamsi, Lakewood 0:15
215: Zach Starowesky, Bay fall Addison Hannah, Avon 0:30
215: Jackson West, Avon Lake fall Mohammad Hussein, St Edward 4:53
215: Josh Heath, Avon Lake fall Adam Knepshield, Elyria Catholic 1:09
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Matt Garrett, Avon 0:15
285: Andrew Henderson, St Edward fall Donnie Parsons, Bay 0:56
285: Thomas Rauscher, Elyria Catholic fall Jeremiah Kelly, Avon 4:37
285: Devan Diedrick, Wellington fall Lewis Gallagher, Avon Lake 0:49
285: Nathan Scholle, Elyria Catholic fall Dewayne Hembree, Vermilion 2:16
285: Luke Hammond, Avon fall Liam Albright, Bay 2:41
ROUND 1
Pool
106: VanAnthony Trunzo, Amherst Steele maj dec John Jordan, Lakewood 12-2
106: Ethan Timar, St Edward fall Owen Warrick, Avon 0:45
106: Anthony Rocco, Bay fall Trey Daugherty, Avon 1:04
106: Sal Maseillo, Mentor fall Logan Pitchcock, Amherst Steele 1:25
113: Khimari Manns, St Edward tec f John Foye, Avon 18-3 (4:50)
113: Ryan Trowbridge, Amherst Steele fall Jonathon Brass, Vermilion 2:47
113: Aidan Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Nick Perry, Avon Lake 1:23
113: Teddy Busch, Avon fall Ler Lah, Lakewood 1:03
120: Joseph Sanderfer, St Edward fall Michael Valerino, Avon Lake 5:08
120: Jonathan Tilley, Keystone fall Marleigh Lademann, Avon Lake 1:17
120: Eli Mendez, Amherst Steele maj dec Sam Edgell, Mentor 11-2
120: Jeff Bailey, Bay fall Zach Raymond, Avon 1:30
132: Ty Daugherty, Avon fall Bruce Berger, Bay 3:05
132: Caleb Crawford, Amherst Steele maj dec Logan Peterson, Vermilion 16-7
132: Jack Valerino, Avon Lake fall Lewis Strama, Vermilion 5:53
132: Lukan O'Brien, St Edward fall Ethan Muir, Avon 1:55
138: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 1:19
138: Elhaji Niang, St Edward fall Donovan Keegan, Vermilion 2:59
138: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Collin Taylor, Bay 1:08
138: Aiden Miller, Vermilion fall Lucas Davis, Avon Lake 1:28
157: Jack Marconi, Avon Lake fall Preston Yates, Avon 1:18
157: Ian Kemeliotis, Mentor fall Charles Rice, Bay 0:59
157: Ryan Koleszar, Vermilion fall Max Arnold, Avon 1:49
157: Carson DeBernardi, Mentor fall Sebastian Fuenes-Quiej, Amherst Steele 4:42
157: Richie Tennant, Amherst Steele fall William Kiessling, Avon 4:09
157: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall James Clay, Avon Lake 2:39
175: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington maj dec Ray Robinson, Amherst Steele 8-0
175: Adam Schumacher, Avon maj dec Ben McWilliams, Mentor 9-1
175: Jonathan Norwood, Elyria Catholic maj dec Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 11-0
175: Austin Sutherland, Wellington fall Luka Pandurevic, Bay 1:17
190: Ashton Mazey, Bay fall Aiden Naughton, Mentor 1:53
190: Emily Jirousek, Keystone fall Hattie Hobar, Avon Lake 3:09
190: RJ Chandler, Amherst Steele default Felipe Covarrubias, Avon Lake
190: Austin Sennhenn, Keystone fall Troy Jackson, Vermilion 1:11
190: Colton Fee, St Edward fall Ryan Cantu, Wellington 1:43
190: Braedon Capretto, Bay fall Cohen Mooney, Vermilion 5:05
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Conner Eddy, Amherst Steele 1:20
285: Donnie Parsons, Bay fall Matt Garrett, Avon 3:42
285: Gunnar Lacher, Mentor fall Thomas Rauscher, Elyria Catholic 2:52
285: Lewis Gallagher, Avon Lake fall Jeremiah Kelly, Avon 1:05
285: Liam Albright, Bay fall Dewayne Hembree, Vermilion 0:51
285: Luke Hammond, Avon fall Nathan Scholle, Elyria Catholic 5:42