2022 Fassett Junior High Eagle Invitational February 5, 2022

TOURNAMENT BRACKET

TEAM POINTS

PLACE-WINNERS

40
Champion-Anthony Montez, Foxfire
Runner-up-Hilton Winter, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Nate Breed, Little Spartan
4th Place-Sam Cole, Little Spartan
42
Champion-Amare Muhammad, LEWC
Runner-up-Liam Gray, DWC
3rd Place-Jaxon McGuff, JPW
4th Place-Adalynn Anthony, JPW
45
Champion-Patrick Ford, DWC
Champion-Declan Mitchell, DWC
Runner-up-Levi West, LEWC
Runner-up-Hunter Gray, JPW
3rd Place-Aaron Rajner, LEWC
3rd Place-Simon Chung, Sylvania Cats
4th Place-Forfeit Zz, JPW
4th Place-Brooks Euler, Anthony Wayne
47
Champion-Grayson Burghardt, JPW
Runner-up-Havannah Wodarski, Little Spartan
49
Champion-Keagen St.Claire, LEWC
Runner-up-Bryce Gilbert, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Kayson Alexander, Soul City
4th Place-Thorin Barbour, Sylvania Cats
50
Champion-Jeffrey Harris, Anthony Wayne
Champion-Logan Lenix, Anthony Wayne
Champion-Maverick Colon, JPW
Runner-up-Levi Kline, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Axi Walton, Little Spartan
Runner-up-Logan Neyrinck, Little Spartan
3rd Place-Jacob Larzelere, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Alejandro Resendez, LEWC
3rd Place-Angel Cumpian, Sylvania Cats
55
Champion-Patrick Kreider, TeamStomp
Champion-Jaxon Breuer, LEWC
Runner-up-Cole Bialecki, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Domonic Davis, JPW
3rd Place-Eli Leffel, JPW
3rd Place-Grayson Holzhauer, DWC
4th Place-Simon Cole, Little Spartan
4th Place-Jackson Simpson, Sylvania Cats
58
Champion-Alijah Guerra, JPW
60
Champion-Roman Wray, Perrysburg
Champion-Gabe Fournier, DWC
Runner-up-Louis Harrigan, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Gavin Reimer, DWC
3rd Place-Andrew Griffin, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Calvin Reimer, DWC
4th Place-Clayton Miller, LEWC
4th Place-Sam Ziegler, Anthony Wayne
62
Champion-Ryan Sarrica, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Justin Pettaway, Soul City
3rd Place-Logan Palicki, Anthony Wayne
4th Place-Bronson Vitou, Sylvania Cats
64
Champion-Nicholas Vanbuskirk, JPW
Champion-Kaiden Benson, Soul City
Runner-up-William Ziegler, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Hunter Lemon, LEWC
3rd Place-Hunter Stidham, TeamStomp
3rd Place-Carson VonSeggern, Anthony Wayne
4th Place-Forfeit Zz, DWC
4th Place-Jamareon Johnson, Soul City
65
Champion-Landon Orth, LEWC
Runner-up-Loagan McKinley, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Max Weldele, Sylvania Cats
4th Place-James Nemecek, LEWC
68
Champion-Nolan Madson, LEWC
Runner-up-Josiah Ridley, Little Spartan
3rd Place-Keegan Brouillard, LEWC
4th Place-Demarion Johnson, Soul City
70
Champion-Noah Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Daniel Rodgers, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Justina Rice, JPW
4th Place-Raina Trevino, Perrysburg
74
Champion-Jordan Inkrott, DWC
Runner-up-Tony Oaks, LEWC
76
Champion-Ian Weldele, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Kyle King, LEWC
3rd Place-Natalia Contreras, JPW
4th Place-Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne
80
Champion-Ayden Ledesma, JPW
Runner-up-Liam Harrigan, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Chase Kimblr, Foxfire
4th Place-Adrianna Hartman, Sylvania Cats
84
Champion-Abbott Norr, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Tanner McKinley, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Landyn Risner, Anthony Wayne
86
Champion-Quron Peterson, JPW
Champion-Joseph Ridley, Little Spartan
Runner-up-Addison Wodarski, Little Spartan
Runner-up-Ethan Stine, LEWC
3rd Place-Nikkolas DeSelms, LEWC
4th Place-Wyatt Witker, Anthony Wayne
90
Champion-Caden Merritt, JPW
Champion-Austin Brown, St Francis
Runner-up-Landyn Leonard, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Fellix Bocian, Team Felix
3rd Place-Jayden Wodarski, Little Spartan
3rd Place-Lucas Wagenhauser, Foxfire
4th Place-Martin Kummer, Foxfire
4th Place-Chase Diesing, JPW
95
Champion-Jaedyn Gillen, DWC
Runner-up-Ryder Fults, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Wyatt Schieb, Unaffiliated
4th Place-AJ Allen, Soul City
98
Champion-Ethan Ranes, JPW
Runner-up-Mason Benedict, LEWC
100
Champion-Max Beck, Foxfire
Champion-Cooper Lawrence, JPW
Runner-up-Derrick Adams, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Bruno Ford, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Jack Pugh, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Miles Friedman, Anthony Wayne
4th Place-Kaden Stoner, JPW
4th Place-Kaleb Mata, Foxfire
105
Champion-Justice-Gallowa Jones, Soul City
Runner-up-Michael Conner, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Alejandro Geronimo, Foxfire
4th Place-Jacob Skibinski, St Francis
110
Champion-Zeke DuShane, Anthony Wayne
Champion-Kahl Cannon, LEWC
Runner-up-Dominic Navarro-Kline, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Gabe McNally, LEWC
3rd Place-James Pierson, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Matthew Hartman Jr., Sylvania Cats
4th Place-Brayden Shinaver, Anthony Wayne
4th Place-Jerzey Green, Little Spartan
112
Champion-Mason Hendricks, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Bradley Walton, JPW
3rd Place-Mason Nelson, Soul City
115
Champion-Jordan Odle, Anthony Wayne
Champion-Logan Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Allen Harris III, JPW
Runner-up-Riley Smith, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-London Redder, JPW
3rd Place-Tristan Becker, Sylvania Cats
4th Place-Jacob Stine, LEWC
4th Place-Braylon Alexander, Soul City
125
Champion-Wesley Shinaver, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Luke McMullen, Anthony Wayne
130
Champion-Carter Lester, TeamStomp
Runner-up-Zach Kreider, TeamStomp
3rd Place-Deron Shaw, JPW
4th Place-EJ Sculles, Little Spartan
135
Champion-Collin Rachel, Bryan
Runner-up-James Cevizian, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Lincoln Bucher, Foxfire
150
Champion-Alesandro Vergara, Sylvania Cats
Champion-Antonio Gaston, Soul City
Runner-up-Jackson Paige, TeamStomp
Runner-up-Braeden Stiles, TeamStomp
3rd Place-Logan Barbour, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Bennett Viers, LEWC
4th Place-Tyler Zetocha, Foxfire
165
Champion-Conor Adams, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Kevin Brandon, Sylvania Cats
190
Champion-Solomon Alexander, St Francis
Runner-up-Joseph Nemecek, LEWC
215
Champion-Elijah Juan Wright, Soul City
Runner-up-Alex Genson, Sylvania Cats

UPCOMING MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Mat # Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2
1 13 58 Pool Hudson Speiser, LEWC Dean Lewicz, LEWC
2 65 74 Pool 5 Jordan Inkrott, DWC Nico Stella, Sylvania Cats
2 66 86 Pool Quron Peterson, JPW Addison Wodarski, Little Spartan
3 73 47 Pool Forfeit Zz, LEWC Forfeit Zz, TeamStomp
3 81 58 Pool Dean Lewicz, LEWC Alijah Guerra, JPW
3 98 74 Pool Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne Nico Stella, Sylvania Cats

MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 5
Pool
150: Antonio Gaston, Soul City fall Tyler Zetocha, Foxfire 0:46
150: Logan Barbour, Sylvania Cats dec Thomas Zander, Sylvania Cats 21-16
ROUND 4
1st Place
70: Hunter Smith, DWC fall Barrett Katafiasz, Anthony Wayne 0:43
3rd Place
70: Nolan Merritt, JPW fall Jacob Ridley, Little Spartan 0:49
5th Place
70: Gavin Okonski, LEWC fall Colt Eddinger, JPW 0:31
Pool
150: Antonio Gaston, Soul City dec Braeden Stiles, TeamStomp 2-1
150: Logan Barbour, Sylvania Cats maj dec Tyler Zetocha, Foxfire 10-2
ROUND 3
Pool
40: Anthony Montez, Foxfire tec f Sam Cole, Little Spartan 17-4 (2:24)
40: Hilton Winter, Perrysburg dec Nate Breed, Little Spartan 3-2
42: Liam Gray, DWC maj dec Jaxon McGuff, JPW 11-2
42: Amare Muhammad, LEWC forfeit Adalynn Anthony, JPW
45: Simon Chung, Sylvania Cats dec Brooks Euler, Anthony Wayne 12-7 SV
45: Declan Mitchell, DWC fall Hunter Gray, JPW 0:58
45: Patrick Ford, DWC forfeit Forfeit Zz, JPW
45: Levi West, LEWC fall Aaron Rajner, LEWC 2:36
47: Grayson Burghardt, JPW fall Havannah Wodarski, Little Spartan 0:25
49: Bryce Gilbert, Sylvania Cats fall Kayson Alexander, Soul City 2:37
49: Keagen St.Claire, LEWC tec f Thorin Barbour, Sylvania Cats 13-0 (1:24)
50: Maverick Colon, JPW fall Logan Neyrinck, Little Spartan 1:23
50: Maverick Colon, JPW fall Angel Cumpian, Sylvania Cats 1:41
50: Axi Walton, Little Spartan fall Alejandro Resendez, LEWC 2:00
50: Levi Kline, Sylvania Cats fall Jacob Larzelere, Perrysburg 1:22
55: Jackson Simpson, Sylvania Cats maj dec Domonic Davis, JPW 9-0
55: Jaxon Breuer, LEWC fall Eli Leffel, JPW 0:45
55: Patrick Kreider, TeamStomp fall Simon Cole, Little Spartan 0:26
55: Cole Bialecki, Anthony Wayne dec Grayson Holzhauer, DWC 7-2
60: Roman Wray, Perrysburg dec Andrew Griffin, Anthony Wayne 7-4
60: Louis Harrigan, Anthony Wayne forfeit Clayton Miller, LEWC
60: Gabe Fournier, DWC fall Sam Ziegler, Anthony Wayne 0:16
60: Gavin Reimer, DWC dec Calvin Reimer, DWC 16-14
62: Logan Palicki, Anthony Wayne forfeit Bronson Vitou, Sylvania Cats
62: Ryan Sarrica, Perrysburg maj dec Justin Pettaway, Soul City 10-0
64: William Ziegler, Anthony Wayne forfeit Hunter Stidham, TeamStomp
64: Nicholas Vanbuskirk, JPW forfeit Forfeit Zz, DWC
64: Carson VonSeggern, Anthony Wayne dec Jamareon Johnson, Soul City 6-4
64: Kaiden Benson, Soul City fall Hunter Lemon, LEWC 2:49
65: Loagan McKinley, Sylvania Cats fall James Nemecek, LEWC 1:42
65: Landon Orth, LEWC fall Max Weldele, Sylvania Cats 1:44
68: Nolan Madson, LEWC fall Josiah Ridley, Little Spartan 0:51
68: Keegan Brouillard, LEWC fall Demarion Johnson, Soul City 0:50
70: Hunter Smith, DWC fall Gavin Okonski, LEWC 0:43
70: Nolan Merritt, JPW fall Jonah Ridley, Little Spartan 0:38
70: Barrett Katafiasz, Anthony Wayne fall Colt Eddinger, JPW 0:55
70: Daniel Rodgers, Anthony Wayne maj dec Justina Rice, JPW 11-0
70: Noah Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats forfeit Raina Trevino, Perrysburg
74: Jordan Inkrott, DWC fall Tony Oaks, LEWC 0:44
76: Ian Weldele, Sylvania Cats maj dec Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne 9-0
76: Natalia Contreras, JPW dec Kyle King, LEWC 4-2
80: Ayden Ledesma, JPW tec f Chase Kimblr, Foxfire 15-0 (2:44)
80: Liam Harrigan, Anthony Wayne fall Adrianna Hartman, Sylvania Cats 0:32
84: Abbott Norr, Anthony Wayne dec Tanner McKinley, Sylvania Cats 6-4
86: Quron Peterson, JPW fall Addison Wodarski, Little Spartan 1:33
86: Joseph Ridley, Little Spartan fall Wyatt Witker, Anthony Wayne 0:20
86: Ethan Stine, LEWC fall Nikkolas DeSelms, LEWC 0:46
90: Caden Merritt, JPW tec f Martin Kummer, Foxfire 13-1 (1:48)
90: Landyn Leonard, Sylvania Cats dec Jayden Wodarski, Little Spartan 7-3
90: Austin Brown, St Francis fall Chase Diesing, JPW 1:30
90: Fellix Bocian, Team Felix dec Lucas Wagenhauser, Foxfire 2-0
95: Ryder Fults, Anthony Wayne fall AJ Allen, Soul City 0:38
95: Jaedyn Gillen, DWC fall Wyatt Schieb, Unaffiliated 0:59
98: Ethan Ranes, JPW fall Mason Benedict, LEWC 0:54
100: Miles Friedman, Anthony Wayne fall Kaleb Mata, Foxfire 1:42
100: Cooper Lawrence, JPW dec Bruno Ford, Sylvania Cats 9-2
100: Jack Pugh, Sylvania Cats forfeit Kaden Stoner, JPW
100: Max Beck, Foxfire tec f Derrick Adams, Sylvania Cats 14-0 (2:34)
105: Justice-Gallowa Jones, Soul City fall Michael Conner, Anthony Wayne 1:14
105: Alejandro Geronimo, Foxfire dec Jacob Skibinski, St Francis 5-4
110: Dominic Navarro-Kline, Sylvania Cats fall James Pierson, Anthony Wayne 2:22
110: Zeke DuShane, Anthony Wayne tec f Brayden Shinaver, Anthony Wayne 15-2 (2:42)
110: Gabe McNally, LEWC fall Jerzey Green, Little Spartan 0:32
110: Kahl Cannon, LEWC tec f Matthew Hartman Jr., Sylvania Cats 17-2 (2:36)
112: Bradley Walton, JPW fall Mason Nelson, Soul City 1:26
115: Jordan Odle, Anthony Wayne dec Allen Harris III, JPW 7-2
115: Logan Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats dec Riley Smith, Sylvania Cats 4-2
115: Tristan Becker, Sylvania Cats maj dec Jacob Stine, LEWC 13-2
115: London Redder, JPW maj dec Braylon Alexander, Soul City 12-3
125: Wesley Shinaver, Anthony Wayne fall Luke McMullen, Anthony Wayne 0:21
130: Carter Lester, TeamStomp fall Deron Shaw, JPW 2:49
130: Zach Kreider, TeamStomp tec f EJ Sculles, Little Spartan 15-1 (1:27)
135: James Cevizian, Sylvania Cats dec Lincoln Bucher, Foxfire 7-6
150: Jackson Paige, TeamStomp fall Bennett Viers, LEWC 2:47
150: Antonio Gaston, Soul City fall Thomas Zander, Sylvania Cats 0:42
150: Braeden Stiles, TeamStomp fall Tyler Zetocha, Foxfire 0:48
165: Conor Adams, Sylvania Cats fall Kevin Brandon, Sylvania Cats 0:32
190: Solomon Alexander, St Francis dec Joseph Nemecek, LEWC 4-0
215: Elijah Juan Wright, Soul City tec f Alex Genson, Sylvania Cats 12-0 (2:15)
ROUND 2
Pool
40: Hilton Winter, Perrysburg dec Sam Cole, Little Spartan 9-5
40: Anthony Montez, Foxfire dec Nate Breed, Little Spartan 10-7
42: Amare Muhammad, LEWC fall Liam Gray, DWC 0:39
42: Jaxon McGuff, JPW forfeit Adalynn Anthony, JPW
45: Hunter Gray, JPW tec f Brooks Euler, Anthony Wayne 16-4 (2:45)
45: Declan Mitchell, DWC fall Simon Chung, Sylvania Cats 0:48
45: Aaron Rajner, LEWC forfeit Forfeit Zz, JPW
45: Patrick Ford, DWC fall Levi West, LEWC 1:34
47: Grayson Burghardt, JPW forfeit Forfeit Zz, LEWC
47: Havannah Wodarski, Little Spartan forfeit Forfeit Zz, TeamStomp
49: Bryce Gilbert, Sylvania Cats maj dec Thorin Barbour, Sylvania Cats 12-1
49: Keagen St.Claire, LEWC fall Kayson Alexander, Soul City 1:15
50: Maverick Colon, JPW dec Logan Neyrinck, Little Spartan 8-2
50: Logan Neyrinck, Little Spartan fall Angel Cumpian, Sylvania Cats 0:23
50: Logan Lenix, Anthony Wayne fall Alejandro Resendez, LEWC 1:00
50: Jacob Larzelere, Perrysburg maj dec Jeffrey Harris, Anthony Wayne 10-2
55: Jaxon Breuer, LEWC fall Domonic Davis, JPW 0:54
55: Eli Leffel, JPW fall Jackson Simpson, Sylvania Cats 2:00
55: Patrick Kreider, TeamStomp dec Cole Bialecki, Anthony Wayne 6-2
55: Grayson Holzhauer, DWC fall Simon Cole, Little Spartan 2:54
58: Alijah Guerra, JPW forfeit Hudson Speiser, LEWC
60: Roman Wray, Perrysburg forfeit Clayton Miller, LEWC
60: Louis Harrigan, Anthony Wayne dec Andrew Griffin, Anthony Wayne 9-8
60: Gabe Fournier, DWC maj dec Gavin Reimer, DWC 13-2
60: Calvin Reimer, DWC tec f Sam Ziegler, Anthony Wayne 15-0 (1:31)
62: Justin Pettaway, Soul City fall Logan Palicki, Anthony Wayne 2:37
62: Ryan Sarrica, Perrysburg forfeit Bronson Vitou, Sylvania Cats
64: Nicholas Vanbuskirk, JPW fall William Ziegler, Anthony Wayne 0:50
64: Hunter Stidham, TeamStomp forfeit Forfeit Zz, DWC
64: Kaiden Benson, Soul City dec Carson VonSeggern, Anthony Wayne 8-6 SV
64: Hunter Lemon, LEWC dec Jamareon Johnson, Soul City 6-0
65: Max Weldele, Sylvania Cats fall James Nemecek, LEWC 1:53
65: Landon Orth, LEWC dec Loagan McKinley, Sylvania Cats 12-5
68: Josiah Ridley, Little Spartan fall Demarion Johnson, Soul City 0:59
68: Nolan Madson, LEWC maj dec Keegan Brouillard, LEWC 10-1
70: Hunter Smith, DWC maj dec Nolan Merritt, JPW 8-0
70: Gavin Okonski, LEWC fall Jonah Ridley, Little Spartan 0:47
70: Barrett Katafiasz, Anthony Wayne fall Jacob Ridley, Little Spartan 2:49
70: Noah Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats fall Daniel Rodgers, Anthony Wayne 1:50
70: Justina Rice, JPW forfeit Raina Trevino, Perrysburg
74: Tony Oaks, LEWC forfeit Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne
76: Natalia Contreras, JPW dec Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne 6-0
76: Kyle King, LEWC dec Ian Weldele, Sylvania Cats 8-2
80: Ayden Ledesma, JPW fall Liam Harrigan, Anthony Wayne 0:20
80: Chase Kimblr, Foxfire fall Adrianna Hartman, Sylvania Cats 0:52
84: Abbott Norr, Anthony Wayne fall Landyn Risner, Anthony Wayne 0:37
86: Nikkolas DeSelms, LEWC maj dec Wyatt Witker, Anthony Wayne 9-0
86: Joseph Ridley, Little Spartan tec f Ethan Stine, LEWC 12-0 (2:00)
90: Landyn Leonard, Sylvania Cats fall Martin Kummer, Foxfire 0:48
90: Caden Merritt, JPW tec f Jayden Wodarski, Little Spartan 16-4 (2:30)
90: Fellix Bocian, Team Felix fall Chase Diesing, JPW 0:28
90: Austin Brown, St Francis dec Lucas Wagenhauser, Foxfire 7-0
95: Wyatt Schieb, Unaffiliated fall AJ Allen, Soul City 0:17
95: Jaedyn Gillen, DWC fall Ryder Fults, Anthony Wayne 2:28
98: Ethan Ranes, JPW fall Mason Benedict, LEWC 1:40
100: Bruno Ford, Sylvania Cats fall Miles Friedman, Anthony Wayne 0:16
100: Cooper Lawrence, JPW fall Kaleb Mata, Foxfire 0:34
100: Derrick Adams, Sylvania Cats forfeit Kaden Stoner, JPW
100: Max Beck, Foxfire maj dec Jack Pugh, Sylvania Cats 14-3
105: Michael Conner, Anthony Wayne fall Alejandro Geronimo, Foxfire 0:59
105: Justice-Gallowa Jones, Soul City tec f Jacob Skibinski, St Francis 15-3 (1:24)
110: Zeke DuShane, Anthony Wayne tec f James Pierson, Anthony Wayne 18-6 (2:41)
110: Dominic Navarro-Kline, Sylvania Cats fall Brayden Shinaver, Anthony Wayne 0:44
110: Kahl Cannon, LEWC tec f Jerzey Green, Little Spartan 12-0 (1:29)
110: Gabe McNally, LEWC fall Matthew Hartman Jr., Sylvania Cats 0:31
112: Mason Hendricks, Anthony Wayne fall Bradley Walton, JPW 0:45
115: Allen Harris III, JPW dec London Redder, JPW 8-5
115: Logan Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats dec Tristan Becker, Sylvania Cats 7-3
115: Riley Smith, Sylvania Cats maj dec Jacob Stine, LEWC 12-2
115: Jordan Odle, Anthony Wayne fall Braylon Alexander, Soul City 0:59
125: Wesley Shinaver, Anthony Wayne fall Luke McMullen, Anthony Wayne 0:16
130: Zach Kreider, TeamStomp tec f Deron Shaw, JPW 15-0 (1:47)
130: Carter Lester, TeamStomp tec f EJ Sculles, Little Spartan 14-2 (2:12)
135: Collin Rachel, Bryan dec James Cevizian, Sylvania Cats 7-2
150: Alesandro Vergara, Sylvania Cats dec Jackson Paige, TeamStomp 2-0 SV
150: Braeden Stiles, TeamStomp dec Logan Barbour, Sylvania Cats 7-0
150: Tyler Zetocha, Foxfire dec Thomas Zander, Sylvania Cats 6-0
165: Conor Adams, Sylvania Cats fall Kevin Brandon, Sylvania Cats 2:45
190: Solomon Alexander, St Francis dec Joseph Nemecek, LEWC 7-0
215: Elijah Juan Wright, Soul City fall Alex Genson, Sylvania Cats 2:32
ROUND 1
Pool
40: Nate Breed, Little Spartan maj dec Sam Cole, Little Spartan 17-8
40: Anthony Montez, Foxfire dec Hilton Winter, Perrysburg 5-3
42: Liam Gray, DWC forfeit Adalynn Anthony, JPW
42: Amare Muhammad, LEWC maj dec Jaxon McGuff, JPW 14-5
45: Declan Mitchell, DWC tec f Brooks Euler, Anthony Wayne 17-2 (3:00)
45: Hunter Gray, JPW fall Simon Chung, Sylvania Cats 1:44
45: Levi West, LEWC forfeit Forfeit Zz, JPW
45: Patrick Ford, DWC fall Aaron Rajner, LEWC 0:50
47: Havannah Wodarski, Little Spartan forfeit Forfeit Zz, LEWC
47: Grayson Burghardt, JPW forfeit Forfeit Zz, TeamStomp
49: Keagen St.Claire, LEWC dec Bryce Gilbert, Sylvania Cats 12-10
49: Kayson Alexander, Soul City dec Thorin Barbour, Sylvania Cats 4-2
50: Angel Cumpian, Sylvania Cats forfeit Case Ryan, Anthony Wayne
50: Maverick Colon, JPW fall Logan Neyrinck, Little Spartan 2:33
50: Logan Lenix, Anthony Wayne dec Axi Walton, Little Spartan 8-6 SV
50: Jeffrey Harris, Anthony Wayne fall Levi Kline, Sylvania Cats 0:25
55: Domonic Davis, JPW fall Eli Leffel, JPW 2:30
55: Jaxon Breuer, LEWC fall Jackson Simpson, Sylvania Cats 0:13
55: Grayson Holzhauer, DWC dec Patrick Kreider, TeamStomp 6-4 SV
55: Cole Bialecki, Anthony Wayne fall Simon Cole, Little Spartan 1:39
60: Roman Wray, Perrysburg dec Louis Harrigan, Anthony Wayne 6-2
60: Andrew Griffin, Anthony Wayne forfeit Clayton Miller, LEWC
60: Gabe Fournier, DWC dec Calvin Reimer, DWC 6-0
60: Gavin Reimer, DWC fall Sam Ziegler, Anthony Wayne 1:57
62: Ryan Sarrica, Perrysburg dec Logan Palicki, Anthony Wayne 4-0
62: Justin Pettaway, Soul City forfeit Bronson Vitou, Sylvania Cats
64: William Ziegler, Anthony Wayne forfeit Forfeit Zz, DWC
64: Nicholas Vanbuskirk, JPW forfeit Hunter Stidham, TeamStomp
64: Hunter Lemon, LEWC dec Carson VonSeggern, Anthony Wayne 5-1
64: Kaiden Benson, Soul City fall Jamareon Johnson, Soul City 0:47
65: Landon Orth, LEWC fall James Nemecek, LEWC 2:26
65: Loagan McKinley, Sylvania Cats fall Max Weldele, Sylvania Cats 1:29
68: Josiah Ridley, Little Spartan tec f Keegan Brouillard, LEWC 17-1 (2:19)
68: Nolan Madson, LEWC dec Demarion Johnson, Soul City 6-0
70: Hunter Smith, DWC fall Jonah Ridley, Little Spartan 0:41
70: Nolan Merritt, JPW fall Gavin Okonski, LEWC 0:28
70: Jacob Ridley, Little Spartan fall Colt Eddinger, JPW 2:46
70: Daniel Rodgers, Anthony Wayne forfeit Raina Trevino, Perrysburg
70: Noah Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats tec f Justina Rice, JPW 15-3 (2:00)
74: Jordan Inkrott, DWC forfeit Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne
74: Tony Oaks, LEWC forfeit Nico Stella, Sylvania Cats
76: Kyle King, LEWC dec Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne 6-0
76: Ian Weldele, Sylvania Cats maj dec Natalia Contreras, JPW 14-3
80: Ayden Ledesma, JPW fall Adrianna Hartman, Sylvania Cats 0:55
80: Liam Harrigan, Anthony Wayne dec Chase Kimblr, Foxfire 4-2
84: Tanner McKinley, Sylvania Cats fall Landyn Risner, Anthony Wayne 1:29
86: Quron Peterson, JPW fall Addison Wodarski, Little Spartan 2:41
86: Ethan Stine, LEWC fall Wyatt Witker, Anthony Wayne 2:34
86: Joseph Ridley, Little Spartan fall Nikkolas DeSelms, LEWC 0:23
90: Jayden Wodarski, Little Spartan fall Martin Kummer, Foxfire 1:41
90: Caden Merritt, JPW fall Landyn Leonard, Sylvania Cats 1:27
90: Lucas Wagenhauser, Foxfire dec Chase Diesing, JPW 6-4
90: Austin Brown, St Francis dec Fellix Bocian, Team Felix 4-0
95: Jaedyn Gillen, DWC fall AJ Allen, Soul City 0:31
95: Ryder Fults, Anthony Wayne dec Wyatt Schieb, Unaffiliated 6-2
98: Ethan Ranes, JPW fall Mason Benedict, LEWC 0:57
100: Cooper Lawrence, JPW fall Miles Friedman, Anthony Wayne 0:41
100: Bruno Ford, Sylvania Cats fall Kaleb Mata, Foxfire 0:10
100: Max Beck, Foxfire forfeit Kaden Stoner, JPW
100: Derrick Adams, Sylvania Cats dec Jack Pugh, Sylvania Cats 8-6 SV
105: Michael Conner, Anthony Wayne tec f Jacob Skibinski, St Francis 12-0 (2:23)
105: Justice-Gallowa Jones, Soul City fall Alejandro Geronimo, Foxfire 0:52
110: James Pierson, Anthony Wayne fall Brayden Shinaver, Anthony Wayne 0:30
110: Zeke DuShane, Anthony Wayne fall Dominic Navarro-Kline, Sylvania Cats 0:38
110: Matthew Hartman Jr., Sylvania Cats dec Jerzey Green, Little Spartan 8-1
110: Kahl Cannon, LEWC dec Gabe McNally, LEWC 4-2 SV
112: Mason Hendricks, Anthony Wayne fall Mason Nelson, Soul City 1:28
115: Jordan Odle, Anthony Wayne fall London Redder, JPW 1:42
115: Logan Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats maj dec Jacob Stine, LEWC 10-1
115: Riley Smith, Sylvania Cats tec f Tristan Becker, Sylvania Cats 13-1 (2:47)
115: Allen Harris III, JPW fall Braylon Alexander, Soul City 0:31
125: Wesley Shinaver, Anthony Wayne fall Luke McMullen, Anthony Wayne 0:10
130: Deron Shaw, JPW dec EJ Sculles, Little Spartan 8-1
130: Carter Lester, TeamStomp dec Zach Kreider, TeamStomp 6-3
135: Collin Rachel, Bryan fall Lincoln Bucher, Foxfire 1:44
150: Alesandro Vergara, Sylvania Cats fall Bennett Viers, LEWC 1:29
150: Antonio Gaston, Soul City maj dec Logan Barbour, Sylvania Cats 8-0
150: Braeden Stiles, TeamStomp fall Thomas Zander, Sylvania Cats 2:42
165: Conor Adams, Sylvania Cats fall Kevin Brandon, Sylvania Cats 0:33
190: Solomon Alexander, St Francis fall Joseph Nemecek, LEWC 0:52
215: Elijah Juan Wright, Soul City fall Alex Genson, Sylvania Cats 3:00