2019 AVON LAKE INVITATIONAL - DECEMBER 6-7, 2019

DAY 1 POOL BRACKET - Will be updated periodically

DAY 1 SCHOOL MATCH LIST

DAY 1 POOL MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Mat # Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

DAY 1 POOL MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 4
Pool
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay fall Nathan Maloney, Rocky River 1:09
120: Kreston Shaw, Vermilion fall Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake 1:16
126: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 0:36
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington fall Zander Lacavera, Brookside 5:33
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Oliver Palmer, Brookside 0:33
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward tec f Omar Abazied, Rocky River 26-11
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake 1:04
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay fall Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville 3:42
145: John Perry, Avon Lake fall Kameron Wacker, Keystone 3:21
145: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 3:35
145: Cade Robertson, Avon tec f Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 17-2
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Malachi Howell, Vermilion 5:27
145: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington fall Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone 0:16
145: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Noah Yurista, Port Clinton 1:58
152: Nick Larosa, Bay fall Chadd Cochern, Vermilion 0:34
152: K.J. Wegener, Avon fall Bryce Shaw, Wellington 1:12
160: Kane Bresserer, Brookside forfeit Kai Razek, St Edward
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Oscar Davis, Brooklyn 3:59
160: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Brandon King, Port Clinton 2:25
160: Tyler Barr, Bay fall Karson Nail, Brookside 5:06
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward fall Josh Sublett, Avon 1:02
182: Mahdi Salti, Rocky River fall Collin Houpt, Brookside 1:20
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion fall Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 1:54
195: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele fall Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward 0:42
ROUND 3
Pool
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Andrew Janoch, Brookside 0:32
106: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Joe Dennis, Brooklyn 0:42
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay maj dec Nathan Tohati, St Edward 10-2
106: Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 0:20
106: Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele fall Sam Johnson, Springfield (Holland) 3:39
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay fall Barret Yost, Vermilion 1:58
113: Landon Cecil, Avon fall Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele 1:00
113: Diego Norena, Rocky River fall Eric Khay, Brooklyn 3:26
113: Devon Mayer, Keystone fall Ethan Muir, Avon 1:07
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington dec Michael Valerino, Avon Lake 13-11
113: Chase Heasley, Avon fall Jackson Mauser, Avon 0:56
113: Liam Foye, Avon fall Quinton McKenna, Wellington 0:12
120: Eric Saddler, Brookside fall Nick Martinelli, Wellington 1:47
120: Jared Counts, North Ridgeville fall Matt Freeman, Avon 0:46
120: Joey Serfozo, Vermilion fall Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele 2:23
120: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 1:06
120: Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall fall Ryan Maloney, Rocky River 4:36
120: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 0:26
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay fall Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall 1:17
120: Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake fall Nathan Maloney, Rocky River 0:17
126: Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion fall Elhaji Niang, St Edward 0:56
126: Luke Porter, Avon fall Mohammed Salti, Rocky River 0:57
126: Ethan Sear, Avon fall Shawn Grady, Bay 5:03
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake fall Kevin Xie, Wellington 1:06
126: Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 2:51
126: Kendrick Steele, John Marshall fall Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) 0:27
126: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Riley Atkins, Avon 1:11
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 0:44
132: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton fall Owen Kyser, Vermilion 1:29
132: Marco Desalvo, Bay dec Kevin Tilley, Keystone 13-11 SV
132: Joe Mrosko, Avon fall Ben Calo, Amherst Steele 3:10
132: Joey Wachholz, Brookside fall Joey Assad, Rocky River 1:20
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Brendan Conway, Avon 0:53
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward fall Oliver Palmer, Brookside 3:47
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:58
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay fall Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake 2:23
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Aiden Miller, Vermilion 2:36
138: Ashton Maizey, Bay fall Alex Wojtus, Avon 3:00
138: Tyler Warren, Brookside fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 0:45
138: Ryan Bingham, Avon fall Sean Grudier, Keystone 0:56
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville tec f Eathan Kelley, Wellington 22-6
138: Kyle Keffer, Avon fall Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn 0:26
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall Diego Moralez, Keystone 2:49
138: Will Kiessling, Avon fall Josh Smith, Brookside 3:00
145: Tommy West, St Edward fall Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River 1:00
145: Bryson Cashell, Brookside fall Zach Renfro, Avon 1:37
145: John Perry, Avon Lake fall Preston Yates, Avon 1:02
145: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall Kameron Wacker, Keystone 2:45
145: Cade Robertson, Avon fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 2:26
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 1:08
145: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 1:10
145: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone 0:57
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton fall Jibrill Assad, St Edward 3:08
152: Owen Patton, Rocky River maj dec Payton Sours, Brookside 10-1
152: Ryan Healy, Keystone maj dec Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele 17-5
152: Shane Adams, North Ridgeville fall Zack Cole, Avon Lake 4:35
152: Nick Larosa, Bay fall Demetrius Williams, John Marshall 1:02
152: K.J. Wegener, Avon fall Chadd Cochern, Vermilion 4:17
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele 1:13
160: Timothy Whiting, John Marshall fall Aiden Konet, Rocky River 1:27
160: Westin Laird, Port Clinton fall Johnny Bebie, Rocky River 0:57
160: Angel Bauzo, Avon fall Justin Anderson, John Marshall 1:11
160: Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake fall Kai Razek, St Edward 2:30
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Kane Bresserer, Brookside 1:47
160: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Sam Wagner, Avon 0:45
160: Karson Nail, Brookside fall Brandon King, Port Clinton 1:22
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Danny Bussell, Springfield (Holland) 0:24
170: Todd Hickman, John Marshall fall Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake 2:50
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 0:21
170: Adam Meyers, Brookside fall Rees Vaughan, Rocky River 5:44
170: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Joey Reich, Rocky River 1:23
170: Jack Hildebrand, Bay fall Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville 3:45
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward fall Jayson Keenan, Wellington 3:46
170: Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville fall Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) 4:27
182: Mason Cover, Bay fall Rider Brewer, Vermilion 1:16
182: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton fall Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele 4:17
182: Nicholas Hickman, Keystone fall Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) 3:10
182: Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville fall Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 1:48
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward fall Kent Butler, Avon Lake 0:48
182: Mahdi Salti, Rocky River fall Josh Sublett, Avon 4:44
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington dec Griffen Novotny, Bay 4-1
195: Jose Moralez, Keystone fall John Pickens, Brookside 4:18
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion fall Marcus Grace, John Marshall 1:25
195: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele fall Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 5:20
220: Kyle Vlcek, St Edward fall John Sadiku, Rocky River 1:57
220: Darios Partee, John Marshall fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 1:18
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Edward Powers, North Ridgeville 0:38
220: Joel Fernandez, John Marshall fall Collin Thompson, Brookside 0:46
220: Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele maj dec Drake Shaw, Vermilion 19-6
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Jon Whitmer, Brookside 0:22
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Ethan Jones, Avon 3:00
285: Luke Moore, Keystone fall Robert Parsons, Wellington 0:50
285: Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon fall Patrick Dibattiste, Brookside 0:27
285: Austin Dunn, St Edward fall Joey Riedl, Rocky River 1:15
285: Josh Eschke, Brookside fall Victor Silecky, Brookside 2:33
ROUND 2
Pool
106: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake dec Matt Williams, Rocky River 10-6
106: Joe Dennis, Brooklyn dec Andrew Janoch, Brookside 9-5
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 1:05
106: Nathan Tohati, St Edward fall Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 3:14
106: Ty Daugherty, Avon tec f Sam Johnson, Springfield (Holland) 17-3
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay fall Landon Cecil, Avon 5:19
113: Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele tec f Barret Yost, Vermilion 17-1
113: Eric Khay, Brooklyn fall Ethan Muir, Avon 3:44
113: Diego Norena, Rocky River fall Devon Mayer, Keystone 5:00
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington fall Chase Heasley, Avon 4:16
113: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake maj dec Jackson Mauser, Avon 14-1
113: Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Quinton McKenna, Wellington 0:06
120: Eric Saddler, Brookside fall Matt Freeman, Avon 1:26
120: Jared Counts, North Ridgeville fall Nick Martinelli, Wellington 1:15
120: Joey Serfozo, Vermilion fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:19
120: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele 3:22
120: Ryan Maloney, Rocky River fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 2:32
120: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall 1:49
120: Kreston Shaw, Vermilion fall Nathan Maloney, Rocky River 5:32
120: Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall maj dec Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake 16-3
126: Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion fall Luke Porter, Avon 2:26
126: Elhaji Niang, St Edward fall Mohammed Salti, Rocky River 2:38
126: Ethan Sear, Avon maj dec Kevin Xie, Wellington 16-4
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake fall Shawn Grady, Bay 1:59
126: Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) 0:46
126: Kendrick Steele, John Marshall fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 3:15
126: Zander Lacavera, Brookside fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 0:49
126: Riley Atkins, Avon fall Wayde Bowman, Wellington 4:56
132: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton fall Marco Desalvo, Bay 0:57
132: Owen Kyser, Vermilion fall Kevin Tilley, Keystone 1:16
132: Joe Mrosko, Avon fall Joey Assad, Rocky River 0:28
132: Joey Wachholz, Brookside fall Ben Calo, Amherst Steele 2:16
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Omar Abazied, Rocky River 0:51
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward fall Brendan Conway, Avon 0:24
132: Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake fall Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville 2:31
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:37
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Alex Wojtus, Avon 1:30
138: Ashton Maizey, Bay dec Aiden Miller, Vermilion 10-8
138: Tyler Warren, Brookside fall Sean Grudier, Keystone 1:20
138: Ryan Bingham, Avon fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 1:14
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville tec f Kyle Keffer, Avon 19-4
138: Eathan Kelley, Wellington fall Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn 4:20
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall Will Kiessling, Avon 0:40
138: Diego Moralez, Keystone fall Josh Smith, Brookside 5:20
145: Tommy West, St Edward fall Zach Renfro, Avon 1:21
145: Bryson Cashell, Brookside fall Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River 1:45
145: Kameron Wacker, Keystone fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 3:02
145: Ethan Taylor, Bay fall Preston Yates, Avon 1:20
145: Malachi Howell, Vermilion fall Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 1:19
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 0:41
145: Noah Yurista, Port Clinton fall Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone 4:49
145: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 0:59
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton fall Payton Sours, Brookside 1:33
152: Jibrill Assad, St Edward fall Owen Patton, Rocky River 1:45
152: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Zack Cole, Avon Lake 1:39
152: Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele fall Shane Adams, North Ridgeville 0:56
152: Chadd Cochern, Vermilion dec Bryce Shaw, Wellington 12-10 SV
152: K.J. Wegener, Avon maj dec Demetrius Williams, John Marshall 8-0
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Aiden Konet, Rocky River 1:05
160: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele fall Timothy Whiting, John Marshall 3:03
160: Westin Laird, Port Clinton fall Justin Anderson, John Marshall 0:41
160: Angel Bauzo, Avon fall Johnny Bebie, Rocky River 1:27
160: Oscar Davis, Brooklyn fall Kane Bresserer, Brookside 3:18
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake 3:36
160: Tyler Barr, Bay fall Brandon King, Port Clinton 3:00
160: Karson Nail, Brookside fall Sam Wagner, Avon 0:54
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake 1:16
170: Todd Hickman, John Marshall fall Danny Bussell, Springfield (Holland) 2:35
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion fall Rees Vaughan, Rocky River 1:05
170: Adam Meyers, Brookside maj dec Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 14-5
170: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville 4:50
170: Jack Hildebrand, Bay fall Joey Reich, Rocky River 0:25
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward fall Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) 0:56
170: Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville fall Jayson Keenan, Wellington 0:31
182: Mason Cover, Bay fall Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton 0:31
182: Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele dec Rider Brewer, Vermilion 13-10
182: Nicholas Hickman, Keystone fall Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 5:30
182: Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville dec Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) 12-10
182: Josh Sublett, Avon fall Collin Houpt, Brookside 1:10
182: Mahdi Salti, Rocky River fall Kent Butler, Avon Lake 3:26
195: Griffen Novotny, Bay fall John Pickens, Brookside 1:35
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington dec Jose Moralez, Keystone 4-3
195: Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville fall Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward 2:18
195: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele fall Marcus Grace, John Marshall 2:23
220: Kyle Vlcek, St Edward fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 0:16
220: Darios Partee, John Marshall fall John Sadiku, Rocky River 2:19
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Joel Fernandez, John Marshall 0:53
220: Edward Powers, North Ridgeville fall Collin Thompson, Brookside 2:21
220: Sage Long, Bay dec Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele 8-3
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Ethan Jones, Avon 0:24
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Jon Whitmer, Brookside 4:44
285: Luke Moore, Keystone fall Patrick Dibattiste, Brookside 0:15
285: Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon fall Robert Parsons, Wellington 0:51
285: Austin Dunn, St Edward fall Josh Eschke, Brookside 5:09
285: Victor Silecky, Brookside fall Joey Riedl, Rocky River 3:36
ROUND 1
Pool
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Joe Dennis, Brooklyn 1:09
106: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Andrew Janoch, Brookside 1:14
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 1:53
106: Nathan Tohati, St Edward fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 0:16
106: Ty Daugherty, Avon dec Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele 6-0
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay dec Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele 4-2
113: Landon Cecil, Avon fall Barret Yost, Vermilion 3:10
113: Eric Khay, Brooklyn fall Devon Mayer, Keystone 3:20
113: Diego Norena, Rocky River fall Ethan Muir, Avon 2:24
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington maj dec Jackson Mauser, Avon 13-5
113: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake fall Chase Heasley, Avon 2:39
113: Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Liam Foye, Avon 1:43
120: Jared Counts, North Ridgeville fall Eric Saddler, Brookside 3:16
120: Nick Martinelli, Wellington fall Matt Freeman, Avon 1:04
120: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 1:30
120: Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:34
120: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Ryan Maloney, Rocky River 3:51
120: Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 1:43
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay fall Kreston Shaw, Vermilion 3:00
120: Nathan Maloney, Rocky River dec Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall 4-3
126: Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion fall Mohammed Salti, Rocky River 0:12
126: Elhaji Niang, St Edward fall Luke Porter, Avon 1:20
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake dec Ethan Sear, Avon 3-0
126: Shawn Grady, Bay fall Kevin Xie, Wellington 1:12
126: Kendrick Steele, John Marshall fall Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele 2:24
126: Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 1:03
126: Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Zander Lacavera, Brookside 1:01
126: Riley Atkins, Avon fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 1:46
132: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton fall Kevin Tilley, Keystone 1:39
132: Owen Kyser, Vermilion fall Marco Desalvo, Bay 2:59
132: Joe Mrosko, Avon fall Joey Wachholz, Brookside 0:54
132: Ben Calo, Amherst Steele fall Joey Assad, Rocky River 0:15
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Omar Abazied, Rocky River 2:37
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Brendan Conway, Avon 5:12
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville 1:39
132: Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:36
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Ashton Maizey, Bay 1:30
138: Alex Wojtus, Avon dec Aiden Miller, Vermilion 3-2
138: Tyler Warren, Brookside fall Ryan Bingham, Avon 1:45
138: Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake fall Sean Grudier, Keystone 5:52
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville fall Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn 1:27
138: Eathan Kelley, Wellington fall Kyle Keffer, Avon 5:01
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall Josh Smith, Brookside 5:21
138: Diego Moralez, Keystone maj dec Will Kiessling, Avon 16-4
145: Tommy West, St Edward fall Bryson Cashell, Brookside 1:21
145: Zach Renfro, Avon fall Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River 2:51
145: John Perry, Avon Lake fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 3:15
145: Preston Yates, Avon fall Kameron Wacker, Keystone 2:57
145: Cade Robertson, Avon fall Malachi Howell, Vermilion 2:17
145: Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 1:17
145: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington fall Noah Yurista, Port Clinton 1:00
145: Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 1:15
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton fall Owen Patton, Rocky River 0:41
152: Jibrill Assad, St Edward fall Payton Sours, Brookside 2:58
152: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Shane Adams, North Ridgeville 1:29
152: Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele fall Zack Cole, Avon Lake 2:31
152: Nick Larosa, Bay tec f Bryce Shaw, Wellington 16-0
152: Demetrius Williams, John Marshall fall Chadd Cochern, Vermilion 0:46
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Timothy Whiting, John Marshall 4:53
160: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele fall Aiden Konet, Rocky River 2:33
160: Westin Laird, Port Clinton fall Angel Bauzo, Avon 0:28
160: Johnny Bebie, Rocky River fall Justin Anderson, John Marshall 1:45
160: Kai Razek, St Edward fall Oscar Davis, Brooklyn 3:26
160: Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake fall Kane Bresserer, Brookside 0:59
160: Tyler Barr, Bay fall Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville 2:40
160: Brandon King, Port Clinton fall Sam Wagner, Avon 1:42
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Todd Hickman, John Marshall 3:58
170: Danny Bussell, Springfield (Holland) fall Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake 1:44
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion tec f Adam Meyers, Brookside 15-0
170: Rees Vaughan, Rocky River dec Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 9-3
170: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Jack Hildebrand, Bay 5:17
170: Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville fall Joey Reich, Rocky River 0:38
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward fall Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville 4:32
170: Jayson Keenan, Wellington fall Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) 1:46
182: Mason Cover, Bay fall Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele 0:51
182: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton dec Rider Brewer, Vermilion 12-7
182: Nicholas Hickman, Keystone fall Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville 3:20
182: Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) dec Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 9-7
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward fall Collin Houpt, Brookside 1:01
182: Josh Sublett, Avon fall Kent Butler, Avon Lake 2:55
195: Jose Moralez, Keystone dec Griffen Novotny, Bay 5-3
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington fall John Pickens, Brookside 2:30
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion fall Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward 1:09
195: Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville fall Marcus Grace, John Marshall 1:49
220: Darios Partee, John Marshall dec Kyle Vlcek, St Edward 9-5
220: John Sadiku, Rocky River fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 0:13
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Collin Thompson, Brookside 0:32
220: Joel Fernandez, John Marshall fall Edward Powers, North Ridgeville 1:46
220: Sage Long, Bay fall Drake Shaw, Vermilion 2:21
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake 1:15
285: Jon Whitmer, Brookside fall Ethan Jones, Avon 0:51
285: Luke Moore, Keystone maj dec Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon 16-3
285: Patrick Dibattiste, Brookside fall Robert Parsons, Wellington 4:15
285: Austin Dunn, St Edward fall Victor Silecky, Brookside 2:17
285: Josh Eschke, Brookside fall Joey Riedl, Rocky River 3:35