2019 AVON LAKE INVITATIONAL - DECEMBER 6-7, 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET (DAY 2) - Will be updated periodically

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Mat # Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET MATCH RESULTS

1st Place Final
106: Ty Daugherty, Avon maj dec Matt Williams, Rocky River 11-0
113: Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville dec Landon Cecil, Avon 9-6
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay dec Matt Durbin, St Edward 5-0
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake dec Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion 9-4
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward tec f Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton 16-1
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Tyler Warren, Brookside 3:15
145: John Perry, Avon Lake dec Tommy West, St Edward 4-2
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton tec f Ryan Healy, Keystone 16-1
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Westin Laird, Port Clinton 1:25
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward maj dec Owen Grear, Vermilion 10-1
182: Mason Cover, Bay dec Nicholas Hickman, Keystone 12-6
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion maj dec Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele 12-2
220: Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele dec Sage Long, Bay 9-2
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Luke Moore, Keystone 5:12
3rd Place Final
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele 2:26
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay dec Trayton Bowman, Wellington 10-4
120: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Eric Saddler, Brookside 3:48
126: Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Ethan Sear, Avon 4:09
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 2:54
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele dec Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville 8-2
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele dec Derrick Andolsek, Wellington 10-6
152: Nick Larosa, Bay fall Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele 1:48
160: Karson Nail, Brookside dec Tyler Barr, Bay 3-0
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Joe Roesch, Avon 4:41
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward default Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington dec Jose Moralez, Keystone 4-0
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Joel Fernandez, John Marshall 3:03
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Austin Dunn, St Edward 4:15
5th Place Final
106: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 0:28
113: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake dec Diego Norena, Rocky River 9-4
120: Jared Counts, North Ridgeville maj dec Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall 14-5
126: Kendrick Steele, John Marshall fall Riley Atkins, Avon 4:42
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay dec Joe Mrosko, Avon 5-3
138: Diego Moralez, Keystone fall Ryan Bingham, Avon 2:23
145: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) dec Ethan Taylor, Bay 6-2
152: K.J. Wegener, Avon forfeit Demetrius Williams, John Marshall
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele 4:18
170: Jack Hildebrand, Bay dec Todd Hickman, John Marshall 9-3
182: Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville fall Mahdi Salti, Rocky River 0:49
195: Griffen Novotny, Bay tec f John Pickens, Brookside 21-6
220: Darios Partee, John Marshall forfeit Kyle Vlcek, St Edward
285: Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon fall Josh Eschke, Brookside 1:33
Cons Semi
106: Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele dec Nathan Perry, Avon Lake 8-4
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 0:30
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay maj dec Diego Norena, Rocky River 10-2
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington fall Michael Valerino, Avon Lake 4:49
120: Mason Fitch, Avon fall Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall 2:16
120: Eric Saddler, Brookside maj dec Jared Counts, North Ridgeville 23-13
126: Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Kendrick Steele, John Marshall 1:47
126: Ethan Sear, Avon fall Riley Atkins, Avon 0:53
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington dec Joe Mrosko, Avon 10-8
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) fall Michael Kasunick, Bay 1:34
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville fall Ryan Bingham, Avon 2:13
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall Diego Moralez, Keystone 3:40
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Ethan Taylor, Bay 3:28
145: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington dec Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) 4-0
152: Nick Larosa, Bay fall K.J. Wegener, Avon 0:22
152: Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele fall Demetrius Williams, John Marshall 5:28 SV
160: Karson Nail, Brookside fall Dillon Henry, Vermilion 1:50
160: Tyler Barr, Bay maj dec Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele 11-2
170: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Jack Hildebrand, Bay 2:55
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele dec Todd Hickman, John Marshall 6-3
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward fall Mahdi Salti, Rocky River 0:43
182: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton fall Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville 0:56
195: Jose Moralez, Keystone fall John Pickens, Brookside 1:31
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington dec Griffen Novotny, Bay 3-0
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Darios Partee, John Marshall 3:30
220: Joel Fernandez, John Marshall forfeit Kyle Vlcek, St Edward
285: Austin Dunn, St Edward dec Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon 3-2
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Josh Eschke, Brookside 2:22
Champ Semi
106: Ty Daugherty, Avon dec Stephen Tepper, Bay 5-0
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River dec Nathan Perry, Avon Lake 13-7
113: Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Michael Valerino, Avon Lake 0:59
113: Landon Cecil, Avon fall Diego Norena, Rocky River 3:21
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay tec f Jared Counts, North Ridgeville 16-0
120: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Mason Fitch, Avon 1:27
126: Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion fall Ethan Sear, Avon 1:47
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake dec Kendrick Steele, John Marshall 4-0
132: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton dec Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 9-8
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward tec f Joe Mrosko, Avon 15-0
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele 3:08
138: Tyler Warren, Brookside dec Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville 12-7
145: Tommy West, St Edward fall Derrick Andolsek, Wellington 1:29
145: John Perry, Avon Lake tec f Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele 17-2
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton fall Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele 1:58
152: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Nick Larosa, Bay 1:00
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Tyler Barr, Bay 1:48
160: Westin Laird, Port Clinton fall Dillon Henry, Vermilion 1:51
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward dec Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele 5-3
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion tec f Joe Roesch, Avon 15-0
182: Mason Cover, Bay fall Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville 1:01
182: Nicholas Hickman, Keystone dec Bryan Cundiff, St Edward 6-2
195: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele dec Gabe Gayheart, Wellington 4-2
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion fall Jose Moralez, Keystone 3:57
220: Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele maj dec Joel Fernandez, John Marshall 9-0
220: Sage Long, Bay dec Brandon Smith, Keystone 7-5
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Josh Eschke, Brookside 0:32
285: Luke Moore, Keystone fall Austin Dunn, St Edward 1:32
Cons Qtr
106: Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele fall Joe Dennis, Brooklyn 2:51
106: Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton fall Andrew Janoch, Brookside 1:38
113: Sam Brennamen, Bay fall Eric Khay, Brooklyn 2:25
113: Trayton Bowman, Wellington fall Liam Foye, Avon 0:42
120: Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall dec Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 8-7
120: Eric Saddler, Brookside fall Kreston Shaw, Vermilion 4:29
126: Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele dec Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 7-2
126: Riley Atkins, Avon maj dec Elhaji Niang, St Edward 8-0
132: Jeremiah McKee, Wellington fall Joey Wachholz, Brookside 3:37
132: Michael Kasunick, Bay fall Owen Kyser, Vermilion 0:51
138: Ryan Bingham, Avon fall Eathan Kelley, Wellington 0:45
138: Diego Moralez, Keystone fall Ashton Maizey, Bay 2:12
145: Ethan Taylor, Bay maj dec Malachi Howell, Vermilion 12-4
145: Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) fall Bryson Cashell, Brookside 0:38
152: K.J. Wegener, Avon fall Chadd Cochern, Vermilion 2:03
152: Demetrius Williams, John Marshall fall Jibrill Assad, St Edward 2:19
160: Karson Nail, Brookside fall Angel Bauzo, Avon 2:43
160: Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele default Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake
170: Jack Hildebrand, Bay fall Adam Meyers, Brookside 1:33
170: Todd Hickman, John Marshall fall Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville 0:20
182: Mahdi Salti, Rocky River dec Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) 12-5
182: Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton fall Josh Sublett, Avon 0:49
195: John Pickens, Brookside fall Marcus Grace, John Marshall 3:17
195: Griffen Novotny, Bay dec Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 5-2
220: Darios Partee, John Marshall forfeit John Sadiku, Rocky River
220: Kyle Vlcek, St Edward fall Edward Powers, North Ridgeville 0:27
285: Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon fall Victor Silecky, Brookside 0:22
285: Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake fall Patrick Dibattiste, Brookside 1:31
Champ Qtr
106: Stephen Tepper, Bay fall Ayden Rivers, Amherst Steele 5:27
106: Ty Daugherty, Avon fall Joe Dennis, Brooklyn 1:27
106: Nathan Perry, Avon Lake fall Andrew Janoch, Brookside 0:59
106: Matt Williams, Rocky River fall Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 1:12
113: Michael Valerino, Avon Lake dec Sam Brennamen, Bay 7-5
113: Zachary Orseno, North Ridgeville fall Eric Khay, Brooklyn 1:03
113: Landon Cecil, Avon fall Trayton Bowman, Wellington 2:56
113: Diego Norena, Rocky River fall Liam Foye, Avon 1:13
120: Jared Counts, North Ridgeville maj dec Jedallah Alkhdour, John Marshall 18-10
120: Quinn Sanfilippo, Bay fall Joey Serfozo, Vermilion 2:37
120: Mason Fitch, Avon dec Eric Saddler, Brookside 7-5 SV
120: Matt Durbin, St Edward fall Kreston Shaw, Vermilion 0:16
126: Brandon D`Egidio, Vermilion fall Noah Mendez, Amherst Steele 3:17
126: Ethan Sear, Avon dec Dylan Stoll, Springfield (Holland) 4-2
126: Kendrick Steele, John Marshall fall Elhaji Niang, St Edward 3:29
126: Drew Delguidice, Avon Lake fall Riley Atkins, Avon 1:56
132: Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton dec Jeremiah McKee, Wellington 9-6
132: Andrew Stoll, Springfield (Holland) tec f Joey Wachholz, Brookside 17-1
132: Kaden Kralik, St Edward fall Owen Kyser, Vermilion 0:47
132: Joe Mrosko, Avon maj dec Michael Kasunick, Bay 11-2
138: Hudson Poole, St Edward fall Eathan Kelley, Wellington 1:33
138: Zach Machesky, Amherst Steele fall Ryan Bingham, Avon 3:03
138: Anthony Naso, North Ridgeville fall Ashton Maizey, Bay 0:39
138: Tyler Warren, Brookside fall Diego Moralez, Keystone 3:44
145: Tommy West, St Edward fall Malachi Howell, Vermilion 1:13
145: Derrick Andolsek, Wellington dec Ethan Taylor, Bay 7-4
145: Brandon Bratovich, Amherst Steele fall Bryson Cashell, Brookside 3:34
145: John Perry, Avon Lake maj dec Cole Dodson, Springfield (Holland) 16-5
152: Mason Elson, Port Clinton fall Chadd Cochern, Vermilion 1:03
152: Rich Tennant, Amherst Steele maj dec K.J. Wegener, Avon 10-2
152: Nick Larosa, Bay dec Jibrill Assad, St Edward 8-1
152: Ryan Healy, Keystone fall Demetrius Williams, John Marshall 1:32
160: John Taggart, Avon Lake fall Karson Nail, Brookside 3:26
160: Tyler Barr, Bay fall Angel Bauzo, Avon 3:48
160: Dillon Henry, Vermilion fall Bishop Fryson, Amherst Steele 5:28
160: Westin Laird, Port Clinton forfeit Andrew Sullivan, Avon Lake
170: Mackie Perdue, Amherst Steele fall Jack Hildebrand, Bay 1:15
170: Aris Dashiell, St Edward fall Adam Meyers, Brookside 1:01
170: Joe Roesch, Avon fall Todd Hickman, John Marshall 5:06
170: Owen Grear, Vermilion fall Alex Douglas, North Ridgeville 2:33
182: Mason Cover, Bay tec f Luke Tillman, Springfield (Holland) 17-2
182: Hunter Heath, North Ridgeville fall Mahdi Salti, Rocky River 0:28
182: Bryan Cundiff, St Edward dec Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton 7-1
182: Nicholas Hickman, Keystone tec f Josh Sublett, Avon 19-4
195: Gabe Gayheart, Wellington fall Marcus Grace, John Marshall 1:51
195: Clay Carpenter, Amherst Steele fall John Pickens, Brookside 0:32
195: Jose Moralez, Keystone fall Chris Douglas, North Ridgeville 3:37
195: Chris Bennett, Vermilion dec Griffen Novotny, Bay 7-2
220: Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele fall Darios Partee, John Marshall 5:13
220: Joel Fernandez, John Marshall fall John Sadiku, Rocky River 1:27
220: Sage Long, Bay fall Kyle Vlcek, St Edward 2:28
220: Brandon Smith, Keystone fall Edward Powers, North Ridgeville 2:27
285: Klevin Mici, Bay fall Ibrahim Daghabusche, Avon 0:56
285: Josh Eschke, Brookside fall Victor Silecky, Brookside 2:32
285: Austin Dunn, St Edward fall Patrick Dibattiste, Brookside 1:18
285: Luke Moore, Keystone fall Hunter McHugh, Avon Lake 2:42