2019 AVON LAKE INVITATIONAL - DECEMBER 6-7, 2019

CONSOLATION POOL BRACKET - Will be updated periodically

CONSOLATION POOL SCHOOL MATCH LIST

CONSOLATION POOL MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Mat # Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

CONSOLATION POOL MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 4
Pool
113: Sam Johnson, Springfield (Holland) dec Barret Yost, Vermilion 10-3
113: Chase Heasley, Avon forfeit Ethan Muir, Avon
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:11
132: Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville fall Marco Desalvo, Bay 3:38
145: Dawson Gainer, Brookside maj dec Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 11-2
145: Kameron Wacker, Keystone fall Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 3:31
145: Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 0:12
145: Preston Yates, Avon fall Zach Renfro, Avon 2:13
152: Zack Cole, Avon Lake dec Bryce Shaw, Wellington 14-7
152: Shane Adams, North Ridgeville fall Owen Patton, Rocky River 1:22
160: Kai Razek, St Edward fall Johnny Bebie, Rocky River 2:20
160: Brandon King, Port Clinton default Justin Anderson, John Marshall
160: Timothy Whiting, John Marshall fall Sam Wagner, Avon 0:34
160: Aiden Konet, Rocky River fall Oscar Davis, Brooklyn 4:33
ROUND 3
Pool
113: Devon Mayer, Keystone tec f Sam Johnson, Springfield (Holland) 16-1
113: Chase Heasley, Avon fall Barret Yost, Vermilion 2:01
113: Quinton McKenna, Wellington fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 4:48
113: Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Jackson Mauser, Avon 3:40
120: Ryan Maloney, Rocky River fall Matt Freeman, Avon 1:15
120: Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:32
120: Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake dec Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele 9-7
120: Nick Martinelli, Wellington fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 1:20
126: Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) fall Kevin Xie, Wellington 2:25
126: Mohammed Salti, Rocky River fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 4:02
126: Luke Porter, Avon fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 2:32
126: Shawn Grady, Bay fall Wayde Bowman, Wellington 1:34
132: Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake dec Omar Abazied, Rocky River 8-2
132: Kevin Tilley, Keystone maj dec Brendan Conway, Avon 19-9
132: Ben Calo, Amherst Steele fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:28
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Marco Desalvo, Bay 0:42
138: Alex Wojtus, Avon dec Sean Grudier, Keystone 7-3
138: Josh Smith, Brookside fall Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn 2:49
138: Kyle Keffer, Avon fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 1:45
138: Aiden Miller, Vermilion fall Will Kiessling, Avon 4:31
145: Noah Yurista, Port Clinton fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 3:50
145: Connor Patton, North Ridgeville fall Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 2:43
145: Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone forfeit Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River
145: Zach Renfro, Avon fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 0:24
152: Zack Cole, Avon Lake fall Payton Sours, Brookside 2:53
152: Shane Adams, North Ridgeville fall Bryce Shaw, Wellington 1:53
160: Kai Razek, St Edward fall Kane Bresserer, Brookside 4:41
160: Brandon King, Port Clinton fall Johnny Bebie, Rocky River 2:14
160: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Sam Wagner, Avon 0:20
160: Timothy Whiting, John Marshall fall Oscar Davis, Brooklyn 0:36
170: Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville fall Rees Vaughan, Rocky River 0:30
170: Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) forfeit Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake
170: Joey Reich, Rocky River fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 2:53
182: Rider Brewer, Vermilion dec Kent Butler, Avon Lake 3-1
182: Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele dec Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 8-4
220: Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 0:08
220: Drake Shaw, Vermilion fall Collin Thompson, Brookside 1:35
285: Jon Whitmer, Brookside fall Joey Riedl, Rocky River 0:40
285: Robert Parsons, Wellington default Ethan Jones, Avon
ROUND 2
Pool
113: Barret Yost, Vermilion forfeit Ethan Muir, Avon
113: Chase Heasley, Avon fall Devon Mayer, Keystone 1:28
113: Jackson Mauser, Avon fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 2:41
113: Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Quinton McKenna, Wellington 0:31
120: Ryan Maloney, Rocky River fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:23
120: Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall fall Matt Freeman, Avon 0:55
120: Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 0:55
120: Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake fall Nick Martinelli, Wellington 4:28
126: Mohammed Salti, Rocky River fall Kevin Xie, Wellington 1:48
126: Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 0:25
126: Shawn Grady, Bay fall Luke Porter, Avon 1:40
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 1:28
132: Omar Abazied, Rocky River fall Kevin Tilley, Keystone 1:12
132: Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake fall Brendan Conway, Avon 3:42
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville 1:18
132: Ben Calo, Amherst Steele dec Marco Desalvo, Bay 9-7
138: Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn fall Alex Wojtus, Avon 4:57
138: Josh Smith, Brookside fall Sean Grudier, Keystone 1:34
138: Will Kiessling, Avon fall Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake 2:15
138: Kyle Keffer, Avon dec Aiden Miller, Vermilion 6-2
145: Kameron Wacker, Keystone dec Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 8-7
145: Noah Yurista, Port Clinton fall Dylan Shearer, Springfield (Holland) 1:45
145: Preston Yates, Avon fall Austin Shough, North Ridgeville 0:22
145: Zach Renfro, Avon forfeit Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River
152: Bryce Shaw, Wellington fall Owen Patton, Rocky River 1:28
152: Shane Adams, North Ridgeville fall Payton Sours, Brookside 2:05
160: Johnny Bebie, Rocky River fall Justin Anderson, John Marshall 2:20
160: Brandon King, Port Clinton dec Kane Bresserer, Brookside 8-4
160: Timothy Whiting, John Marshall fall Aiden Konet, Rocky River 2:33
160: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Oscar Davis, Brooklyn 1:40
170: Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) fall Rees Vaughan, Rocky River 0:35
170: Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville forfeit Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake
170: Jayson Keenan, Wellington fall Joey Reich, Rocky River 0:15
182: Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele fall Kent Butler, Avon Lake 1:45
182: Rider Brewer, Vermilion dec Jackson Lester, Avon Lake 7-2
220: Drake Shaw, Vermilion fall Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward 0:49
220: Collin Thompson, Brookside fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 0:54
285: Joey Riedl, Rocky River fall Robert Parsons, Wellington 0:41
285: Jon Whitmer, Brookside fall Ethan Jones, Avon 0:19
ROUND 1
Pool
113: Sam Johnson, Springfield (Holland) fall Ethan Muir, Avon 3:22
113: Devon Mayer, Keystone fall Barret Yost, Vermilion 4:59
113: Aiden Santiago, Amherst Steele fall Sofia Collins, Brooklyn 0:52
113: Jackson Mauser, Avon fall Quinton McKenna, Wellington 0:16
120: Ryan Maloney, Rocky River fall Joseph Sanderfer, John Marshall 2:01
120: Matt Freeman, Avon fall Dominic McKenna, Wellington 0:46
120: Elijah Mendez, Amherst Steele dec Nick Martinelli, Wellington 4-0
120: Marcus Balogh, Avon Lake fall Joey Tansey, Wellington 0;13
126: Kevin Xie, Wellington fall Alex Angney, Rocky River 2:00
126: Kasen Knapp, Springfield (Holland) fall Mohammed Salti, Rocky River 0:33
126: Wayde Bowman, Wellington fall Luke Porter, Avon 1:55
126: Shawn Grady, Bay fall Evan Linguzinski, North Ridgeville 2:03
132: Omar Abazied, Rocky River fall Brendan Conway, Avon 0:59
132: Ethan Danniger, Avon Lake fall Kevin Tilley, Keystone 0:47
132: Justin Sprungl, North Ridgeville fall Jushikun Alimasi, Avon 0:31
132: Oliver Palmer, Brookside fall Ben Calo, Amherst Steele 1:38
138: Josh Smith, Brookside fall Alex Wojtus, Avon 4:28
138: Tyler Kibbel, Brooklyn fall Sean Grudier, Keystone 3:34
138: Kaleb Moore, Avon Lake maj dec Aiden Miller, Vermilion 11-0
138: Kyle Keffer, Avon fall Will Kiessling, Avon 1:05
145: Kameron Wacker, Keystone fall Dawson Gainer, Brookside 0:23
145: Noah Yurista, Port Clinton fall Connor Patton, North Ridgeville 2:42
145: Preston Yates, Avon fall Conner Fitzgerald, Keystone 0:35
145: Austin Shough, North Ridgeville forfeit Bashar Mustafa, Rocky River
152: Zack Cole, Avon Lake fall Owen Patton, Rocky River 1:30
152: Bryce Shaw, Wellington dec Payton Sours, Brookside 10-4
160: Kai Razek, St Edward fall Justin Anderson, John Marshall 0:53
160: Johnny Bebie, Rocky River fall Kane Bresserer, Brookside 2:33
160: Aiden Konet, Rocky River fall Sam Wagner, Avon 2:06
160: Tyler Fair, North Ridgeville fall Timothy Whiting, John Marshall 2:14
170: Rees Vaughan, Rocky River forfeit Lucas Marconi, Avon Lake
170: Antonio Maye, Springfield (Holland) fall Tyler Kranick, North Ridgeville 4:51
170: Jayson Keenan, Wellington fall Brandon Wirscham, Keystone 0:26
182: Jackson Lester, Avon Lake fall Kent Butler, Avon Lake 2:27
182: Rider Brewer, Vermilion fall Nick Jackson, Amherst Steele 0:56
220: Jeremiah Ratcliff, St Edward fall Collin Thompson, Brookside 3:39
220: Drake Shaw, Vermilion fall Emilio Smith, Brookside 0:32
285: Joey Riedl, Rocky River maj dec Ethan Jones, Avon 14-4
285: Jon Whitmer, Brookside fall Robert Parsons, Wellington 0:45