2018 Anthony Wayne Junior Varsity Invitational December 22, 2018

TOURNAMENT BRACKET (PDF)

POOL MATCHES BY SCHOOL (PDF)

HOW TO FOLLOW A POOL TOURNAMENT (PDF)

TEAM POINTS

Perrysburg 169.00
Perkins 148.00
Archbold 137.00
Anthony Wayne 132.00
Bowsher 117.50
Waite 113.00
Napoleon 108.00
Northwood 101.00
Whitmer 101.00
Start 78.00
Lake (Millbury) 75.00
St Francis 73.00
Otsego 70.00
Central Catholic 60.00
Woodward (Toledo) 48.00
Genoa 40.00
Maumee 38.00
Sylvania Northview 28.00
Scott 24.00
Bowling Green 21.00

PLACE-WINNERS

106
Champion-Jordan Bobay, Napoleon
Runner-up-Billy Smith, Perkins
3rd Place-Teegan Smith, Whitmer
4th Place-Eli Guyton, Lake (Millbury)
113
Champion-Claude Buckmaster, Napoleon
Runner-up-Turner Garber, Napoleon
3rd Place-Gavin Yu, Maumee
4th Place-Rusty Short, Archbold
120
Champion-Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Mason Russell, Whitmer
3rd Place-Hayden Chase, Whitmer
4th Place-Jacob Spry, Anthony Wayne
126
Champion-Colin Ruby, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Jacob Homan, Central Catholic
3rd Place-Cole Timmons, Lake (Millbury)
4th Place-David Hershey, Bowsher
132
Champion-Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Devon Wheeler, Waite
3rd Place-Dylan Hershey, Bowsher
4th Place-Seth Austin, Anthony Wayne
138
Champion-Josh Nofzinger, Archbold
Runner-up-Logan Catri, Perkins
3rd Place-Karl Ludwig, Maumee
4th Place-Braden Alore, Northwood
145
Champion-Owen Prentice, Perkins
Runner-up-JJ Poiry, Northwood
3rd Place-Caleb Johnson, Bowling Green
4th Place-Logan Moore, Archbold
152
Champion-John Yoder, Archbold
Runner-up-Austin Zolcek, Bowsher
3rd Place-Jayvon Lewis, Perkins
4th Place-Ryan VanDenDoleweert, Lake (Millbury)
160
Champion-Cameron McCellan, Perkins
Runner-up-Chris Mason, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Braden Mapes, Waite
4th Place-Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury)
161
Champion-Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo)
Runner-up-Taden Williams, Start
3rd Place-Zane Behnfeldt, Archbold
4th Place-James Foster, Central Catholic
170
Champion-Junior Chaisiri, Northwood
Runner-up-John Black, Bowsher
3rd Place-Elijah Loredo, St Francis
4th Place-Trey Meyer, Anthony Wayne
182
Champion-Brayden Butzin, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Micah May, Otsego
3rd Place-Robert Crawford, St Francis
4th Place-Adrian Juarez, Archbold
195
Champion-Lars Ellison, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Jesus Cruz, Napoleon
3rd Place-Omarion Dotson, Bowsher
4th Place-Jaysean Akeem-Pettigrew, Start
220
Champion-Darius Latimer, Start
Runner-up-Colton DeAnda, Central Catholic
3rd Place-Brock Runner, Perkins
4th Place-Eli Reinhart, Otsego
285
Champion-Billy Haas, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Matthew Broyels, Waite
3rd Place-Spencer Simon, Archbold
4th Place-Justyce Luna, Northwood

UPCOMING MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 6
1st Place
106: Jordan Bobay, Napoleon fall Billy Smith, Perkins 0:36
113: Claude Buckmaster, Napoleon fall Turner Garber, Napoleon 1:56
120: Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg fall Mason Russell, Whitmer 2:45
126: Colin Ruby, Perrysburg fall Jacob Homan, Central Catholic 1:55
132: Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg fall Devon Wheeler, Waite 1:00
138: Josh Nofzinger, Archbold dec Logan Catri, Perkins 5-4
145: Owen Prentice, Perkins maj dec JJ Poiry, Northwood 11-3
152: John Yoder, Archbold fall Austin Zolcek, Bowsher 0:59
160: Cameron McCellan, Perkins fall Chris Mason, Perrysburg 0:38
161: Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo) fall Taden Williams, Start 1:12
170: Junior Chaisiri, Northwood fall John Black, Bowsher 1:19
182: Brayden Butzin, Perrysburg fall Micah May, Otsego 1:59
195: Lars Ellison, Anthony Wayne fall Jesus Cruz, Napoleon 4:32
220: Darius Latimer, Start fall Colton DeAnda, Central Catholic 5:37
285: Billy Haas, Anthony Wayne fall Matthew Broyels, Waite 2:39
3rd Place
106: Teegan Smith, Whitmer fall Eli Guyton, Lake (Millbury) 2:13
113: Gavin Yu, Maumee dec Rusty Short, Archbold 6-4
120: Hayden Chase, Whitmer dec Jacob Spry, Anthony Wayne 6-3
126: Cole Timmons, Lake (Millbury) dec David Hershey, Bowsher 7-5
132: Dylan Hershey, Bowsher fall Seth Austin, Anthony Wayne 3:42
138: Karl Ludwig, Maumee fall Braden Alore, Northwood 2:54
145: Caleb Johnson, Bowling Green fall Logan Moore, Archbold 2:46
152: Jayvon Lewis, Perkins maj dec Ryan VanDenDoleweert, Lake (Millbury) 15-1
160: Braden Mapes, Waite fall Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury) 0:12
161: Zane Behnfeldt, Archbold fall James Foster, Central Catholic 0:19
170: Elijah Loredo, St Francis fall Trey Meyer, Anthony Wayne 1:52
182: Robert Crawford, St Francis dec Adrian Juarez, Archbold 3-2
195: Omarion Dotson, Bowsher fall Jaysean Akeem-Pettigrew, Start 3:12
220: Brock Runner, Perkins fall Eli Reinhart, Otsego 1:25
285: Spencer Simon, Archbold fall Justyce Luna, Northwood 2:04
5th Place
106: JJ Short, Sylvania Northview fall Jesus Sanchez, Napoleon 3:25
113: Tristan Mlynarek, Whitmer dec Brian Haslinger, Lake (Millbury) 8-6
120: Robert Vossen, Anthony Wayne fall Christian Cintron, Waite 2:13
126: Adam Giesken, Anthony Wayne dec Arnoldo Cintron, Waite 8-3
132: Darin Muir, Genoa fall Sam Scifers, Otsego 4:05
138: Shawn Wick, Genoa fall Xavier Gallagher, Genoa 3:31
145: Cameron Huber, Perrysburg fall Quinton Banks, Genoa 4:31
152: Jake Tyler, Whitmer forfeit Clark O'Neill, St Francis
160: Jody McIntosh, Scott fall Owen Roehrig, Archbold 2:42
161: Nick Buehler, Central Catholic fall Emil Danilczak, Bowling Green 1:27
170: Devonte Willis, Scott forfeit Sam Beach, Genoa
182: Julione Meredith, Waite fall Michael McDaniels, Sylvania Northview 2:36
195: Logan Moody, Whitmer fall Zachary Debien, Bowsher 3:58
220: Zachery Shartzer, Anthony Wayne dec Lance Fought, Genoa 5-4
285: Jacob Smith, Napoleon fall Joseph Miller, Northwood 0:28
7th Place
106: Isaiah Wrighten, Maumee fall Noah Condon, St Francis 0:51
113: Chase Wechsel, Sylvania Northview dec Joseph Yarad, Northwood 7-3
120: Jack Zielinski, Anthony Wayne maj dec Kyle Vandyne, Waite 10-0
126: Ashton Mills, Anthony Wayne fall Greg Clark, Genoa 0:59
132: Tyler Locknane, Lake (Millbury) forfeit Michael Flood, Lake (Millbury)
138: Jason Henderson, Scott maj dec Kloe Wulff, Napoleon 11-3
145: Paul Sterling, Whitmer dec Aries Lyons, Bowsher 8-7
152: Mitchell McKenzie, Waite fall Samuel Marx, Bowsher 2:15
160: Gage Barnett, St Francis fall David Fanning, Perkins 0:43
161: Jamirr Robinson, Perkins forfeit Trinidy Harpel, Bowsher
170: Colin Brazelton, Genoa fall Gabe Moreda, Lake (Millbury) 1:56
182: Landon Eberle, Napoleon forfeit Seferino Charles, Bowsher
195: Luke Brewster, Otsego fall Josh Dalton, Maumee 2:03
220: Deeandre Aguiniga, Sylvania Northview forfeit Ricci Serve, Sylvania Northview
285: Seth Al-Haddad, Start dec Nate Hammons, Woodward (Toledo) 2-0
9th Place
113: Bryan Davis, Woodward (Toledo) advanced with a bye
152: Zach Zoellner, Perkins forfeit Chris Baer, Bowling Green
160: Zach Stewart, Perkins forfeit Tommy Giles, Genoa
161: Jayden Bankston, Central Catholic advanced with a bye
170: Connor Brazelton, Genoa advanced with a bye
182: Juda Johnson, Woodward (Toledo) advanced with a bye
Cons Pool
106: Lukas Bauman, St Francis forfeit Ashraf Khamis, Scott
106: Miguel Barcenas, Woodward (Toledo) fall Isaiah Vasquez, Bowsher 1:47
126: Santos Hernandez, Waite fall Brandon Hudson, Genoa 0:55
126: Nathan Waurffel, Northwood fall Rachel Hose, Start 2:22
132: Josh Sawaya, Perrysburg fall Mason Chamberlain, St Francis 2:06
132: Joel Negrin, Northwood fall Zach Johnson, Woodward (Toledo) 2:02
138: Benicio Bonilla, Waite advanced with a bye
138: Max London, Otsego fall Isailah Ward, Bowsher 2:49
ROUND 5
Champ Semi
106: Jordan Bobay, Napoleon fall Teegan Smith, Whitmer 0:59
106: Billy Smith, Perkins dec Eli Guyton, Lake (Millbury) 6-3
120: Mason Russell, Whitmer fall Jacob Spry, Anthony Wayne 1:59
120: Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg default Hayden Chase, Whitmer
126: Colin Ruby, Perrysburg fall Cole Timmons, Lake (Millbury) 0:45
126: Jacob Homan, Central Catholic fall David Hershey, Bowsher 5:07
132: Devon Wheeler, Waite fall Seth Austin, Anthony Wayne 1:09
132: Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg fall Dylan Hershey, Bowsher 1:56
138: Logan Catri, Perkins fall Karl Ludwig, Maumee 2:46
138: Josh Nofzinger, Archbold fall Braden Alore, Northwood 0:51
220: Darius Latimer, Start fall Brock Runner, Perkins 1:01
220: Colton DeAnda, Central Catholic fall Eli Reinhart, Otsego 1:59
Cons Pool
106: Miguel Barcenas, Woodward (Toledo) forfeit Ashraf Khamis, Scott
106: Isaiah Vasquez, Bowsher fall Lukas Bauman, St Francis 3:19
126: Santos Hernandez, Waite fall Rachel Hose, Start 3:34
126: Nathan Waurffel, Northwood fall Brandon Hudson, Genoa 5:21
132: Joel Negrin, Northwood fall Mason Chamberlain, St Francis 2:28
132: Josh Sawaya, Perrysburg fall Zach Johnson, Woodward (Toledo) 0:42
138: Isailah Ward, Bowsher advanced with a bye
138: Max London, Otsego fall Benicio Bonilla, Waite 1:00
145: Nate Stevenson, St Francis dec Caden Hartman, Otsego 12-11
145: Blaine Hertzfeld, Anthony Wayne fall Sean White, Sylvania Northview 2:25
145: Dominic Arnold, St Francis fall Kyle Beard, St Francis 0:12
145: Daniel Arellano, Whitmer forfeit Muhammad Tariq, Scott
195: Blaize Robinson, Otsego fall Eddie Anzaldua, Lake (Millbury) 5:16
195: Ethan Reece, Waite fall Seth Truman, St Francis 1:25
195: Ben Shenefield, Anthony Wayne fall Francisco Ovalle, Woodward (Toledo) 1:33
195: Isaiah Charles, Bowsher advanced with a bye
285: Jose Jones, Whitmer dec Joe Hart, Maumee 7-6
285: Eija Portillo, Bowsher advanced with a bye
285: Logan Lorenzo, Maumee fall Daytreon Williams, Woodward (Toledo) 0:18
285: Francisco Aguilar, Woodward (Toledo) advanced with a bye
Cons Semi
106: Jesus Sanchez, Napoleon fall Noah Condon, St Francis 1:16
106: JJ Short, Sylvania Northview fall Isaiah Wrighten, Maumee 1:45
120: Robert Vossen, Anthony Wayne fall Kyle Vandyne, Waite 1:06
120: Christian Cintron, Waite fall Jack Zielinski, Anthony Wayne 1:10
126: Adam Giesken, Anthony Wayne fall Greg Clark, Genoa 0:14
126: Arnoldo Cintron, Waite fall Ashton Mills, Anthony Wayne 3:55
132: Darin Muir, Genoa fall Tyler Locknane, Lake (Millbury) 4:31
132: Sam Scifers, Otsego fall Michael Flood, Lake (Millbury) 1:17
138: Xavier Gallagher, Genoa fall Kloe Wulff, Napoleon 1:18
138: Shawn Wick, Genoa dec Jason Henderson, Scott 3-2
220: Zachery Shartzer, Anthony Wayne dec Deeandre Aguiniga, Sylvania Northview 5-2
220: Lance Fought, Genoa fall Ricci Serve, Sylvania Northview 1:27
Pool
113: Claude Buckmaster, Napoleon fall Brian Haslinger, Lake (Millbury) 1:15
113: Joseph Yarad, Northwood advanced with a bye
113: Rusty Short, Archbold fall Chase Wechsel, Sylvania Northview 3:33
113: Turner Garber, Napoleon fall Tristan Mlynarek, Whitmer 0:55
152: Austin Zolcek, Bowsher dec Jayvon Lewis, Perkins 17-11
152: Mitchell McKenzie, Waite forfeit Chris Baer, Bowling Green
152: John Yoder, Archbold fall Jake Tyler, Whitmer 0:41
152: Ryan VanDenDoleweert, Lake (Millbury) fall Samuel Marx, Bowsher 5:18
160: Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury) fall Owen Roehrig, Archbold 3:11
160: David Fanning, Perkins forfeit Tommy Giles, Genoa
160: Cameron McCellan, Perkins fall Zach Stewart, Perkins 0:49
160: Braden Mapes, Waite fall Gage Barnett, St Francis 0:17
161: Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo) fall Nick Buehler, Central Catholic 2:50
161: Jamirr Robinson, Perkins fall Jayden Bankston, Central Catholic 0:29
161: Emil Danilczak, Bowling Green forfeit Trinidy Harpel, Bowsher
161: Taden Williams, Start fall James Foster, Central Catholic 0:56
170: Trey Meyer, Anthony Wayne forfeit Sam Beach, Genoa
170: Gabe Moreda, Lake (Millbury) advanced with a bye
170: Junior Chaisiri, Northwood dec Elijah Loredo, St Francis 2-0
170: Devonte Willis, Scott dec Colin Brazelton, Genoa 8-5
182: Adrian Juarez, Archbold fall Landon Eberle, Napoleon 2:24
182: Michael McDaniels, Sylvania Northview advanced with a bye
182: Brayden Butzin, Perrysburg fall Robert Crawford, St Francis 1:19
182: Julione Meredith, Waite fall Juda Johnson, Woodward (Toledo) 0:28
ROUND 4
Champ Qtr
106: Jordan Bobay, Napoleon fall Noah Condon, St Francis 1:00
106: Teegan Smith, Whitmer fall Jesus Sanchez, Napoleon 4:00
106: Billy Smith, Perkins fall Isaiah Wrighten, Maumee 1:16
106: Eli Guyton, Lake (Millbury) dec JJ Short, Sylvania Northview 8-3
126: Colin Ruby, Perrysburg fall Adam Giesken, Anthony Wayne 2:42
126: Cole Timmons, Lake (Millbury) fall Greg Clark, Genoa 4:31
126: Jacob Homan, Central Catholic fall Arnoldo Cintron, Waite 1:38
126: David Hershey, Bowsher maj dec Ashton Mills, Anthony Wayne 12-4
132: Devon Wheeler, Waite dec Darin Muir, Genoa 4-0
132: Seth Austin, Anthony Wayne fall Tyler Locknane, Lake (Millbury) 0:43
132: Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg fall Sam Scifers, Otsego 1:48
132: Dylan Hershey, Bowsher dec Michael Flood, Lake (Millbury) 7-0
138: Logan Catri, Perkins fall Kloe Wulff, Napoleon 3:24
138: Karl Ludwig, Maumee fall Xavier Gallagher, Genoa 1:25
138: Braden Alore, Northwood dec Shawn Wick, Genoa 7-2
138: Josh Nofzinger, Archbold fall Jason Henderson, Scott 1:05
Champ Semi
145: Owen Prentice, Perkins fall Logan Moore, Archbold 1:29
145: JJ Poiry, Northwood maj dec Caleb Johnson, Bowling Green 8-0
195: Lars Ellison, Anthony Wayne fall Omarion Dotson, Bowsher 3:58
195: Jesus Cruz, Napoleon fall Jaysean Akeem-Pettigrew, Start 1:38
285: Matthew Broyels, Waite fall Spencer Simon, Archbold 0:33
285: Billy Haas, Anthony Wayne fall Justyce Luna, Northwood 1:17
Cons Pool
106: Isaiah Vasquez, Bowsher forfeit Ashraf Khamis, Scott
106: Miguel Barcenas, Woodward (Toledo) fall Lukas Bauman, St Francis 1:10
126: Nathan Waurffel, Northwood fall Santos Hernandez, Waite 0:46
126: Brandon Hudson, Genoa fall Rachel Hose, Start 0:36
132: Mason Chamberlain, St Francis fall Zach Johnson, Woodward (Toledo) 1:49
132: Joel Negrin, Northwood dec Josh Sawaya, Perrysburg 4-3
138: Max London, Otsego advanced with a bye
138: Isailah Ward, Bowsher fall Benicio Bonilla, Waite 5:24
145: Nate Stevenson, St Francis fall Blaine Hertzfeld, Anthony Wayne 1:49
145: Caden Hartman, Otsego fall Sean White, Sylvania Northview 2:39
145: Kyle Beard, St Francis forfeit Muhammad Tariq, Scott
145: Dominic Arnold, St Francis fall Daniel Arellano, Whitmer 0:52
195: Eddie Anzaldua, Lake (Millbury) dec Seth Truman, St Francis 6-2
195: Blaize Robinson, Otsego fall Ethan Reece, Waite 5:56
195: Francisco Ovalle, Woodward (Toledo) advanced with a bye
195: Ben Shenefield, Anthony Wayne fall Isaiah Charles, Bowsher 1:22
285: Joe Hart, Maumee advanced with a bye
285: Jose Jones, Whitmer fall Eija Portillo, Bowsher 1:31
285: Daytreon Williams, Woodward (Toledo) fall Francisco Aguilar, Woodward (Toledo) 0:38
285: Logan Lorenzo, Maumee advanced with a bye
Cons Semi
145: Cameron Huber, Perrysburg fall Paul Sterling, Whitmer 2:40
145: Quinton Banks, Genoa fall Aries Lyons, Bowsher 3:05
195: Zachary Debien, Bowsher fall Josh Dalton, Maumee 2:39
195: Logan Moody, Whitmer fall Luke Brewster, Otsego 5:06
285: Jacob Smith, Napoleon fall Seth Al-Haddad, Start 1:02
285: Joseph Miller, Northwood fall Nate Hammons, Woodward (Toledo) 0:42
Pool
113: Claude Buckmaster, Napoleon dec Gavin Yu, Maumee 2-0
113: Brian Haslinger, Lake (Millbury) advanced with a bye
113: Chase Wechsel, Sylvania Northview fall Bryan Davis, Woodward (Toledo) 0:58
113: Turner Garber, Napoleon dec Rusty Short, Archbold 9-8
120: Mason Russell, Whitmer dec Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg 11-8
120: Robert Vossen, Anthony Wayne fall Christian Cintron, Waite 1:47
120: Hayden Chase, Whitmer fall Kyle Vandyne, Waite 2:22
120: Jacob Spry, Anthony Wayne dec Jack Zielinski, Anthony Wayne 6-3
152: Jayvon Lewis, Perkins forfeit Clark O'Neill, St Francis
152: Austin Zolcek, Bowsher fall Mitchell McKenzie, Waite 1:09
152: Jake Tyler, Whitmer fall Zach Zoellner, Perkins 0:58
152: John Yoder, Archbold fall Samuel Marx, Bowsher 0:24
160: Chris Mason, Perrysburg maj dec Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury) 17-5
160: Owen Roehrig, Archbold fall David Fanning, Perkins 0:45
160: Cameron McCellan, Perkins dec Jody McIntosh, Scott 12-8
160: Braden Mapes, Waite fall Zach Stewart, Perkins 0:26
161: Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo) dec Zane Behnfeldt, Archbold 10-3
161: Nick Buehler, Central Catholic fall Jayden Bankston, Central Catholic 3:04
161: Trinidy Harpel, Bowsher advanced with a bye
161: Taden Williams, Start fall Emil Danilczak, Bowling Green 0:56
170: John Black, Bowsher fall Sam Beach, Genoa 2:56
170: Trey Meyer, Anthony Wayne advanced with a bye
170: Junior Chaisiri, Northwood fall Connor Brazelton, Genoa 0:26
170: Elijah Loredo, St Francis maj dec Colin Brazelton, Genoa 16-3
182: Micah May, Otsego dec Adrian Juarez, Archbold 9-2
182: Michael McDaniels, Sylvania Northview fall Landon Eberle, Napoleon 2:53
182: Brayden Butzin, Perrysburg forfeit Seferino Charles, Bowsher
182: Robert Crawford, St Francis dec Julione Meredith, Waite 8-3
220: Colton DeAnda, Central Catholic fall Zachery Shartzer, Anthony Wayne 0:44
220: Darius Latimer, Start fall Ricci Serve, Sylvania Northview 0:48
220: Eli Reinhart, Otsego dec Brock Runner, Perkins 7-6
220: Lance Fought, Genoa fall Deeandre Aguiniga, Sylvania Northview 1:52
ROUND 3
Pool
106: JJ Short, Sylvania Northview dec Ashraf Khamis, Scott 13-10
106: Teegan Smith, Whitmer fall Isaiah Vasquez, Bowsher 2:39
106: Noah Condon, St Francis dec Miguel Barcenas, Woodward (Toledo) 5-2
106: Jesus Sanchez, Napoleon fall Lukas Bauman, St Francis 0:25
113: Claude Buckmaster, Napoleon fall Joseph Yarad, Northwood 0:53
113: Gavin Yu, Maumee maj dec Brian Haslinger, Lake (Millbury) 11-1
113: Tristan Mlynarek, Whitmer fall Chase Wechsel, Sylvania Northview 5:51
113: Rusty Short, Archbold fall Bryan Davis, Woodward (Toledo) 0:39
120: Mason Russell, Whitmer fall Robert Vossen, Anthony Wayne 0:35
120: Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg fall Christian Cintron, Waite 3:04
120: Hayden Chase, Whitmer fall Jack Zielinski, Anthony Wayne 3:26
120: Jacob Spry, Anthony Wayne fall Kyle Vandyne, Waite 0:50
126: Ashton Mills, Anthony Wayne dec Santos Hernandez, Waite 11-7
126: Arnoldo Cintron, Waite fall Nathan Waurffel, Northwood 1:58
126: Adam Giesken, Anthony Wayne fall Rachel Hose, Start 0:33
126: Cole Timmons, Lake (Millbury) fall Brandon Hudson, Genoa 1:34
132: Michael Flood, Lake (Millbury) fall Mason Chamberlain, St Francis 2:53
132: Sam Scifers, Otsego fall Zach Johnson, Woodward (Toledo) 0:29
132: Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg fall Joel Negrin, Northwood 0:36
132: Tyler Locknane, Lake (Millbury) fall Josh Sawaya, Perrysburg 3:38
138: Jason Henderson, Scott advanced with a bye
138: Braden Alore, Northwood fall Max London, Otsego 1:33
138: Shawn Wick, Genoa fall Isailah Ward, Bowsher 1:00
138: Xavier Gallagher, Genoa fall Benicio Bonilla, Waite 1:31
145: Owen Prentice, Perkins dec Cameron Huber, Perrysburg 6-3
145: Nate Stevenson, St Francis fall Muhammad Tariq, Scott 1:15
145: Paul Sterling, Whitmer fall Blaine Hertzfeld, Anthony Wayne 3:34
145: Logan Moore, Archbold fall Kyle Beard, St Francis 0:32
145: JJ Poiry, Northwood fall Daniel Arellano, Whitmer 0:25
145: Aries Lyons, Bowsher fall Sean White, Sylvania Northview 5:29
145: Caleb Johnson, Bowling Green dec Dominic Arnold, St Francis 5-3 OT
145: Quinton Banks, Genoa fall Caden Hartman, Otsego 0:43
152: Jayvon Lewis, Perkins forfeit Chris Baer, Bowling Green
152: Austin Zolcek, Bowsher fall Clark O'Neill, St Francis 1:42
152: Ryan VanDenDoleweert, Lake (Millbury) dec Jake Tyler, Whitmer 5-4
152: John Yoder, Archbold fall Zach Zoellner, Perkins 0:22
160: Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury) dec Tommy Giles, Genoa 8-3
160: Chris Mason, Perrysburg fall Owen Roehrig, Archbold 5:07
160: Cameron McCellan, Perkins fall Gage Barnett, St Francis 1:50
160: Jody McIntosh, Scott fall Zach Stewart, Perkins 1:01
161: Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo) fall Jamirr Robinson, Perkins 0:46
161: Zane Behnfeldt, Archbold fall Nick Buehler, Central Catholic 2:17
161: James Foster, Central Catholic fall Trinidy Harpel, Bowsher 1:44
161: Emil Danilczak, Bowling Green advanced with a bye
170: Sam Beach, Genoa fall Gabe Moreda, Lake (Millbury) 0:30
170: John Black, Bowsher dec Trey Meyer, Anthony Wayne 7-2
170: Junior Chaisiri, Northwood fall Devonte Willis, Scott 1:20
170: Elijah Loredo, St Francis fall Connor Brazelton, Genoa 0:46
182: Adrian Juarez, Archbold advanced with a bye
182: Micah May, Otsego fall Landon Eberle, Napoleon 3:02
182: Brayden Butzin, Perrysburg fall Juda Johnson, Woodward (Toledo) 0:15
182: Robert Crawford, St Francis default Seferino Charles, Bowsher
195: Lars Ellison, Anthony Wayne fall Eddie Anzaldua, Lake (Millbury) 1:25
195: Zachary Debien, Bowsher fall Francisco Ovalle, Woodward (Toledo) 0:30
195: Josh Dalton, Maumee fall Seth Truman, St Francis 4:56
195: Omarion Dotson, Bowsher advanced with a bye
195: Logan Moody, Whitmer fall Ben Shenefield, Anthony Wayne 0:45
195: Jaysean Akeem-Pettigrew, Start fall Blaize Robinson, Otsego 0:53
195: Jesus Cruz, Napoleon fall Ethan Reece, Waite 0:55
195: Luke Brewster, Otsego fall Isaiah Charles, Bowsher 0:47
220: Darius Latimer, Start dec Zachery Shartzer, Anthony Wayne 11-5
220: Colton DeAnda, Central Catholic fall Ricci Serve, Sylvania Northview 1:45
220: Eli Reinhart, Otsego fall Deeandre Aguiniga, Sylvania Northview 1:19
220: Brock Runner, Perkins fall Lance Fought, Genoa 1:37
285: Matthew Broyels, Waite fall Jacob Smith, Napoleon 0:47
285: Francisco Aguilar, Woodward (Toledo) advanced with a bye
285: Joe Hart, Maumee fall Daytreon Williams, Woodward (Toledo) 0:36
285: Spencer Simon, Archbold fall Seth Al-Haddad, Start 3:00
285: Eija Portillo, Bowsher advanced with a bye
285: Justyce Luna, Northwood fall Nate Hammons, Woodward (Toledo) 2:20
285: Billy Haas, Anthony Wayne dec Joseph Miller, Northwood 4-3
285: Jose Jones, Whitmer fall Logan Lorenzo, Maumee 3:42
ROUND 2
Pool
106: Jordan Bobay, Napoleon fall JJ Short, Sylvania Northview 1:56
106: Teegan Smith, Whitmer fall Isaiah Wrighten, Maumee 1:21
106: Billy Smith, Perkins fall Miguel Barcenas, Woodward (Toledo) 1:47
106: Eli Guyton, Lake (Millbury) fall Jesus Sanchez, Napoleon 5:44
113: Gavin Yu, Maumee advanced with a bye
113: Brian Haslinger, Lake (Millbury) fall Joseph Yarad, Northwood 3:33
113: Turner Garber, Napoleon fall Bryan Davis, Woodward (Toledo) 2:15
113: Rusty Short, Archbold dec Tristan Mlynarek, Whitmer 11-7
120: Christian Cintron, Waite fall Mason Russell, Whitmer 3:29
120: Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg dec Robert Vossen, Anthony Wayne 7-2
120: Hayden Chase, Whitmer dec Jacob Spry, Anthony Wayne 7-3
120: Jack Zielinski, Anthony Wayne fall Kyle Vandyne, Waite 5:57
126: Colin Ruby, Perrysburg fall Ashton Mills, Anthony Wayne 3:09
126: Greg Clark, Genoa fall Nathan Waurffel, Northwood 5:32
126: Jacob Homan, Central Catholic fall Rachel Hose, Start 0:33
126: David Hershey, Bowsher fall Brandon Hudson, Genoa 0:53
132: Devon Wheeler, Waite fall Michael Flood, Lake (Millbury) 4:00
132: Seth Austin, Anthony Wayne fall Zach Johnson, Woodward (Toledo) 0:18
132: Darin Muir, Genoa fall Joel Negrin, Northwood 4:31
132: Dylan Hershey, Bowsher fall Tyler Locknane, Lake (Millbury) 2:51
138: Logan Catri, Perkins fall Jason Henderson, Scott 1:56
138: Karl Ludwig, Maumee fall Braden Alore, Northwood 1:35
138: Kloe Wulff, Napoleon fall Isailah Ward, Bowsher 5:03
138: Josh Nofzinger, Archbold fall Benicio Bonilla, Waite 0:47
145: Owen Prentice, Perkins fall Nate Stevenson, St Francis 2:47
145: Cameron Huber, Perrysburg fall Muhammad Tariq, Scott 2:46
145: Logan Moore, Archbold fall Paul Sterling, Whitmer 1:34
145: Blaine Hertzfeld, Anthony Wayne fall Kyle Beard, St Francis 1:32
145: JJ Poiry, Northwood fall Aries Lyons, Bowsher 3:29
145: Sean White, Sylvania Northview fall Daniel Arellano, Whitmer 1:49
145: Caleb Johnson, Bowling Green dec Quinton Banks, Genoa 9-3
145: Caden Hartman, Otsego fall Dominic Arnold, St Francis 3:01
152: Clark O'Neill, St Francis fall Mitchell McKenzie, Waite 1:52
152: Austin Zolcek, Bowsher forfeit Chris Baer, Bowling Green
152: Samuel Marx, Bowsher fall Zach Zoellner, Perkins 2:59
152: John Yoder, Archbold fall Ryan VanDenDoleweert, Lake (Millbury) 1:34
160: Chris Mason, Perrysburg fall David Fanning, Perkins 3:07
160: Owen Roehrig, Archbold dec Tommy Giles, Genoa 11-7
160: Braden Mapes, Waite fall Jody McIntosh, Scott 0:55
160: Gage Barnett, St Francis fall Zach Stewart, Perkins 1:37
161: Zane Behnfeldt, Archbold fall Jayden Bankston, Central Catholic 0:11
161: Nick Buehler, Central Catholic fall Jamirr Robinson, Perkins 3:50
161: Taden Williams, Start advanced with a bye
161: James Foster, Central Catholic maj dec Emil Danilczak, Bowling Green 26-14
170: John Black, Bowsher advanced with a bye
170: Trey Meyer, Anthony Wayne fall Gabe Moreda, Lake (Millbury) 3:11
170: Colin Brazelton, Genoa fall Connor Brazelton, Genoa 1:57
170: Elijah Loredo, St Francis fall Devonte Willis, Scott 1:05
182: Micah May, Otsego fall Michael McDaniels, Sylvania Northview 3:03
182: Landon Eberle, Napoleon advanced with a bye
182: Julione Meredith, Waite fall Seferino Charles, Bowsher 0:18
182: Robert Crawford, St Francis fall Juda Johnson, Woodward (Toledo) 1:14
195: Lars Ellison, Anthony Wayne fall Francisco Ovalle, Woodward (Toledo) 0:22
195: Zachary Debien, Bowsher default Eddie Anzaldua, Lake (Millbury)
195: Omarion Dotson, Bowsher fall Josh Dalton, Maumee 1:39
195: Seth Truman, St Francis advanced with a bye
195: Jaysean Akeem-Pettigrew, Start fall Logan Moody, Whitmer 3:02
195: Blaize Robinson, Otsego fall Ben Shenefield, Anthony Wayne 3:20
195: Jesus Cruz, Napoleon fall Isaiah Charles, Bowsher 1:49
195: Luke Brewster, Otsego fall Ethan Reece, Waite 1:57
220: Zachery Shartzer, Anthony Wayne fall Ricci Serve, Sylvania Northview 2:35
220: Darius Latimer, Start dec Colton DeAnda, Central Catholic 9-4
220: Eli Reinhart, Otsego fall Lance Fought, Genoa 1:13
220: Brock Runner, Perkins fall Deeandre Aguiniga, Sylvania Northview 1:27
285: Jacob Smith, Napoleon fall Francisco Aguilar, Woodward (Toledo) 0:14
285: Matthew Broyels, Waite advanced with a bye
285: Seth Al-Haddad, Start fall Joe Hart, Maumee 5:03
285: Spencer Simon, Archbold fall Daytreon Williams, Woodward (Toledo) 1:08
285: Justyce Luna, Northwood fall Eija Portillo, Bowsher 0:24
285: Nate Hammons, Woodward (Toledo) advanced with a bye
285: Billy Haas, Anthony Wayne fall Jose Jones, Whitmer 0:39
285: Joseph Miller, Northwood fall Logan Lorenzo, Maumee 0:40
ROUND 1
Pool
106: Jordan Bobay, Napoleon fall Ashraf Khamis, Scott 5:18
106: Isaiah Wrighten, Maumee maj dec Isaiah Vasquez, Bowsher 21-9
106: Billy Smith, Perkins fall Noah Condon, St Francis 1:28
106: Eli Guyton, Lake (Millbury) fall Lukas Bauman, St Francis 0:41
113: Claude Buckmaster, Napoleon advanced with a bye
113: Gavin Yu, Maumee fall Joseph Yarad, Northwood 1:08
113: Turner Garber, Napoleon fall Chase Wechsel, Sylvania Northview 0:11
113: Tristan Mlynarek, Whitmer fall Bryan Davis, Woodward (Toledo) 1:21
126: Colin Ruby, Perrysburg fall Santos Hernandez, Waite 1:06
126: Greg Clark, Genoa fall Arnoldo Cintron, Waite 4:58
126: Jacob Homan, Central Catholic fall Adam Giesken, Anthony Wayne 0:20
126: David Hershey, Bowsher dec Cole Timmons, Lake (Millbury) 9-7
132: Devon Wheeler, Waite fall Mason Chamberlain, St Francis 0:55
132: Seth Austin, Anthony Wayne fall Sam Scifers, Otsego 0:46
132: Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg fall Darin Muir, Genoa 5:51
132: Dylan Hershey, Bowsher dec Josh Sawaya, Perrysburg 6-2
138: Logan Catri, Perkins advanced with a bye
138: Karl Ludwig, Maumee fall Max London, Otsego 1:33
138: Shawn Wick, Genoa dec Kloe Wulff, Napoleon 3-0
138: Josh Nofzinger, Archbold fall Xavier Gallagher, Genoa 1:53
145: Owen Prentice, Perkins fall Muhammad Tariq, Scott 0:45
145: Cameron Huber, Perrysburg fall Nate Stevenson, St Francis 3:24
145: Paul Sterling, Whitmer fall Kyle Beard, St Francis 2:46
145: Logan Moore, Archbold fall Blaine Hertzfeld, Anthony Wayne 1:10
145: JJ Poiry, Northwood fall Sean White, Sylvania Northview 0:45
145: Aries Lyons, Bowsher maj dec Daniel Arellano, Whitmer 12-3
145: Caleb Johnson, Bowling Green dec Caden Hartman, Otsego 10-7
145: Dominic Arnold, St Francis dec Quinton Banks, Genoa 7-6
152: Jayvon Lewis, Perkins dec Mitchell McKenzie, Waite 8-4
152: Clark O'Neill, St Francis fall Chris Baer, Bowling Green 2:48
152: Jake Tyler, Whitmer fall Samuel Marx, Bowsher 2:41
152: Ryan VanDenDoleweert, Lake (Millbury) fall Zach Zoellner, Perkins 0:21
160: Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury) dec David Fanning, Perkins 6-4
160: Chris Mason, Perrysburg dec Tommy Giles, Genoa 5-2
160: Cameron McCellan, Perkins fall Braden Mapes, Waite 4:11
160: Jody McIntosh, Scott maj dec Gage Barnett, St Francis 14-3
161: Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo) fall Jayden Bankston, Central Catholic 1:36
161: Zane Behnfeldt, Archbold fall Jamirr Robinson, Perkins 1:16
161: Taden Williams, Start fall Trinidy Harpel, Bowsher 1:09
161: James Foster, Central Catholic advanced with a bye
170: Sam Beach, Genoa advanced with a bye
170: John Black, Bowsher fall Gabe Moreda, Lake (Millbury) 5:05
170: Junior Chaisiri, Northwood fall Colin Brazelton, Genoa 2:33
170: Devonte Willis, Scott fall Connor Brazelton, Genoa 3:11
182: Adrian Juarez, Archbold fall Michael McDaniels, Sylvania Northview 0:28
182: Micah May, Otsego advanced with a bye
182: Brayden Butzin, Perrysburg fall Julione Meredith, Waite 1:30
182: Seferino Charles, Bowsher fall Juda Johnson, Woodward (Toledo) 0:38
195: Lars Ellison, Anthony Wayne fall Zachary Debien, Bowsher 2:50
195: Eddie Anzaldua, Lake (Millbury) fall Francisco Ovalle, Woodward (Toledo) 1:26
195: Josh Dalton, Maumee advanced with a bye
195: Omarion Dotson, Bowsher tec f Seth Truman, St Francis 22-7
195: Logan Moody, Whitmer fall Blaize Robinson, Otsego 3:31
195: Jaysean Akeem-Pettigrew, Start fall Ben Shenefield, Anthony Wayne 1:23
195: Jesus Cruz, Napoleon fall Luke Brewster, Otsego 2:21
195: Ethan Reece, Waite fall Isaiah Charles, Bowsher 0:36
285: Jacob Smith, Napoleon advanced with a bye
285: Matthew Broyels, Waite fall Francisco Aguilar, Woodward (Toledo) 0:10
285: Spencer Simon, Archbold fall Joe Hart, Maumee 3:50
285: Seth Al-Haddad, Start fall Daytreon Williams, Woodward (Toledo) 1:51
285: Nate Hammons, Woodward (Toledo) fall Eija Portillo, Bowsher 2:41
285: Justyce Luna, Northwood advanced with a bye
285: Billy Haas, Anthony Wayne fall Logan Lorenzo, Maumee 0:38
285: Joseph Miller, Northwood fall Jose Jones, Whitmer 1:15