2022 Buckeye Middle School Conference February 12, 2022

TOURNAMENT BRACKET

TEAM POINTS

Fassett 232.00
Washington 194.00
Fremont 189.00
Findlay 175.00
St Francis 0.00

PLACE-WINNERS

80
Champion-AJ Dubendorfer, Washington
Runner-up-Blake Madson, Fassett
86
Champion-Lincoln Ollom, Fremont
Runner-up-Luke Smith, Findlay
3rd Place-Elijah Hester, Washington
92
Champion-Aidan Autullo, Fremont
Runner-up-Halle Lauberider, Findlay
3rd Place-Jacob Courington, Washington
98
Champion-Elijah Blair, Washington
Runner-up-Ethan Rivera, Fassett
3rd Place-Logan Wensinger, Fremont
104
Champion-Kahl Cannon, Fassett
Runner-up-Isaac Hernandez, Findlay
3rd Place-Myles Carroll, Fremont
4th Place-Cruz Abalos, Washington
110
Champion-Gabe McNally, Fassett
Runner-up-Jaiden Long, Fremont
3rd Place-Lincoln Kirian, Findlay
4th Place-Brandon Copeland, Washington
116
Champion-Peyton Wuebker, Washington
Runner-up-Tyler Franke, Fassett
3rd Place-Madison Smith, Findlay
4th Place-Caesar DeLaTorre, Fremont
122
Champion-Kyle Simpson, Fassett
Runner-up-Cade Reineck, Fremont
3rd Place-Jeron Potts, Washington
128
Champion-Gage Older, Washington
Runner-up-Caden Mallett, Fassett
3rd Place-Gabe Reyescruz, Fremont
4th Place-Liz Lopez, Findlay
134
Champion-Logan Tucker, Fremont
Runner-up-Corey Bobbs, Fassett
3rd Place-Anthony Bowen, Findlay
142
Champion-Carter Whaley, Fassett
Runner-up-Ethan Thomas, Fremont
3rd Place-Tyson Hamlin, Findlay
4th Place-DJ Mingione, Washington
150
Champion-Cashel West, Findlay
Runner-up-David Purtee, Fassett
3rd Place-Brent Stephens, Washington
160
Champion-Aiden Dunn, Fremont
Runner-up-Luis Valencia, Findlay
3rd Place-Nate Waite, Fassett
4th Place-Logan Gross, Washington
172
Champion-Tyler Patterson, Findlay
Runner-up-Landon Barnett, Fremont
3rd Place-Dane Mallett, Fassett
205
Champion-Eathan Zurawksi, Washington
Runner-up-Jaden Clark, Fassett
3rd Place-Braden Cramer, Findlay
4th Place-Keyonna Vann, Fremont
245
Champion-Justin Jones, Washington
Runner-up-Jadyn Marquis, Findlay
3rd Place-Lucas Derrer, Fassett

MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 5
Pool
80: AJ Dubendorfer, Washington fall Blake Madson, Fassett 1:26
86: Lincoln Ollom, Fremont fall Elijah Hester, Washington 0:43
92: Aidan Autullo, Fremont fall Jacob Courington, Washington 2:20
98: Elijah Blair, Washington fall Logan Wensinger, Fremont 0:26
104: Myles Carroll, Fremont fall Jacob Skibinski, St Francis 0:54
104: Kahl Cannon, Fassett fall Cruz Abalos, Washington 0:47
105: Augie Lohmeyer, Fassett fall Andrew Tooman, Fremont 1:59
110: Gabe McNally, Fassett fall Jaiden Long, Fremont 1:04
110: Lincoln Kirian, Findlay fall Brandon Copeland, Washington 3:51
111: Mason Adams, Washington fall Thomas McLear, Fassett 1:03
112: Alex Mainz, Washington fall Antonio Giannino, Fassett 3:44
116: Tyler Franke, Fassett fall Caesar DeLaTorre, Fremont 0:29
116: Peyton Wuebker, Washington fall Madison Smith, Findlay 1:02
122: Kyle Simpson, Fassett fall Cade Reineck, Fremont 4:21
123: Ethan Riley, Washington fall Corey Pounders, Fassett 2:14
123: Nick Holloway, Washington dec Sean Beavers, Fassett 4-1
128: Gage Older, Washington fall Gabe Reyescruz, Fremont 1:21
128: Caden Mallett, Fassett fall Liz Lopez, Findlay 0:18
134: Logan Tucker, Fremont fall Anthony Bowen, Findlay 1:12
135: Julius Andrade, Fremont fall Cooper Kelsey, Fassett 1:44
142: Carter Whaley, Fassett fall Ethan Thomas, Fremont 2:08
142: Tyson Hamlin, Findlay fall DJ Mingione, Washington 1:21
150: David Purtee, Fassett fall Brent Stephens, Washington 2:07
151: Jailan Harris, Fassett maj dec Nakai Hayes, Fassett 13-3
160: Aiden Dunn, Fremont fall Nate Waite, Fassett 0:33
160: Luis Valencia, Findlay dec Logan Gross, Washington 6-3
161: Tyler Crosby, Fassett fall Damion Moreno, Washington 0:45
172: Landon Barnett, Fremont fall Dane Mallett, Fassett 0:55
205: Keyonna Vann, Fremont forfeit Solomon Alexander, St Francis
205: Eathan Zurawksi, Washington fall Jaden Clark, Fassett 2:34
206: Landon Ludrowsky, Fassett fall Nick Zieroff, Fassett 2:31
245: Justin Jones, Washington fall Lucas Derrer, Fassett 0:53
ROUND 4
Pool
80: AJ Dubendorfer, Washington fall Blake Madson, Fassett 2:28
86: Lincoln Ollom, Fremont dec Luke Smith, Findlay 4-2
92: Aidan Autullo, Fremont fall Halle Lauberider, Findlay 1:13
98: Ethan Rivera, Fassett dec Logan Wensinger, Fremont 4-0
104: Isaac Hernandez, Findlay dec Myles Carroll, Fremont 10-4
104: Kahl Cannon, Fassett fall Jacob Skibinski, St Francis 0:07
105: Angie Lohmeyer, Fassett fall Lucas Bialy, Washington 0:25
110: Gabe McNally, Fassett fall Brandon Copeland, Washington 0:38
110: Jaiden Long, Fremont dec Lincoln Kirian, Findlay 5-0
111: Thomas McLear, Fassett fall Ryan Jones, Washington 1:24
112: Alex Mainz, Washington fall Antonio Giannino, Fassett 4:28
116: Peyton Wuebker, Washington fall Tyler Franke, Fassett 2:47
116: Madison Smith, Findlay maj dec Caesar DeLaTorre, Fremont 10-2
122: Cade Reineck, Fremont dec Jeron Potts, Washington 4-3
123: Ethan Riley, Washington dec Sean Beavers, Fassett 7-0
123: Nick Holloway, Washington fall Corey Pounders, Fassett 3:42
128: Gabe Reyescruz, Fremont fall Liz Lopez, Findlay 1:29
128: Gage Older, Washington dec Caden Mallett, Fassett 10-3
134: Corey Bobbs, Fassett fall Anthony Bowen, Findlay 3:32
135: Julius Andrade, Fremont fall Cooper Kelsey, Fassett 0:10
142: Carter Whaley, Fassett fall DJ Mingione, Washington 0:32
142: Ethan Thomas, Fremont fall Tyson Hamlin, Findlay 0:55
150: Cashel West, Findlay fall David Purtee, Fassett 2:55
151: Jailan Harris, Fassett fall Nakai Hayes, Fassett 3:57
160: Nate Waite, Fassett fall Logan Gross, Washington 1:14
160: Aiden Dunn, Fremont fall Luis Valencia, Findlay 2:08
161: Tyler Crosby, Fassett fall Damion Moreno, Washington 0:25
172: Tyler Patterson, Findlay fall Dane Mallett, Fassett 0:34
205: Braden Cramer, Findlay maj dec Keyonna Vann, Fremont 13-1
205: Jaden Clark, Fassett forfeit Solomon Alexander, St Francis
206: Landon Ludrowsky, Fassett fall Nick Zieroff, Fassett 4:17
245: Jadyn Marquis, Findlay fall Lucas Derrer, Fassett 0:37
ROUND 3
Pool
80: AJ Dubendorfer, Washington fall Blake Madson, Fassett 1:00
86: Luke Smith, Findlay fall Elijah Hester, Washington 0:46
92: Halle Lauberider, Findlay fall Jacob Courington, Washington 0:30
98: Elijah Blair, Washington maj dec Ethan Rivera, Fassett 9-0
104: Myles Carroll, Fremont dec Cruz Abalos, Washington 6-0
104: Isaac Hernandez, Findlay fall Jacob Skibinski, St Francis 0:17
105: Andrew Tooman, Fremont fall Lucas Bialy, Washington 0:46
110: Gabe McNally, Fassett fall Lincoln Kirian, Findlay 1:57
110: Jaiden Long, Fremont fall Brandon Copeland, Washington 0:29
111: Mason Adams, Washington fall Ryan Jones, Washington 0:38
112: Alex Mainz, Washington dec Antonio Giannino, Fassett 6-2 SV
116: Tyler Franke, Fassett fall Madison Smith, Findlay 0:57
116: Peyton Wuebker, Washington fall Caesar DeLaTorre, Fremont 2:06
122: Jeron Potts, Washington dec Kyle Simpson, Fassett 6-4 TB
123: Nick Holloway, Washington dec Ethan Riley, Washington 8-2
123: Corey Pounders, Fassett fall Sean Beavers, Fassett 2:05
128: Caden Mallett, Fassett fall Gabe Reyescruz, Fremont 1:01
128: Gage Older, Washington fall Liz Lopez, Findlay 2:06
134: Logan Tucker, Fremont fall Corey Bobbs, Fassett 3:00
135: Julius Andrade, Fremont fall Cooper Kelsey, Fassett 0:11
142: Carter Whaley, Fassett fall Tyson Hamlin, Findlay 1:59
142: Ethan Thomas, Fremont fall DJ Mingione, Washington 0:33
150: Cashel West, Findlay fall Brent Stephens, Washington 0:59
151: Jailan Harris, Fassett fall Nakai Hayes, Fassett 2:44
160: Luis Valencia, Findlay dec Nate Waite, Fassett 3-2
160: Aiden Dunn, Fremont fall Logan Gross, Washington 3:47
161: Tyler Crosby, Fassett fall Damion Moreno, Washington 1:20
172: Tyler Patterson, Findlay fall Landon Barnett, Fremont 0:31
205: Eathan Zurawksi, Washington fall Keyonna Vann, Fremont 0:12
205: Braden Cramer, Findlay forfeit Solomon Alexander, St Francis
206: Landon Ludrowsky, Fassett fall Nick Zieroff, Fassett 1:57
245: Justin Jones, Washington fall Jadyn Marquis, Findlay 1:56
ROUND 2
Pool
104: Kahl Cannon, Fassett fall Isaac Hernandez, Findlay 3:16
104: Cruz Abalos, Washington maj dec Jacob Skibinski, St Francis 10-0
205: Jaden Clark, Fassett fall Braden Cramer, Findlay 0:35
205: Eathan Zurawksi, Washington forfeit Solomon Alexander, St Francis
ROUND 1
Pool
104: Kahl Cannon, Fassett maj dec Myles Carroll, Fremont 20-6
104: Isaac Hernandez, Findlay dec Cruz Abalos, Washington 7-2
205: Jaden Clark, Fassett fall Keyonna Vann, Fremont 1:28
205: Eathan Zurawksi, Washington fall Braden Cramer, Findlay 2:02