2019 BLANCHARD VALLEY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT FEBRUARY 21, 2019

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION - SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT BRACKET

TEAM POINTS

Van Buren 168.50
Liberty Benton 149.00
Arcadia 109.50
Cory Rawson 90.00
Hopewell Loudon 81.50
McComb 46.00
North Baltimore 43.00
Riverdale 31.00
Pandora-Gilboa 18.00

PLACE-WINNERS

106
Champion-Luke Broerman, Liberty Benton
Runner-up-Adrian Tolento, Arcadia
113
Champion-Blake Hoover, Hopewell Loudon
Runner-up-Greg Musselman, Liberty Benton
3rd Place-Logan Crawford, Arcadia
4th Place-Aiden Mowrey, Van Buren
120
Champion-Lance Crawford, Hopewell Loudon
Runner-up-Mateo Miranda, Van Buren
3rd Place-Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton
4th Place-Owen Karcher, Cory Rawson
126
Champion-Wyatt Lucas, Arcadia
Runner-up-Caden Crawford, Hopewell Loudon
3rd Place-Andres Miranda, Van Buren
4th Place-Nick Schloemp, Liberty Benton
132
Champion-Dru Baker, Liberty Benton
Runner-up-Dino Donaldson, Van Buren
3rd Place-Kole Freemen, Hopewell Loudon
4th Place-Tyler Stoodt, Cory Rawson
138
Champion-Jordan McGowan, Arcadia
Runner-up-Jordan Spoon, Van Buren
3rd Place-Thane Gallegos, Riverdale
4th Place-Levi Trout, North Baltimore
145
Champion-Miles Frey, Riverdale
Runner-up-Grant Young, Van Buren
3rd Place-Nicardo Garcia, Hopewell Loudon
4th Place-Nick Thompson, Cory Rawson
152
Champion-Andrew Smith, McComb
Runner-up-Brett Ogborn, Liberty Benton
3rd Place-Cody Snyder, Van Buren
4th Place-Justin Gibson, Cory Rawson
160
Champion-Deontae Davis, Cory Rawson
Runner-up-AJ Overmyer, Van Buren
3rd Place-Zeth Johnson, North Baltimore
4th Place-Ethan Smarr, Arcadia
170
Champion-Logan Korpics, Cory Rawson
Runner-up-Race Gorrell, Liberty Benton
3rd Place-Brady Conine, Arcadia
4th Place-Caleb Hinton, Hopewell Loudon
182
Champion-Nathaniel DiRe, Liberty Benton
Runner-up-Brendon Cotterman, North Baltimore
3rd Place-James Miles, Cory Rawson
4th Place-Dom Donaldson, Van Buren
195
Champion-Reece Young, Van Buren
Runner-up-Hayden Blank, Pandora-Gilboa
3rd Place-Dylan Mersch, Liberty Benton
4th Place-Drew Stewart, Cory Rawson
220
Champion-Kaleb Snodgrass, Van Buren
Runner-up-Brice Markel, McComb
3rd Place-Caleb Pierre, Liberty Benton
4th Place-Jeremiah Suman, North Baltimore
285
Champion-John Hill, Arcadia
Runner-up-Dylan VanAtta, Van Buren
3rd Place-Matthew Berger, Liberty Benton
4th Place-Eli Franks, McComb

UPCOMING MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 4
1st Place
106: Luke Broerman, Liberty Benton maj dec Adrian Tolento, Arcadia 12-2
113: Blake Hoover, Hopewell Loudon dec Greg Musselman, Liberty Benton 2-0
120: Lance Crawford, Hopewell Loudon dec Mateo Miranda, Van Buren 8-2
126: Wyatt Lucas, Arcadia dec Caden Crawford, Hopewell Loudon 4-3
132: Dru Baker, Liberty Benton dec Dino Donaldson, Van Buren 6-4
138: Jordan McGowan, Arcadia fall Jordan Spoon, Van Buren 5:39
145: Miles Frey, Riverdale fall Grant Young, Van Buren 2:33
152: Andrew Smith, McComb dec Brett Ogborn, Liberty Benton 8-4
160: Deontae Davis, Cory Rawson fall AJ Overmyer, Van Buren 3:03
170: Logan Korpics, Cory Rawson maj dec Race Gorrell, Liberty Benton 19-7
182: Nathaniel DiRe, Liberty Benton maj dec Brendon Cotterman, North Baltimore 8-0
195: Reece Young, Van Buren dec Hayden Blank, Pandora-Gilboa 6-4
220: Kaleb Snodgrass, Van Buren fall Brice Markel, McComb 4:46
285: John Hill, Arcadia fall Dylan VanAtta, Van Buren 3:05
3rd Place
113: Logan Crawford, Arcadia fall Aiden Mowrey, Van Buren 2:04
120: Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton fall Owen Karcher, Cory Rawson 2:27
126: Andres Miranda, Van Buren tec f Nick Schloemp, Liberty Benton 16-1
132: Kole Freemen, Hopewell Loudon fall Tyler Stoodt, Cory Rawson 3:58
138: Thane Gallegos, Riverdale dec Levi Trout, North Baltimore 4-2
145: Nicardo Garcia, Hopewell Loudon dec Nick Thompson, Cory Rawson 8-2
152: Cody Snyder, Van Buren dec Justin Gibson, Cory Rawson 7-3
160: Zeth Johnson, North Baltimore fall Ethan Smarr, Arcadia 2:41
170: Brady Conine, Arcadia dec Caleb Hinton, Hopewell Loudon 4-2
182: James Miles, Cory Rawson fall Dom Donaldson, Van Buren 4:00
195: Dylan Mersch, Liberty Benton dec Drew Stewart, Cory Rawson 3-1
220: Caleb Pierre, Liberty Benton fall Jeremiah Suman, North Baltimore 2:34
285: Matthew Berger, Liberty Benton fall Eli Franks, McComb 1:26
ROUND 3
Cons Semi
113: Aiden Mowrey, Van Buren advanced with a bye
113: Logan Crawford, Arcadia tec f Kalyeah Powell, North Baltimore 19-4
120: Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton fall Isaac Tolento, Arcadia 1:19
120: Owen Karcher, Cory Rawson fall Brendon Woodward, North Baltimore 2:33
126: Andres Miranda, Van Buren advanced with a bye
126: Nick Schloemp, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
132: Kole Freemen, Hopewell Loudon maj dec Bryan Harrison, Arcadia 13-1
132: Tyler Stoodt, Cory Rawson maj dec Darrian Zitzelberger, North Baltimore 12-1
138: Levi Trout, North Baltimore fall Camden Worstein, Liberty Benton 1:33
138: Thane Gallegos, Riverdale fall Logan Holcomb, Hopewell Loudon 1:36
145: Nick Thompson, Cory Rawson dec Chase Distel, Arcadia 10-8
145: Nicardo Garcia, Hopewell Loudon fall Joey Grubinski, Liberty Benton 5:25
152: Cody Snyder, Van Buren dec Isaac Gaietto, Hopewell Loudon 10-5
152: Justin Gibson, Cory Rawson fall Joeseph Tardibuono, Arcadia 1:48
160: Zeth Johnson, North Baltimore advanced with a bye
160: Ethan Smarr, Arcadia maj dec Caden Lemons, Liberty Benton 10-2
170: Caleb Hinton, Hopewell Loudon dec Ethan Shane, Riverdale 3-1
170: Brady Conine, Arcadia dec Simon Sexton, North Baltimore 5-3 OT
182: Dom Donaldson, Van Buren fall Kenneth Durst, Arcadia 4:59
182: James Miles, Cory Rawson fall Xavier Baker, Hopewell Loudon 2:52
195: Drew Stewart, Cory Rawson dec Andrew Husted, Arcadia 4-2
195: Dylan Mersch, Liberty Benton dec Levi Kuhn, Hopewell Loudon 6-2
220: Caleb Pierre, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
220: Jeremiah Suman, North Baltimore advanced with a bye
285: Matthew Berger, Liberty Benton fall Dalton Teaford, North Baltimore 2:34
285: Eli Franks, McComb fall Dominic Kear, Hopewell Loudon 3:06
ROUND 2
Champ Semi
106: Luke Broerman, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
106: Adrian Tolento, Arcadia advanced with a bye
113: Greg Musselman, Liberty Benton dec Logan Crawford, Arcadia 5-2
113: Blake Hoover, Hopewell Loudon dec Aiden Mowrey, Van Buren 6-0
120: Mateo Miranda, Van Buren fall Owen Karcher, Cory Rawson 1:49
120: Lance Crawford, Hopewell Loudon dec Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton 11-4
126: Wyatt Lucas, Arcadia fall Nick Schloemp, Liberty Benton 0:30
126: Caden Crawford, Hopewell Loudon tec f Andres Miranda, Van Buren 18-1
132: Dru Baker, Liberty Benton maj dec Tyler Stoodt, Cory Rawson 13-5
132: Dino Donaldson, Van Buren maj dec Bryan Harrison, Arcadia 8-0
138: Jordan Spoon, Van Buren dec Thane Gallegos, Riverdale 4-3
138: Jordan McGowan, Arcadia fall Levi Trout, North Baltimore 1:45
145: Grant Young, Van Buren fall Joey Grubinski, Liberty Benton 2:32
145: Miles Frey, Riverdale fall Chase Distel, Arcadia 1:15
152: Andrew Smith, McComb fall Joeseph Tardibuono, Arcadia 1:47
152: Brett Ogborn, Liberty Benton fall Cody Snyder, Van Buren 1:54
160: Deontae Davis, Cory Rawson fall Ethan Smarr, Arcadia 1:43
160: AJ Overmyer, Van Buren fall Zeth Johnson, North Baltimore 2:27
170: Race Gorrell, Liberty Benton fall Simon Sexton, North Baltimore 1:52
170: Logan Korpics, Cory Rawson fall Caleb Hinton, Hopewell Loudon 1:10
182: Nathaniel DiRe, Liberty Benton fall James Miles, Cory Rawson 1:05
182: Brendon Cotterman, North Baltimore fall Kenneth Durst, Arcadia 2:57
195: Reece Young, Van Buren dec Dylan Mersch, Liberty Benton 7-2
195: Hayden Blank, Pandora-Gilboa fall Drew Stewart, Cory Rawson 1:01
220: Kaleb Snodgrass, Van Buren fall Jeremiah Suman, North Baltimore 0:59
220: Brice Markel, McComb fall Caleb Pierre, Liberty Benton 3:15
285: John Hill, Arcadia fall Eli Franks, McComb 1:03
285: Dylan VanAtta, Van Buren fall Matthew Berger, Liberty Benton 5:01
Cons Qtr
113: Kalyeah Powell, North Baltimore advanced with a bye
120: Isaac Tolento, Arcadia advanced with a bye
120: Brendon Woodward, North Baltimore advanced with a bye
132: Kole Freemen, Hopewell Loudon advanced with a bye
132: Darrian Zitzelberger, North Baltimore advanced with a bye
138: Camden Worstein, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
138: Logan Holcomb, Hopewell Loudon fall Cory Deleon, Cory Rawson 4:42
145: Nick Thompson, Cory Rawson advanced with a bye
145: Nicardo Garcia, Hopewell Loudon advanced with a bye
152: Isaac Gaietto, Hopewell Loudon advanced with a bye
152: Justin Gibson, Cory Rawson fall Colten Perkins, Riverdale 2:47
160: Caden Lemons, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
170: Ethan Shane, Riverdale advanced with a bye
170: Brady Conine, Arcadia advanced with a bye
182: Dom Donaldson, Van Buren advanced with a bye
182: Xavier Baker, Hopewell Loudon advanced with a bye
195: Andrew Husted, Arcadia fall Kahle Farguharson, McComb 0:24
195: Levi Kuhn, Hopewell Loudon advanced with a bye
285: Dalton Teaford, North Baltimore advanced with a bye
285: Dominic Kear, Hopewell Loudon advanced with a bye
ROUND 1
Champ Qtr
106: Luke Broerman, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
106: Adrian Tolento, Arcadia advanced with a bye
113: Greg Musselman, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
113: Logan Crawford, Arcadia advanced with a bye
113: Aiden Mowrey, Van Buren advanced with a bye
113: Blake Hoover, Hopewell Loudon fall Kalyeah Powell, North Baltimore 1:34
120: Mateo Miranda, Van Buren advanced with a bye
120: Owen Karcher, Cory Rawson fall Isaac Tolento, Arcadia
120: Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
120: Lance Crawford, Hopewell Loudon fall Brendon Woodward, North Baltimore 2:55
126: Wyatt Lucas, Arcadia advanced with a bye
126: Nick Schloemp, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
126: Andres Miranda, Van Buren advanced with a bye
126: Caden Crawford, Hopewell Loudon advanced with a bye
132: Dru Baker, Liberty Benton fall Kole Freemen, Hopewell Loudon 2:30
132: Tyler Stoodt, Cory Rawson advanced with a bye
132: Bryan Harrison, Arcadia fall Darrian Zitzelberger, North Baltimore 3:58
132: Dino Donaldson, Van Buren advanced with a bye
138: Thane Gallegos, Riverdale advanced with a bye
138: Jordan Spoon, Van Buren fall Camden Worstein, Liberty Benton 4:53
138: Levi Trout, North Baltimore maj dec Logan Holcomb, Hopewell Loudon 8-0
138: Jordan McGowan, Arcadia fall Cory Deleon, Cory Rawson 0:41
145: Grant Young, Van Buren fall Nick Thompson, Cory Rawson 5:05
145: Joey Grubinski, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
145: Chase Distel, Arcadia fall Nicardo Garcia, Hopewell Loudon 4:59
145: Miles Frey, Riverdale advanced with a bye
152: Andrew Smith, McComb fall Isaac Gaietto, Hopewell Loudon 1:22
152: Joeseph Tardibuono, Arcadia advanced with a bye
152: Brett Ogborn, Liberty Benton fall Justin Gibson, Cory Rawson 1:19
152: Cody Snyder, Van Buren fall Colten Perkins, Riverdale 0:25
160: Deontae Davis, Cory Rawson advanced with a bye
160: Ethan Smarr, Arcadia advanced with a bye
160: Zeth Johnson, North Baltimore fall Caden Lemons, Liberty Benton 1:45
160: AJ Overmyer, Van Buren advanced with a bye
170: Race Gorrell, Liberty Benton dec Ethan Shane, Riverdale 6-5
170: Simon Sexton, North Baltimore advanced with a bye
170: Caleb Hinton, Hopewell Loudon dec Brady Conine, Arcadia 5-0
170: Logan Korpics, Cory Rawson advanced with a bye
182: Nathaniel DiRe, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
182: James Miles, Cory Rawson fall Dom Donaldson, Van Buren 1:19
182: Kenneth Durst, Arcadia fall Xavier Baker, Hopewell Loudon 1:08
182: Brendon Cotterman, North Baltimore advanced with a bye
195: Reece Young, Van Buren fall Kahle Farguharson, McComb 1:53
195: Dylan Mersch, Liberty Benton dec Andrew Husted, Arcadia 9-6
195: Drew Stewart, Cory Rawson advanced with a bye
195: Hayden Blank, Pandora-Gilboa fall Levi Kuhn, Hopewell Loudon 2:28
220: Kaleb Snodgrass, Van Buren advanced with a bye
220: Caleb Pierre, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
220: Brice Markel, McComb advanced with a bye
285: John Hill, Arcadia advanced with a bye
285: Eli Franks, McComb fall Dalton Teaford, North Baltimore 0:30
285: Dylan VanAtta, Van Buren fall Dominic Kear, Hopewell Loudon 1:37
285: Matthew Berger, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye