2022 DIVISION 2 OHSWCA REGIONAL DUALS at WAUSEON - JANUARY 21, 2022

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

DUAL MEET SUMMARY
Round # Category Mat # Schools / Result
1 Reg Semi Aurora defeated Bellevue 59 - 16 (01/21/22)
1 Reg Semi Wauseon defeated Memorial (St Marys) 45 - 27 (01/21/22)
2 Reg Final Aurora defeated Wauseon 47 - 19 (01/21/22)
2 Reg Cons Memorial (St Marys) defeated Bellevue 60 - 15 (01/21/22)




FINAL RESULTS
Reg Semi
Aurora defeated Bellevue 59 - 16 (01/21/22)
WEIGHTRESULTBELLAURO
106Johnny Green (Aurora) won by forfeit06
113Luke Green (Aurora) won by forfeit06
120Codie Cuerbo (Aurora) pinned Layne Begley (Bellevue) 0:5606
126Kaden McGowan (Aurora) pinned Benjamin Wright (Bellevue) 0:2006
132Shane Cheatham (Aurora) pinned Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) 4:4706
138Kyle Bizjak (Aurora) pinned Jeremiah Hass (Bellevue) 0:3606
144Bo Dijulius (Aurora) dec Justin Smythe (Bellevue) 9-803
150Cole Walton (Aurora) dec Ben Cooper (Bellevue) 8-203
157Ashton Smith (Aurora) pinned Jakob Hrynciw (Bellevue) 2:5006
165Tyler Lillard (Aurora) tec f Cole Beltran (Bellevue) 18-3 (3:30)05
175Mason Miller (Bellevue) won by forfeit60
190Dylan Fishback (Aurora) won by forfeit06
215Evan Straub (Bellevue) maj dec Quinn Gorman (Aurora) 12-140
285Brock Munez (Bellevue) pinned Killian Snitzer (Aurora) 1:5960
TEAM SCORE1659

Reg Semi
Wauseon defeated Memorial (St Marys) 45 - 27 (01/21/22)
WEIGHTRESULTWAUSSMM
106Tate Hisey (Memorial (St Marys)) pinned Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) 3:4406
113Collin Twigg (Wauseon) pinned Michael Crites (Memorial (St Marys)) 3:0760
120Tyler Hisey (Memorial (St Marys)) pinned Larry Moreno (Wauseon) 5:3106
126Trevor Hisey (Memorial (St Marys)) dec John Martinez (Wauseon) 2-003
132Carter Nofziger (Wauseon) pinned Bronson Hertenstein (Memorial (St Marys)) 1:3060
138Lawson Grime (Wauseon) pinned Quincy Tracy (Memorial (St Marys)) 3:1160
144Benicio Torres (Wauseon) pinned Isaac Torsell (Memorial (St Marys)) 1:2960
150Manny Gante (Wauseon) pinned Keegan Sharpe (Memorial (St Marys)) 2:3360
157Connor Nagel (Wauseon) pinned Caleb Turner (Memorial (St Marys)) 2:1860
165Connor Twigg (Wauseon) dec Garret Donovan (Memorial (St Marys)) 8-230
175Zaiden Kessler (Wauseon) dec Stashu Patterson (Memorial (St Marys)) 7-130
190Justin Duncan (Wauseon) dec Jace Schaefer (Memorial (St Marys)) 8-530
215Carter Sharpe (Memorial (St Marys)) pinned Roger Adams (Wauseon) 0:1806
285Braden Saeler (Memorial (St Marys)) won by forfeit06
TEAM SCORE4527

Reg Final
Aurora defeated Wauseon 47 - 19 (01/21/22)
WEIGHTRESULTWAUSAURO
106Johnny Green (Aurora) pinned Zavian LaFountain (Wauseon) 1:2306
113Collin Twigg (Wauseon) pinned Cole Munn (Aurora) 1:4860
120Codie Cuerbo (Aurora) tec f Larry Moreno (Wauseon) 19-3 (2:49)05
126Kaden McGowan (Aurora) tec f John Martinez (Wauseon) 16-1 (5:41)05
132Carter Nofziger (Wauseon) maj dec Shane Cheatham (Aurora) 13-440
138Lawson Grime (Wauseon) dec Kyle Bizjak (Aurora) 6-230
144Bo Dijulius (Aurora) dec Benicio Torres (Wauseon) 7-403
150Nic Willingham (Aurora) maj dec Manny Gante (Wauseon) 9-004
157Ashton Smith (Aurora) dec Connor Twigg (Wauseon) 5-303
165Tyler Lillard (Aurora) pinned Connor Nagel (Wauseon) 2:2006
175Zaiden Kessler (Wauseon) won by forfeit60
190Dylan Fishback (Aurora) won by forfeit06
215Quinn Gorman (Aurora) dec Justin Duncan (Wauseon) 1-003
285Killian Snitzer (Aurora) won by forfeit06
TEAM SCORE1947

Reg Cons
Memorial (St Marys) defeated Bellevue 60 - 15 (01/21/22)
WEIGHTRESULTBELLSMM
106Tate Hisey (Memorial (St Marys)) won by forfeit06
113Michael Crites (Memorial (St Marys)) won by forfeit06
120Tyler Hisey (Memorial (St Marys)) pinned Layne Begley (Bellevue) 0:4706
126Trevor Hisey (Memorial (St Marys)) pinned Benjamin Wright (Bellevue) 1:1106
132Bronson Hertenstein (Memorial (St Marys)) pinned Grant Woodruff (Bellevue) 1:5406
138Quincy Tracy (Memorial (St Marys)) pinned Jeremiah Hass (Bellevue) 2:3106
144Justin Smythe (Bellevue) dec Isaac Torsell (Memorial (St Marys)) 9-330
150Keegan Sharpe (Memorial (St Marys)) pinned Ben Cooper (Bellevue) 3:0906
157Jakob Hrynciw (Bellevue) pinned Caleb Turner (Memorial (St Marys)) 4:4860
165Garret Donovan (Memorial (St Marys)) pinned Cole Beltran (Bellevue) 3:0806
175Stashu Patterson (Memorial (St Marys)) pinned Mason Miller (Bellevue) 1:4506
190Jace Schaefer (Memorial (St Marys)) won by forfeit06
215Evan Straub (Bellevue) dec Carter Sharpe (Memorial (St Marys)) 3-030
285Brock Munez (Bellevue) dec Braden Saeler (Memorial (St Marys)) 10-630
TEAM SCORE1560