2019 Fassett Junior High Eagle Invitational January 5, 2019

TOURNAMENT BRACKET

TEAM POINTS

Fassett-Gold 271.50
Oak Harbor 198.50
Otsego 179.00
McCord 126.00
Washington 111.00
Fremont 94.50
Delta 88.00
Eastwood 80.00
Timberstone 76.00
Evergreen 74.00
Gateway 66.00
Swanton 66.00
Fassett-Green 64.00
Lake 55.50
McComb 51.00
Arbor Hills 18.00
Northwood 0.00

PLACE-WINNERS

80
Champion-Brodie Setmire, Evergreen
Runner-up-Mark Burgess, Fassett-Gold
3rd Place-James Sanders, Oak Harbor
4th Place-Logan Hagemeyer, Timberstone
5th Place-Ian Reynolds, Eastwood
6th Place-Ben Dilworth, McCord
86
Champion-Trevor Wilcox, Otsego
Runner-up-Gage Ross, Fremont
3rd Place-Caden Betcher, Washington (Match Limit)
3rd Place-Tait Tomor, Oak Harbor (Match Limit)
5th Place-Vincent Barton, Lake
6th Place-Kaiden Ulrich, Arbor Hills
92
Champion-Victor Ford, McCord
Runner-up-Tommy Gast, Gateway
3rd Place-Dylan Wright, Fremont
4th Place-Jack Stubelski, Evergreen
5th Place-Brendan Baker, Fassett-Gold
6th Place-Brayden Myerholtz, Oak Harbor
98
Champion-Micah Medina, Fassett-Gold
Runner-up-Devin Farley, Otsego
3rd Place-Landon Smith, Washington
4th Place-Grant Richardson, Evergreen
5th Place-Tait Dusseau, Oak Harbor
6th Place-Jack Schmidt, Timberstone
104
Champion-Kian Moore, Delta
Runner-up-Joey Manley, Otsego
3rd Place-Candio Deluna, Fassett-Gold
4th Place-Ayden Wilson, Gateway
5th Place-James Comstock, Timberstone
6th Place-Will Rahm, Oak Harbor
110
Champion-Donovan Farley, Otsego
Runner-up-Owen Miller, Oak Harbor
3rd Place-Rylan Fahrer, Evergreen
4th Place-Justin Kuhnle, Timberstone
5th Place-Daniel Rader, McComb
6th Place-Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton
116
Champion-Callen Young, Eastwood
Runner-up-Armando Quezada, Timberstone
3rd Place-Caeden Henderson, Otsego
3rd Place-Christian Paul, Oak Harbor
5th Place-Corey Savage, Delta
6th Place-Kordell Ricumstrict, Fassett-Gold
122
Champion-Hayden Buhro, Oak Harbor
Runner-up-Blake Steele, Otsego
3rd Place-Wilson Grubb, McComb
4th Place-Brylen Monroe, Washington
5th Place-Nathan Stobinski, Fassett-Gold (Match Limit)
5th Place-Walker Howell, Lake (Match Limit)
128
Champion-Tyler McDonald, McCord
Runner-up-Blaize Garncarz, Swanton
3rd Place-Koby Miller, Fassett-Gold
4th Place-Montana Pierce, McComb
5th Place-Colton Phillis, Fassett-Green
6th Place-Cole Baughman, Otsego (x)
134
Champion-Scotty Fletcher, Otsego
Runner-up-Tim Garcia, Fassett-Gold
3rd Place-Isaiah Schlegel, Washington
4th Place-Derrick Pfieffer, Fassett-Green
5th Place-Bryce Koprowski-Kistner, Eastwood
6th Place-Leyton Chapman, Swanton
142
Champion-Bryce Hesselbart, Eastwood
Runner-up-Lucas Frasier, Fassett-Gold
3rd Place-Holden Barnes, Delta
4th Place-Anthony Anzaldua, Lake
5th Place-Braden Bevier, Fassett-Green
6th Place-Ethan Irick, Arbor Hills
150
Champion-Andrew Liber, McCord
Runner-up-Zach Kruas, Fassett-Gold
3rd Place-Alejandro Melchor, Fremont
4th Place-Xander Wiemken, Swanton
5th Place-Dane Snapp, Washington
6th Place-Montonio Baker, Lake
160
Champion-Kenyon Adkinson, Oak Harbor
Runner-up-Ethan Schalow, McCord
3rd Place-Austin Smith, Fassett-Gold
4th Place-Savannah Isaac, Washington
5th Place-Tyler Prottengier, Fassett-Green
6th Place-Brady Czerniakowski, McCord (x)
172
Champion-Garrett Lindsay, Oak Harbor
Runner-up-Roberto Mendoza, Fassett-Gold
3rd Place-Dakota Sherick, Delta
4th Place-Logan Gildemeister, Gateway
5th Place-Santos Oliver, Washington
6th Place-Jacob Saurbeck, Fassett-Green
205
Champion-Nick Prieffer, Fassett-Gold
Runner-up-Gavin Barr, Oak Harbor
3rd Place-Preston Green, Fremont
4th Place-Mahki Hood, McCord
5th Place-Carter Creps, Otsego
6th Place-Liam Murphy, Gateway
245
Champion-Donovan Yeager, Fassett-Gold
Runner-up-Dominic Garcia, Fassett-Green
3rd Place-Adrian Garcia, Fremont
4th Place-Ben Wilson, Swanton
5th Place-Matthew Whitney, Gateway
6th Place-Diego Henderson, Otsego

UPCOMING MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

MATCH RESULTS

ROUND 6
1st Place
80: Brodie Setmire, Evergreen fall Mark Burgess, Fassett-Gold 2:09
86: Trevor Wilcox, Otsego fall Gage Ross, Fremont 0:38
92: Victor Ford, McCord fall Tommy Gast, Gateway 4:04
98: Micah Medina, Fassett-Gold dec Devin Farley, Otsego 6-4 SV
104: Kian Moore, Delta fall Joey Manley, Otsego 2:54
110: Donovan Farley, Otsego dec Owen Miller, Oak Harbor 10-7
116: Callen Young, Eastwood dec Armando Quezada, Timberstone 9-6
122: Hayden Buhro, Oak Harbor maj dec Blake Steele, Otsego 9-1
128: Tyler McDonald, McCord fall Blaize Garncarz, Swanton 0:36
134: Scotty Fletcher, Otsego dec Tim Garcia, Fassett-Gold 11-6
142: Bryce Hesselbart, Eastwood dec Lucas Frasier, Fassett-Gold 3-0
150: Andrew Liber, McCord maj dec Zach Kruas, Fassett-Gold 14-2
160: Kenyon Adkinson, Oak Harbor fall Ethan Schalow, McCord 2:54
172: Garrett Lindsay, Oak Harbor fall Roberto Mendoza, Fassett-Gold 0:50
205: Nick Prieffer, Fassett-Gold fall Gavin Barr, Oak Harbor 2:47
245: Donovan Yeager, Fassett-Gold dec Dominic Garcia, Fassett-Green 7-5
3rd Place
80: James Sanders, Oak Harbor tec f Logan Hagemeyer, Timberstone 17-2
86: Match Limit
92: Dylan Wright, Fremont dec Jack Stubelski, Evergreen 2-1
98: Landon Smith, Washington fall Grant Richardson, Evergreen 2:47
104: Candio Deluna, Fassett-Gold dec Ayden Wilson, Gateway 1-0
110: Rylan Fahrer, Evergreen forfeit Justin Kuhnle, Timberstone
116: Caeden Henderson, Otsego maj dec Christian Paul, Oak Harbor 10-2
122: Wilson Grubb, McComb dec Brylen Monroe, Washington 6-0
128: Koby Miller, Fassett-Gold forfeit (match limit) Montana Pierce, McComb
134: Isaiah Schlegel, Washington dec Derrick Pfieffer, Fassett-Green 4-2
142: Holden Barnes, Delta maj dec Anthony Anzaldua, Lake 9-0
150: Alejandro Melchor, Fremont fall Xander Wiemken, Swanton 2:55
160: Austin Smith, Fassett-Gold dec Savannah Isaac, Washington 7-0
172: Dakota Sherick, Delta dec Logan Gildemeister, Gateway 6-2
205: Preston Green, Fremont fall Mahki Hood, McCord 0:56
245: Adrian Garcia, Fremont fall Ben Wilson, Swanton 2:42
5th Place
80: Ian Reynolds, Eastwood fall Ben Dilworth, McCord 2:59
86: Vincent Barton, Lake maj dec Kaiden Ulrich, Arbor Hills 11-0
92: Brendan Baker, Fassett-Gold fall Brayden Myerholtz, Oak Harbor 1:30
98: Tait Dusseau, Oak Harbor dec Jack Schmidt, Timberstone 3-0
104: James Comstock, Timberstone forfeit (match limit) Will Rahm, Oak Harbor
110: Daniel Rader, McComb dec Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton 5-0
116: Corey Savage, Delta fall Kordell Ricumstrict, Fassett-Gold 2:51
122: Match Limit
128: Colton Phillis, Fassett-Green fall Cole Baughman, Otsego (x) 1:27
134: Bryce Koprowski-Kistner, Eastwood fall Leyton Chapman, Swanton 1:53
142: Braden Bevier, Fassett-Green fall Ethan Irick, Arbor Hills 1:30
150: Dane Snapp, Washington fall Montonio Baker, Lake 0:57
160: Tyler Prottengier, Fassett-Green dec Brady Czerniakowski, McCord (x) 7-2
172: Santos Oliver, Washington fall Jacob Saurbeck, Fassett-Green 0:49
205: Carter Creps, Otsego fall Liam Murphy, Gateway 2:54
245: Matthew Whitney, Gateway dec Diego Henderson, Otsego 2-1
ROUND 5
Cons Semi
80: Logan Hagemeyer, Timberstone dec Ian Reynolds, Eastwood 6-0
80: James Sanders, Oak Harbor fall Ben Dilworth, McCord 1:36
86: Caden Betcher, Washington dec Kaiden Ulrich, Arbor Hills 1-0
86: Tait Tomor, Oak Harbor dec Vincent Barton, Lake 1-0
92: Jack Stubelski, Evergreen fall Brayden Myerholtz, Oak Harbor 2:22
92: Dylan Wright, Fremont dec Brendan Baker, Fassett-Gold 6-1
98: Landon Smith, Washington dec Tait Dusseau, Oak Harbor 6-1
98: Grant Richardson, Evergreen dec Jack Schmidt, Timberstone 8-1
104: Ayden Wilson, Gateway fall James Comstock, Timberstone 0:55
104: Candio Deluna, Fassett-Gold dec Will Rahm, Oak Harbor 3-0
110: Rylan Fahrer, Evergreen dec Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton 10-3
110: Justin Kuhnle, Timberstone default Daniel Rader, McComb
116: Christian Paul, Oak Harbor dec Corey Savage, Delta 4-1
116: Caeden Henderson, Otsego dec Kordell Ricumstrict, Fassett-Gold 6-4
122: Brylen Monroe, Washington fall Nathan Stobinski, Fassett-Gold 1:28
122: Wilson Grubb, McComb fall Walker Howell, Lake 0:49
128: Koby Miller, Fassett-Gold dec Colton Phillis, Fassett-Green 2-0
128: Montana Pierce, McComb fall Cole Baughman, Otsego (x) 1:28
134: Derrick Pfieffer, Fassett-Green dec Bryce Koprowski-Kistner, Eastwood 3-1
134: Isaiah Schlegel, Washington fall Leyton Chapman, Swanton 0:29
142: Anthony Anzaldua, Lake fall Ethan Irick, Arbor Hills 0:21
142: Holden Barnes, Delta fall Braden Bevier, Fassett-Green 0:49
150: Alejandro Melchor, Fremont dec Dane Snapp, Washington 4-0
150: Xander Wiemken, Swanton fall Montonio Baker, Lake 1:55
160: Savannah Isaac, Washington fall Tyler Prottengier, Fassett-Green 2:21
160: Austin Smith, Fassett-Gold maj dec Brady Czerniakowski, McCord (x) 12-2
172: Dakota Sherick, Delta maj dec Santos Oliver, Washington 9-0
172: Logan Gildemeister, Gateway fall Jacob Saurbeck, Fassett-Green 0:10
205: Preston Green, Fremont fall Liam Murphy, Gateway 0:50
205: Mahki Hood, McCord dec Carter Creps, Otsego 3-2
245: Adrian Garcia, Fremont fall Matthew Whitney, Gateway 0:34
245: Ben Wilson, Swanton fall Diego Henderson, Otsego 2:21
ROUND 4
Champ Semi
80: Mark Burgess, Fassett-Gold maj dec Ian Reynolds, Eastwood 11-2
80: Brodie Setmire, Evergreen fall Ben Dilworth, McCord 0:46
86: Trevor Wilcox, Otsego fall Kaiden Ulrich, Arbor Hills 1:34
86: Gage Ross, Fremont dec Vincent Barton, Lake 8-1
92: Victor Ford, McCord dec Jack Stubelski, Evergreen 5-4
92: Tommy Gast, Gateway dec Brendan Baker, Fassett-Gold 4-0
98: Micah Medina, Fassett-Gold tec f Landon Smith, Washington 17-1
98: Devin Farley, Otsego fall Jack Schmidt, Timberstone 1:04
104: Joey Manley, Otsego dec Ayden Wilson, Gateway 6-2
104: Kian Moore, Delta fall Candio Deluna, Fassett-Gold 1:14
110: Donovan Farley, Otsego fall Rylan Fahrer, Evergreen 1:47
110: Owen Miller, Oak Harbor fall Justin Kuhnle, Timberstone 2:58
116: Callen Young, Eastwood fall Christian Paul, Oak Harbor 2:45
116: Armando Quezada, Timberstone fall Caeden Henderson, Otsego 1:20
122: Hayden Buhro, Oak Harbor dec Brylen Monroe, Washington 2-0
122: Blake Steele, Otsego dec Wilson Grubb, McComb 9-4
128: Tyler McDonald, McCord dec Koby Miller, Fassett-Gold 5-1
128: Blaize Garncarz, Swanton fall Cole Baughman, Otsego (x) 1:24
134: Tim Garcia, Fassett-Gold fall Derrick Pfieffer, Fassett-Green 4:27
134: Scotty Fletcher, Otsego fall Isaiah Schlegel, Washington 1:21
142: Bryce Hesselbart, Eastwood fall Anthony Anzaldua, Lake 1:21
142: Lucas Frasier, Fassett-Gold fall Holden Barnes, Delta 1:07
150: Andrew Liber, McCord dec Alejandro Melchor, Fremont 9-2
150: Zach Kruas, Fassett-Gold fall Xander Wiemken, Swanton 2:04
160: Ethan Schalow, McCord fall Savannah Isaac, Washington 0:43
160: Kenyon Adkinson, Oak Harbor maj dec Austin Smith, Fassett-Gold 8-0
172: Garrett Lindsay, Oak Harbor fall Dakota Sherick, Delta 1:20
172: Roberto Mendoza, Fassett-Gold dec Logan Gildemeister, Gateway 9-7
205: Nick Prieffer, Fassett-Gold fall Preston Green, Fremont 3:19
205: Gavin Barr, Oak Harbor fall Carter Creps, Otsego 0:52
245: Donovan Yeager, Fassett-Gold fall Adrian Garcia, Fremont 2:42
245: Dominic Garcia, Fassett-Green fall Ben Wilson, Swanton 1:19
Cons Qtr
80: Logan Hagemeyer, Timberstone dec Ben Perry, Timberstone (x) 4-0
80: James Sanders, Oak Harbor dec Ethan Nohel, Timberstone (x) 7-2
86: Caden Betcher, Washington fall Braden Hymore, Oak Harbor (x) 1:31
86: Tait Tomor, Oak Harbor fall Cody Perkins, Eastwood 1:45
92: Brayden Myerholtz, Oak Harbor fall Blake Brodersen, Timberstone 1:54
92: Dylan Wright, Fremont fall Kaiden Reed, Lake 2:36
98: Tait Dusseau, Oak Harbor dec Dylan Keel, Lake 4-0
98: Grant Richardson, Evergreen dec Austin Marquez, Oak Harbor (x) 4-0
104: James Comstock, Timberstone dec Tommy Laurie, Gateway (x) 4-2
104: Will Rahm, Oak Harbor dec Tyler Shadoan, Oak Harbor (x) 7-0
110: Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton fall Alijah Shabazz, Washington 1:16
110: Daniel Rader, McComb dec Anthony Hernandez, Delta 3-0
116: Corey Savage, Delta maj dec Adam Smith, Evergreen 12-1
116: Kordell Ricumstrict, Fassett-Gold fall Camron Schlage, Fassett-Green 0:41
122: Nathan Stobinski, Fassett-Gold fall Alex Wang, Fassett-Green 0:34
122: Walker Howell, Lake maj dec Josh Rahman, McCord 17-5
128: Colton Phillis, Fassett-Green fall Isaiah Reeder, Lake (x) 1:10
128: Montana Pierce, McComb fall Luke Schlatter, Delta 1:58
134: Bryce Koprowski-Kistner, Eastwood dec Danny Hazard, Gateway 7-0
134: Leyton Chapman, Swanton fall Rhiver Atkins, McComb 1:18
142: Ethan Irick, Arbor Hills fall Victor Zheng, Gateway (x) 2:43
142: Braden Bevier, Fassett-Green dec Cayden Wood, Fremont 3-2
150: Dane Snapp, Washington maj dec Owen DeWeese, McComb 8-0
150: Montonio Baker, Lake fall Connor Bates, Delta 1:29
160: Tyler Prottengier, Fassett-Green dec Audrey Harrigan, Gateway 6-0
160: Brady Czerniakowski, McCord (x) forfeit Gabe Kelley, Otsego
172: Santos Oliver, Washington dec Ivan Ellis, Timberstone 4-3
172: Jacob Saurbeck, Fassett-Green fall Joseph Twarek, Lake 2:30
205: Liam Murphy, Gateway fall Nolan Lafeir, Northwood 0:58
205: Mahki Hood, McCord fall Marcus Hinajosa, Fassett-Green 1:06
245: Matthew Whitney, Gateway advanced with a bye
245: Diego Henderson, Otsego fall Caleb Bouyer, Oak Harbor 1:37
ROUND 3
Cons 2
80: Ben Perry, Timberstone (x) fall Jaston Kowalski, McComb 1:53
80: Logan Hagemeyer, Timberstone advanced with a bye
80: James Sanders, Oak Harbor maj dec Derrick Thown, Fassett-Green 10-0
80: Ethan Nohel, Timberstone (x) advanced with a bye
86: Caden Betcher, Washington fall Max Borton, McCord 0:38
86: Braden Hymore, Oak Harbor (x) fall Logan Peebles, Evergreen 2:38
86: Cody Perkins, Eastwood dec Jared Chen, Gateway 6-3
86: Tait Tomor, Oak Harbor fall Carter Hartman, Otsego (x) 0:38
92: Brayden Myerholtz, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
92: Blake Brodersen, Timberstone fall Jonah Buckner, Fassett-Green 2:39
92: Dylan Wright, Fremont advanced with a bye
92: Kaiden Reed, Lake advanced with a bye
98: Tait Dusseau, Oak Harbor fall Derek Hausser, Fremont 1:39
98: Dylan Keel, Lake advanced with a bye
98: Grant Richardson, Evergreen advanced with a bye
98: Austin Marquez, Oak Harbor (x) advanced with a bye
104: Tommy Laurie, Gateway (x) dec David Bailey, Washington 6-4
104: James Comstock, Timberstone dec Ethan Gensler, Lake 11-6
104: Tyler Shadoan, Oak Harbor (x) fall Kristian Kozina, Gateway (x) 1:27
104: Will Rahm, Oak Harbor fall Chase Miller, Swanton 0:34
110: Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton advanced with a bye
110: Alijah Shabazz, Washington fall Kaden Kirkman, Gateway 2:45
110: Anthony Hernandez, Delta advanced with a bye
110: Daniel Rader, McComb advanced with a bye
116: Corey Savage, Delta fall Darius Lojewski, Gateway 0:53
116: Adam Smith, Evergreen advanced with a bye
116: Kordell Ricumstrict, Fassett-Gold maj dec Brady Womack, McComb 9-1
116: Camron Schlage, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
122: Alex Wang, Fassett-Green dec Rocco O'Neill, Timberstone 8-1
122: Nathan Stobinski, Fassett-Gold fall Jessy Perry, Delta 0:47
122: Walker Howell, Lake fall Jacob Wadsworth, McCord (x) 1:35
122: Josh Rahman, McCord maj dec Timothy Marshall, Gateway (x) 12-4
128: Isaiah Reeder, Lake (x) fall Jack Lake, Gateway 1:45
128: Colton Phillis, Fassett-Green fall Yousef Sayed, Arbor Hills 1:34
128: Montana Pierce, McComb fall Jacob Sandwisch, Oak Harbor 1:23
128: Luke Schlatter, Delta fall Bryce Rietsecker, Evergreen 1:56
134: Bryce Koprowski-Kistner, Eastwood advanced with a bye
134: Danny Hazard, Gateway advanced with a bye
134: Leyton Chapman, Swanton fall Theo Jaquay, Arbor Hills 0:16
134: Rhiver Atkins, McComb advanced with a bye
142: Victor Zheng, Gateway (x) dec Deakon Persinger, Washington 6-3
142: Ethan Irick, Arbor Hills fall Jason Head, Evergreen 2:20
142: Braden Bevier, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
142: Cayden Wood, Fremont tec f Diego Barboza, Gateway 15-0
150: Dane Snapp, Washington fall Josh Crowell, Eastwood 0:22
150: Owen DeWeese, McComb dec Tyler O'Brien, Otsego 3-1
150: Connor Bates, Delta fall Ben Graalman, Timberstone 0:21
150: Montonio Baker, Lake dec Adam Belick, Fassett-Green 6-4 SV
160: Audrey Harrigan, Gateway advanced with a bye
160: Tyler Prottengier, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
160: Gabe Kelley, Otsego advanced with a bye
160: Brady Czerniakowski, McCord (x) maj dec Jaryn Millin, Gateway (x) 10-2
172: Ivan Ellis, Timberstone advanced with a bye
172: Santos Oliver, Washington advanced with a bye
172: Joseph Twarek, Lake advanced with a bye
172: Jacob Saurbeck, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
205: Nolan Lafeir, Northwood advanced with a bye
205: Liam Murphy, Gateway advanced with a bye
205: Mahki Hood, McCord advanced with a bye
205: Marcus Hinajosa, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
245: Matthew Whitney, Gateway advanced with a bye
245: Caleb Bouyer, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
245: Diego Henderson, Otsego advanced with a bye
ROUND 2
Champ Qtr
80: Mark Burgess, Fassett-Gold fall Ethan Nohel, Timberstone (x) 1:08
80: Ian Reynolds, Eastwood fall James Sanders, Oak Harbor 1:46
80: Ben Dilworth, McCord dec Logan Hagemeyer, Timberstone 6-2
80: Brodie Setmire, Evergreen fall Jaston Kowalski, McComb 3:19
86: Trevor Wilcox, Otsego fall Tait Tomor, Oak Harbor 1:51
86: Kaiden Ulrich, Arbor Hills dec Cody Perkins, Eastwood 4-0
86: Vincent Barton, Lake fall Logan Peebles, Evergreen 1:03
86: Gage Ross, Fremont fall Caden Betcher, Washington 4:12
92: Victor Ford, McCord fall Kaiden Reed, Lake 1:55
92: Jack Stubelski, Evergreen dec Dylan Wright, Fremont 6-0
92: Tommy Gast, Gateway fall Blake Brodersen, Timberstone 2:42
92: Brendan Baker, Fassett-Gold dec Brayden Myerholtz, Oak Harbor 7-6
98: Micah Medina, Fassett-Gold fall Austin Marquez, Oak Harbor (x) 0:19
98: Landon Smith, Washington dec Grant Richardson, Evergreen 7-0
98: Jack Schmidt, Timberstone fall Dylan Keel, Lake 1:24
98: Devin Farley, Otsego fall Tait Dusseau, Oak Harbor 0:21
104: Joey Manley, Otsego maj dec Will Rahm, Oak Harbor 11-0
104: Ayden Wilson, Gateway fall Tyler Shadoan, Oak Harbor (x) 2:23
104: Candio Deluna, Fassett-Gold fall Ethan Gensler, Lake 2:24
104: Kian Moore, Delta fall David Bailey, Washington 0:32
110: Donovan Farley, Otsego fall Daniel Rader, McComb 1:19
110: Rylan Fahrer, Evergreen maj dec Anthony Hernandez, Delta 10-2
110: Owen Miller, Oak Harbor fall Alijah Shabazz, Washington 0:39
110: Justin Kuhnle, Timberstone fall Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton 1:57
116: Callen Young, Eastwood fall Camron Schlage, Fassett-Green 1:14
116: Christian Paul, Oak Harbor fall Kordell Ricumstrict, Fassett-Gold 2:02
116: Caeden Henderson, Otsego fall Adam Smith, Evergreen 1:29
116: Armando Quezada, Timberstone fall Corey Savage, Delta 1:48
122: Hayden Buhro, Oak Harbor fall Timothy Marshall, Gateway (x) 0:54
122: Brylen Monroe, Washington fall Walker Howell, Lake 2:13
122: Blake Steele, Otsego fall Nathan Stobinski, Fassett-Gold 1:54
122: Wilson Grubb, McComb fall Rocco O'Neill, Timberstone 2:00
128: Tyler McDonald, McCord fall Bryce Rietsecker, Evergreen 1:01
128: Koby Miller, Fassett-Gold fall Montana Pierce, McComb 3:36
128: Blaize Garncarz, Swanton fall Yousef Sayed, Arbor Hills 1:58
128: Cole Baughman, Otsego (x) dec Isaiah Reeder, Lake (x) 5-4
134: Tim Garcia, Fassett-Gold fall Rhiver Atkins, McComb 0:21
134: Derrick Pfieffer, Fassett-Green fall Leyton Chapman, Swanton 3:00
134: Scotty Fletcher, Otsego fall Danny Hazard, Gateway 0:30
134: Isaiah Schlegel, Washington fall Bryce Koprowski-Kistner, Eastwood 1:23
142: Bryce Hesselbart, Eastwood fall Cayden Wood, Fremont 1:19
142: Anthony Anzaldua, Lake fall Braden Bevier, Fassett-Green 0:21
142: Holden Barnes, Delta fall Ethan Irick, Arbor Hills 0:30
142: Lucas Frasier, Fassett-Gold fall Deakon Persinger, Washington 0:33
150: Andrew Liber, McCord fall Adam Belick, Fassett-Green 1:10
150: Alejandro Melchor, Fremont maj dec Connor Bates, Delta 10-1
150: Xander Wiemken, Swanton maj dec Owen DeWeese, McComb 13-2
150: Zach Kruas, Fassett-Gold fall Dane Snapp, Washington 1:26
160: Ethan Schalow, McCord fall Jaryn Millin, Gateway (x) 0:28
160: Savannah Isaac, Washington fall Gabe Kelley, Otsego 1:22
160: Austin Smith, Fassett-Gold fall Tyler Prottengier, Fassett-Green 1:04
160: Kenyon Adkinson, Oak Harbor fall Audrey Harrigan, Gateway 0:33
172: Dakota Sherick, Delta fall Jacob Saurbeck, Fassett-Green 0:09
172: Garrett Lindsay, Oak Harbor fall Joseph Twarek, Lake 0:13
172: Roberto Mendoza, Fassett-Gold fall Santos Oliver, Washington 2:05
172: Logan Gildemeister, Gateway fall Ivan Ellis, Timberstone 0:24
205: Nick Prieffer, Fassett-Gold fall Marcus Hinajosa, Fassett-Green 1:18
205: Preston Green, Fremont fall Mahki Hood, McCord 1:21
205: Carter Creps, Otsego fall Liam Murphy, Gateway 2:16
205: Gavin Barr, Oak Harbor fall Nolan Lafeir, Northwood 0:20
245: Donovan Yeager, Fassett-Gold fall Diego Henderson, Otsego 0:08
245: Adrian Garcia, Fremont fall Caleb Bouyer, Oak Harbor 4:13
245: Ben Wilson, Swanton fall Matthew Whitney, Gateway 2:13
245: Dominic Garcia, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
Cons 1
80: Ben Perry, Timberstone (x) advanced with a bye
80: Derrick Thown, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
86: Max Borton, McCord advanced with a bye
86: Braden Hymore, Oak Harbor (x) fall Dalton Reynolds, Fassett-Gold 2:30
86: Jared Chen, Gateway advanced with a bye
86: Carter Hartman, Otsego (x) advanced with a bye
92: Jonah Buckner, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
98: Derek Hausser, Fremont advanced with a bye
104: Tommy Laurie, Gateway (x) fall Maverick Morse, Fassett-Green 0:49
104: James Comstock, Timberstone advanced with a bye
104: Kristian Kozina, Gateway (x) advanced with a bye
104: Chase Miller, Swanton advanced with a bye
110: Kaden Kirkman, Gateway advanced with a bye
116: Darius Lojewski, Gateway advanced with a bye
116: Brady Womack, McComb advanced with a bye
122: Alex Wang, Fassett-Green fall Kevin Flores, Eastwood 1:00
122: Jessy Perry, Delta fall Cruz Alomarex, Fassett-Green (x) 0:17
122: Jacob Wadsworth, McCord (x) dec Kinsey Stevens, Swanton 3-2
122: Josh Rahman, McCord fall Michael Jaber, Gateway 0:27
128: Jack Lake, Gateway advanced with a bye
128: Colton Phillis, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
128: Jacob Sandwisch, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
128: Luke Schlatter, Delta forfeit Tyler Michael, Otsego
134: Theo Jaquay, Arbor Hills advanced with a bye
142: Victor Zheng, Gateway (x) advanced with a bye
142: Jason Head, Evergreen advanced with a bye
142: Diego Barboza, Gateway advanced with a bye
150: Josh Crowell, Eastwood advanced with a bye
150: Tyler O'Brien, Otsego advanced with a bye
150: Ben Graalman, Timberstone advanced with a bye
150: Montonio Baker, Lake advanced with a bye
160: Brady Czerniakowski, McCord (x) advanced with a bye
ROUND 1
Champ 1
80: Mark Burgess, Fassett-Gold fall Ben Perry, Timberstone (x) 1:58
80: Ethan Nohel, Timberstone (x) advanced with a bye
80: James Sanders, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
80: Ian Reynolds, Eastwood advanced with a bye
80: Logan Hagemeyer, Timberstone fall Derrick Thown, Fassett-Green 1:43
80: Ben Dilworth, McCord advanced with a bye
80: Jaston Kowalski, McComb advanced with a bye
80: Brodie Setmire, Evergreen advanced with a bye
86: Trevor Wilcox, Otsego advanced with a bye
86: Tait Tomor, Oak Harbor fall Max Borton, McCord 0:33
86: Cody Perkins, Eastwood dec Dalton Reynolds, Fassett-Gold 7-6
86: Kaiden Ulrich, Arbor Hills dec Braden Hymore, Oak Harbor (x) 5-3 SV
86: Vincent Barton, Lake tec f Jared Chen, Gateway 15-0
86: Logan Peebles, Evergreen advanced with a bye
86: Caden Betcher, Washington fall Carter Hartman, Otsego (x) 4:06
86: Gage Ross, Fremont advanced with a bye
92: Victor Ford, McCord advanced with a bye
92: Kaiden Reed, Lake advanced with a bye
92: Dylan Wright, Fremont fall Jonah Buckner, Fassett-Green 0:54
92: Jack Stubelski, Evergreen advanced with a bye
92: Blake Brodersen, Timberstone advanced with a bye
92: Tommy Gast, Gateway advanced with a bye
92: Brayden Myerholtz, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
92: Brendan Baker, Fassett-Gold advanced with a bye
98: Micah Medina, Fassett-Gold advanced with a bye
98: Austin Marquez, Oak Harbor (x) fall Derek Hausser, Fremont 2:02
98: Grant Richardson, Evergreen advanced with a bye
98: Landon Smith, Washington advanced with a bye
98: Jack Schmidt, Timberstone advanced with a bye
98: Dylan Keel, Lake advanced with a bye
98: Tait Dusseau, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
98: Devin Farley, Otsego advanced with a bye
104: Joey Manley, Otsego fall Maverick Morse, Fassett-Green 1:56
104: Will Rahm, Oak Harbor fall Tommy Laurie, Gateway (x) 1:50
104: Ayden Wilson, Gateway advanced with a bye
104: Tyler Shadoan, Oak Harbor (x) dec James Comstock, Timberstone 7-5 SV
104: Candio Deluna, Fassett-Gold advanced with a bye
104: Ethan Gensler, Lake fall Kristian Kozina, Gateway 0:25
104: David Bailey, Washington advanced with a bye
104: Kian Moore, Delta fall Chase Miller, Swanton 0:40
110: Donovan Farley, Otsego advanced with a bye
110: Daniel Rader, McComb advanced with a bye
110: Anthony Hernandez, Delta advanced with a bye
110: Rylan Fahrer, Evergreen fall Kaden Kirkman, Gateway 1:55
110: Owen Miller, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
110: Alijah Shabazz, Washington advanced with a bye
110: Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton advanced with a bye
110: Justin Kuhnle, Timberstone advanced with a bye
116: Callen Young, Eastwood fall Darius Lojewski, Gateway 1:58
116: Camron Schlage, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
116: Kordell Ricumstrict, Fassett-Gold advanced with a bye
116: Christian Paul, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
116: Caeden Henderson, Otsego advanced with a bye
116: Adam Smith, Evergreen fall Brady Womack, McComb 1:02
116: Armando Quezada, Timberstone advanced with a bye
116: Corey Savage, Delta advanced with a bye
122: Hayden Buhro, Oak Harbor fall Alex Wang, Fassett-Green 0:40
122: Timothy Marshall, Gateway (x) dec Kevin Flores, Eastwood 7-4
122: Walker Howell, Lake maj dec Cruz Alomarex, Fassett-Green (x) 21-8
122: Brylen Monroe, Washington fall Jessy Perry, Delta 2:07
122: Blake Steele, Otsego fall Jacob Wadsworth, McCord (x) 1:42
122: Nathan Stobinski, Fassett-Gold fall Kinsey Stevens, Swanton 0:23
122: Rocco O'Neill, Timberstone fall Michael Jaber, Gateway 2:15
122: Wilson Grubb, McComb fall Josh Rahman, McCord 0:36
128: Tyler McDonald, McCord fall Jack Lake, Gateway 0:54
128: Bryce Rietsecker, Evergreen advanced with a bye
128: Koby Miller, Fassett-Gold advanced with a bye
128: Montana Pierce, McComb fall Colton Phillis, Fassett-Green 2:07
128: Blaize Garncarz, Swanton advanced with a bye
128: Yousef Sayed, Arbor Hills dec Jacob Sandwisch, Oak Harbor 11-6
128: Cole Baughman, Otsego (x) dec Luke Schlatter, Delta 7-4
128: Isaiah Reeder, Lake (x) default Tyler Michael, Otsego
134: Tim Garcia, Fassett-Gold advanced with a bye
134: Rhiver Atkins, McComb advanced with a bye
134: Derrick Pfieffer, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
134: Leyton Chapman, Swanton advanced with a bye
134: Scotty Fletcher, Otsego advanced with a bye
134: Danny Hazard, Gateway fall Theo Jaquay, Arbor Hills 1:50
134: Bryce Koprowski-Kistner, Eastwood advanced with a bye
134: Isaiah Schlegel, Washington advanced with a bye
142: Bryce Hesselbart, Eastwood fall Victor Zheng, Gateway (x) 1:22
142: Cayden Wood, Fremont advanced with a bye
142: Braden Bevier, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
142: Anthony Anzaldua, Lake fall Jason Head, Evergreen 2:57
142: Holden Barnes, Delta advanced with a bye
142: Ethan Irick, Arbor Hills advanced with a bye
142: Deakon Persinger, Washington advanced with a bye
142: Lucas Frasier, Fassett-Gold fall Diego Barboza, Gateway 0:42
150: Andrew Liber, McCord fall Josh Crowell, Eastwood 0:26
150: Adam Belick, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
150: Connor Bates, Delta advanced with a bye
150: Alejandro Melchor, Fremont fall Tyler O'Brien, Otsego 2:01
150: Xander Wiemken, Swanton advanced with a bye
150: Owen DeWeese, McComb fall Ben Graalman, Timberstone 2:24
150: Dane Snapp, Washington advanced with a bye
150: Zach Kruas, Fassett-Gold fall Montonio Baker, Lake 0:52
160: Ethan Schalow, McCord advanced with a bye
160: Jaryn Millin, Gateway (x) advanced with a bye
160: Savannah Isaac, Washington advanced with a bye
160: Gabe Kelley, Otsego advanced with a bye
160: Austin Smith, Fassett-Gold advanced with a bye
160: Tyler Prottengier, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
160: Audrey Harrigan, Gateway fall Brady Czerniakowski, McCord (x) 1:59
160: Kenyon Adkinson, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
172: Dakota Sherick, Delta advanced with a bye
172: Jacob Sourbeck, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
172: Joseph Twarek, Lake advanced with a bye
172: Garrett Lindsay, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
172: Roberto Mendoza, Fassett-Gold advanced with a bye
172: Santos Oliver, Washington advanced with a bye
172: Ivan Ellis, Timberstone advanced with a bye
172: Logan Gildemeister, Gateway advanced with a bye
205: Nick Prieffer, Fassett-Gold advanced with a bye
205: Marcus Hinajosa, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye
205: Mahki Hood, McCord advanced with a bye
205: Preston Green, Fremont advanced with a bye
205: Carter Creps, Otsego advanced with a bye
205: Liam Murphy, Gateway advanced with a bye
205: Nolan Lafeir, Northwood advanced with a bye
205: Gavin Barr, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
245: Donovan Yeager, Fassett-Gold advanced with a bye
245: Diego Henderson, Otsego advanced with a bye
245: Caleb Bouyer, Oak Harbor advanced with a bye
245: Adrian Garcia, Fremont advanced with a bye
245: Ben Wilson, Swanton advanced with a bye
245: Matthew Whitney, Gateway advanced with a bye
245: Dominic Garcia, Fassett-Green advanced with a bye