2020 GENOA AGE GROUP TOURNAMENT - JANUARY 19, 2020

REGISTRATION FORM

SESSION A BRACKET

SESSION B BRACKET

MATCH LISTING

TEAM POINTS

Headstrong 54.00
Genoa 47.00
Perrysburg 46.00
Lake Erie Wrestling Club 41.00
Red Machine 34.00
Anthony Wayne 21.00
Findlay Wrestling Club 21.00
Fostoria 11.00
Swanton 8.00
Simcoe 3.00
Woodmore 3.00
Riverdale 2.00
Sylvania 1.00

SESSION A PLACE-WINNERS


DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-35
Champion-Kodi Armstrong, Red Machine
Runner-up-Garrett Stevens, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Sapphyra Dodson, Red Machine
4th Place-Ayden Lopez, Butchershop

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-42
Champion-Jameson McWatters, Genoa
Runner-up-Jeffrey Harris, AW
3rd Place-Ayden Strecker, Red Machine
4th Place-William Woodruff, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-44
Champion-Owen Stevens, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Gunner Joyner, AW
3rd Place-Cael Achter, LEWC
4th Place-John Elmlinger, Perrysburg

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-46
Champion-AJ Mier, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Silas Morris, Genoa
3rd Place-Bryson Cathers, LEWC
4th Place-Aiden Jones, Perrysburg

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-50
Champion-Gabriel Fournier, AW
Runner-up-Jeremiah Pickett, Genoa
3rd Place-Gabriel Koch, Red Machine
4th Place-Silas Fuller, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-54
Champion-Jayce Talamantez, FWC
Runner-up-Luke Szych, Genoa
3rd Place-Brigham Waters, AW
4th Place-Brody Rydman, LEWC

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-58
Champion-Jack Hartman, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Gavin Okonski, LEWC
3rd Place-Landon Hornyak, Genoa
4th Place-Ian Shack, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-62
Champion-Mason Smith, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Easton Dunn, Genoa
3rd Place-Mason Benedict, LEWC
4th Place-Jacob Hite, Perrysburg

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-45
Champion-Braylon Pullom, Fostoria
Runner-up-Brayden Nusbaum, LEWC
3rd Place-Alex Snyder, Genoa
4th Place-Mason Jakcsy, Fostoria

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-50
Champion-Mateo Mata, Genoa
Runner-up-Karson Lee, Headstrong
3rd Place-George Pafford, Perrysburg
4th Place-Carson VonSeggern, AW

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-52
Champion-Daniel Alonzo, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Kellen Pruitt, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Aria Zenowicz, Red Machine
4th Place-Phoenix Cortez, FWC

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-55
Champion-Nolan Madson, LEWC
Runner-up-Noah Hagemeyer, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Brody Heater, Findlay
4th Place-Peter Watson, Red Machine

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-58
Champion-Andrew Nutter, Genoa
Runner-up-Vincente Alonzo, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Laif Achter, LEWC
4th Place-Nolan Kapp, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-62
Champion-Nolan Hoffman, Red Machine
Runner-up-Kyle King, LEWC
3rd Place-Oliver Rail, Riverdale
4th Place-Billy Wilkins, Perrysburg

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-68
Champion-Clay Cousino, LEWC
Runner-up-Noah Gutierrez, Headstrong
3rd Place-Landon McNalley, Genoa
4th Place-Smith Collins, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-85
Champion-Allen Harris, Headstrong
Runner-up-Drew Whaley, LEWC

SESSION B PLACE-WINNERS


DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-55
Champion-Bryson Nusbaum, LEWC
Runner-up-Landon Orth, LEWC
3rd Place-Marcos Mata, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-64
Champion-Bentley Lopez, FWC
Runner-up-Stone Meggitt, Headstrong
3rd Place-Jett Smith, Swanton
4th Place-Gavin Burr, LEWC

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-69
Champion-Gage Ernsberger, Headstrong
Runner-up-Izaac Franks, Genoa
3rd Place-Mimi Greenslade , Headstrong
4th Place-Dominic Burkett, Findlay

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-77
Champion-Caleb Kanney, Findlay
Runner-up-Bryan Chaney, Fostoria
3rd Place-Zach Eberly, AW

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-85
Champion-Gabriel McNally, LEWC
Runner-up-Ethan Smiley, Red Machine
3rd Place-Gage Chapin, Red Machine
4th Place-Vinny Sberna, Red Machine

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-93
Champion-Lawson Davlin, Headstrong
Runner-up-Jonny Cairns, Woodmore
3rd Place-Jackson Pickron, Genoa
4th Place-Tyler Abbey, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-101
Champion-Hunter Bickel, Genoa
Runner-up-Mason Mittower, Genoa
3rd Place-Cruz Diaz, Genoa
4th Place-Brody Klatt, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-120
Champion-Dominic Cook, Swanton

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-62
Champion-Ethan Ackerman, LEWC
Runner-up-DJ Vasquez, Red Machine

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-72
Champion-Scotty Fuller , Genoa
Runner-up-Chayse Duval, LEWC
3rd Place-Carter Breitigam, Fostoria
4th Place-Gabe Stevens, Swanton

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-77
Champion-Aidan Autullo, Headstrong
Runner-up-Joel Greenslade, Headstrong
3rd Place-Brock Meacham, Red Machine
4th Place-Antonio Gianino, LEWC

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-81
Champion-Heath Norris, Headstrong
Runner-up-Zayden Dunn, Genoa
3rd Place-Zach Beatty, Red Machine
4th Place-Grant Buehler, Huron

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-84
Champion-Hunter Pollock, Headstrong
Runner-up-Dawson Brimmer, Headstrong
3rd Place-Aidan Greenslade, Headstrong
4th Place-Kahl Cannon, LEWC

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-93
Champion-Max Huss, Genoa
Runner-up-Max Griffin, Simcoe
3rd Place-Alex Materni, Genoa
4th Place-Baine Kaser, Red Machine

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-102
Champion-Malakii Pinkleton, Headstrong
Runner-up-Hunter Teet, Genoa
3rd Place-Myles Carroll, FWC
4th Place-Cameron Ashley, Sylvania

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-111
Champion-Jacob Bergman, AW
Runner-up-Lincoln Bucher, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Jailan Harris, LEWC

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-124
Champion-Johnny Bremyer, Simcoe
Runner-up-Luke Clement, Genoa
3rd Place-Dominic Cook, Swanton
4th Place-Cale Miller, Swanton

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-150
Champion-Jordan Frederick, Headstrong
Runner-up-Chad Wilbur, Genoa

SESSION A MATCHES


DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-35
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Sapphyra Dodson, Red Machine fall Angelo Castaneda, Butchershop 2:15
Match Result: Pool-2: Garrett Stevens, Perrysburg fall Ayden Lopez, Butchershop 0:59
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Sapphyra Dodson, Red Machine fall Ayden Lopez, Butchershop 2:40
Match Result: Pool-4: Kodi Armstrong, Red Machine tec f Garrett Stevens, Perrysburg 13-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Garrett Stevens, Perrysburg fall Angelo Castaneda, Butchershop 1:10
Match Result: Pool-6: Kodi Armstrong, Red Machine fall Ayden Lopez, Butchershop 0:34
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Ayden Lopez, Butchershop fall Angelo Castaneda, Butchershop 0:14
Match Result: Pool-8: Kodi Armstrong, Red Machine fall Sapphyra Dodson, Red Machine 2:16
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Kodi Armstrong, Red Machine fall Angelo Castaneda, Butchershop 0:22
Match Result: Pool-10: Garrett Stevens, Perrysburg fall Sapphyra Dodson, Red Machine 0:12

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-42
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Jeffrey Harris, AW fall William Woodruff, Genoa 9:99
Match Result: Pool-2: Jameson McWatters, Genoa fall Tanner Zenowicz, Red Machine 0:18
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: William Woodruff, Genoa fall Tanner Zenowicz, Red Machine 9:99
Match Result: Pool-4: Jameson McWatters, Genoa tec f Ayden Strecker, Red Machine 16-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Jameson McWatters, Genoa fall Jeffrey Harris, AW 1:36
Match Result: Pool-6: Ayden Strecker, Red Machine fall Tanner Zenowicz, Red Machine 0:20
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Jeffrey Harris, AW fall Tanner Zenowicz, Red Machine 0:41
Match Result: Pool-8: Ayden Strecker, Red Machine dec William Woodruff, Genoa 8-7
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Jeffrey Harris, AW dec Ayden Strecker, Red Machine 7-4
Match Result: Pool-10: Jameson McWatters, Genoa fall William Woodruff, Genoa 0:33

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-44
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Gunner Joyner, AW tec f John Elmlinger, Perrysburg 14-0
Match Result: Pool-2: Owen Stevens, Perrysburg forfeit Alejandro Hernandez, Red Machine
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Gunner Joyner, AW forfeit Alejandro Hernandez, Red Machine
Match Result: Pool-4: Owen Stevens, Perrysburg fall Cael Achter, LEWC 0:44
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Owen Stevens, Perrysburg fall John Elmlinger, Perrysburg 0:40
Match Result: Pool-6: Cael Achter, LEWC forfeit Alejandro Hernandez, Red Machine
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: John Elmlinger, Perrysburg forfeit Alejandro Hernandez, Red Machine
Match Result: Pool-8: Gunner Joyner, AW fall Cael Achter, LEWC 2:53
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Cael Achter, LEWC tec f John Elmlinger, Perrysburg 16-3
Match Result: Pool-10: Owen Stevens, Perrysburg fall Gunner Joyner, AW 0:36

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-46
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Bryson Cathers, LEWC fall Jaxon Hoffman, Genoa 0:12
Match Result: Pool-2: Silas Morris, Genoa tec f Aiden Jones, Perrysburg 12-0
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Aiden Jones, Perrysburg fall Jaxon Hoffman, Genoa 1:16
Match Result: Pool-4: AJ Mier, Perrysburg maj dec Silas Morris, Genoa 12-4
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Silas Morris, Genoa tec f Bryson Cathers, LEWC 12-0
Match Result: Pool-6: AJ Mier, Perrysburg fall Aiden Jones, Perrysburg 0:49
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Bryson Cathers, LEWC dec Aiden Jones, Perrysburg 12-10
Match Result: Pool-8: AJ Mier, Perrysburg fall Jaxon Hoffman, Genoa 0:32
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: AJ Mier, Perrysburg fall Bryson Cathers, LEWC 0:21
Match Result: Pool-10: Silas Morris, Genoa fall Jaxon Hoffman, Genoa 9:99

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-50
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Gabriel Koch, Red Machine fall Fernando Rebollo, Genoa 0:56
Match Result: Pool-2: Gabriel Fournier, AW tec f Silas Fuller, Genoa 14-2
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Gabriel Koch, Red Machine dec Silas Fuller, Genoa 13-7
Match Result: Pool-4: Gabriel Fournier, AW tec f Jeremiah Pickett, Genoa 13-1
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Gabriel Fournier, AW fall Fernando Rebollo, Genoa 0:24
Match Result: Pool-6: Jeremiah Pickett, Genoa dec Silas Fuller, Genoa 10-9
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Silas Fuller, Genoa tec f Fernando Rebollo, Genoa 12-0
Match Result: Pool-8: Jeremiah Pickett, Genoa dec Gabriel Koch, Red Machine 8-5
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Jeremiah Pickett, Genoa fall Fernando Rebollo, Genoa 2:56
Match Result: Pool-10: Gabriel Fournier, AW fall Gabriel Koch, Red Machine 0:53

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-54
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Brigham Waters, AW tec f Brody Rydman, LEWC 12-0
Match Result: Pool-2: Jayce Talamantez, FWC dec Luke Szych, Genoa 7-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Luke Szych, Genoa dec Brigham Waters, AW 10-6
Match Result: Pool-4: Jayce Talamantez, FWC fall Brody Rydman, LEWC 0:49
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Jayce Talamantez, FWC tec f Brigham Waters, AW 14-0
Match Result: Pool-6: Luke Szych, Genoa fall Brody Rydman, LEWC 1:27

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-58
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Jack Hartman, Perrysburg dec Landon Hornyak, Genoa 15-10
Match Result: Pool-2: Gavin Okonski, LEWC forfeit Ian Shack, Genoa
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Gavin Okonski, LEWC dec Landon Hornyak, Genoa 10-7
Match Result: Pool-4: Jack Hartman, Perrysburg forfeit Ian Shack, Genoa
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Landon Hornyak, Genoa forfeit Ian Shack, Genoa
Match Result: Pool-6: Jack Hartman, Perrysburg maj dec Gavin Okonski, LEWC 10-2

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 1-62
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Easton Dunn, Genoa fall Felipe Rebollo, Genoa 0:19
Match Result: Pool-2: Mason Smith, Perrysburg fall Jacob Hite, Perrysburg 0:24
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Mason Smith, Perrysburg fall Felipe Rebollo, Genoa 0:27
Match Result: Pool-4: Mason Benedict, LEWC tec f Jacob Hite, Perrysburg 17-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Easton Dunn, Genoa fall Jacob Hite, Perrysburg 1:23
Match Result: Pool-6: Mason Smith, Perrysburg fall Mason Benedict, LEWC 1:44
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Mason Smith, Perrysburg tec f Easton Dunn, Genoa 12-0
Match Result: Pool-8: Mason Benedict, LEWC dec Felipe Rebollo, Genoa 10-3
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Easton Dunn, Genoa fall Mason Benedict, LEWC 9:99
Match Result: Pool-10: Jacob Hite, Perrysburg dec Felipe Rebollo, Genoa 11-6

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-45
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Brayden Nusbaum, LEWC dec Alex Snyder, Genoa 10-9
Match Result: Pool-2: Braylon Pullom, Fostoria fall Mason Jakcsy, Fostoria 2:26
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Alex Snyder, Genoa dec Mason Jakcsy, Fostoria 9-2
Match Result: Pool-4: Braylon Pullom, Fostoria dec Brayden Nusbaum, LEWC 8-1
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Braylon Pullom, Fostoria fall Alex Snyder, Genoa 1:26
Match Result: Pool-6: Brayden Nusbaum, LEWC fall Mason Jakcsy, Fostoria 0:36

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-50
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Mateo Mata, Genoa fall Carson VonSeggern, AW 2:42
Match Result: Pool-2: George Pafford, Perrysburg fall Landon Paulaczyk, LEWC 0:30
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Mateo Mata, Genoa fall George Pafford, Perrysburg 0:33
Match Result: Pool-4: Karson Lee, Headstrong fall Landon Paulaczyk, LEWC 1:33
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Carson VonSeggern, AW fall Landon Paulaczyk, LEWC 1:54
Match Result: Pool-6: Karson Lee, Headstrong fall George Pafford, Perrysburg 1:22
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: George Pafford, Perrysburg dec Carson VonSeggern, AW 10-4
Match Result: Pool-8: Mateo Mata, Genoa dec Karson Lee, Headstrong 7-3
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Karson Lee, Headstrong tec f Carson VonSeggern, AW 14-1
Match Result: Pool-10: Mateo Mata, Genoa fall Landon Paulaczyk, LEWC 0:17

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-52
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Phoenix Cortez, FWC tec f James Nemecek, LEWC 16-4
Match Result: Pool-2: Daniel Alonzo, Perrysburg fall Kellen Pruitt, Perrysburg 1:45
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Kellen Pruitt, Perrysburg fall James Nemecek, LEWC 0:36
Match Result: Pool-4: Daniel Alonzo, Perrysburg dec Aria Zenowicz, Red Machine 8-6
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Daniel Alonzo, Perrysburg fall Phoenix Cortez, FWC 0:59
Match Result: Pool-6: Kellen Pruitt, Perrysburg tec f Aria Zenowicz, Red Machine 14-2
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Kellen Pruitt, Perrysburg tec f Phoenix Cortez, FWC 13-0
Match Result: Pool-8: Aria Zenowicz, Red Machine fall James Nemecek, LEWC 1:15
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Aria Zenowicz, Red Machine maj dec Phoenix Cortez, FWC 16-5
Match Result: Pool-10: Daniel Alonzo, Perrysburg fall James Nemecek, LEWC 0:34

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-55
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Peter Watson, Red Machine fall Gabriel Jones, Perrysburg 0:44
Match Result: Pool-2: Nolan Madson, LEWC dec Noah Hagemeyer, Perrysburg 8-6
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Noah Hagemeyer, Perrysburg fall Peter Watson, Red Machine 0:31
Match Result: Pool-4: Nolan Madson, LEWC dec Brody Heater, Findlay 2-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Nolan Madson, LEWC maj dec Gabriel Jones, Perrysburg 8-0
Match Result: Pool-6: Noah Hagemeyer, Perrysburg dec Brody Heater, Findlay 6-4
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Noah Hagemeyer, Perrysburg dec Gabriel Jones, Perrysburg 11-8
Match Result: Pool-8: Brody Heater, Findlay fall Peter Watson, Red Machine 1:58
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Brody Heater, Findlay dec Gabriel Jones, Perrysburg 6-1
Match Result: Pool-10: Nolan Madson, LEWC fall Peter Watson, Red Machine 0:19

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-58
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Andrew Nutter, Genoa fall Nolan Kapp, Genoa 0:29
Match Result: Pool-2: Vincente Alonzo, Perrysburg forfeit Bentley Petty, Genoa
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Andrew Nutter, Genoa forfeit Bentley Petty, Genoa
Match Result: Pool-4: Vincente Alonzo, Perrysburg fall Laif Achter, LEWC 3:00
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Vincente Alonzo, Perrysburg fall Nolan Kapp, Genoa 0:21
Match Result: Pool-6: Laif Achter, LEWC forfeit Bentley Petty, Genoa
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Nolan Kapp, Genoa forfeit Bentley Petty, Genoa
Match Result: Pool-8: Andrew Nutter, Genoa fall Laif Achter, LEWC 0:47
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Laif Achter, LEWC fall Nolan Kapp, Genoa 1:35
Match Result: Pool-10: Andrew Nutter, Genoa maj dec Vincente Alonzo, Perrysburg 13-2

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-62
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Nolan Hoffman, Red Machine tec f Kyle King, LEWC 12-0
Match Result: Pool-2: Oliver Rail, Riverdale fall Billy Wilkins, Perrysburg 0:44
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Nolan Hoffman, Red Machine fall Oliver Rail, Riverdale 2:55
Match Result: Pool-4: Billy Wilkins, Perrysburg tec f Bentley Kopp, Genoa 16-3
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Kyle King, LEWC fall Billy Wilkins, Perrysburg 0:46
Match Result: Pool-6: Oliver Rail, Riverdale dec Bentley Kopp, Genoa 12-5
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Kyle King, LEWC fall Oliver Rail, Riverdale 0:22
Match Result: Pool-8: Nolan Hoffman, Red Machine fall Bentley Kopp, Genoa 0:38
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Kyle King, LEWC fall Bentley Kopp, Genoa 0:26
Match Result: Pool-10: Nolan Hoffman, Red Machine fall Billy Wilkins, Perrysburg 9:99

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-68
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Landon McNalley, Genoa fall Jacob Woodruff, Genoa 1:46
Match Result: Pool-2: Clay Cousino, LEWC maj dec Noah Gutierrez, Headstrong 8-0
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Clay Cousino, LEWC fall Jacob Woodruff, Genoa 0:40
Match Result: Pool-4: Noah Gutierrez, Headstrong fall Smith Collins, Genoa 3:00
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Noah Gutierrez, Headstrong dec Landon McNalley, Genoa 9-2
Match Result: Pool-6: Clay Cousino, LEWC tec f Smith Collins, Genoa 13-0
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Clay Cousino, LEWC fall Landon McNalley, Genoa 2:42
Match Result: Pool-8: Smith Collins, Genoa dec Jacob Woodruff, Genoa 6-2
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Landon McNalley, Genoa dec Smith Collins, Genoa 7-4
Match Result: Pool-10: Noah Gutierrez, Headstrong fall Jacob Woodruff, Genoa 9:99

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 2-85
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Allen Harris, Headstrong dec Drew Whaley, LEWC 5-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-2: Allen Harris, Headstrong dec Drew Whaley, LEWC 5-4
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-3: Allen Harris, Headstrong dec Drew Whaley, LEWC 7-4

SESSION B MATCHES


DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-101
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Hunter Bickel, Genoa fall James Lemert, AW 9:99
Match Result: Pool-2: Brody Klatt, Genoa dec Mason Mittower, Genoa 10-8
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Mason Mittower, Genoa fall James Lemert, AW 9:99
Match Result: Pool-4: Cruz Diaz, Genoa dec Brody Klatt, Genoa 5-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Hunter Bickel, Genoa fall Brody Klatt, Genoa 1:59
Match Result: Pool-6: Mason Mittower, Genoa fall Cruz Diaz, Genoa 1:34
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Hunter Bickel, Genoa fall Mason Mittower, Genoa 9:99
Match Result: Pool-8: Cruz Diaz, Genoa fall James Lemert, AW 2:59
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Hunter Bickel, Genoa dec Cruz Diaz, Genoa 4-2
Match Result: Pool-10: Brody Klatt, Genoa tec f James Lemert, AW 12-0

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-120
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Dominic Cook, Swanton forfeit Darren Abbey, Genoa
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-2: Dominic Cook, Swanton forfeit Darren Abbey, Genoa
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-3: Dominic Cook, Swanton forfeit Darren Abbey, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-55
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Marcos Mata, Genoa forfeit Nikolas Diaz, Findlay
Match Result: Pool-2: Landon Orth, LEWC dec Bryson Nusbaum, LEWC 7-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Bryson Nusbaum, LEWC forfeit Nikolas Diaz, Findlay
Match Result: Pool-4: Marcos Mata, Genoa dec Landon Orth, LEWC 1-0
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Landon Orth, LEWC forfeit Nikolas Diaz, Findlay
Match Result: Pool-6: Bryson Nusbaum, LEWC fall Marcos Mata, Genoa 1:58

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-64
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Stone Meggitt, Headstrong tec f Jett Smith, Swanton 12-0
Match Result: Pool-2: Bentley Lopez, FWC fall Gavin Burr, LEWC 0:54
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Jett Smith, Swanton dec Gavin Burr, LEWC 4-2
Match Result: Pool-4: Bentley Lopez, FWC dec Stone Meggitt, Headstrong 2-1
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Bentley Lopez, FWC dec Jett Smith, Swanton 6-4
Match Result: Pool-6: Stone Meggitt, Headstrong fall Gavin Burr, LEWC 0:21

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-69
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Gage Ernsberger, Headstrong maj dec Mimi Greenslade , Headstrong 11-0
Match Result: Pool-2: Izaac Franks, Genoa forfeit Dominic Burkett, Findlay
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Izaac Franks, Genoa dec Mimi Greenslade , Headstrong 7-4
Match Result: Pool-4: Gage Ernsberger, Headstrong forfeit Dominic Burkett, Findlay
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Mimi Greenslade , Headstrong forfeit Dominic Burkett, Findlay
Match Result: Pool-6: Gage Ernsberger, Headstrong dec Izaac Franks, Genoa 6-4

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-77
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Caleb Kanney, Findlay dec Zach Eberly, AW 3-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-2: Bryan Chaney, Fostoria fall Zach Eberly, AW 0:28
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-3: Caleb Kanney, Findlay maj dec Bryan Chaney, Fostoria 10-0

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-85
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Ethan Smiley, Red Machine tec f Gage Chapin, Red Machine 16-4
Match Result: Pool-2: Gabriel McNally, LEWC fall Vinny Sberna, Red Machine 0:39
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Gabriel McNally, LEWC fall Ethan Smiley, Red Machine 9:99
Match Result: Pool-4: Gage Chapin, Red Machine dec Vinny Sberna, Red Machine 9-4
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Ethan Smiley, Red Machine fall Vinny Sberna, Red Machine 0:58
Match Result: Pool-6: Gabriel McNally, LEWC fall Gage Chapin, Red Machine 2:12

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 3-93
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Jackson Pickron, Genoa forfeit Tyler Abbey, Genoa
Match Result: Pool-2: Lawson Davlin, Headstrong maj dec Jonny Cairns, Woodmore 10-1
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Lawson Davlin, Headstrong tec f Jackson Pickron, Genoa 12-0
Match Result: Pool-4: Jonny Cairns, Woodmore forfeit Tyler Abbey, Genoa
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Jonny Cairns, Woodmore dec Jackson Pickron, Genoa 6-0
Match Result: Pool-6: Lawson Davlin, Headstrong forfeit Tyler Abbey, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-102
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Malakii Pinkleton, Headstrong tec f Hunter Teet, Genoa 12-0
Match Result: Pool-2: Myles Carroll, FWC maj dec Cameron Ashley, Sylvania 8-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Malakii Pinkleton, Headstrong fall Cameron Ashley, Sylvania 9:99
Match Result: Pool-4: Hunter Teet, Genoa fall Myles Carroll, FWC 9:99
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Malakii Pinkleton, Headstrong maj dec Myles Carroll, FWC 13-2
Match Result: Pool-6: Hunter Teet, Genoa fall Cameron Ashley, Sylvania 0:31

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-111
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Jailan Harris, LEWC dec Lincoln Bucher, Perrysburg 3-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-2: Jacob Bergman, AW fall Jailan Harris, LEWC 0:36
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-3: Lincoln Bucher, Perrysburg dec Jacob Bergman, AW 2-0

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-124
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Johnny Bremyer, Simcoe fall Carter Whaley, LEWC 0:55
Match Result: Pool-2: Luke Clement, Genoa fall Cale Miller, Swanton 0:48
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Johnny Bremyer, Simcoe fall Luke Clement, Genoa 9:99
Match Result: Pool-4: Dominic Cook, Swanton maj dec Cale Miller, Swanton 10-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Cale Miller, Swanton fall Carter Whaley, LEWC 9:99
Match Result: Pool-6: Luke Clement, Genoa fall Dominic Cook, Swanton 0:39
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Luke Clement, Genoa fall Carter Whaley, LEWC 0:40
Match Result: Pool-8: Johnny Bremyer, Simcoe fall Dominic Cook, Swanton 0:18
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Dominic Cook, Swanton fall Carter Whaley, LEWC 9:99
Match Result: Pool-10: Johnny Bremyer, Simcoe fall Cale Miller, Swanton 0:36

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-150
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Jordan Frederick, Headstrong fall Chad Wilbur, Genoa 0:39
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-2: Jordan Frederick, Headstrong fall Chad Wilbur, Genoa 0:18
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-3: Jordan Frederick, Headstrong fall Chad Wilbur, Genoa

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-62
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Ethan Ackerman, LEWC fall DJ Vasquez, Red Machine 9:99
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-2: Ethan Ackerman, LEWC fall DJ Vasquez, Red Machine 9:99
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-3: Ethan Ackerman, LEWC fall DJ Vasquez, Red Machine 9:99

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-72
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Carter Breitigam, Fostoria dec Gabe Stevens, Swanton 4-1
Match Result: Pool-2: Scotty Fuller , Genoa fall Drew Bocian, AW 2:00
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Scotty Fuller , Genoa fall Gabe Stevens, Swanton 1:28
Match Result: Pool-4: Chayse Duval, LEWC dec Drew Bocian, AW 4-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Carter Breitigam, Fostoria dec Drew Bocian, AW 5-0
Match Result: Pool-6: Scotty Fuller , Genoa maj dec Chayse Duval, LEWC 8-0
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Scotty Fuller , Genoa fall Carter Breitigam, Fostoria 9:99
Match Result: Pool-8: Chayse Duval, LEWC dec Gabe Stevens, Swanton 8-1
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Chayse Duval, LEWC fall Carter Breitigam, Fostoria 0:58
Match Result: Pool-10: Gabe Stevens, Swanton fall Drew Bocian, AW 1:24

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-77
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Aidan Autullo, Headstrong fall Brock Meacham, Red Machine 0:40
Match Result: Pool-2: Brendon Walter, JPW dec Joel Greenslade, Headstrong 7-2
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Brock Meacham, Red Machine dec Brendon Walter, JPW 6-5
Match Result: Pool-4: Joel Greenslade, Headstrong dec Antonio Gianino, LEWC 6-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Aidan Autullo, Headstrong fall Joel Greenslade, Headstrong 0:27
Match Result: Pool-6: Antonio Gianino, LEWC fall Brendon Walter, JPW 9:99
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Aidan Autullo, Headstrong tec f Brendon Walter, JPW 12-0
Match Result: Pool-8: Brock Meacham, Red Machine fall Antonio Gianino, LEWC 1:30
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Aidan Autullo, Headstrong fall Antonio Gianino, LEWC 9:99
Match Result: Pool-10: Joel Greenslade, Headstrong fall Brock Meacham, Red Machine 0:57

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-81
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Heath Norris, Headstrong tec f Grant Buehler, Huron 12-0
Match Result: Pool-2: Zayden Dunn, Genoa tec f Zach Beatty, Red Machine 12-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Zayden Dunn, Genoa maj dec Grant Buehler, Huron 9-0
Match Result: Pool-4: Heath Norris, Headstrong tec f Zach Beatty, Red Machine 15-2
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Zach Beatty, Red Machine dec Grant Buehler, Huron 7-4
Match Result: Pool-6: Heath Norris, Headstrong fall Zayden Dunn, Genoa 0:32

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-84
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Hunter Pollock, Headstrong dec Dawson Brimmer, Headstrong 6-0
Match Result: Pool-2: Kahl Cannon, LEWC dec Nolan Hartman, Red Machine 4-0
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-3: Hunter Pollock, Headstrong fall Nolan Hartman, Red Machine 0:37
Match Result: Pool-4: Aidan Greenslade, Headstrong dec Kahl Cannon, LEWC 4-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-5: Dawson Brimmer, Headstrong dec Kahl Cannon, LEWC
Match Result: Pool-6: Aidan Greenslade, Headstrong dec Nolan Hartman, Red Machine 4-0
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-7: Dawson Brimmer, Headstrong fall Nolan Hartman, Red Machine 9:99
Match Result: Pool-8: Hunter Pollock, Headstrong dec Aidan Greenslade, Headstrong 4-0
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-9: Dawson Brimmer, Headstrong dec Aidan Greenslade, Headstrong 6-1
Match Result: Pool-10: Hunter Pollock, Headstrong dec Kahl Cannon, LEWC 7-2

DIVISION-WEIGHT: 4-93
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-1: Max Griffin, Simcoe fall Alex Materni, Genoa 9:99
Match Result: Pool-2: Max Huss, Genoa dec Baine Kaser, Red Machine 6-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-3: Max Griffin, Simcoe fall Baine Kaser, Red Machine 0:41
Match Result: Pool-4: Max Huss, Genoa dec Alex Materni, Genoa 6-0
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-5: Max Huss, Genoa fall Max Griffin, Simcoe 9:99
Match Result: Pool-6: Alex Materni, Genoa dec Baine Kaser, Red Machine 8-3