2019 GENOA OAC AGE GROUP TOURNAMENT - JANUARY 27, 2019

NOVICE TOURNAMENT BRACKET (PDF)

ELITE TOURNAMENT BRACKET (PDF)

NOVICE WRESLTER ENTRIES (PDF)

ELITE WRESLTER ENTRIES (PDF)

TEAM POINTS

PBWC 147.50
Northwood 124.50
Kodiak 77.50
Genoa 54.00
Findlay 48.00
Fostoria 30.50
Lake Erie 29.00
JPW 23.50
Glass City 21.00
Liberty Center 19.00
Tinora 17.50
Clyde 15.00
MME2 7.00
Woodmore 7.00
Delta 5.00

PLACE-WINNERS NOVICE BRACKET

1-38
Champion-Jameson McWatters, Genoa
Runner-up-Owen Stevens, PBWC
3rd Place-William Woodruff, Genoa
4th Place-Tanner McCullough, Delta
1-42
Champion-Andrew Draeger, PBWC
Runner-up-Decker Beach, Genoa
3rd Place-Silas Morris, Genoa
4th Place-Cole Katafiasz, Glass City
1-44
Champion-Mason Miles, Genoa
Runner-up-Gabriel Jones, PBWC
3rd Place-Landon Gibson, PBWC
4th Place-Lucas Shepard, Genoa
1-46
Champion-Spencer Evans, PBWC
Runner-up-Cooper Krise, PBWC
3rd Place-Elijah Pelow, Genoa
4th Place-Sage Ruiz, Genoa
1-50
Champion-Brody Heater, Findlay
Runner-up-Marcus Reynolds, Glass City
3rd Place-Trevor Martin, PBWC
4th Place-Giovanni Montemayor, PBWC
1-52
Champion-Grady O'Brien, PBWC
Runner-up-Bullet Madden, PBWC
3rd Place-Zander Huff, Xx
4th Place-Colton Donley, Lake Erie
1-56
Champion-William Wilkins, PBWC
Runner-up-Brantley Beach, Genoa
3rd Place-Evan Kanney, Findlay
4th Place-Andrew Garcia, Genoa
1-58
Champion-Ridge Sturnilo, Genoa
Runner-up-Ethan Raines, Glass City
3rd Place-Mason Benedict, Lake Erie
2-44
Champion-George Pafford, PBWC
Runner-up-Alex Snyder, Genoa
3rd Place-Andrew Mainz, Glass City
4th Place-Drew Tester, Genoa
2-50
Champion-Cooper Luck, PBWC
Runner-up-Nikolas Diaz, Findlay
3rd Place-Jacob Woodruff, Genoa
4th Place-Callie Kane, Kodiak
2-54
Champion-Alonzo Pagan, TIN3
Runner-up-Spencer Fuller, Genoa
3rd Place-Lindley Crow, Kodiak
4th Place-Bryson Miles, Genoa
2-56
Champion-Kyle King, Lake Erie
Runner-up-Creedan Sehlmeyer, MME2
3rd Place-Natalia Contreras, Glass City
4th Place-Colton Hadley, Northwood
2-58
Champion-Cale Hartman, PBWC
Runner-up-Trinitilaine Bechstein, Xx
3rd Place-Max Wagner, Findlay
4th Place-Landon McNalley, Genoa
2-60
Champion-Bowen Willer, PBWC
Runner-up-Josiah Kimble, PBWC
3rd Place-Jarrett Zinz, PBWC
4th Place-Caleb Kay, PBWC
2-62
Champion-Urijah Pelow, Genoa
Runner-up-Sevyn Dulaney, Findlay
3rd Place-London Redder, Glass City
4th Place-Alexander Garica, Genoa
2-64
Champion-Lucas Benson, PBWC
Runner-up-Vincent Cisneros, JPW
3rd Place-Smith Collins, Genoa
4th Place-Jackson Donley, Lake Erie
2-72
Champion-Bailey Crow, Liberty Center
Runner-up-Braydin Jacob, Genoa
3rd Place-Drew Whaley, Lake Erie
2-82
Champion-Jonny Cairns, Woodmore
Runner-up-KyVid Fuller, Findlay
3rd Place-Landon Middleton, PBWC
4th Place-Xander Borjas, Genoa
2-100
Champion-Darren Abbey, Genoa
Runner-up-Tegan Magrum, Genoa
3rd Place-Cruz Diaz, Genoa
3-60
Champion-Jax Sterling, PBWC
Runner-up-Chase Brodersen, PBWC
3rd Place-Gage Ernsberger, Clyde
4th Place-Azlyn Pagan, TIN3
3-66
Champion-Lamont Johnson, Fostoria
Runner-up-Caleb Kanney, Findlay
3rd Place-Chayse Duval, Lake Erie
4th Place-Johnathan Bullock, Genoa
3-74
Champion-Matt Stobinski, Lake Erie
Runner-up-Alexander Mainz, Glass City
3rd Place-Caylynn Carpenter, PBWC
4th Place-Wyatt Rawski, Genoa
3-84
Champion-Cameron Ashley, PBWC
Runner-up-Hunter Bickel, Genoa
3rd Place-Carter Miller, Genoa
4th Place-Brody Klatt, Genoa
3-92
Champion-Jailan Harris, Xx
Runner-up-Tyler Abbey, Genoa
3rd Place-Alesandro Vergara, Lake Erie
4th Place-Hannah Huff, Xx
3-116
Champion-Keegan Short, PBWC
Runner-up-Corbin Holyfield, Genoa
3rd Place-Evan Millner, Genoa
4-106
Champion-Peyton Wuebker, Xx
Runner-up-Damien Castillo, Lake Erie

PLACE-WINNERS ELITE BRACKET

1-42
Champion-Mateo Mata, Genoa
Runner-up-Brayden Pennington, Delta
3rd Place-Andrew Draeger, PBWC
1-54
Champion-Clay Cousino, Lake Erie
Runner-up-Grady O'Brien, PBWC
2-48
Champion-Gio Aranda, PBWC
Runner-up-Mason Ouellette, Xx
3rd Place-Marcos Mata, Genoa
4th Place-George Pafford, PBWC
2-52
Champion-Hunter Meeker, PBWC
Runner-up-Braxton Pennington, Delta
3rd Place-Evan Black, PBWC
4th Place-Lindley Crow, Kodiak
2-56
Champion-Angelo Cardona, Lake Erie
Runner-up-Wyatt Pollock, HSWA
3rd Place-Camden McCoy, PBWC
4th Place-Alonzo Pagan, PBWC
2-64
Champion-Hughie Carpenter, PBWC
Runner-up-Nas Taalib-Deen, Glass City
3rd Place-Collin Norwalk, Genoa
4th Place-Ray Freeze, Clyde
2-76
Champion-Zeke Dushane, PBWC
Runner-up-Mason Holden, Clyde
3rd Place-Jackson Pickron, Genoa
4th Place-Bailey Crow, Kodiak
3-58
Champion-Bradley Bauman, Kodiak
Runner-up-Gabe Brough, Lake Erie
3rd Place-Kaidence Brubaker, Findlay
4th Place-Hayden Weiss, Prodigy
3-66
Champion-Hunter Pollock, HSWA
Runner-up-Jayden Hamilton, Lake Erie
3rd Place-Zayden Dunn, Genoa
4th Place-Izacc Franks, Genoa
3-76
Champion-Bryce Hoffman, Xx
Runner-up-Gabe McNally, Lake Erie
3rd Place-Isaiah Mundy, PWCA
4th Place-Gauge Sanchez, Glass City
3-86
Champion-Brendan Rowe, Lake Erie
Runner-up-Lawson Davlin, Clyde
3rd Place-Hunter Teet, Genoa
4th Place-Max Huss, Genoa
3-96
Champion-Cooper Tipton, Delta
Runner-up-Cashel West, Findlay
3rd Place-Lincoln Bucher, PBWC
4th Place-Alex Materni, Genoa
4-66
Champion-Ayden Dodd, PBWC
Runner-up-Brody Thorp, PBWC
3rd Place-Kaliber Brubaker, Findlay
4-80
Champion-Gavin Shropshire, ETOA
Runner-up-Colin Kane, Kodiak
3rd Place-Cooper Roberts, PBWC
4th Place-Owen Kasza, PBWC
4-86
Champion-Garrison Weisner, Kodiak
Runner-up-Will Jolliff, Findlay
3rd Place-Trent Wolf, Kodiak
4-106
Champion-Thomas Kmitt, NoRoA
Runner-up-Luke Clement, Genoa
3rd Place-Peyton Brown, Genoa
4th Place-Tyler Patterson, Findlay
4-132
Champion-Caleb Bowman, Glass City
Runner-up-Keegan Klotz, Findlay
3rd Place-Chad Wilbur, Genoa

UPCOMING MATCHES - NOVICE BRACKET

Round Division Weight Match # Type Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

UPCOMING MATCHES - ELITE BRACKET

Round Division Weight Match # Type Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

MATCH RESULTS NOVICE BRACKET

ROUND 5
Pool
1-52: Zander Huff, Xx dec Landon Hornyak, Genoa 7-6
1-52: Bullet Madden, PBWC dec Colton Donley, Lake Erie 9-3
2-44: George Pafford, PBWC fall Drew Tester, Genoa
2-44: Alex Snyder, Genoa dec Landon Pawlaczyk, Lake Erie 15-8
3-60: Jax Sterling, PBWC fall Azlyn Pagan, TIN3
3-60: Chase Brodersen, PBWC forfeit Konnor Kaweski, Genoa
3-74: Caylynn Carpenter, PBWC fall Wyatt Rawski, Genoa
3-74: Matt Stobinski, Lake Erie forfeit Zayden Dunn, Genoa
3-84: Cameron Ashley, PBWC fall Carter Miller, Genoa
3-84: Brody Klatt, Genoa maj dec Emilee Hignight, Glass City 9-1
ROUND 4
Pool
1-52: Grady O'Brien, PBWC fall Landon Hornyak, Genoa 1:56
1-52: Zander Huff, Xx dec Colton Donley, Lake Erie 8-5
2-44: Andrew Mainz, Glass City fall Drew Tester, Genoa 0:22
2-44: George Pafford, PBWC dec Alex Snyder, Genoa 10-2
3-60: Gage Ernsberger, Clyde fall Azlyn Pagan, TIN3
3-60: Jax Sterling, PBWC forfeit Konnor Kaweski, Genoa
3-74: Alexander Mainz, Glass City fall Wyatt Rawski, Genoa
3-74: Caylynn Carpenter, PBWC forfeit Zayden Dunn, Genoa
3-84: Carter Miller, Genoa dec Hunter Bickel, Genoa 10-5
3-84: Cameron Ashley, PBWC fall Brody Klatt, Genoa 1:35
ROUND 3
Pool
1-38: Tanner McCullough, Delta tec f Owen Stevens, PBWC
1-38: Jameson McWatters, Genoa fall William Woodruff, Genoa 1:50
1-42: Andrew Draeger, PBWC fall Silas Morris, Genoa 1:55
1-42: Decker Beach, Genoa fall Cole Katafiasz, Glass City 2:00
1-44: Mason Miles, Genoa dec Landon Gibson, PBWC 8-6
1-44: Gabriel Jones, PBWC tec f Lucas Shepard, Genoa 15-1
1-46: Cooper Krise, PBWC fall Sage Ruiz, Genoa 0:55
1-46: Spencer Evans, PBWC dec Elijah Pelow, Genoa 9-5
1-50: Brody Heater, Findlay fall Giovanni Montemayor, PBWC
1-50: Marcus Reynolds, Glass City dec Trevor Martin, PBWC 12-3
1-52: Bullet Madden, PBWC fall Landon Hornyak, Genoa 2:14
1-52: Grady O'Brien, PBWC fall Zander Huff, Xx 2:39
1-56: William Wilkins, PBWC fall Evan Kanney, Findlay
1-56: Brantley Beach, Genoa fall Andrew Garcia, Genoa 0:38
1-58: Ethan Raines, Glass City fall Mason Benedict, Lake Erie
2-44: Drew Tester, Genoa dec Landon Pawlaczyk, Lake Erie
2-44: George Pafford, PBWC tec f Andrew Mainz, Glass City
2-50: Cooper Luck, PBWC default Nikolas Diaz, Findlay
2-50: Jacob Woodruff, Genoa fall Callie Kane, Kodiak
2-54: Alonzo Pagan, TIN3 tec f Bryson Miles, Genoa
2-54: Spencer Fuller, Genoa dec Lindley Crow, Kodiak 6-4 SV
2-56: Natalia Contreras, Glass City forfeit Colton Hadley, Northwood
2-56: Kyle King, Lake Erie fall Creedan Sehlmeyer, MME2
2-58: Trinitilaine Bechstein, Xx dec Max Wagner, Findlay
2-58: Cale Hartman, PBWC fall Landon McNalley, Genoa
2-60: Bowen Willer, PBWC fall Josiah Kimble, PBWC 1:30
2-60: Jarrett Zinz, PBWC tec f Caleb Kay, PBWC
2-62: Sevyn Dulaney, Findlay dec London Redder, Glass City 6-2
2-62: Urijah Pelow, Genoa fall Alexander Garica, Genoa 0:15
2-64: Lucas Benson, PBWC fall Smith Collins, Genoa 0:54
2-64: Vincent Cisneros, JPW fall Jackson Donley, Lake Erie 0:41
2-72: Bailey Crow, Kodiak tec f Drew Whaley, Lake Erie 16-0
2-82: Jonny Cairns, Woodmore fall KyVid Fuller, Findlay
2-82: Landon Middleton, PBWC fall Xander Borjas, Genoa 1:14
2-100: Tegan Magrum, Genoa fall Cruz Diaz, Genoa 1:23
3-60: Chase Brodersen, PBWC fall Azlyn Pagan, TIN3 1:43
3-60: Jax Sterling, PBWC tec f Gage Ernsberger, Clyde
3-66: Caleb Kanney, Findlay dec Chayse Duval, Lake Erie 10-6
3-66: Lamont Johnson, Fostoria fall Johnathan Bullock, Genoa
3-74: Matt Stobinski, Lake Erie fall Wyatt Rawski, Genoa
3-74: Alexander Mainz, Glass City dec Caylynn Carpenter, PBWC 6-0
3-84: Carter Miller, Genoa tec f Emilee Hignight, Glass City
3-84: Hunter Bickel, Genoa fall Cameron Ashley, PBWC 2:48
3-92: Jailan Harris, Xx dec Tyler Abbey, Genoa 6-2
3-92: Alesandro Vergara, Lake Erie dec Hannah Huff, Xx 10-2
3-116: Keegan Short, PBWC fall Corbin Holyfield, Genoa 2:30
ROUND 2
Pool
1-38: William Woodruff, Genoa tec f Tanner McCullough, Delta
1-38: Jameson McWatters, Genoa fall Owen Stevens, PBWC 0:58
1-42: Silas Morris, Genoa fall Cole Katafiasz, Glass City 0:55
1-42: Andrew Draeger, PBWC fall Decker Beach, Genoa 0:59
1-44: Mason Miles, Genoa dec Gabriel Jones, PBWC 10-8
1-44: Landon Gibson, PBWC fall Lucas Shepard, Genoa 1:16
1-46: Spencer Evans, PBWC fall Sage Ruiz, Genoa 0:30
1-46: Cooper Krise, PBWC fall Elijah Pelow, Genoa 1:44
1-50: Brody Heater, Findlay dec Trevor Martin, PBWC 6-2
1-50: Marcus Reynolds, Glass City fall Giovanni Montemayor, PBWC 0:15
1-52: Grady O'Brien, PBWC tec f Colton Donley, Lake Erie 10-0
1-52: Bullet Madden, PBWC fall Zander Huff, Xx
1-56: Brantley Beach, Genoa fall Evan Kanney, Findlay 1:00
1-56: William Wilkins, PBWC fall Andrew Garcia, Genoa 1:30
1-58: Ridge Sturnilo, Genoa fall Mason Benedict, Lake Erie 0:47
2-44: Alex Snyder, Genoa dec Andrew Mainz, Glass City 8-6
2-44: George Pafford, PBWC fall Landon Pawlaczyk, Lake Erie 0:25
2-50: Nikolas Diaz, Findlay fall Callie Kane, Kodiak 0:41
2-50: Cooper Luck, PBWC fall Jacob Woodruff, Genoa 1:31
2-54: Lindley Crow, Kodiak tec f Bryson Miles, Genoa 11-0
2-54: Alonzo Pagan, TIN3 dec Spencer Fuller, Genoa 12-10
2-56: Creedan Sehlmeyer, MME2 dec Natalia Contreras, Glass City 9-3
2-56: Kyle King, Lake Erie forfeit Colton Hadley, Northwood
2-58: Cale Hartman, PBWC dec Max Wagner, Findlay 10-6
2-58: Trinitilaine Bechstein, Xx fall Landon McNalley, Genoa 1:28
2-60: Jarrett Zinz, PBWC dec Bowen Willer, PBWC 6-0
2-60: Josiah Kimble, PBWC tec f Caleb Kay, PBWC 14-2
2-62: Sevyn Dulaney, Findlay dec Alexander Garica, Genoa 4-1
2-62: Urijah Pelow, Genoa fall London Redder, Glass City 2:41
2-64: Smith Collins, Genoa fall Jackson Donley, Lake Erie 0:35
2-64: Lucas Benson, PBWC default Vincent Cisneros, JPW
2-72: Bailey Crow, Kodiak dec Braydin Jacob, Genoa 2-0
2-82: KyVid Fuller, Findlay dec Landon Middleton, PBWC 7-1
2-82: Jonny Cairns, Woodmore tec f Xander Borjas, Genoa
2-100: Darren Abbey, Genoa dec Tegan Magrum, Genoa 11-5
3-60: Gage Ernsberger, Clyde forfeit Konnor Kaweski, Genoa
3-60: Jax Sterling, PBWC dec Chase Brodersen, PBWC 8-0
3-66: Caleb Kanney, Findlay tec f Johnathan Bullock, Genoa
3-66: Lamont Johnson, Fostoria dec Chayse Duval, Lake Erie 6-2
3-74: Alexander Mainz, Glass City forfeit Zayden Dunn, Genoa
3-74: Matt Stobinski, Lake Erie fall Caylynn Carpenter, PBWC 1:57
3-84: Hunter Bickel, Genoa dec Brody Klatt, Genoa 4-2
3-84: Cameron Ashley, PBWC fall Emilee Hignight, Glass City 1:23
3-92: Tyler Abbey, Genoa fall Hannah Huff, Xx
3-92: Jailan Harris, Xx fall Alesandro Vergara, Lake Erie 0:47
3-116: Evan Millner, Genoa dec Keegan Short, PBWC 9-4
4-106: Peyton Wuebker, Xx fall Damien Castillo, Lake Erie 0:30
ROUND 1
Pool
1-38: Jameson McWatters, Genoa tec f Tanner McCullough, Delta 12-0
1-38: Owen Stevens, PBWC fall William Woodruff, Genoa
1-42: Decker Beach, Genoa dec Silas Morris, Genoa 10-9
1-42: Andrew Draeger, PBWC fall Cole Katafiasz, Glass City 1:12
1-44: Mason Miles, Genoa tec f Lucas Shepard, Genoa 10-0
1-44: Gabriel Jones, PBWC tec f Landon Gibson, PBWC 13-3
1-46: Elijah Pelow, Genoa tec f Sage Ruiz, Genoa
1-46: Spencer Evans, PBWC dec Cooper Krise, PBWC 8-4
1-50: Brody Heater, Findlay fall Marcus Reynolds, Glass City 2:58
1-50: Trevor Martin, PBWC fall Giovanni Montemayor, PBWC 1:12
1-52: Colton Donley, Lake Erie dec Landon Hornyak, Genoa 8-6
1-52: Grady O'Brien, PBWC dec Bullet Madden, PBWC 8-0
1-56: Evan Kanney, Findlay fall Andrew Garcia, Genoa 0:17
1-56: William Wilkins, PBWC dec Brantley Beach, Genoa
1-58: Ridge Sturnilo, Genoa tec f Ethan Raines, Glass City 15-2
2-44: Alex Snyder, Genoa fall Drew Tester, Genoa 1:40
2-44: Andrew Mainz, Glass City dec Landon Pawlaczyk, Lake Erie 10-5
2-50: Nikolas Diaz, Findlay fall Jacob Woodruff, Genoa
2-50: Cooper Luck, PBWC fall Callie Kane, Kodiak 0:30
2-54: Spencer Fuller, Genoa tec f Bryson Miles, Genoa 12-0
2-54: Alonzo Pagan, TIN3 dec Lindley Crow, Kodiak 8-0
2-56: Kyle King, Lake Erie fall Natalia Contreras, Glass City
2-56: Creedan Sehlmeyer, MME2 forfeit Colton Hadley, Northwood
2-58: Max Wagner, Findlay fall Landon McNalley, Genoa
2-58: Cale Hartman, PBWC dec Trinitilaine Bechstein, Xx
2-60: Bowen Willer, PBWC fall Caleb Kay, PBWC 2:40
2-60: Josiah Kimble, PBWC dec Jarrett Zinz, PBWC 8-0
2-62: Urijah Pelow, Genoa dec Sevyn Dulaney, Findlay 5-0
2-62: London Redder, Glass City fall Alexander Garica, Genoa 2:12
2-64: Vincent Cisneros, JPW tec f Smith Collins, Genoa 10-
2-64: Lucas Benson, PBWC fall Jackson Donley, Lake Erie
2-72: Braydin Jacob, Genoa fall Drew Whaley, Lake Erie 1:29
2-82: KyVid Fuller, Findlay dec Xander Borjas, Genoa 8-3
2-82: Jonny Cairns, Woodmore fall Landon Middleton, PBWC 2:37
2-100: Darren Abbey, Genoa tec f Cruz Diaz, Genoa
3-60: Azlyn Pagan, TIN3 forfeit Konnor Kaweski, Genoa
3-60: Chase Brodersen, PBWC tec f Gage Ernsberger, Clyde
3-66: Lamont Johnson, Fostoria fall Caleb Kanney, Findlay 2:00
3-66: Chayse Duval, Lake Erie dec Johnathan Bullock, Genoa 7-4
3-74: Wyatt Rawski, Genoa forfeit Zayden Dunn, Genoa
3-74: Matt Stobinski, Lake Erie dec Alexander Mainz, Glass City 7-2
3-84: Carter Miller, Genoa fall Brody Klatt, Genoa 2:45
3-84: Hunter Bickel, Genoa fall Emilee Hignight, Glass City 1:57
3-92: Tyler Abbey, Genoa tec f Alesandro Vergara, Lake Erie 13-0
3-92: Jailan Harris, Xx fall Hannah Huff, Xx 1:16
3-116: Corbin Holyfield, Genoa dec Evan Millner, Genoa 10-8
4-106: Peyton Wuebker, Xx dec Damien Castillo, Lake Erie 4-2

MATCH RESULTS ELITE BRACKET

ROUND 3
Pool
42: Brayden Pennington, Delta dec Andrew Draeger, PBWC 7-0
54: Clay Cousino, Lake Erie fall Grady O'Brien, PBWC 2:45
48: Mason Ouellette, Xx dec Marcos Mata, Genoa 2-1
48: Gio Aranda, PBWC forfeit George Pafford, PBWC
52: Hunter Meeker, PBWC fall Lindley Crow, Kodiak
52: Braxton Pennington, Delta fall Evan Black, PBWC
56: Camden McCoy, PBWC fall Alonzo Pagan, PBWC 0:33
56: Angelo Cardona, Lake Erie dec Wyatt Pollock, HSWA 5-1
64: Collin Norwalk, Genoa disq Ray Freeze, Clyde
64: Hughie Carpenter, PBWC default Nas Taalib-Deen, Glass City
76: Mason Holden, Clyde dec Jackson Pickron, Genoa 7-1
76: Zeke Dushane, PBWC tec f Bailey Crow, Kodiak
58: Kaidence Brubaker, Findlay forfeit Hayden Weiss, Prodigy
58: Bradley Bauman, Kodiak dec Gabe Brough, Lake Erie 6-1
66: Jayden Hamilton, Lake Erie tec f Izacc Franks, Genoa
66: Hunter Pollock, HSWA fall Zayden Dunn, Genoa
76: Bryce Hoffman, Kodiak tec f Gauge Sanchez, Glass City 13-0
76: Gabe McNally, Lake Erie dec Isaiah Mundy, PWCA 6-4
86: Brendan Rowe, Kodiak dec Max Huss, Genoa 4-0
86: Lawson Davlin, Clyde dec Hunter Teet, Genoa 1-0
96: Cashel West, Findlay fall Alex Materni, Genoa 1:38
96: Cooper Tipton, Delta dec Lincoln Bucher, PBWC 4-3
66: Ayden Dodd, PBWC tec f Kaliber Brubaker, Findlay
80: Colin Kane, Kodiak fall Cooper Roberts, PBWC 2:13
80: Gavin Shropshire, Kodiak dec Owen Kasza, PBWC 7-0
86: Garrison Weisner, Kodiak dec Trent Wolf, Kodiak 8-4
106: Thomas Kmitt, NoRoA dec Luke Clement, Genoa 3-1
106: Peyton Brown, Genoa forfeit Tyler Patterson, Findlay
132: Chad Wilbur, Genoa forfeit Forfeit , Xx
132: Caleb Bowman, Glass City tec f Keegan Klotz, Findlay 12-0
ROUND 2
Pool
42: Mateo Mata, Genoa tec f Andrew Draeger, PBWC 11-0
54: Clay Cousino, Lake Erie fall Grady O'Brien, PBWC 1:54
48: Marcos Mata, Genoa fall George Pafford, PBWC 0:34
48: Gio Aranda, PBWC dec Mason Ouellette, Xx 2-0
52: Hunter Meeker, PBWC tec f Braxton Pennington, Delta 10-0
52: Evan Black, PBWC fall Lindley Crow, Kodiak 1:28
56: Angelo Cardona, Lake Erie dec Camden McCoy, PBWC 11-7
56: Wyatt Pollock, HSWA fall Alonzo Pagan, PBWC
64: Nas Taalib-Deen, Glass City dec Collin Norwalk, Genoa 7-4
64: Hughie Carpenter, PBWC fall Ray Freeze, Clyde
76: Zeke Dushane, PBWC tec f Jackson Pickron, Genoa 12-2
76: Mason Holden, Clyde fall Bailey Crow, Kodiak 0:46
58: Gabe Brough, Lake Erie fall Kaidence Brubaker, Findlay 0:33
58: Bradley Bauman, Kodiak dec Hayden Weiss, Prodigy 14-5
66: Hunter Pollock, HSWA fall Izacc Franks, Genoa 0:30
66: Jayden Hamilton, Lake Erie fall Zayden Dunn, Genoa 2:47
76: Isaiah Mundy, PWCA dec Gauge Sanchez, Glass City 8-4
76: Bryce Hoffman, Kodiak dec Gabe McNally, Lake Erie 5-4
86: Lawson Davlin, Clyde dec Max Huss, Genoa 4-0
86: Brendan Rowe, Kodiak fall Hunter Teet, Genoa 0:30
96: Cooper Tipton, Delta disq Alex Materni, Genoa
96: Cashel West, Findlay fall Lincoln Bucher, PBWC
66: Brody Thorp, PBWC fall Kaliber Brubaker, Findlay 1:30
80: Gavin Shropshire, Kodiak dec Cooper Roberts, PBWC 7-2
80: Colin Kane, Kodiak tec f Owen Kasza, PBWC 10-0
86: Garrison Weisner, Kodiak dec Will Jolliff, Findlay 9-2
106: Luke Clement, Genoa fall Peyton Brown, Genoa 1:37
106: Thomas Kmitt, NoRoA dec Tyler Patterson, Findlay 4-2
132: Caleb Bowman, Glass City tec f Chad Wilbur, Genoa
132: Keegan Klotz, Findlay forfeit Forfeit , Xx
ROUND 1
Pool
42: Mateo Mata, Genoa dec Brayden Pennington, Delta 10-9
54: Clay Cousino, Lake Erie fall Grady O'Brien, PBWC
48: Gio Aranda, PBWC dec Marcos Mata, Genoa
48: Mason Ouellette, Xx fall George Pafford, PBWC
52: Hunter Meeker, PBWC tec f Evan Black, PBWC 11-0
52: Braxton Pennington, Delta fall Lindley Crow, Kodiak
56: Wyatt Pollock, HSWA dec Camden McCoy, PBWC 5-2
56: Angelo Cardona, Lake Erie dec Alonzo Pagan, PBWC 13-10
64: Hughie Carpenter, PBWC tec f Collin Norwalk, Genoa 10-0
64: Nas Taalib-Deen, Glass City dec Ray Freeze, Clyde 9-0
76: Jackson Pickron, Genoa fall Bailey Crow, Kodiak
76: Zeke Dushane, PBWC fall Mason Holden, Clyde
58: Bradley Bauman, Kodiak tec f Kaidence Brubaker, Findlay
58: Gabe Brough, Lake Erie dec Hayden Weiss, Prodigy 10-4
66: Zayden Dunn, Genoa dec Izacc Franks, Genoa 10-2
66: Hunter Pollock, HSWA dec Jayden Hamilton, Lake Erie 6-0
76: Gabe McNally, Lake Erie tec f Gauge Sanchez, Glass City
76: Isaiah Mundy, PWCA dec Bryce Hoffman, Kodiak 11-9
86: Hunter Teet, Genoa dec Max Huss, Genoa 10-5
86: Brendan Rowe, Kodiak dec Lawson Davlin, Clyde 10-2
96: Lincoln Bucher, PBWC fall Alex Materni, Genoa
96: Cooper Tipton, Delta dec Cashel West, Findlay 7-5
66: Ayden Dodd, PBWC dec Brody Thorp, PBWC 5-0
80: Cooper Roberts, PBWC fall Owen Kasza, PBWC 0:52
80: Gavin Shropshire, Kodiak dec Colin Kane, Kodiak 1-0
86: Will Jolliff, Findlay fall Trent Wolf, Kodiak
106: Luke Clement, Genoa dec Tyler Patterson, Findlay 8-0
106: Thomas Kmitt, NoRoA fall Peyton Brown, Genoa 1:44
132: Keegan Klotz, Findlay fall Chad Wilbur, Genoa
132: Caleb Bowman, Glass City forfeit Forfeit , Xx