2018 Northwood Junior High Invitational - January 20, 2018

BRACKET - Will be updated periodically

UPCOMING MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

TEAM POINTS

McCord 180.00
Delta 152.00
Washington 129.00
Perrysburg 125.00
Liberty Benton 67.00
Swanton 66.00
Port Clinton 46.00
McComb 37.00
Lakota 35.00
Arbor Hills 26.00
Northwood 10.00
Monroeville 3.00
Riverdale 0.00

PLACE-WINNERS

80
Champion-Shane Kruger, Delta (x)
Runner-up-Landon Smith, Washington
3rd Place-Ryan Avalos, Perrysburg
4th Place-Evan Hanefeld, Delta
86
Champion-Cole McKinley, McCord
Runner-up-Rlyee Hanefeld, Delta
3rd Place-Teegan Smith, Washington
4th Place-Nick You, Perrysburg
92
Champion-Carson Chiesa, Delta
Runner-up-Kian Moore, Delta (x)
3rd Place-Emilo Arellano, Washington
4th Place-Drew Schmidbauer, Perrysburg (x)
98
Champion-Zach LaPlante, Swanton
Runner-up-Andrew Parish, Perrysburg (x)
3rd Place-Ryan Helton, Delta
4th Place-Max Heltzel, Perrysburg
104
Champion-Montana Pierce, McComb
Runner-up-Dylan Anstine, McCord
3rd Place-Brylen Monroe, Washington
4th Place-Cory Savage, Delta
110
Champion-Isiah Schlegel, Washington
Runner-up-Wynton Denkins, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Ethan Brink, Port Clinton
4th Place-Dakota Sintobin, Delta
116
Champion-Evan Perry, Delta
Runner-up-Ryan Carter, McComb
3rd Place-Javonte Jacobs, McCord
4th Place-Griffin Roberts, Perrysburg
122
Champion-Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Cody Dekoeyer, Swanton
3rd Place-Tyler McDonald, McCord
4th Place-Noah Yurista, Port Clinton
128
Champion-Karter Hine, McCord
Runner-up-Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Austin Witte, Lakota
4th Place-Camden Worstein, Liberty Benton
134
Champion-Andrew Liber, McCord
Runner-up-Gavin Gillig, Liberty Benton
3rd Place-Nate Stevenson, McCord (x)
4th Place-Tucker Welty, Perrysburg
142
Champion-Brett Obgorn, Liberty Benton
Runner-up-Lucas Jones, Delta
3rd Place-Falcon Reese, McCord
4th Place-Victor Snyder, Arbor Hills
150
Champion-Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton
Runner-up-Spencer Franks, Lakota
3rd Place-Luke Humason, McCord
4th Place-Hunter Gowing, Swanton
160
Champion-Zach Harshman, McCord
Runner-up-Logan Moody, Washington
3rd Place-Fischer Mominee, Port Clinton
4th Place-Brock Falkenstein, Perrysburg
172
Champion-Rollin Robinson, Delta
Runner-up-Dakota Sherick, Delta (x)
3rd Place-Beau Craig, Perrysburg
4th Place-Joe Beale, Arbor Hills
205
Champion-Austin Kohlhofer, Delta
Runner-up-Adam Mullins, Washington (x)
3rd Place-Evan Hart, Washington
4th Place-Ben Wilson, Swanton
245
Champion-Ethan Nowels, McCord
Runner-up-Bailey Oyler, Washington
3rd Place-Kyler Saderholm, Liberty Benton

MATCH RESULTS

1st Place
80 # 417 : Shane Kruger, Delta (x) dec Landon Smith, Washington 4-3
86 # 420 : Cole McKinley, McCord dec Rlyee Hanefeld, Delta 6-0
92 # 423 : Carson Chiesa, Delta forfeit Kian Moore, Delta (x)
98 # 426 : Zach LaPlante, Swanton fall Andrew Parish, Perrysburg (x) 2:30
104 # 429 : Montana Pierce, McComb dec Dylan Anstine, McCord 7-2
110 # 432 : Isiah Schlegel, Washington dec Wynton Denkins, Perrysburg 12-10
116 # 435 : Evan Perry, Delta fall Ryan Carter, McComb 3:40
122 # 438 : Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg dec Cody Dekoeyer, Swanton 14-8
128 # 441 : Karter Hine, McCord dec Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg 10-5
134 # 444 : Andrew Liber, McCord fall Gavin Gillig, Liberty Benton 1:00
142 # 447 : Brett Obgorn, Liberty Benton fall Lucas Jones, Delta 0:45
150 # 450 : Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton dec Spencer Franks, Lakota 7-5
160 # 453 : Zach Harshman, McCord fall Logan Moody, Washington 1:00
172 # 456 : Rollin Robinson, Delta forfeit Dakota Sherick, Delta (x)
205 # 459 : Austin Kohlhofer, Delta fall Adam Mullins, Washington (x) 1:00
3rd Place
80 # 418 : Ryan Avalos, Perrysburg dec Evan Hanefeld, Delta 7-6
86 # 421 : Teegan Smith, Washington dec Nick You, Perrysburg 1-0 TB
92 # 424 : Emilo Arellano, Washington dec Drew Schmidbauer, Perrysburg (x) 3-1
98 # 427 : Ryan Helton, Delta dec Max Heltzel, Perrysburg 3-2
104 # 430 : Brylen Monroe, Washington fall Cory Savage, Delta 2:40
110 # 433 : Ethan Brink, Port Clinton dec Dakota Sintobin, Delta 9-2
116 # 436 : Javonte Jacobs, McCord dec Griffin Roberts, Perrysburg 5-3
122 # 439 : Tyler McDonald, McCord dec Noah Yurista, Port Clinton 1-0
128 # 442 : Austin Witte, Lakota fall Camden Worstein, Liberty Benton 2:45
134 # 445 : Nate Stevenson, McCord (x) fall Tucker Welty, Perrysburg 0:40
142 # 448 : Falcon Reese, McCord dec Victor Snyder, Arbor Hills 8-5
150 # 451 : Luke Humason, McCord dec Hunter Gowing, Swanton 7-4
160 # 454 : Fischer Mominee, Port Clinton dec Brock Falkenstein, Perrysburg 2-1
172 # 457 : Beau Craig, Perrysburg dec Joe Beale, Arbor Hills 10-5
205 # 460 : Evan Hart, Washington fall Ben Wilson, Swanton 0:35
5th Place
80 # 419 : Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton dec Victor Ford, McCord 3-0
86 # 422 : Vinny Yant, Arbor Hills dec Musaab Abbas, Arbor Hills (x) 9-4
92 # 425 : Nick Hartzell, Perrysburg dec JJ Short, McCord 4-0
98 # 428 : Raymond Wingate, Washington dec Jaeger Honnold, McCord 8-7
104 # 431 : Ethan Rieman, Perrysburg (x) dec Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton 6-5
110 # 434 : Caleb Cope, Perrysburg (x) maj dec Cameron Criblez, Liberty Benton 12-1
116 # 437 : Noah Hart, Riverdale (x) forfeit Hayden Chase, Washington
122 # 440 : Case McCarthy, Arbor Hills dec Holden Barnes, Delta 2-0
128 # 443 : Braden Alore, Northwood forfeit Josh Sprauer, Arbor Hills
134 # 446 : Dane Snapp, Washington fall Zaedyn Wedge, Lakota 0:49
142 # 449 : Ethan Schalow, McCord (x) forfeit Tyler Sterling, Washington
150 # 452 : Caden Lemons, Liberty Benton forfeit Jon Curtis, McCord (x)
172 # 458 : Michael McDaniel, McCord fall Nolan Lafeir, Northwood 0:53
205 # 461 : Brooklyn Miller, McCord fall Devin Montalbine, Liberty Benton 2:45
Pool
245 # 462 : Ethan Nowels, McCord fall Bailey Oyler, Washington 0:44
Cons Semi
80 # 385 : Evan Hanefeld, Delta fall Victor Ford, McCord 2:40
80 # 386 : Ryan Avalos, Perrysburg dec Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 4-2
86 # 387 : Nick You, Perrysburg dec Musaab Abbas, Arbor Hills (x) 7-0
86 # 388 : Teegan Smith, Washington dec Vinny Yant, Arbor Hills 5-0
92 # 389 : Drew Schmidbauer, Perrysburg (x) fall Nick Hartzell, Perrysburg 0:57
92 # 390 : Emilo Arellano, Washington fall JJ Short, McCord 0:45
98 # 391 : Ryan Helton, Delta dec Jaeger Honnold, McCord 5-0
98 # 392 : Max Heltzel, Perrysburg fall Raymond Wingate, Washington 0:52
104 # 393 : Cory Savage, Delta fall Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton 0:20
104 # 394 : Brylen Monroe, Washington fall Ethan Rieman, Perrysburg (x) 2:30
110 # 395 : Dakota Sintobin, Delta dec Cameron Criblez, Liberty Benton 8-2
110 # 396 : Ethan Brink, Port Clinton dec Caleb Cope, Perrysburg (x) 8-2
116 # 397 : Griffin Roberts, Perrysburg dec Noah Hart, Riverdale (x) 5-1
116 # 398 : Javonte Jacobs, McCord default Hayden Chase, Washington
122 # 399 : Noah Yurista, Port Clinton dec Case McCarthy, Arbor Hills 8-4
122 # 400 : Tyler McDonald, McCord dec Holden Barnes, Delta 6-1
128 # 401 : Camden Worstein, Liberty Benton forfeit Josh Sprauer, Arbor Hills
128 # 402 : Austin Witte, Lakota dec Braden Alore, Northwood 4-0
134 # 403 : Nate Stevenson, McCord (x) fall Zaedyn Wedge, Lakota 0:24
134 # 404 : Tucker Welty, Perrysburg dec Dane Snapp, Washington 5-2
142 # 405 : Victor Snyder, Arbor Hills maj dec Tyler Sterling, Washington 13-2
142 # 406 : Falcon Reese, McCord dec Ethan Schalow, McCord (x) 8-6
150 # 407 : Hunter Gowing, Swanton fall Jon Curtis, McCord (x) 2:50
150 # 408 : Luke Humason, McCord fall Caden Lemons, Liberty Benton 1:45
160 # 409 : Brock Falkenstein, Perrysburg advanced with a bye
160 # 410 : Fischer Mominee, Port Clinton advanced with a bye
172 # 411 : Beau Craig, Perrysburg maj dec Michael McDaniel, McCord 11-1
172 # 412 : Joe Beale, Arbor Hills fall Nolan Lafeir, Northwood 1:15
205 # 413 : Evan Hart, Washington fall Devin Montalbine, Liberty Benton 0:30
205 # 414 : Ben Wilson, Swanton fall Brooklyn Miller, McCord 0:15
Champ Semi
80 # 321 : Shane Kruger, Delta (x) fall Victor Ford, McCord 2:40
80 # 322 : Landon Smith, Washington dec Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton 7-5
86 # 325 : Rlyee Hanefeld, Delta maj dec Nick You, Perrysburg 12-0
86 # 326 : Cole McKinley, McCord dec Teegan Smith, Washington 13-6
92 # 329 : Kian Moore, Delta (x) fall Nick Hartzell, Perrysburg 2:38
92 # 330 : Carson Chiesa, Delta maj dec JJ Short, McCord 13-2
98 # 333 : Zach LaPlante, Swanton fall Ryan Helton, Delta 3:45
98 # 334 : Andrew Parish, Perrysburg (x) dec Max Heltzel, Perrysburg 9-4
104 # 337 : Montana Pierce, McComb fall Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton 1:20
104 # 338 : Dylan Anstine, McCord dec Brylen Monroe, Washington 5-1
110 # 341 : Isiah Schlegel, Washington fall Dakota Sintobin, Delta 1:00
110 # 342 : Wynton Denkins, Perrysburg fall Ethan Brink, Port Clinton 4:24
116 # 345 : Evan Perry, Delta fall Griffin Roberts, Perrysburg 2:30
116 # 346 : Ryan Carter, McComb maj dec Hayden Chase, Washington 9-0
122 # 349 : Cody Dekoeyer, Swanton dec Case McCarthy, Arbor Hills 5-0
122 # 350 : Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg dec Tyler McDonald, McCord 2-1 TB
128 # 353 : Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg fall Camden Worstein, Liberty Benton 3:45
128 # 354 : Karter Hine, McCord maj dec Austin Witte, Lakota 13-0
134 # 357 : Andrew Liber, McCord maj dec Nate Stevenson, McCord (x) 13-1
134 # 358 : Gavin Gillig, Liberty Benton fall Dane Snapp, Washington 3:50
142 # 361 : Brett Obgorn, Liberty Benton fall Victor Snyder, Arbor Hills 0:30
142 # 362 : Lucas Jones, Delta dec Falcon Reese, McCord 5-1
150 # 365 : Spencer Franks, Lakota dec Hunter Gowing, Swanton 13-7
150 # 366 : Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton dec Luke Humason, McCord 4-0
160 # 369 : Zach Harshman, McCord fall Brock Falkenstein, Perrysburg 0:44
160 # 370 : Logan Moody, Washington maj dec Fischer Mominee, Port Clinton 14-4
172 # 373 : Rollin Robinson, Delta fall Beau Craig, Perrysburg 1:20
172 # 374 : Dakota Sherick, Delta (x) fall Nolan Lafeir, Northwood 0:28
205 # 377 : Austin Kohlhofer, Delta fall Evan Hart, Washington 1:44
205 # 378 : Adam Mullins, Washington (x) fall Ben Wilson, Swanton 0:30
Cons Qtr
80 # 323 : Evan Hanefeld, Delta fall Nick Elson, Port Clinton (x) 1:56
80 # 324 : Ryan Avalos, Perrysburg maj dec Devion Benedict, Riverdale 12-2
86 # 327 : Musaab Abbas, Arbor Hills (x) advanced with a bye
86 # 328 : Vinny Yant, Arbor Hills dec Kameron Maxfield, Swanton 6-0
92 # 331 : Drew Schmidbauer, Perrysburg (x) dec David Williams, Lakota 8-1
92 # 332 : Emilo Arellano, Washington fall Aden Dzierzawski, Swanton 1:55
98 # 335 : Jaeger Honnold, McCord maj dec Mickey Takcas, Monroeville 12-0
98 # 336 : Raymond Wingate, Washington fall Peyton Harden, Lakota 1:42
104 # 339 : Cory Savage, Delta dec Ian Crisenberry, Perrysburg 6-5
104 # 340 : Ethan Rieman, Perrysburg (x) fall JT O'Brien, Washington (x) 1:54
110 # 343 : Cameron Criblez, Liberty Benton fall Theo Jaquay, Arbor Hills 0:21
110 # 344 : Caleb Cope, Perrysburg (x) advanced with a bye
116 # 347 : Noah Hart, Riverdale (x) tec f Cadence Wallace, Port Clinton 16-0
116 # 348 : Javonte Jacobs, McCord fall Ethan Bower, Liberty Benton 1:16
122 # 351 : Noah Yurista, Port Clinton fall Pete Caldwell, Riverdale 0:23
122 # 352 : Holden Barnes, Delta fall Ethan Bomer, Lakota 0:17
128 # 355 : Josh Sprauer, Arbor Hills fall Xander Wiemken, Swanton 0:32
128 # 356 : Braden Alore, Northwood dec Mustafa Chouaib, Washington 1-0
134 # 359 : Zaedyn Wedge, Lakota advanced with a bye
134 # 360 : Tucker Welty, Perrysburg dec Connor Bates, Delta 4-2 SV
142 # 363 : Tyler Sterling, Washington advanced with a bye
142 # 364 : Ethan Schalow, McCord (x) fall Zach Romero, McComb 0:58
150 # 367 : Jon Curtis, McCord (x) dec Max Schick, Arbor Hills 8-6 SV
150 # 368 : Caden Lemons, Liberty Benton fall Henry Thompson, Perrysburg 1:15
160 # 371 : Bye advanced with a bye
160 # 372 : Bye advanced with a bye
172 # 375 : Michael McDaniel, McCord advanced with a bye
172 # 376 : Joe Beale, Arbor Hills advanced with a bye
205 # 379 : Devin Montalbine, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
205 # 380 : Brooklyn Miller, McCord advanced with a bye
Pool
245 # 381 : Bailey Oyler, Washington fall Kyler Saderholm, Liberty Benton 1:00
Cons 2
80 # 257 : Nick Elson, Port Clinton (x) fall Blaze Wickman, Riverdale (x) 0:45
80 # 258 : Evan Hanefeld, Delta advanced with a bye
80 # 259 : Devion Benedict, Riverdale advanced with a bye
80 # 260 : Ryan Avalos, Perrysburg advanced with a bye
98 # 269 : Jaeger Honnold, McCord dec Jesse Sybert, Northwood 7-2
98 # 270 : Mickey Takcas, Monroeville fall Ethan Wood, Riverdale 0:42
98 # 271 : Raymond Wingate, Washington maj dec Carter Oswalt, Liberty Benton 12-2
98 # 272 : Peyton Harden, Lakota maj dec Tristan Mlenarke, Delta (x) 10-1
116 # 281 : Cadence Wallace, Port Clinton advanced with a bye
116 # 282 : Noah Hart, Riverdale (x) advanced with a bye
116 # 283 : Ethan Bower, Liberty Benton fall Easton Wagner, Perrysburg (x) 4:20
116 # 284 : Javonte Jacobs, McCord advanced with a bye
122 # 285 : Noah Yurista, Port Clinton fall Evan McKeand, Washington 0:32
122 # 286 : Pete Caldwell, Riverdale advanced with a bye
122 # 287 : Holden Barnes, Delta advanced with a bye
122 # 288 : Ethan Bomer, Lakota advanced with a bye
128 # 289 : Josh Sprauer, Arbor Hills dec Luke Schlatter, Delta 7-0
128 # 290 : Xander Wiemken, Swanton dec Jed Clark, Arbor Hills (x) 4-3
128 # 291 : Braden Alore, Northwood fall Brayden Schuller, Monroeville 1:15
128 # 292 : Mustafa Chouaib, Washington fall Dylan Shearer, McCord (x) 2:33
150 # 301 : Jon Curtis, McCord (x) fall Joziah Smith, Northwood 1:45
150 # 302 : Max Schick, Arbor Hills advanced with a bye
150 # 303 : Caden Lemons, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
150 # 304 : Henry Thompson, Perrysburg fall Adin Maier, Arbor Hills (x) 0:54
Champ Qtr
80 # 129 : Shane Kruger, Delta (x) maj dec Ryan Avalos, Perrysburg 8-0
80 # 130 : Victor Ford, McCord dec Devion Benedict, Riverdale 13-11
80 # 131 : Landon Smith, Washington dec Evan Hanefeld, Delta 3-2
80 # 132 : Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton dec Blaze Wickman, Riverdale (x) 8-2
86 # 137 : Rlyee Hanefeld, Delta fall Kameron Maxfield, Swanton 1:00
86 # 138 : Nick You, Perrysburg maj dec Vinny Yant, Arbor Hills 12-2
86 # 139 : Teegan Smith, Washington fall Musaab Abbas, Arbor Hills (x) 4:27
86 # 140 : Cole McKinley, McCord advanced with a bye
92 # 145 : Kian Moore, Delta (x) fall Emilo Arellano, Washington 3:50
92 # 146 : Nick Hartzell, Perrysburg fall Aden Dzierzawski, Swanton 2:07
92 # 147 : JJ Short, McCord dec David Williams, Lakota 5-3
92 # 148 : Carson Chiesa, Delta fall Drew Schmidbauer, Perrysburg (x) 2:51
98 # 153 : Zach LaPlante, Swanton maj dec Tristan Mlenarke, Delta (x) 16-4
98 # 154 : Ryan Helton, Delta fall Raymond Wingate, Washington 1:30
98 # 155 : Max Heltzel, Perrysburg fall Mickey Takcas, Monroeville 1:50
98 # 156 : Andrew Parish, Perrysburg (x) fall Jaeger Honnold, McCord 2:45
104 # 161 : Montana Pierce, McComb fall JT O'Brien, Washington (x) 3:00
104 # 162 : Giovonni Fanelli, Swanton fall Ethan Rieman, Perrysburg (x) 2:45
104 # 163 : Brylen Monroe, Washington dec Cory Savage, Delta 4-1
104 # 164 : Dylan Anstine, McCord fall Ian Crisenberry, Perrysburg 2:00
110 # 169 : Isiah Schlegel, Washington fall Caleb Cope, Perrysburg (x) 2:50
110 # 170 : Dakota Sintobin, Delta advanced with a bye
110 # 171 : Ethan Brink, Port Clinton fall Cameron Criblez, Liberty Benton 4:00
110 # 172 : Wynton Denkins, Perrysburg fall Theo Jaquay, Arbor Hills 0:10
116 # 177 : Evan Perry, Delta fall Javonte Jacobs, McCord 1:48
116 # 178 : Griffin Roberts, Perrysburg fall Ethan Bower, Liberty Benton 1:13
116 # 179 : Ryan Carter, McComb fall Noah Hart, Riverdale (x) 1:00
116 # 180 : Hayden Chase, Washington maj dec Cadence Wallace, Port Clinton 10-0
122 # 185 : Cody Dekoeyer, Swanton fall Ethan Bomer, Lakota 0:24
122 # 186 : Case McCarthy, Arbor Hills dec Holden Barnes, Delta 2-1
122 # 187 : Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg fall Pete Caldwell, Riverdale 2:00
122 # 188 : Tyler McDonald, McCord maj dec Evan McKeand, Washington 11-0
128 # 193 : Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg fall Mustafa Chouaib, Washington 4:21
128 # 194 : Camden Worstein, Liberty Benton fall Braden Alore, Northwood 1:15
128 # 195 : Austin Witte, Lakota fall Xander Wiemken, Swanton 2:30
128 # 196 : Karter Hine, McCord fall Josh Sprauer, Arbor Hills 2:40
134 # 201 : Andrew Liber, McCord fall Connor Bates, Delta 1:45
134 # 202 : Nate Stevenson, McCord (x) fall Tucker Welty, Perrysburg 2:50
134 # 203 : Dane Snapp, Washington fall Zaedyn Wedge, Lakota 0:50
134 # 204 : Gavin Gillig, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
142 # 209 : Brett Obgorn, Liberty Benton fall Ethan Schalow, McCord (x) 1:00
142 # 210 : Victor Snyder, Arbor Hills fall Zach Romero, McComb 1:00
142 # 211 : Lucas Jones, Delta advanced with a bye
142 # 212 : Falcon Reese, McCord fall Tyler Sterling, Washington 3:50
150 # 217 : Spencer Franks, Lakota fall Henry Thompson, Perrysburg 1:00
150 # 218 : Hunter Gowing, Swanton dec Caden Lemons, Liberty Benton 11-9
150 # 219 : Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton fall Max Schick, Arbor Hills 0:45
150 # 220 : Luke Humason, McCord fall Joziah Smith, Northwood 0:52
160 # 225 : Zach Harshman, McCord advanced with a bye
160 # 226 : Brock Falkenstein, Perrysburg advanced with a bye
160 # 227 : Fischer Mominee, Port Clinton advanced with a bye
160 # 228 : Logan Moody, Washington advanced with a bye
172 # 233 : Rollin Robinson, Delta advanced with a bye
172 # 234 : Beau Craig, Perrysburg fall Joe Beale, Arbor Hills 2:40
172 # 235 : Nolan Lafeir, Northwood advanced with a bye
172 # 236 : Dakota Sherick, Delta (x) fall Michael McDaniel, McCord 0:30
205 # 241 : Austin Kohlhofer, Delta advanced with a bye
205 # 242 : Evan Hart, Washington fall Brooklyn Miller, McCord 1:45
205 # 243 : Ben Wilson, Swanton advanced with a bye
205 # 244 : Adam Mullins, Washington (x) fall Devin Montalbine, Liberty Benton 2:00
Cons 1
80 # 133 : Nick Elson, Port Clinton (x) advanced with a bye
80 # 134 : Bye advanced with a bye
80 # 135 : Bye advanced with a bye
80 # 136 : Bye advanced with a bye
98 # 157 : Jesse Sybert, Northwood advanced with a bye
98 # 158 : Ethan Wood, Riverdale advanced with a bye
98 # 159 : Carter Oswalt, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
98 # 160 : Peyton Harden, Lakota advanced with a bye
116 # 181 : Bye advanced with a bye
116 # 182 : Bye advanced with a bye
116 # 183 : Easton Wagner, Perrysburg (x) advanced with a bye
116 # 184 : Bye advanced with a bye
122 # 189 : Noah Yurista, Port Clinton advanced with a bye
122 # 190 : Bye advanced with a bye
122 # 191 : Bye advanced with a bye
122 # 192 : Bye advanced with a bye
128 # 197 : Luke Schlatter, Delta advanced with a bye
128 # 198 : Jed Clark, Arbor Hills (x) fall Maurice Diawara, McCord (x) 2:50
128 # 199 : Brayden Schuller, Monroeville advanced with a bye
128 # 200 : Dylan Shearer, McCord (x) fall Trevor Otley, Liberty Benton (x) 1:40
150 # 221 : Jon Curtis, McCord (x) advanced with a bye
150 # 222 : Bye advanced with a bye
150 # 223 : Bye advanced with a bye
150 # 224 : Adin Maier, Arbor Hills (x) advanced with a bye
Pool
245 # 249 : Ethan Nowels, McCord fall Kyler Saderholm, Liberty Benton 0:15
Champ 1
80 # 1 : Ryan Avalos, Perrysburg advanced with a bye
80 # 2 : Shane Kruger, Delta (x) fall Nick Elson, Port Clinton (x) 1:00
80 # 3 : Victor Ford, McCord advanced with a bye
80 # 4 : Devion Benedict, Riverdale advanced with a bye
80 # 5 : Landon Smith, Washington advanced with a bye
80 # 6 : Evan Hanefeld, Delta advanced with a bye
80 # 7 : Blaze Wickman, Riverdale (x) advanced with a bye
80 # 8 : Kasen Cornell, Port Clinton advanced with a bye
98 # 25 : Zach LaPlante, Swanton advanced with a bye
98 # 26 : Tristan Mlenarke, Delta (x) fall Jesse Sybert, Northwood 2:25
98 # 27 : Ryan Helton, Delta fall Ethan Wood, Riverdale 0:45
98 # 28 : Raymond Wingate, Washington advanced with a bye
98 # 29 : Max Heltzel, Perrysburg fall Carter Oswalt, Liberty Benton 3:26
98 # 30 : Mickey Takcas, Monroeville advanced with a bye
98 # 31 : Andrew Parish, Perrysburg (x) fall Peyton Harden, Lakota 0:44
98 # 32 : Jaeger Honnold, McCord advanced with a bye
116 # 49 : Evan Perry, Delta advanced with a bye
116 # 50 : Javonte Jacobs, McCord advanced with a bye
116 # 51 : Ethan Bower, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
116 # 52 : Griffin Roberts, Perrysburg advanced with a bye
116 # 53 : Ryan Carter, McComb advanced with a bye
116 # 54 : Noah Hart, Riverdale (x) fall Easton Wagner, Perrysburg (x) 2:15
116 # 55 : Cadence Wallace, Port Clinton advanced with a bye
116 # 56 : Hayden Chase, Washington advanced with a bye
122 # 57 : Cody Dekoeyer, Swanton fall Noah Yurista, Port Clinton 2:05
122 # 58 : Ethan Bomer, Lakota advanced with a bye
122 # 59 : Holden Barnes, Delta advanced with a bye
122 # 60 : Case McCarthy, Arbor Hills advanced with a bye
122 # 61 : Jackson Hawker, Perrysburg advanced with a bye
122 # 62 : Pete Caldwell, Riverdale advanced with a bye
122 # 63 : Evan McKeand, Washington advanced with a bye
122 # 64 : Tyler McDonald, McCord advanced with a bye
128 # 65 : Allenson Denkins, Perrysburg fall Luke Schlatter, Delta 2:40
128 # 66 : Mustafa Chouaib, Washington advanced with a bye
128 # 67 : Camden Worstein, Liberty Benton fall Maurice Diawara, McCord (x) 0:49
128 # 68 : Braden Alore, Northwood fall Jed Clark, Arbor Hills (x) 2:25
128 # 69 : Austin Witte, Lakota advanced with a bye
128 # 70 : Xander Wiemken, Swanton fall Brayden Schuller, Monroeville 2:20
128 # 71 : Josh Sprauer, Arbor Hills fall Dylan Shearer, McCord (x) 1:44
128 # 72 : Karter Hine, McCord fall Trevor Otley, Liberty Benton (x) 0:56
150 # 89 : Spencer Franks, Lakota fall Jon Curtis, McCord (x) 1:30
150 # 90 : Henry Thompson, Perrysburg advanced with a bye
150 # 91 : Caden Lemons, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
150 # 92 : Hunter Gowing, Swanton advanced with a bye
150 # 93 : Garrett Cornell, Port Clinton advanced with a bye
150 # 94 : Max Schick, Arbor Hills advanced with a bye
150 # 95 : Joziah Smith, Northwood advanced with a bye
150 # 96 : Luke Humason, McCord fall Adin Maier, Arbor Hills (x) 0:30
















































































Champ Qtr



Champ Semi

Cons 1








































Cons 2








































Cons Qtr


Cons Semi