2017 St Johns Jesuit Invitational - December 29, 2017

BRACKETS

MATCHES IN PROGRESS

Mat # Match # Weight Type Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

UPCOMING MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

TEAM POINTS

1 St Johns Jesuit 199.00
2 Central Catholic 157.00
3 St Mary CC 153.00
4 Lake (Millbury) 141.50
5 Sylvania Northview 129.00
6 Liberty Benton 107.00
7 Firestone 105.50
8 Bowsher 85.50
9 Evergreen 83.50
10 St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 73.00
11 West Liberty-Salem 68.50
12 Waite 45.00
13 Rogers 40.00
14 Elyria Catholic 38.00
15 Woodward (Toledo) 12.00
16 Morenci [MI] 5.00

PLACE-WINNERS

106
Champion-Wil Blevins, St Mary CC
Runner-up-JT Furko, St Johns Jesuit
3rd Place-Riley Prosser, St Mary CC
4th Place-Toran Schroyer, Lake (Millbury)
113
Champion-Tucker Garn, Sylvania Northview
Runner-up-Timmy Walker, Lake (Millbury)
3rd Place-Derrick LaPoint, St Johns Jesuit
4th Place-Cross Fetter, St Mary CC
120
Champion-Lucas Wamer, Lake (Millbury)
Runner-up-Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton
3rd Place-Jackson Taylor, St Johns Jesuit
4th Place-Francisco Carmona, Waite
126
Champion-Maximilian Turner, St Johns Jesuit
Runner-up-Cresencio Soto, Central Catholic
3rd Place-Dylan Cole, Lake (Millbury)
4th Place-Ryan Morgan, Sylvania Northview
132
Champion-Wil Roth, St Mary CC
Runner-up-Stephen Ferguson, Elyria Catholic
3rd Place-Skylar Viengmany, Bowsher
4th Place-Dru Baker, Liberty Benton
138
Champion-Conner Liber, Sylvania Northview
Runner-up-CJ Valentine, St Johns Jesuit
3rd Place-Travis Mersing, Evergreen
4th Place-Zane Keele, Firestone
145
Champion-Muhammed Mahdi, Central Catholic
Runner-up-Julian Howard, St Francis DeSales (Toledo)
3rd Place-Jerwon Turner, Firestone
4th Place-Hunter Morgan, Sylvania Northview
152
Champion-Justin Cole, Lake (Millbury)
Runner-up-Monjuan Walker, Bowsher
3rd Place-Dalin Morris, Central Catholic
4th Place-Corey Patterson, Evergreen
160
Champion-Brian Floyd, Evergreen
Runner-up-Seth Curtis-McCormack, St Francis DeSales (Toledo)
3rd Place-Kayne Woods, Central Catholic
4th Place-Zack McDonald, Sylvania Northview
170
Champion-George Rozier, Firestone
Runner-up-AJ Savona, St Johns Jesuit
3rd Place-Jacob Weilnau, St Mary CC
4th Place-Justin Hartford, Liberty Benton
182
Champion-Tim Marshall, St Johns Jesuit
Runner-up-Mason Schmoekl, Central Catholic
3rd Place-Mason Brown, St Francis DeSales (Toledo)
4th Place-Nathaniel Dire, Liberty Benton
195
Champion-Major Stratton, West Liberty-Salem
Runner-up-Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury)
3rd Place-Logan York, Evergreen
4th Place-Cassius Collins, St Johns Jesuit
220
Champion-Chris Kuhn, St Mary CC
Runner-up-Trenton Ervin, Bowsher
3rd Place-Adam Dobbins, Liberty Benton
4th Place-Mason McNalley, Lake (Millbury)
285
Champion-Jacob Jackson, Central Catholic
Runner-up-CJ McCrimmon, St Mary CC
3rd Place-Lamarcus Neal, Waite
4th Place-Jaheim Jones, Rogers

MATCH RESULTS

1st Place
106 # 285 : Wil Blevins, St Mary CC dec JT Furko, St Johns Jesuit 3-1
113 # 289 : Tucker Garn, Sylvania Northview maj dec Timmy Walker, Lake (Millbury) 14-0
182 # 296 : Tim Marshall, St Johns Jesuit fall Mason Schmoekl, Central Catholic 4:46
120 # 303 : Lucas Wamer, Lake (Millbury) maj dec Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton 18-5
126 # 309 : Maximilian Turner, St Johns Jesuit dec Cresencio Soto, Central Catholic 5-3
132 # 314 : Wil Roth, St Mary CC dec Stephen Ferguson, Elyria Catholic 7-4
145 # 319 : Muhammed Mahdi, Central Catholic maj dec Julian Howard, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 13-5
152 # 324 : Justin Cole, Lake (Millbury) dec Monjuan Walker, Bowsher 15-13
160 # 330 : Brian Floyd, Evergreen dec Seth Curtis-McCormack, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 8-4
170 # 335 : George Rozier, Firestone dec AJ Savona, St Johns Jesuit 8-4
220 # 341 : Chris Kuhn, St Mary CC forfeit Trenton Ervin, Bowsher
285 # 345 : Jacob Jackson, Central Catholic dec CJ McCrimmon, St Mary CC 4-2
3rd Place
106 # 286 : Riley Prosser, St Mary CC dec Toran Schroyer, Lake (Millbury) 6-1
113 # 290 : Derrick LaPoint, St Johns Jesuit fall Cross Fetter, St Mary CC 2:31
182 # 297 : Mason Brown, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) dec Nathaniel Dire, Liberty Benton 6-2
120 # 304 : Jackson Taylor, St Johns Jesuit dec Francisco Carmona, Waite 9-2
126 # 310 : Dylan Cole, Lake (Millbury) dec Ryan Morgan, Sylvania Northview 5-2
132 # 315 : Skylar Viengmany, Bowsher forfeit Dru Baker, Liberty Benton
145 # 320 : Jerwon Turner, Firestone fall Hunter Morgan, Sylvania Northview 3:56
152 # 325 : Dalin Morris, Central Catholic fall Corey Patterson, Evergreen 1:53
160 # 331 : Kayne Woods, Central Catholic fall Zack McDonald, Sylvania Northview 4:14
170 # 336 : Jacob Weilnau, St Mary CC fall Justin Hartford, Liberty Benton 1:28
220 # 342 : Adam Dobbins, Liberty Benton fall Mason McNalley, Lake (Millbury) 0:20
285 # 346 : Lamarcus Neal, Waite dec Jaheim Jones, Rogers 9-6
5th Place
106 # 287 : Jonathan Williams, Firestone tec f Luke Broerman, Liberty Benton 18-0
113 # 291 : Greg Musselman, Liberty Benton fall Jon-Paul Pasker, Rogers 3:53
182 # 298 : Beha Awwad, Sylvania Northview fall Joshua Panchana, Firestone 2:25
120 # 305 : Kyle Mitchell, Sylvania Northview fall Ryan Prosser, St Mary CC 1:54
126 # 311 : Hussein Hawamdeh, Sylvania Northview dec Trenton Douthwaite, West Liberty-Salem 9-4
132 # 316 : Owen Richards, Sylvania Northview fall Jordan Tranthem, Firestone 3:20
145 # 321 : Jacob Skomer, Bowsher fall Reece Pohlman, Sylvania Northview 1:36
152 # 326 : Jack Meinke, St Johns Jesuit maj dec Jay Martinez, Sylvania Northview 9-0
160 # 332 : Race Gorrell, Liberty Benton fall Tristan King, St Johns Jesuit 0:25
170 # 337 : Gabe Edinger, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Adrain Hawkins, Rogers 2:37
220 # 343 : Laine Isaacson, St Johns Jesuit dec Brandon Morphis, Rogers 5-1
285 # 347 : Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic dec Nolan Barber, St Johns Jesuit 3-1
7th Place
106 # 288 : Logan West, St Mary CC advanced with a bye
113 # 292 : Brandon Keel, Waite fall Aaron Honaker, Elyria Catholic 0:34
182 # 299 : Collin Ghesquiere, Sylvania Northview forfeit Solomon Garcia, Liberty Benton
120 # 306 : Tyler Douthwaite, West Liberty-Salem fall Justin Utterback, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 0:34
126 # 312 : Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo) fall Mason Richards, Liberty Benton 4:28
132 # 317 : Austin VanHoose, West Liberty-Salem fall Ezekiel Morse, St Mary CC 4:26
145 # 322 : Tyler Garn, Sylvania Northview forfeit Cole Gillen, Evergreen
152 # 327 : Sir McDaniel, Firestone dec Cameron Smith, Elyria Catholic 5-2
160 # 333 : Caleb Thurman, Firestone forfeit Zacarias Salas, Woodward (Toledo)
170 # 338 : Drew Homan, Central Catholic dec Austin Zolciak, Bowsher 11-6
220 # 344 : Moeen Awwad, Sylvania Northview fall James Parker, Elyria Catholic 0:23
285 # 348 : Ryder Price, Morenci [MI] default Levi Moore, Evergreen
9th Place
126 # 313 : DeShawn Roberts, Firestone advanced with a bye
132 # 318 : Maurce Torrico, Sylvania Northview advanced with a bye
145 # 323 : Colton Munger, Rogers advanced with a bye
160 # 334 : Camden Miller, Morenci [MI] advanced with a bye
Cons Pool
120 # 307 : Joseph Miller, Evergreen advanced with a bye
120 # 308 : Josue Panchana, Firestone dec Ian Balana, Firestone 5-1
152 # 328 : Chris Stallworth, Woodward (Toledo) advanced with a bye
152 # 329 : William Konesni, Waite fall Montgomery Leach, West Liberty-Salem 4:27
170 # 339 : Robert Musselman, Liberty Benton forfeit Mert Kahyaoglu, Sylvania Northview
170 # 340 : Malik Gaddy, Elyria Catholic advanced with a bye
285 # 349 : Logan Johnson, Firestone dec Raven Moss, Firestone 7-5
285 # 350 : William Lanier, St Johns Jesuit dec Matthew Berger, Liberty Benton 6-0
Pool
138 # 293 : Zane Keele, Firestone fall Jordan Dix, St Mary CC 3:46
138 # 294 : Conner Liber, Sylvania Northview fall Travis Mersing, Evergreen 3:13
138 # 295 : CJ Valentine, St Johns Jesuit fall Cory Loeffler, Rogers 4:28
195 # 300 : Major Stratton, West Liberty-Salem maj dec Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury) 10-2
195 # 301 : Cassius Collins, St Johns Jesuit fall Jozif Lewis, Sylvania Northview 2:44
195 # 302 : Logan York, Evergreen fall Nick Stouffer, St Mary CC 1:28
Champ Semi
106 # 223 : Wil Blevins, St Mary CC dec Riley Prosser, St Mary CC 8-2
106 # 224 : JT Furko, St Johns Jesuit fall Toran Schroyer, Lake (Millbury) 3:59
113 # 227 : Tucker Garn, Sylvania Northview fall Cross Fetter, St Mary CC 2:36
113 # 228 : Timmy Walker, Lake (Millbury) fall Derrick LaPoint, St Johns Jesuit 3:19
182 # 234 : Tim Marshall, St Johns Jesuit fall Mason Brown, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 1:34
182 # 235 : Mason Schmoekl, Central Catholic dec Nathaniel Dire, Liberty Benton 5-2
120 # 241 : Lucas Wamer, Lake (Millbury) fall Jackson Taylor, St Johns Jesuit 3:39
120 # 242 : Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton fall Francisco Carmona, Waite 1:54
152 # 259 : Justin Cole, Lake (Millbury) fall Dalin Morris, Central Catholic 2:34
152 # 260 : Monjuan Walker, Bowsher fall Corey Patterson, Evergreen 3:00
170 # 269 : AJ Savona, St Johns Jesuit tec f Justin Hartford, Liberty Benton 18-0
170 # 270 : George Rozier, Firestone fall Jacob Weilnau, St Mary CC 0:54
285 # 279 : CJ McCrimmon, St Mary CC fall Lamarcus Neal, Waite 5:53
285 # 280 : Jacob Jackson, Central Catholic dec Jaheim Jones, Rogers 6-0
Cons Pool
120 # 245 : Josue Panchana, Firestone dec Joseph Miller, Evergreen 5-2
120 # 246 : Ian Balana, Firestone advanced with a bye
152 # 263 : Chris Stallworth, Woodward (Toledo) fall Montgomery Leach, West Liberty-Salem 0:50
152 # 264 : William Konesni, Waite advanced with a bye
170 # 273 : Malik Gaddy, Elyria Catholic forfeit Mert Kahyaoglu, Sylvania Northview
170 # 274 : Robert Musselman, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
220 # 275 : Kyle Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem fall Byron Finley, Rogers 0:44
220 # 276 : Jack Novak, Elyria Catholic advanced with a bye
220 # 277 : Ian Salyers, Waite forfeit Teonte Bailey, Woodward (Toledo)
220 # 278 : Marcell Fitzgerald, Rogers advanced with a bye
285 # 283 : William Lanier, St Johns Jesuit fall Logan Johnson, Firestone 2:59
285 # 284 : Raven Moss, Firestone maj dec Matthew Berger, Liberty Benton 11-2
Cons Semi
106 # 225 : Luke Broerman, Liberty Benton fall Logan West, St Mary CC 2:44
106 # 226 : Jonathan Williams, Firestone advanced with a bye
113 # 229 : Jon-Paul Pasker, Rogers fall Brandon Keel, Waite 4:02
113 # 230 : Greg Musselman, Liberty Benton fall Aaron Honaker, Elyria Catholic 0:36
182 # 236 : Joshua Panchana, Firestone forfeit Solomon Garcia, Liberty Benton
182 # 237 : Beha Awwad, Sylvania Northview fall Collin Ghesquiere, Sylvania Northview 0:49
120 # 243 : Ryan Prosser, St Mary CC fall Trenton Douthwaite, West Liberty-Salem 4:48
120 # 244 : Kyle Mitchell, Sylvania Northview fall Justin Utterback, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 0:23
152 # 261 : Jay Martinez, Sylvania Northview fall Cameron Smith, Elyria Catholic 2:32
152 # 262 : Jack Meinke, St Johns Jesuit fall Sir McDaniel, Firestone 2:47
170 # 271 : Gabe Edinger, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Drew Homan, Central Catholic 0:45
170 # 272 : Adrain Hawkins, Rogers fall Austin Zolciak, Bowsher 0:58
285 # 281 : Nolan Barber, St Johns Jesuit fall Levi Moore, Evergreen 4:38
285 # 282 : Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic fall Ryder Price, Morenci [MI] 1:38
Pool
138 # 231 : Cory Loeffler, Rogers fall Jordan Dix, St Mary CC 1:06
138 # 232 : CJ Valentine, St Johns Jesuit fall Travis Mersing, Evergreen 3:50
138 # 233 : Conner Liber, Sylvania Northview fall Zane Keele, Firestone 0:48
195 # 238 : Major Stratton, West Liberty-Salem fall Nick Stouffer, St Mary CC 1:10
195 # 239 : Logan York, Evergreen fall Jozif Lewis, Sylvania Northview 1:54
195 # 240 : Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury) maj dec Cassius Collins, St Johns Jesuit 16-4
126 # 247 : Dylan Cole, Lake (Millbury) dec Hussein Hawamdeh, Sylvania Northview 5-4
126 # 248 : Maximilian Turner, St Johns Jesuit advanced with a bye
126 # 249 : Cresencio Soto, Central Catholic fall Trenton Douthwaite, West Liberty-Salem 1:23
126 # 250 : Ryan Morgan, Sylvania Northview fall DeShawn Roberts, Firestone 1:07
132 # 251 : Wil Roth, St Mary CC fall Skylar Viengmany, Bowsher 1:19
132 # 252 : Austin VanHoose, West Liberty-Salem fall Maurce Torrico, Sylvania Northview 0:40
132 # 253 : Stephen Ferguson, Elyria Catholic default Dru Baker, Liberty Benton
132 # 254 : Owen Richards, Sylvania Northview fall Ezekiel Morse, St Mary CC 1:01
145 # 255 : Muhammed Mahdi, Central Catholic dec Jacob Skomer, Bowsher 3-1
145 # 256 : Hunter Morgan, Sylvania Northview fall Tyler Garn, Sylvania Northview 5:33
145 # 257 : Jerwon Turner, Firestone maj dec Reece Pohlman, Sylvania Northview 12-3
145 # 258 : Julian Howard, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) advanced with a bye
160 # 265 : Seth Curtis-McCormack, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) dec Kayne Woods, Central Catholic 6-2
160 # 266 : Zacarias Salas, Woodward (Toledo) forfeit Camden Miller, Morenci [MI]
160 # 267 : Brian Floyd, Evergreen fall Zack McDonald, Sylvania Northview 5:20
160 # 268 : Caleb Thurman, Firestone advanced with a bye
Champ Qtr
120 # 175 : Lucas Wamer, Lake (Millbury) fall Tyler Douthwaite, West Liberty-Salem 4:37
120 # 176 : Jackson Taylor, St Johns Jesuit dec Ryan Prosser, St Mary CC 8-4
120 # 177 : Francisco Carmona, Waite dec Justin Utterback, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 9-7
120 # 178 : Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton fall Kyle Mitchell, Sylvania Northview 5:52
152 # 193 : Justin Cole, Lake (Millbury) tec f Jay Martinez, Sylvania Northview 13-0
152 # 194 : Dalin Morris, Central Catholic fall Cameron Smith, Elyria Catholic 4:22
152 # 195 : Monjuan Walker, Bowsher fall Sir McDaniel, Firestone 4:54
152 # 196 : Corey Patterson, Evergreen fall Jack Meinke, St Johns Jesuit 3:38
170 # 203 : AJ Savona, St Johns Jesuit fall Gabe Edinger, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 2:16
170 # 204 : Justin Hartford, Liberty Benton fall Drew Homan, Central Catholic 2:38
170 # 205 : Jacob Weilnau, St Mary CC fall Austin Zolciak, Bowsher 1:12
170 # 206 : George Rozier, Firestone fall Adrain Hawkins, Rogers 4:18
285 # 217 : CJ McCrimmon, St Mary CC fall Levi Moore, Evergreen 0:51
285 # 218 : Lamarcus Neal, Waite fall Nolan Barber, St Johns Jesuit 2:44
285 # 219 : Jaheim Jones, Rogers fall Ryder Price, Morenci [MI] 1:07
285 # 220 : Jacob Jackson, Central Catholic fall Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic 3:32
Champ Semi
220 # 209 : Chris Kuhn, St Mary CC fall Mason McNalley, Lake (Millbury) 5:12
220 # 210 : Trenton Ervin, Bowsher fall Adam Dobbins, Liberty Benton 1:31
Cons Pool
120 # 179 : Joseph Miller, Evergreen fall Ian Balana, Firestone 4:44
120 # 180 : Josue Panchana, Firestone advanced with a bye
152 # 197 : Chris Stallworth, Woodward (Toledo) fall William Konesni, Waite 2:46
152 # 198 : Montgomery Leach, West Liberty-Salem advanced with a bye
170 # 207 : Mert Kahyaoglu, Sylvania Northview advanced with a bye
170 # 208 : Robert Musselman, Liberty Benton forfeit Malik Gaddy, Elyria Catholic
220 # 213 : Byron Finley, Rogers advanced with a bye
220 # 214 : Kyle Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem fall Jack Novak, Elyria Catholic 0:56
220 # 215 : Teonte Bailey, Woodward (Toledo) advanced with a bye
220 # 216 : Ian Salyers, Waite fall Marcell Fitzgerald, Rogers 2:11
285 # 221 : Logan Johnson, Firestone fall Matthew Berger, Liberty Benton 2:22
285 # 222 : Raven Moss, Firestone fall William Lanier, St Johns Jesuit 4:18
Cons Semi
220 # 211 : Brandon Morphis, Rogers fall James Parker, Elyria Catholic 1:32
220 # 212 : Laine Isaacson, St Johns Jesuit fall Moeen Awwad, Sylvania Northview 1:20
Pool
106 # 157 : Wil Blevins, St Mary CC fall Luke Broerman, Liberty Benton 1:33
106 # 158 : Toran Schroyer, Lake (Millbury) advanced with a bye
106 # 159 : JT Furko, St Johns Jesuit dec Jonathan Williams, Firestone 6-4
106 # 160 : Riley Prosser, St Mary CC tec f Logan West, St Mary CC 17-0
113 # 161 : Tucker Garn, Sylvania Northview fall Derrick LaPoint, St Johns Jesuit 4:27
113 # 162 : Jon-Paul Pasker, Rogers fall Aaron Honaker, Elyria Catholic 0:28
113 # 163 : Timmy Walker, Lake (Millbury) maj dec Greg Musselman, Liberty Benton 16-2
113 # 164 : Cross Fetter, St Mary CC fall Brandon Keel, Waite 5:34
138 # 165 : Travis Mersing, Evergreen fall Cory Loeffler, Rogers 0:37
138 # 166 : CJ Valentine, St Johns Jesuit tec f Zane Keele, Firestone 15-0
138 # 167 : Conner Liber, Sylvania Northview fall Jordan Dix, St Mary CC 0:58
182 # 168 : Tim Marshall, St Johns Jesuit fall Nathaniel Dire, Liberty Benton 1:22
182 # 169 : Joshua Panchana, Firestone dec Collin Ghesquiere, Sylvania Northview 4-3
182 # 170 : Mason Schmoekl, Central Catholic dec Mason Brown, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 6-4
182 # 171 : Beha Awwad, Sylvania Northview fall Solomon Garcia, Liberty Benton 3:23
195 # 172 : Nick Stouffer, St Mary CC fall Jozif Lewis, Sylvania Northview 4:55
195 # 173 : Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury) dec Logan York, Evergreen 8-5
195 # 174 : Major Stratton, West Liberty-Salem tec f Cassius Collins, St Johns Jesuit 16-0
126 # 181 : Dylan Cole, Lake (Millbury) fall Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo) 3:45
126 # 182 : Hussein Hawamdeh, Sylvania Northview dec Maximilian Turner, St Johns Jesuit 4-3 SV
126 # 183 : Cresencio Soto, Central Catholic fall Mason Richards, Liberty Benton 0:33
126 # 184 : Trenton Douthwaite, West Liberty-Salem fall DeShawn Roberts, Firestone 1:20
132 # 185 : Wil Roth, St Mary CC fall Jordan Tranthem, Firestone 1:01
132 # 186 : Skylar Viengmany, Bowsher fall Maurce Torrico, Sylvania Northview 1:24
132 # 187 : Stephen Ferguson, Elyria Catholic advanced with a bye
132 # 188 : Dru Baker, Liberty Benton fall Owen Richards, Sylvania Northview 3:32
145 # 189 : Muhammed Mahdi, Central Catholic tec f Colton Munger, Rogers 16-1
145 # 190 : Hunter Morgan, Sylvania Northview fall Jacob Skomer, Bowsher 2:00
145 # 191 : Jerwon Turner, Firestone fall Cole Gillen, Evergreen 0:36
145 # 192 : Reece Pohlman, Sylvania Northview advanced with a bye
160 # 199 : Kayne Woods, Central Catholic maj dec Race Gorrell, Liberty Benton 11-2
160 # 200 : Seth Curtis-McCormack, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) forfeit Zacarias Salas, Woodward (Toledo)
160 # 201 : Brian Floyd, Evergreen fall Tristan King, St Johns Jesuit 0:49
160 # 202 : Zack McDonald, Sylvania Northview advanced with a bye
106 # 99 : Wil Blevins, St Mary CC advanced with a bye
106 # 100 : Toran Schroyer, Lake (Millbury) fall Luke Broerman, Liberty Benton 3:10
106 # 101 : JT Furko, St Johns Jesuit fall Logan West, St Mary CC 0:26
106 # 102 : Riley Prosser, St Mary CC dec Jonathan Williams, Firestone 10-5
113 # 103 : Tucker Garn, Sylvania Northview fall Aaron Honaker, Elyria Catholic 0:31
113 # 104 : Derrick LaPoint, St Johns Jesuit fall Jon-Paul Pasker, Rogers 2:42
113 # 105 : Timmy Walker, Lake (Millbury) fall Cross Fetter, St Mary CC 3:22
113 # 106 : Greg Musselman, Liberty Benton fall Brandon Keel, Waite 4:22
138 # 107 : Travis Mersing, Evergreen fall Zane Keele, Firestone 2:19
138 # 108 : Conner Liber, Sylvania Northview tec f Cory Loeffler, Rogers 17-1
138 # 109 : CJ Valentine, St Johns Jesuit fall Jordan Dix, St Mary CC 2:34
182 # 110 : Tim Marshall, St Johns Jesuit fall Collin Ghesquiere, Sylvania Northview 0:48
182 # 111 : Nathaniel Dire, Liberty Benton dec Joshua Panchana, Firestone 10-3
182 # 112 : Mason Schmoekl, Central Catholic fall Beha Awwad, Sylvania Northview 3:44
182 # 113 : Mason Brown, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Solomon Garcia, Liberty Benton 1:08
195 # 114 : Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury) fall Jozif Lewis, Sylvania Northview 1:09
195 # 115 : Cassius Collins, St Johns Jesuit maj dec Nick Stouffer, St Mary CC 11-2
195 # 116 : Major Stratton, West Liberty-Salem fall Logan York, Evergreen 2:57
120 # 117 : Kyle Mitchell, Sylvania Northview fall Joseph Miller, Evergreen 2:35
120 # 118 : Jackson Taylor, St Johns Jesuit tec f Ian Balana, Firestone 18-2
120 # 119 : Francisco Carmona, Waite default Josue Panchana, Firestone
120 # 120 : Ryan Prosser, St Mary CC advanced with a bye
126 # 121 : Dylan Cole, Lake (Millbury) advanced with a bye
126 # 122 : Hussein Hawamdeh, Sylvania Northview dec Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo) 8-3
126 # 123 : Cresencio Soto, Central Catholic fall Ryan Morgan, Sylvania Northview 1:56
126 # 124 : Trenton Douthwaite, West Liberty-Salem fall Mason Richards, Liberty Benton 3:09
132 # 125 : Wil Roth, St Mary CC fall Austin VanHoose, West Liberty-Salem 0:49
132 # 126 : Skylar Viengmany, Bowsher maj dec Jordan Tranthem, Firestone 15-7
132 # 127 : Stephen Ferguson, Elyria Catholic fall Ezekiel Morse, St Mary CC 0:40
132 # 128 : Dru Baker, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
145 # 129 : Muhammed Mahdi, Central Catholic tec f Tyler Garn, Sylvania Northview 17-2
145 # 130 : Jacob Skomer, Bowsher fall Colton Munger, Rogers 2:41
145 # 131 : Julian Howard, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Jerwon Turner, Firestone 4:46
145 # 132 : Reece Pohlman, Sylvania Northview fall Cole Gillen, Evergreen 2:16
152 # 133 : Jack Meinke, St Johns Jesuit tec f Chris Stallworth, Woodward (Toledo) 19-4
152 # 134 : Sir McDaniel, Firestone fall William Konesni, Waite 2:47
152 # 135 : Jay Martinez, Sylvania Northview fall Montgomery Leach, West Liberty-Salem 3:08
152 # 136 : Cameron Smith, Elyria Catholic advanced with a bye
160 # 137 : Kayne Woods, Central Catholic forfeit Camden Miller, Morenci [MI]
160 # 138 : Seth Curtis-McCormack, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) dec Race Gorrell, Liberty Benton 6-1
160 # 139 : Brian Floyd, Evergreen tec f Caleb Thurman, Firestone 22-2
160 # 140 : Zack McDonald, Sylvania Northview dec Tristan King, St Johns Jesuit 9-6
170 # 141 : Adrain Hawkins, Rogers default Mert Kahyaoglu, Sylvania Northview
170 # 142 : Austin Zolciak, Bowsher advanced with a bye
170 # 143 : Jacob Weilnau, St Mary CC fall Malik Gaddy, Elyria Catholic 4:41
170 # 144 : Drew Homan, Central Catholic fall Robert Musselman, Liberty Benton 1:24
220 # 145 : Chris Kuhn, St Mary CC fall James Parker, Elyria Catholic 0:29
220 # 146 : Byron Finley, Rogers advanced with a bye
220 # 147 : Brandon Morphis, Rogers fall Teonte Bailey, Woodward (Toledo) 3:43
220 # 148 : Mason McNalley, Lake (Millbury) advanced with a bye
220 # 149 : Trenton Ervin, Bowsher fall Marcell Fitzgerald, Rogers 0:51
220 # 150 : Moeen Awwad, Sylvania Northview fall Jack Novak, Elyria Catholic 2:51
220 # 151 : Adam Dobbins, Liberty Benton fall Kyle Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem 1:07
220 # 152 : Laine Isaacson, St Johns Jesuit dec Ian Salyers, Waite 2-0
285 # 153 : Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic dec Logan Johnson, Firestone 9-2
285 # 154 : Ryder Price, Morenci [MI] fall Matthew Berger, Liberty Benton 3:41
285 # 155 : Levi Moore, Evergreen fall William Lanier, St Johns Jesuit 0:39
285 # 156 : Lamarcus Neal, Waite fall Raven Moss, Firestone 3:31
106 # 41 : Wil Blevins, St Mary CC dec Toran Schroyer, Lake (Millbury) 6-3
106 # 42 : Luke Broerman, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
106 # 43 : JT Furko, St Johns Jesuit dec Riley Prosser, St Mary CC 8-4
106 # 44 : Jonathan Williams, Firestone fall Logan West, St Mary CC 0:11
113 # 45 : Tucker Garn, Sylvania Northview tec f Jon-Paul Pasker, Rogers 16-0
113 # 46 : Derrick LaPoint, St Johns Jesuit fall Aaron Honaker, Elyria Catholic 0:48
113 # 47 : Timmy Walker, Lake (Millbury) fall Brandon Keel, Waite 4:37
113 # 48 : Cross Fetter, St Mary CC dec Greg Musselman, Liberty Benton 4-3
138 # 49 : Travis Mersing, Evergreen fall Jordan Dix, St Mary CC 1:55
138 # 50 : Zane Keele, Firestone fall Cory Loeffler, Rogers 1:38
138 # 51 : Conner Liber, Sylvania Northview maj dec CJ Valentine, St Johns Jesuit 14-2
182 # 52 : Tim Marshall, St Johns Jesuit fall Joshua Panchana, Firestone 1:32
182 # 53 : Nathaniel Dire, Liberty Benton fall Collin Ghesquiere, Sylvania Northview 3:27
182 # 54 : Mason Schmoekl, Central Catholic fall Solomon Garcia, Liberty Benton 3:38
182 # 55 : Mason Brown, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) dec Beha Awwad, Sylvania Northview 12-5
195 # 56 : Major Stratton, West Liberty-Salem fall Jozif Lewis, Sylvania Northview 0:57
195 # 57 : Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury) fall Nick Stouffer, St Mary CC 4:44
195 # 58 : Logan York, Evergreen dec Cassius Collins, St Johns Jesuit 11-4
120 # 59 : Lucas Wamer, Lake (Millbury) fall Joseph Miller, Evergreen 2:00
120 # 60 : Jackson Taylor, St Johns Jesuit maj dec Justin Utterback, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 17-4
120 # 61 : Francisco Carmona, Waite dec Tyler Douthwaite, West Liberty-Salem 13-10
120 # 62 : Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton fall Ryan Prosser, St Mary CC 3:14
126 # 63 : Maximilian Turner, St Johns Jesuit fall Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo) 2:24
126 # 64 : Hussein Hawamdeh, Sylvania Northview advanced with a bye
126 # 65 : Mason Richards, Liberty Benton fall DeShawn Roberts, Firestone 2:37
126 # 66 : Ryan Morgan, Sylvania Northview fall Trenton Douthwaite, West Liberty-Salem 2:25
132 # 67 : Jordan Tranthem, Firestone fall Maurce Torrico, Sylvania Northview 1:35
132 # 68 : Skylar Viengmany, Bowsher fall Austin VanHoose, West Liberty-Salem 2:00
132 # 69 : Owen Richards, Sylvania Northview advanced with a bye
132 # 70 : Dru Baker, Liberty Benton fall Ezekiel Morse, St Mary CC 1:09
145 # 71 : Hunter Morgan, Sylvania Northview tec f Colton Munger, Rogers 19-2
145 # 72 : Jacob Skomer, Bowsher fall Tyler Garn, Sylvania Northview 1:46
145 # 73 : Cole Gillen, Evergreen advanced with a bye
145 # 74 : Julian Howard, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Reece Pohlman, Sylvania Northview 2:14
152 # 75 : Justin Cole, Lake (Millbury) fall Jack Meinke, St Johns Jesuit 4:50
152 # 76 : Dalin Morris, Central Catholic fall Sir McDaniel, Firestone 3:38
152 # 77 : Monjuan Walker, Bowsher fall Montgomery Leach, West Liberty-Salem 1:53
152 # 78 : Corey Patterson, Evergreen fall Cameron Smith, Elyria Catholic 0:50
160 # 79 : Race Gorrell, Liberty Benton forfeit Zacarias Salas, Woodward (Toledo)
160 # 80 : Seth Curtis-McCormack, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) disq Camden Miller, Morenci [MI]
160 # 81 : Tristan King, St Johns Jesuit advanced with a bye
160 # 82 : Zack McDonald, Sylvania Northview fall Caleb Thurman, Firestone 1:03
170 # 83 : AJ Savona, St Johns Jesuit fall Adrain Hawkins, Rogers 2:30
170 # 84 : Justin Hartford, Liberty Benton fall Austin Zolciak, Bowsher 2:17
170 # 85 : Jacob Weilnau, St Mary CC fall Gabe Edinger, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 3:23
170 # 86 : George Rozier, Firestone tec f Drew Homan, Central Catholic 16-0
220 # 87 : Chris Kuhn, St Mary CC fall Byron Finley, Rogers 0:16
220 # 88 : James Parker, Elyria Catholic advanced with a bye
220 # 89 : Mason McNalley, Lake (Millbury) dec Brandon Morphis, Rogers 7-3
220 # 90 : Teonte Bailey, Woodward (Toledo) advanced with a bye
220 # 91 : Trenton Ervin, Bowsher fall Jack Novak, Elyria Catholic 0:22
220 # 92 : Moeen Awwad, Sylvania Northview fall Marcell Fitzgerald, Rogers 1:47
220 # 93 : Adam Dobbins, Liberty Benton fall Laine Isaacson, St Johns Jesuit 3:04
220 # 94 : Kyle Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem fall Ian Salyers, Waite 1:31
285 # 95 : CJ McCrimmon, St Mary CC fall Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic 3:26
285 # 96 : Nolan Barber, St Johns Jesuit fall Matthew Berger, Liberty Benton 0:23
285 # 97 : Jaheim Jones, Rogers fall Levi Moore, Evergreen 3:42
285 # 98 : Jacob Jackson, Central Catholic fall Raven Moss, Firestone 2:54
120 # 1 : Lucas Wamer, Lake (Millbury) dec Kyle Mitchell, Sylvania Northview 3-0
120 # 2 : Justin Utterback, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) dec Ian Balana, Firestone 9-4
120 # 3 : Tyler Douthwaite, West Liberty-Salem fall Josue Panchana, Firestone 1:48
120 # 4 : Wesley Tressler, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
126 # 5 : Maximilian Turner, St Johns Jesuit dec Dylan Cole, Lake (Millbury) 6-1
126 # 6 : Deon Colbert, Woodward (Toledo) advanced with a bye
126 # 7 : Cresencio Soto, Central Catholic fall DeShawn Roberts, Firestone 1:03
126 # 8 : Ryan Morgan, Sylvania Northview fall Mason Richards, Liberty Benton 1:39
132 # 9 : Wil Roth, St Mary CC fall Maurce Torrico, Sylvania Northview 1:33
132 # 10 : Jordan Tranthem, Firestone fall Austin VanHoose, West Liberty-Salem 1:39
132 # 11 : Stephen Ferguson, Elyria Catholic fall Owen Richards, Sylvania Northview 0:34
132 # 12 : Ezekiel Morse, St Mary CC advanced with a bye
145 # 13 : Muhammed Mahdi, Central Catholic dec Hunter Morgan, Sylvania Northview 10-4
145 # 14 : Tyler Garn, Sylvania Northview fall Colton Munger, Rogers 3:49
145 # 15 : Jerwon Turner, Firestone advanced with a bye
145 # 16 : Julian Howard, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Cole Gillen, Evergreen 1:29
152 # 17 : Justin Cole, Lake (Millbury) dec Chris Stallworth, Woodward (Toledo) 8-6
152 # 18 : Dalin Morris, Central Catholic fall William Konesni, Waite 2:20
152 # 19 : Monjuan Walker, Bowsher tec f Jay Martinez, Sylvania Northview 21-5
152 # 20 : Corey Patterson, Evergreen advanced with a bye
160 # 21 : Kayne Woods, Central Catholic fall Zacarias Salas, Woodward (Toledo) 0:51
160 # 22 : Camden Miller, Morenci [MI] dec Race Gorrell, Liberty Benton 7-2
160 # 23 : Brian Floyd, Evergreen advanced with a bye
160 # 24 : Caleb Thurman, Firestone dec Tristan King, St Johns Jesuit 11-7
170 # 25 : AJ Savona, St Johns Jesuit fall Mert Kahyaoglu, Sylvania Northview 0:57
170 # 26 : Justin Hartford, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
170 # 27 : Gabe Edinger, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Malik Gaddy, Elyria Catholic 1:09
170 # 28 : George Rozier, Firestone tec f Robert Musselman, Liberty Benton 15-0
220 # 29 : Chris Kuhn, St Mary CC advanced with a bye
220 # 30 : James Parker, Elyria Catholic fall Byron Finley, Rogers 2:37
220 # 31 : Brandon Morphis, Rogers advanced with a bye
220 # 32 : Mason McNalley, Lake (Millbury) fall Teonte Bailey, Woodward (Toledo) 1:23
220 # 33 : Trenton Ervin, Bowsher fall Moeen Awwad, Sylvania Northview 0:29
220 # 34 : Jack Novak, Elyria Catholic fall Marcell Fitzgerald, Rogers 0:34
220 # 35 : Adam Dobbins, Liberty Benton fall Ian Salyers, Waite 1:00
220 # 36 : Laine Isaacson, St Johns Jesuit fall Kyle Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem 1:44
285 # 37 : CJ McCrimmon, St Mary CC fall Logan Johnson, Firestone 0:12
285 # 38 : Nolan Barber, St Johns Jesuit fall Ryder Price, Morenci [MI] 0:54
285 # 39 : William Lanier, St Johns Jesuit dec Jaheim Jones, Rogers 4-2
285 # 40 : Jacob Jackson, Central Catholic fall Lamarcus Neal, Waite 0:44