2017 St Johns Jesuit JUNIOR VARSITY Invitational - December 28, 2017

BRACKETS

MATCHES IN PROGRESS

Mat # Match # Weight Type Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

UPCOMING MATCHES

Round Match # Weight Type Wrestler 1 Wrestler 2

TEAM POINTS

1 Swanton 167.00
2 Whitmer 147.50
3 Sylvania Southview 135.00
4 Bellevue 132.50
5 Bowling Green 112.50
6 Central Catholic 108.00
7 Archbold 78.00
8 Lake (Millbury) 70.00
9 Delta 65.00
10 Maumee 54.00
11 St Johns Jesuit 52.00
12 St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 46.00
13 Sylvania Northview 44.00
14 Liberty Benton 16.00

PLACE-WINNERS

106
Champion-Gabe Alda, Bellevue
Runner-up-Donald Wingate, Whitmer
3rd Place-Killian Cannon, Sylvania Southview
4th Place-Derrick Cook, Swanton
113
Champion-Teegan Scott, Whitmer
Runner-up-Titus Chubb, St Johns Jesuit
3rd Place-Zeth Zawodni, Swanton
4th Place-Gabe Hanley, Sylvania Northview
120
Champion-Andrew Francis, Archbold
Runner-up-Derrick Jones, Bellevue
3rd Place-Logan Trumbull, Bowling Green
4th Place-Devon Parish, Sylvania Southview
126
Champion-Will Haynes, St Francis DeSales (Toledo)
Runner-up-Garrett Andrews, Bellevue
3rd Place-Terrick Goldsmith, Whitmer
4th Place-Issac McKinley, Central Catholic
132
Champion-Mark Janowicz, Bellevue
Runner-up-Ethan Branum, Swanton
3rd Place-Ezekiel Miller, Archbold
4th Place-Chad Berg, St Johns Jesuit
138
Champion-Devan Savage-Brown, Bowling Green
Runner-up-Tomas Nino, Central Catholic
3rd Place-Nibel Welch-Rose, Archbold
4th Place-Gabriel King, St Johns Jesuit
145
Champion-Cody Kile, Bellevue
Runner-up-Xavier Walker, Bellevue
3rd Place-Damien Miller, Bowling Green
4th Place-Connor Keeran, Bowling Green
152
Champion-Ian Saunders, Swanton
Runner-up-Carson Meyer, Archbold
3rd Place-Tyler Gowing, Swanton
4th Place-Jaron Henry, Lake (Millbury)
160
Champion-Antwain Williams, Whitmer
Runner-up-Zach Rhynes, Central Catholic
3rd Place-Alex Yakumithis, Maumee
4th Place-Johnathan Yoder, Archbold
170
Champion-Xavier Wiemken, Swanton
Runner-up-Zackary Zawdoni, Swanton
3rd Place-Caleb Ranzau, Archbold
4th Place-Logan Sterling, Liberty Benton
182
Champion-Spencer Goodsite, Delta
Runner-up-Austin Greene, Lake (Millbury)
3rd Place-Jeremy Reece, Sylvania Southview
4th Place-Zaven Waddell, Swanton
195
Champion-Eli Reinhart, Bowling Green
Runner-up-Hunter Hoffman, Whitmer
3rd Place-Colton DeAndra, Central Catholic
4th Place-Nate Jokinen, Delta
220
Champion-Alex Yarrito, Sylvania Southview
Runner-up-Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury)
3rd Place-Tony Lopez, Delta
4th Place-Ian Kaufman, Central Catholic
285
Champion-Brodie Stevens, Swanton
Runner-up-Alex Butler, Central Catholic
3rd Place-Jason Gildemeister, Maumee
4th Place-Dillin Leininger, Sylvania Southview

MATCH RESULTS

1st Place
106 : Gabe Alda, Bellevue fall Donald Wingate, Whitmer 0:59
132 : Mark Janowicz, Bellevue dec Ethan Branum, Swanton 8-5
138 : Devan Savage-Brown, Bowling Green fall Tomas Nino, Central Catholic 2:46
170 : Xavier Wiemken, Swanton dec Zackary Zawdoni, Swanton 10-8
120 : Andrew Francis, Archbold fall Derrick Jones, Bellevue 1:29
145 : Cody Kile, Bellevue maj dec Xavier Walker, Bellevue 10-2
152 : Ian Saunders, Swanton dec Carson Meyer, Archbold 9-6
160 : Antwain Williams, Whitmer fall Zach Rhynes, Central Catholic 1:47
3rd Place
106 : Killian Cannon, Sylvania Southview fall Derrick Cook, Swanton 4:49
132 : Ezekiel Miller, Archbold fall Chad Berg, St Johns Jesuit 3:24
138 : Nibel Welch-Rose, Archbold fall Gabriel King, St Johns Jesuit 3:05
170 : Caleb Ranzau, Archbold dec Logan Sterling, Liberty Benton 5-4
120 : Logan Trumbull, Bowling Green fall Devon Parish, Sylvania Southview 2:44
145 : Damien Miller, Bowling Green maj dec Connor Keeran, Bowling Green 15-3
152 : Tyler Gowing, Swanton maj dec Jaron Henry, Lake (Millbury) 12-0
160 : Alex Yakumithis, Maumee fall Johnathan Yoder, Archbold 1:24
5th Place
106 : Tyler Camp, St Johns Jesuit dec Lane Bechstein, Bowling Green 10-7
132 : Joshua Nofzinger, Archbold dec Jacob Schmidt, Sylvania Southview 16-11
138 : Eric Marsh, Sylvania Northview forfeit Dominik Hedges, Whitmer
170 : Tyler Hudik, Sylvania Northview fall Nick Billingsley, Sylvania Southview 1:57
120 : Michael Flood, Lake (Millbury) fall Christian Ramirez, Sylvania Northview 1:36
145 : Chris Nemeck, Maumee fall Trystin Cherko, Whitmer 2:59
152 : Mohamed Salameh, Sylvania Southview dec Griffin Black, Bowling Green 4-2
160 : Maxx Peace, Sylvania Northview fall Jacob Dukes, Liberty Benton 1:33
7th Place
106 : Chase Wechseo, Sylvania Northview advanced with a bye
132 : Mason Miller, Sylvania Northview dec Sean White, Sylvania Northview 13-10
138 : Brenda Conley, Sylvania Southview advanced with a bye
170 : Brayden Hall, Archbold fall Caleb Hummel, Lake (Millbury) 1:04
120 : Jacob Homan, Central Catholic maj dec Brandon Camacho, St Johns Jesuit 10-2
145 : Clark ONeill, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Josiah Smith, Central Catholic 0:41
152 : Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury) forfeit Brian Stewart, Whitmer
160 : Jesse Ash, Lake (Millbury) forfeit Dylan Blair, Whitmer
9th Place
145 : Gavin Lapcivic, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
Cons Pool
120 : Mason Russell, Whitmer advanced with a bye
120 : Jack McGranahan, Sylvania Northview dec Trevor Clawson, Whitmer 6-4
152 : Max McFarland, Liberty Benton advanced with a bye
152 : Alex Drown, Maumee forfeit Ryan Van Den Doleweert, Lake (Millbury)
160 : Owen Roehrig, Archbold fall Gage Barnett, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 0:33
160 : Jason Myers, Delta fall DeSean McKinley, Central Catholic 4:39
Pool
113 : Teegan Scott, Whitmer tec f Andrew Wurster, Sylvania Southview 16-1
113 : Gabe Hanley, Sylvania Northview fall Robert Bolton, Delta 2:33
113 : Titus Chubb, St Johns Jesuit dec Zeth Zawodni, Swanton 9-5
126 : Will Haynes, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Wes Boeding, Sylvania Southview 0:30
126 : Garrett Andrews, Bellevue fall Issac McKinley, Central Catholic 1:10
126 : Terrick Goldsmith, Whitmer fall Kevin McDonald, Sylvania Southview 0:30
182 : Spencer Goodsite, Delta fall Jeremy Reece, Sylvania Southview 0:59
182 : Austin Greene, Lake (Millbury) fall Will Heller, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 0:26
182 : Zaven Waddell, Swanton fall Joe Farley, Bellevue 2:57
195 : Eli Reinhart, Bowling Green fall Nate Jokinen, Delta 1:40
195 : Colton DeAndra, Central Catholic fall Reece Wawrzyniak, Maumee 1:42
195 : Hunter Hoffman, Whitmer fall Mohanad Hambouta, Sylvania Northview 0:53
285 : Brodie Stevens, Swanton fall Bruno Teodorovic, Whitmer 0:50
285 : Jason Gildemeister, Maumee fall Dillin Leininger, Sylvania Southview 0:42
Champ Semi
106 : Donald Wingate, Whitmer tec f Killian Cannon, Sylvania Southview 15-0
106 : Gabe Alda, Bellevue fall Derrick Cook, Swanton 2:43
132 : Mark Janowicz, Bellevue fall Ezekiel Miller, Archbold 2:46
132 : Ethan Branum, Swanton fall Chad Berg, St Johns Jesuit 1:17
138 : Devan Savage-Brown, Bowling Green fall Nibel Welch-Rose, Archbold 2:53
138 : Tomas Nino, Central Catholic fall Gabriel King, St Johns Jesuit 2:59
170 : Xavier Wiemken, Swanton fall Logan Sterling, Liberty Benton 1:08
170 : Zackary Zawdoni, Swanton dec Caleb Ranzau, Archbold 4-1
120 : Derrick Jones, Bellevue fall Logan Trumbull, Bowling Green 5:17
120 : Andrew Francis, Archbold fall Devon Parish, Sylvania Southview 0:56
152 : Ian Saunders, Swanton fall Jaron Henry, Lake (Millbury) 1:08
152 : Carson Meyer, Archbold maj dec Tyler Gowing, Swanton 16-4
160 : Antwain Williams, Whitmer fall Alex Yakumithis, Maumee 0:32
160 : Zach Rhynes, Central Catholic dec Johnathan Yoder, Archbold 6-3
Cons Pool
120 : Trevor Clawson, Whitmer advanced with a bye
120 : Mason Russell, Whitmer fall Jack McGranahan, Sylvania Northview 3:04
152 : Alex Drown, Maumee fall Max McFarland, Liberty Benton 0:33
152 : Ryan Van Den Doleweert, Lake (Millbury) advanced with a bye
160 : DeSean McKinley, Central Catholic fall Gage Barnett, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 1:58
160 : Owen Roehrig, Archbold fall Jason Myers, Delta 1:39
Cons Semi
106 : Lane Bechstein, Bowling Green advanced with a bye
106 : Tyler Camp, St Johns Jesuit fall Chase Wechseo, Sylvania Northview 0:32
132 : Joshua Nofzinger, Archbold fall Sean White, Sylvania Northview 2:32
132 : Jacob Schmidt, Sylvania Southview fall Mason Miller, Sylvania Northview 0:36
138 : Eric Marsh, Sylvania Northview dec Brenda Conley, Sylvania Southview 11-4
138 : Dominik Hedges, Whitmer advanced with a bye
170 : Tyler Hudik, Sylvania Northview fall Brayden Hall, Archbold 0:26
170 : Nick Billingsley, Sylvania Southview maj dec Caleb Hummel, Lake (Millbury) 18-5
120 : Christian Ramirez, Sylvania Northview dec Brandon Camacho, St Johns Jesuit 6-3
120 : Michael Flood, Lake (Millbury) fall Jacob Homan, Central Catholic 1:54
152 : Mohamed Salameh, Sylvania Southview forfeit Brian Stewart, Whitmer
152 : Griffin Black, Bowling Green fall Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury) 3:25
160 : Maxx Peace, Sylvania Northview default Dylan Blair, Whitmer
160 : Jacob Dukes, Liberty Benton fall Jesse Ash, Lake (Millbury) 1:40
Pool
113 : Teegan Scott, Whitmer dec Titus Chubb, St Johns Jesuit 2-1
113 : Zeth Zawodni, Swanton fall Gabe Hanley, Sylvania Northview 1:27
113 : Andrew Wurster, Sylvania Southview dec Robert Bolton, Delta 7-2
126 : Will Haynes, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Kevin McDonald, Sylvania Southview 0:23
126 : Terrick Goldsmith, Whitmer fall Issac McKinley, Central Catholic 0:36
126 : Garrett Andrews, Bellevue fall Wes Boeding, Sylvania Southview 1:27
182 : Spencer Goodsite, Delta fall Zaven Waddell, Swanton 1:56
182 : Will Heller, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) dec Joe Farley, Bellevue 5-4
182 : Austin Greene, Lake (Millbury) fall Jeremy Reece, Sylvania Southview 5:48
195 : Eli Reinhart, Bowling Green fall Mohanad Hambouta, Sylvania Northview 0:39
195 : Hunter Hoffman, Whitmer dec Colton DeAndra, Central Catholic 7-5 SV
195 : Nate Jokinen, Delta fall Reece Wawrzyniak, Maumee 4:13
285 : Brodie Stevens, Swanton fall Alex Butler, Central Catholic 5:41
285 : Jason Gildemeister, Maumee fall Bruno Teodorovic, Whitmer 0:25
145 : Cody Kile, Bellevue fall Damien Miller, Bowling Green 0:37
145 : Josiah Smith, Central Catholic advanced with a bye
145 : Trystin Cherko, Whitmer fall Gavin Lapcivic, Liberty Benton 2:39
145 : Xavier Walker, Bellevue fall Clark ONeill, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 1:55
220 : Alex Yarrito, Sylvania Southview fall Tony Lopez, Delta 0:45
220 : Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury) forfeit Ian Kaufman, Central Catholic
Champ Qtr
120 : Derrick Jones, Bellevue fall Christian Ramirez, Sylvania Northview 3:41
120 : Logan Trumbull, Bowling Green fall Brandon Camacho, St Johns Jesuit 3:57
120 : Devon Parish, Sylvania Southview fall Jacob Homan, Central Catholic 0:40
120 : Andrew Francis, Archbold fall Michael Flood, Lake (Millbury) 3:03
152 : Ian Saunders, Swanton fall Mohamed Salameh, Sylvania Southview 1:11
152 : Jaron Henry, Lake (Millbury) fall Brian Stewart, Whitmer 5:13
152 : Carson Meyer, Archbold fall Griffin Black, Bowling Green 3:24
152 : Tyler Gowing, Swanton fall Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury)
160 : Antwain Williams, Whitmer fall Maxx Peace, Sylvania Northview 0:15
160 : Alex Yakumithis, Maumee fall Dylan Blair, Whitmer 1:05
160 : Johnathan Yoder, Archbold fall Jesse Ash, Lake (Millbury) 0:37
160 : Zach Rhynes, Central Catholic fall Jacob Dukes, Liberty Benton 0:54
Cons Pool
120 : Jack McGranahan, Sylvania Northview advanced with a bye
120 : Mason Russell, Whitmer dec Trevor Clawson, Whitmer 10-4
152 : Max McFarland, Liberty Benton forfeit Ryan Van Den Doleweert, Lake (Millbury)
152 : Alex Drown, Maumee advanced with a bye
160 : Gage Barnett, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Jason Myers, Delta 4:16
160 : Owen Roehrig, Archbold fall DeSean McKinley, Central Catholic 0:48
Pool
106 : Derrick Cook, Swanton fall Chase Wechseo, Sylvania Northview 1:10
106 : Killian Cannon, Sylvania Southview fall Lane Bechstein, Bowling Green 0:52
106 : Gabe Alda, Bellevue fall Donald Wingate, Whitmer 3:58
106 : Tyler Camp, St Johns Jesuit advanced with a bye
113 : Titus Chubb, St Johns Jesuit fall Gabe Hanley, Sylvania Northview 5:01
113 : Zeth Zawodni, Swanton fall Andrew Wurster, Sylvania Southview 0:47
113 : Teegan Scott, Whitmer fall Robert Bolton, Delta 1:11
126 : Issac McKinley, Central Catholic fall Kevin McDonald, Sylvania Southview 1:16
126 : Terrick Goldsmith, Whitmer fall Wes Boeding, Sylvania Southview 1:21
126 : Will Haynes, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) dec Garrett Andrews, Bellevue 10-4
132 : Mark Janowicz, Bellevue fall Chad Berg, St Johns Jesuit 2:36
132 : Joshua Nofzinger, Archbold fall Mason Miller, Sylvania Northview 3:48
132 : Ethan Branum, Swanton fall Ezekiel Miller, Archbold 1:27
132 : Jacob Schmidt, Sylvania Southview fall Sean White, Sylvania Northview 0:56
138 : Devan Savage-Brown, Bowling Green fall Gabriel King, St Johns Jesuit 3:39
138 : Eric Marsh, Sylvania Northview advanced with a bye
138 : Nibel Welch-Rose, Archbold forfeit Dominik Hedges, Whitmer
138 : Tomas Nino, Central Catholic fall Brenda Conley, Sylvania Southview 2:41
170 : Xavier Wiemken, Swanton fall Tyler Hudik, Sylvania Northview 1:13
170 : Caleb Ranzau, Archbold fall Caleb Hummel, Lake (Millbury) 1:21
170 : Logan Sterling, Liberty Benton fall Brayden Hall, Archbold 5:51
170 : Zackary Zawdoni, Swanton fall Nick Billingsley, Sylvania Southview 2:59
182 : Zaven Waddell, Swanton fall Will Heller, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 3:06
182 : Jeremy Reece, Sylvania Southview fall Joe Farley, Bellevue 5:42
182 : Spencer Goodsite, Delta fall Austin Greene, Lake (Millbury) 0:56
195 : Colton DeAndra, Central Catholic fall Mohanad Hambouta, Sylvania Northview 1:19
195 : Hunter Hoffman, Whitmer fall Nate Jokinen, Delta 2:22
195 : Eli Reinhart, Bowling Green fall Reece Wawrzyniak, Maumee 1:54
285 : Brodie Stevens, Swanton fall Dillin Leininger, Sylvania Southview 1:22
285 : Alex Butler, Central Catholic fall Bruno Teodorovic, Whitmer 1:27
145 : Cody Kile, Bellevue fall Chris Nemeck, Maumee 3:07
145 : Damien Miller, Bowling Green fall Josiah Smith, Central Catholic 0:54
145 : Connor Keeran, Bowling Green fall Trystin Cherko, Whitmer 3:14
145 : Clark ONeill, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Gavin Lapcivic, Liberty Benton 1:52
220 : Tony Lopez, Delta fall Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury) 1:36
220 : Alex Yarrito, Sylvania Southview forfeit Ian Kaufman, Central Catholic
106 : Killian Cannon, Sylvania Southview fall Chase Wechseo, Sylvania Northview 0:25
106 : Derrick Cook, Swanton fall Lane Bechstein, Bowling Green 0:43
106 : Gabe Alda, Bellevue advanced with a bye
106 : Donald Wingate, Whitmer fall Tyler Camp, St Johns Jesuit 3:49
113 : Gabe Hanley, Sylvania Northview dec Andrew Wurster, Sylvania Southview 3-1
113 : Titus Chubb, St Johns Jesuit maj dec Robert Bolton, Delta 14-1
113 : Teegan Scott, Whitmer dec Zeth Zawodni, Swanton 8-2
126 : Issac McKinley, Central Catholic dec Wes Boeding, Sylvania Southview 12-6
126 : Garrett Andrews, Bellevue fall Kevin McDonald, Sylvania Southview 0:53
126 : Will Haynes, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Terrick Goldsmith, Whitmer 1:56
132 : Mark Janowicz, Bellevue fall Joshua Nofzinger, Archbold 1:10
132 : Chad Berg, St Johns Jesuit fall Mason Miller, Sylvania Northview 1:01
132 : Ethan Branum, Swanton fall Sean White, Sylvania Northview 1:23
132 : Jacob Schmidt, Sylvania Southview fall Ezekiel Miller, Archbold 1:23
138 : Devan Savage-Brown, Bowling Green advanced with a bye
138 : Gabriel King, St Johns Jesuit fall Eric Marsh, Sylvania Northview 5:17
138 : Tomas Nino, Central Catholic dec Dominik Hedges, Whitmer 8-7
138 : Nibel Welch-Rose, Archbold fall Brenda Conley, Sylvania Southview 0:48
170 : Xavier Wiemken, Swanton fall Caleb Hummel, Lake (Millbury) 1:02
170 : Caleb Ranzau, Archbold fall Tyler Hudik, Sylvania Northview 1:58
170 : Zackary Zawdoni, Swanton fall Logan Sterling, Liberty Benton 1:18
170 : Nick Billingsley, Sylvania Southview fall Brayden Hall, Archbold 3:27
182 : Jeremy Reece, Sylvania Southview fall Will Heller, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 5:56
182 : Austin Greene, Lake (Millbury) dec Zaven Waddell, Swanton 3-2
182 : Spencer Goodsite, Delta fall Joe Farley, Bellevue 1:30
195 : Colton DeAndra, Central Catholic fall Nate Jokinen, Delta 3:47
195 : Reece Wawrzyniak, Maumee fall Mohanad Hambouta, Sylvania Northview 1:52
195 : Eli Reinhart, Bowling Green fall Hunter Hoffman, Whitmer 0:56
285 : Alex Butler, Central Catholic fall Jason Gildemeister, Maumee 4:15
285 : Dillin Leininger, Sylvania Southview fall Bruno Teodorovic, Whitmer 2:00
120 : Michael Flood, Lake (Millbury) advanced with a bye
120 : Jack McGranahan, Sylvania Northview fall Jacob Homan, Central Catholic 5:51
120 : Devon Parish, Sylvania Southview fall Trevor Clawson, Whitmer 3:45
120 : Andrew Francis, Archbold fall Logan Trumbull, Bowling Green 1:01
145 : Cody Kile, Bellevue advanced with a bye
145 : Damien Miller, Bowling Green tec f Chris Nemeck, Maumee 17-2
145 : Xavier Walker, Bellevue fall Trystin Cherko, Whitmer 1:25
145 : Connor Keeran, Bowling Green fall Gavin Lapcivic, Liberty Benton 3:34
152 : Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury) fall Max McFarland, Liberty Benton 0:35
152 : Griffin Black, Bowling Green fall Ryan Van Den Doleweert, Lake (Millbury) 3:34
152 : Mohamed Salameh, Sylvania Southview fall Alex Drown, Maumee 3:53
152 : Jaron Henry, Lake (Millbury) advanced with a bye
160 : Jacob Dukes, Liberty Benton fall Gage Barnett, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 3:27
160 : Dylan Blair, Whitmer fall Jesse Ash, Lake (Millbury) 1:41
160 : Maxx Peace, Sylvania Northview dec DeSean McKinley, Central Catholic 18-12
160 : Zack Rhymes, Central Catholic fall Owen Roehrig, Archbold 3:22
220 : Tony Lopez, Delta forfeit Ian Kaufman, Central Catholic
220 : Alex Yarrito, Sylvania Southview fall Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury) 0:43
106 : Lane Bechstein, Bowling Green fall Chase Wechseo, Sylvania Northview 0:55
106 : Killian Cannon, Sylvania Southview fall Derrick Cook, Swanton
106 : Gabe Alda, Bellevue fall Tyler Camp, St Johns Jesuit 1:27
106 : Donald Wingate, Whitmer advanced with a bye
113 : Teegan Scott, Whitmer fall Gabe Hanley, Sylvania Northview 4:36
113 : Titus Chubb, St Johns Jesuit maj dec Andrew Wurster, Sylvania Southview 14-4
113 : Zeth Zawodni, Swanton fall Robert Bolton, Delta 3:56
126 : Will Haynes, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) fall Issac McKinley, Central Catholic 2:33
126 : Wes Boeding, Sylvania Southview fall Kevin McDonald, Sylvania Southview 1:19
126 : Garrett Andrews, Bellevue fall Terrick Goldsmith, Whitmer 3:57
132 : Mark Janowicz, Bellevue tec f Mason Miller, Sylvania Northview 16-1
132 : Chad Berg, St Johns Jesuit fall Joshua Nofzinger, Archbold 1:57
132 : Ethan Branum, Swanton fall Jacob Schmidt, Sylvania Southview 2:46
132 : Ezekiel Miller, Archbold fall Sean White, Sylvania Northview 2:38
138 : Devan Savage-Brown, Bowling Green fall Eric Marsh, Sylvania Northview 0:43
138 : Gabriel King, St Johns Jesuit advanced with a bye
138 : Dominik Hedges, Whitmer fall Brenda Conley, Sylvania Southview 1:00
138 : Tomas Nino, Central Catholic dec Nibel Welch-Rose, Archbold 4-3
170 : Xavier Wiemken, Swanton fall Caleb Ranzau, Archbold 3:21
170 : Tyler Hudik, Sylvania Northview fall Caleb Hummel, Lake (Millbury) 1:00
170 : Logan Sterling, Liberty Benton fall Nick Billingsley, Sylvania Southview 1:57
170 : Zackary Zawdoni, Swanton maj dec Brayden Hall, Archbold 12-4
182 : Spencer Goodsite, Delta fall Will Heller, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 1:27
182 : Jeremy Reece, Sylvania Southview fall Zaven Waddell, Swanton 1:17
182 : Austin Greene, Lake (Millbury) fall Joe Farley, Bellevue 0:43
195 : Eli Reinhart, Bowling Green fall Colton DeAndra, Central Catholic 1:02
195 : Nate Jokinen, Delta fall Mohanad Hambouta, Sylvania Northview 5:23
195 : Hunter Hoffman, Whitmer fall Reece Wawrzyniak, Maumee 0:52
285 : Brodie Stevens, Swanton fall Jason Gildemeister, Maumee 3:41
285 : Alex Butler, Central Catholic fall Dillin Leininger, Sylvania Southview 3:18
120 : Derrick Jones, Bellevue dec Michael Flood, Lake (Millbury) 7-2
120 : Brandon Camacho, St Johns Jesuit fall Jacob Homan, Central Catholic 1:54
120 : Christian Ramirez, Sylvania Northview dec Trevor Clawson, Whitmer 7-3
120 : Logan Trumbull, Bowling Green fall Mason Russell, Whitmer 5:46
145 : Chris Nemeck, Maumee fall Josiah Smith, Central Catholic 3:30
145 : Damien Miller, Bowling Green advanced with a bye
145 : Connor Keeran, Bowling Green fall Clark ONeill, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 1:30
145 : Xavier Walker, Bellevue fall Gavin Lapcivic, Liberty Benton 0:48
152 : Ian Saunders, Swanton fall Max McFarland, Liberty Benton 0:13
152 : Brian Stewart, Whitmer dec Griffin Black, Bowling Green 11-6
152 : Carson Meyer, Archbold maj dec Mohamed Salameh, Sylvania Southview 12-2
152 : Tyler Gowing, Swanton dec Jaron Henry, Lake (Millbury) 7-5
160 : Antwain Williams, Whitmer fall Gage Barnett, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 1:04
160 : Jesse Ash, Lake (Millbury) fall Jason Myers, Delta 1:36
160 : Johnathan Yoder, Archbold fall Maxx Peace, Sylvania Northview 0:51
160 : Alex Yakumithis, Maumee fall Owen Roehrig, Archbold 1:38
220 : Alex Yarrito, Sylvania Southview fall Tony Lopez, Delta 0:36
220 : Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury) forfeit Ian Kaufman, Central Catholic
120 : Derrick Jones, Bellevue advanced with a bye
120 : Jack McGranahan, Sylvania Northview dec Brandon Camacho, St Johns Jesuit 2-0
120 : Devon Parish, Sylvania Southview fall Christian Ramirez, Sylvania Northview 3:09
120 : Andrew Francis, Archbold dec Mason Russell, Whitmer 4-3
145 : Cody Kile, Bellevue fall Josiah Smith, Central Catholic 0:30
145 : Chris Nemeck, Maumee advanced with a bye
145 : Trystin Cherko, Whitmer fall Clark ONeill, St Francis DeSales (Toledo) 2:50
145 : Xavier Walker, Bellevue fall Connor Keeran, Bowling Green 2:0
152 : Ian Saunders, Swanton fall Travis Folley, Lake (Millbury) 2:1
152 : Brian Stewart, Whitmer tec f Ryan Van Den Doleweert, Lake (Millbury) 16-1 TF
152 : Carson Meyer, Archbold fall Alex Drown, Maumee 5:05
152 : Tyler Gowing, Swanton advanced with a bye
160 : Antwain Williams, Whitmer fall Jacob Dukes, Liberty Benton 1:18
160 : Dylan Blair, Whitmer maj dec Jason Myers, Delta 11-2
160 : Johnathan Yoder, Archbold fall DeSean McKinley, Central Catholic 0:22
160 : Zack Rhymes, Central Catholic fall Alex Yakumithis, Maumee 2:23
220 : Jeremiah Glander, Lake (Millbury) fall Tony Lopez, Delta 3:25
220 : Alex Yarrito, Sylvania Southview fall Ian Kaufman, Central Catholic 1:07