2022 ST FRANCIS AGE GROUP TOURNAMENT - FEBRUARY 27, 2022

REGISTRATION FORM

PARTICIPANTS LIST

SESSION A BRACKET

SESSION B BRACKET

MATCH LISTING

TEAM POINTS

SESSION A PLACE-WINNERS


DIV-WEIGHT: 1-40
Champion-Anthony Montez, Foxfire
Runner-up-Hilton Winter, Perrysburg
3rd Place-Nate Breed, Little Spartan
4th Place-Sam Cole, Little Spartan

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-45
Champion-Declan Mitchell, DWC
Runner-up-Hunter Gray, JPW
3rd Place-Simon Chung, Sylvania Cats
4th Place-Brooks Euler, Anthony Wayne

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-47
Champion-Grayson Burghardt, JPW
Runner-up-Havannah Wodarski, Little Spartan

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-49
Champion-Keagen St.Claire, LEWC
Runner-up-Bryce Gilbert, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Kayson Alexander, Soul City
4th Place-Thorin Barbour, Sylvania Cats

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-50
Champion-Maverick Colon, JPW
Runner-up-Logan Neyrinck, Little Spartan
3rd Place-Angel Cumpian, Sylvania Cats

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-55
Champion-Jaxon Breuer, LEWC
Runner-up-Domonic Davis, JPW
3rd Place-Eli Leffel, JPW
4th Place-Jackson Simpson, Sylvania Cats

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-58
Champion-Alijah Guerra, JPW

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-42
Champion-Amare Muhammad, LEWC
Runner-up-Liam Gray, DWC
3rd Place-Jaxon McGuff, JPW
4th Place-Adalynn Anthony, JPW

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-45
Champion-Patrick Ford, DWC
Runner-up-Levi West, LEWC
3rd Place-Aaron Rajner, LEWC
4th Place-Forfeit Zz, JPW

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-50
Champion-Logan Lenix, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Axi Walton, Little Spartan
3rd Place-Alejandro Resendez, LEWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-55
Champion-Patrick Kreider, TeamStomp
Runner-up-Cole Bialecki, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Grayson Holzhauer, DWC
4th Place-Simon Cole, Little Spartan

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-60
Champion-Roman Wray, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Louis Harrigan, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Andrew Griffin, Anthony Wayne
4th Place-Clayton Miller, LEWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-62
Champion-Ryan Sarrica, Perrysburg
Runner-up-Justin Pettaway, Soul City
3rd Place-Logan Palicki, Anthony Wayne
4th Place-Bronson Vitou, Sylvania Cats

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-64
Champion-Nicholas Vanbuskirk, JPW
Runner-up-William Ziegler, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Hunter Stidham, TeamStomp
4th Place-Forfeit Zz, DWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-74
Champion-Jordan Inkrott, DWC
Runner-up-Tony Oaks, LEWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-86
Champion-Quron Peterson, JPW
Runner-up-Addison Wodarski, Little Spartan

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-98
Champion-Ethan Ranes, JPW
Runner-up-Mason Benedict, LEWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-125
Champion-Wesley Shinaver, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Luke McMullen, Anthony Wayne

SESSION B PLACE-WINNERS


DIV-WEIGHT: 3-50
Champion-Jeffrey Harris, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Levi Kline, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Jacob Larzelere, Perrysburg

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-60
Champion-Gabe Fournier, DWC
Runner-up-Gavin Reimer, DWC
3rd Place-Calvin Reimer, DWC
4th Place-Sam Ziegler, Anthony Wayne

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-64
Champion-Kaiden Benson, Soul City
Runner-up-Hunter Lemon, LEWC
3rd Place-Carson VonSeggern, Anthony Wayne
4th Place-Jamareon Johnson, Soul City

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-68
Champion-Nolan Madson, LEWC
Runner-up-Josiah Ridley, Little Spartan
3rd Place-Keegan Brouillard, LEWC
4th Place-Demarion Johnson, Soul City

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-70
Champion-Noah Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Daniel Rodgers, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Justina Rice, JPW
4th Place-Raina Trevino, Perrysburg

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-76
Champion-Ian Weldele, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Kyle King, LEWC
3rd Place-Natalia Contreras, JPW
4th Place-Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-86
Champion-Joseph Ridley, Little Spartan
Runner-up-Ethan Stine, LEWC
3rd Place-Nikkolas DeSelms, LEWC
4th Place-Wyatt Witker, Anthony Wayne

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-95
Champion-Jaedyn Gillen, DWC
Runner-up-Ryder Fults, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Wyatt Schieb, Unaffiliated
4th Place-AJ Allen, Soul City

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-65
Champion-Landon Orth, LEWC
Runner-up-Loagan McKinley, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Max Weldele, Sylvania Cats
4th Place-James Nemecek, LEWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-80
Champion-Ayden Ledesma, JPW
Runner-up-Liam Harrigan, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Chase Kimblr, Foxfire
4th Place-Adrianna Hartman, Sylvania Cats

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-84
Champion-Abbott Norr, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Tanner McKinley, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Landyn Risner, Anthony Wayne

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-90
Champion-Caden Merritt, JPW
Runner-up-Landyn Leonard, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Jayden Wodarski, Little Spartan
4th Place-Martin Kummer, Foxfire

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-100
Champion-Cooper Lawrence, JPW
Runner-up-Bruno Ford, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Miles Friedman, Anthony Wayne
4th Place-Kaleb Mata, Foxfire

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-105
Champion-Justice-Gallowa Jones, Soul City
Runner-up-Michael Conner, Anthony Wayne
3rd Place-Alejandro Geronimo, Foxfire
4th Place-Jacob Skibinski, St Francis

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-110
Champion-Zeke DuShane, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Dominic Navarro-Kline, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-James Pierson, Anthony Wayne
4th Place-Brayden Shinaver, Anthony Wayne

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-112
Champion-Mason Hendricks, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Bradley Walton, JPW
3rd Place-Mason Nelson, Soul City

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-115
Champion-Jordan Odle, Anthony Wayne
Runner-up-Allen Harris III, JPW
3rd Place-London Redder, JPW
4th Place-Braylon Alexander, Soul City

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-130
Champion-Carter Lester, TeamStomp
Runner-up-Zach Kreider, TeamStomp
3rd Place-Deron Shaw, JPW
4th Place-EJ Sculles, Little Spartan

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-150
Champion-Alesandro Vergara, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Jackson Paige, TeamStomp
3rd Place-Bennett Viers, LEWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-90
Champion-Austin Brown, St Francis
Runner-up-Fellix Bocian, Team Felix
3rd Place-Lucas Wagenhauser, Foxfire
4th Place-Chase Diesing, JPW

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-100
Champion-Max Beck, Foxfire
Runner-up-Derrick Adams, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Jack Pugh, Sylvania Cats
4th Place-Kaden Stoner, JPW

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-110
Champion-Kahl Cannon, LEWC
Runner-up-Gabe McNally, LEWC
3rd Place-Matthew Hartman Jr., Sylvania Cats
4th Place-Jerzey Green, Little Spartan

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-115
Champion-Logan Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Riley Smith, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Tristan Becker, Sylvania Cats
4th Place-Jacob Stine, LEWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-135
Champion-Collin Rachel, Bryan
Runner-up-James Cevizian, Sylvania Cats
3rd Place-Lincoln Bucher, Foxfire

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-150
Champion-Antonio Gaston, Soul City
Runner-up-Braeden Stiles, TeamStomp
3rd Place-Logan Barbour, Sylvania Cats
4th Place-Tyler Zetocha, Foxfire

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-165
Champion-Conor Adams, Sylvania Cats
Runner-up-Kevin Brandon, Sylvania Cats

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-190
Champion-Solomon Alexander, St Francis
Runner-up-Joseph Nemecek, LEWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-215
Champion-Elijah Juan Wright, Soul City
Runner-up-Alex Genson, Sylvania Cats

SESSION A MATCHES


DIV-WEIGHT: 1-40
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-1: Nate Breed, Little Spartan maj dec Sam Cole, Little Spartan 17-8
Match Result: Pool-2: Anthony Montez, Foxfire dec Hilton Winter, Perrysburg 5-3
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-35: Hilton Winter, Perrysburg dec Sam Cole, Little Spartan 9-5
Match Result: Pool-36: Anthony Montez, Foxfire dec Nate Breed, Little Spartan 10-7
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-69: Anthony Montez, Foxfire tec f Sam Cole, Little Spartan 17-4 (2:24)
Match Result: Pool-70: Hilton Winter, Perrysburg dec Nate Breed, Little Spartan 3-2

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-45
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-3: Declan Mitchell, DWC tec f Brooks Euler, Anthony Wayne 17-2 (3:00)
Match Result: Pool-4: Hunter Gray, JPW fall Simon Chung, Sylvania Cats 1:44
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-37: Hunter Gray, JPW tec f Brooks Euler, Anthony Wayne 16-4 (2:45)
Match Result: Pool-38: Declan Mitchell, DWC fall Simon Chung, Sylvania Cats 0:48
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-71: Simon Chung, Sylvania Cats dec Brooks Euler, Anthony Wayne 12-7 SV
Match Result: Pool-72: Declan Mitchell, DWC fall Hunter Gray, JPW 0:58

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-47
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-5: Havannah Wodarski, Little Spartan forfeit Forfeit Zz, LEWC
Match Result: Pool-6: Grayson Burghardt, JPW forfeit Forfeit Zz, TeamStomp
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-39: Grayson Burghardt, JPW forfeit Forfeit Zz, LEWC
Match Result: Pool-40: Havannah Wodarski, Little Spartan forfeit Forfeit Zz, TeamStomp
ROUND # 3
Pool-73: Forfeit Zz, LEWC v Forfeit Zz, TeamStomp
Match Result: Pool-74: Grayson Burghardt, JPW fall Havannah Wodarski, Little Spartan 0:25

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-49
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-7: Keagen St.Claire, LEWC dec Bryce Gilbert, Sylvania Cats 12-10
Match Result: Pool-8: Kayson Alexander, Soul City dec Thorin Barbour, Sylvania Cats 4-2
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-41: Bryce Gilbert, Sylvania Cats maj dec Thorin Barbour, Sylvania Cats 12-1
Match Result: Pool-42: Keagen St.Claire, LEWC fall Kayson Alexander, Soul City 1:15
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-75: Bryce Gilbert, Sylvania Cats fall Kayson Alexander, Soul City 2:37
Match Result: Pool-76: Keagen St.Claire, LEWC tec f Thorin Barbour, Sylvania Cats 13-0 (1:24)

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-50
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-9: Angel Cumpian, Sylvania Cats forfeit Case Ryan, Anthony Wayne
Match Result: Pool-10: Maverick Colon, JPW fall Logan Neyrinck, Little Spartan 2:33
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-43: Maverick Colon, JPW dec Logan Neyrinck, Little Spartan 8-2
Match Result: Pool-44: Logan Neyrinck, Little Spartan fall Angel Cumpian, Sylvania Cats 0:23
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-77: Maverick Colon, JPW fall Logan Neyrinck, Little Spartan 1:23
Match Result: Pool-78: Maverick Colon, JPW fall Angel Cumpian, Sylvania Cats 1:41

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-55
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-11: Domonic Davis, JPW fall Eli Leffel, JPW 2:30
Match Result: Pool-12: Jaxon Breuer, LEWC fall Jackson Simpson, Sylvania Cats 0:13
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-45: Jaxon Breuer, LEWC fall Domonic Davis, JPW 0:54
Match Result: Pool-46: Eli Leffel, JPW fall Jackson Simpson, Sylvania Cats 2:00
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-79: Jackson Simpson, Sylvania Cats maj dec Domonic Davis, JPW 9-0
Match Result: Pool-80: Jaxon Breuer, LEWC fall Eli Leffel, JPW 0:45

DIV-WEIGHT: 1-58
ROUND # 1
Pool-13: Hudson Speiser, LEWC v Dean Lewicz, LEWC
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-47: Alijah Guerra, JPW forfeit Hudson Speiser, LEWC
ROUND # 3
Pool-81: Dean Lewicz, LEWC v Alijah Guerra, JPW

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-125
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-34: Wesley Shinaver, Anthony Wayne fall Luke McMullen, Anthony Wayne 0:10
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-68: Wesley Shinaver, Anthony Wayne fall Luke McMullen, Anthony Wayne 0:16
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-102: Wesley Shinaver, Anthony Wayne fall Luke McMullen, Anthony Wayne 0:21

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-42
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-14: Liam Gray, DWC forfeit Adalynn Anthony, JPW
Match Result: Pool-15: Amare Muhammad, LEWC maj dec Jaxon McGuff, JPW 14-5
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-48: Amare Muhammad, LEWC fall Liam Gray, DWC 0:39
Match Result: Pool-49: Jaxon McGuff, JPW forfeit Adalynn Anthony, JPW
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-82: Liam Gray, DWC maj dec Jaxon McGuff, JPW 11-2
Match Result: Pool-83: Amare Muhammad, LEWC forfeit Adalynn Anthony, JPW

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-45
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-16: Levi West, LEWC forfeit Forfeit Zz, JPW
Match Result: Pool-17: Patrick Ford, DWC fall Aaron Rajner, LEWC 0:50
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-50: Aaron Rajner, LEWC forfeit Forfeit Zz, JPW
Match Result: Pool-51: Patrick Ford, DWC fall Levi West, LEWC 1:34
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-84: Patrick Ford, DWC forfeit Forfeit Zz, JPW
Match Result: Pool-85: Levi West, LEWC fall Aaron Rajner, LEWC 2:36

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-50
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-18: Logan Lenix, Anthony Wayne dec Axi Walton, Little Spartan 8-6 SV
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-52: Logan Lenix, Anthony Wayne fall Alejandro Resendez, LEWC 1:00
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-86: Axi Walton, Little Spartan fall Alejandro Resendez, LEWC 2:00

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-55
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-19: Grayson Holzhauer, DWC dec Patrick Kreider, TeamStomp 6-4 SV
Match Result: Pool-20: Cole Bialecki, Anthony Wayne fall Simon Cole, Little Spartan 1:39
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-53: Patrick Kreider, TeamStomp dec Cole Bialecki, Anthony Wayne 6-2
Match Result: Pool-54: Grayson Holzhauer, DWC fall Simon Cole, Little Spartan 2:54
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-87: Patrick Kreider, TeamStomp fall Simon Cole, Little Spartan 0:26
Match Result: Pool-88: Cole Bialecki, Anthony Wayne dec Grayson Holzhauer, DWC 7-2

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-60
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-21: Roman Wray, Perrysburg dec Louis Harrigan, Anthony Wayne 6-2
Match Result: Pool-22: Andrew Griffin, Anthony Wayne forfeit Clayton Miller, LEWC
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-55: Roman Wray, Perrysburg forfeit Clayton Miller, LEWC
Match Result: Pool-56: Louis Harrigan, Anthony Wayne dec Andrew Griffin, Anthony Wayne 9-8
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-89: Roman Wray, Perrysburg dec Andrew Griffin, Anthony Wayne 7-4
Match Result: Pool-90: Louis Harrigan, Anthony Wayne forfeit Clayton Miller, LEWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-62
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-23: Ryan Sarrica, Perrysburg dec Logan Palicki, Anthony Wayne 4-0
Match Result: Pool-24: Justin Pettaway, Soul City forfeit Bronson Vitou, Sylvania Cats
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-57: Justin Pettaway, Soul City fall Logan Palicki, Anthony Wayne 2:37
Match Result: Pool-58: Ryan Sarrica, Perrysburg forfeit Bronson Vitou, Sylvania Cats
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-91: Logan Palicki, Anthony Wayne forfeit Bronson Vitou, Sylvania Cats
Match Result: Pool-92: Ryan Sarrica, Perrysburg maj dec Justin Pettaway, Soul City 10-0

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-64
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-25: William Ziegler, Anthony Wayne forfeit Forfeit Zz, DWC
Match Result: Pool-26: Nicholas Vanbuskirk, JPW forfeit Hunter Stidham, TeamStomp
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-59: Nicholas Vanbuskirk, JPW fall William Ziegler, Anthony Wayne 0:50
Match Result: Pool-60: Hunter Stidham, TeamStomp forfeit Forfeit Zz, DWC
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-93: William Ziegler, Anthony Wayne forfeit Hunter Stidham, TeamStomp
Match Result: Pool-94: Nicholas Vanbuskirk, JPW forfeit Forfeit Zz, DWC

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-70
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-27: Hunter Smith, DWC fall Jonah Ridley, Little Spartan 0:41
Match Result: Pool-28: Nolan Merritt, JPW fall Gavin Okonski, LEWC 0:28
Match Result: Pool-29: Jacob Ridley, Little Spartan fall Colt Eddinger, JPW 2:46
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-61: Hunter Smith, DWC maj dec Nolan Merritt, JPW 8-0
Match Result: Pool-62: Gavin Okonski, LEWC fall Jonah Ridley, Little Spartan 0:47
Match Result: Pool-63: Barrett Katafiasz, Anthony Wayne fall Jacob Ridley, Little Spartan 2:49
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-95: Hunter Smith, DWC fall Gavin Okonski, LEWC 0:43
Match Result: Pool-96: Nolan Merritt, JPW fall Jonah Ridley, Little Spartan 0:38
Match Result: Pool-97: Barrett Katafiasz, Anthony Wayne fall Colt Eddinger, JPW 0:55
ROUND # 4
Match Result: 1st Place-103: Hunter Smith, DWC fall Barrett Katafiasz, Anthony Wayne 0:43
Match Result: 3rd Place-104: Nolan Merritt, JPW fall Jacob Ridley, Little Spartan 0:49
Match Result: 5th Place-105: Gavin Okonski, LEWC fall Colt Eddinger, JPW 0:31

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-74
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-30: Jordan Inkrott, DWC forfeit Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne
Match Result: Pool-31: Tony Oaks, LEWC forfeit Nico Stella, Sylvania Cats
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-64: Tony Oaks, LEWC forfeit Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne
Pool-65: Jordan Inkrott, DWC v Nico Stella, Sylvania Cats
ROUND # 3
Pool-98: Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne v Nico Stella, Sylvania Cats
Match Result: Pool-99: Jordan Inkrott, DWC fall Tony Oaks, LEWC 0:44

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-86
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-32: Quron Peterson, JPW fall Addison Wodarski, Little Spartan 2:41
ROUND # 2
Pool-66: Quron Peterson, JPW v Addison Wodarski, Little Spartan
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-100: Quron Peterson, JPW fall Addison Wodarski, Little Spartan 1:33

DIV-WEIGHT: 2-98
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-33: Ethan Ranes, JPW fall Mason Benedict, LEWC 0:57
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-67: Ethan Ranes, JPW fall Mason Benedict, LEWC 1:40
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-101: Ethan Ranes, JPW fall Mason Benedict, LEWC 0:54

SESSION B MATCHES


DIV-WEIGHT: 3-50
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-106: Jeffrey Harris, Anthony Wayne fall Levi Kline, Sylvania Cats 0:25
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-153: Jacob Larzelere, Perrysburg maj dec Jeffrey Harris, Anthony Wayne 10-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-200: Levi Kline, Sylvania Cats fall Jacob Larzelere, Perrysburg 1:22

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-60
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-107: Gabe Fournier, DWC dec Calvin Reimer, DWC 6-0
Match Result: Pool-108: Gavin Reimer, DWC fall Sam Ziegler, Anthony Wayne 1:57
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-154: Gabe Fournier, DWC maj dec Gavin Reimer, DWC 13-2
Match Result: Pool-155: Calvin Reimer, DWC tec f Sam Ziegler, Anthony Wayne 15-0 (1:31)
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-201: Gabe Fournier, DWC fall Sam Ziegler, Anthony Wayne 0:16
Match Result: Pool-202: Gavin Reimer, DWC dec Calvin Reimer, DWC 16-14

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-64
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-109: Hunter Lemon, LEWC dec Carson VonSeggern, Anthony Wayne 5-1
Match Result: Pool-110: Kaiden Benson, Soul City fall Jamareon Johnson, Soul City 0:47
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-156: Kaiden Benson, Soul City dec Carson VonSeggern, Anthony Wayne 8-6 SV
Match Result: Pool-157: Hunter Lemon, LEWC dec Jamareon Johnson, Soul City 6-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-203: Carson VonSeggern, Anthony Wayne dec Jamareon Johnson, Soul City 6-4
Match Result: Pool-204: Kaiden Benson, Soul City fall Hunter Lemon, LEWC 2:49

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-68
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-111: Josiah Ridley, Little Spartan tec f Keegan Brouillard, LEWC 17-1 (2:19)
Match Result: Pool-112: Nolan Madson, LEWC dec Demarion Johnson, Soul City 6-0
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-158: Josiah Ridley, Little Spartan fall Demarion Johnson, Soul City 0:59
Match Result: Pool-159: Nolan Madson, LEWC maj dec Keegan Brouillard, LEWC 10-1
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-205: Nolan Madson, LEWC fall Josiah Ridley, Little Spartan 0:51
Match Result: Pool-206: Keegan Brouillard, LEWC fall Demarion Johnson, Soul City 0:50

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-70
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-113: Daniel Rodgers, Anthony Wayne forfeit Raina Trevino, Perrysburg
Match Result: Pool-114: Noah Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats tec f Justina Rice, JPW 15-3 (2:00)
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-160: Noah Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats fall Daniel Rodgers, Anthony Wayne 1:50
Match Result: Pool-161: Justina Rice, JPW forfeit Raina Trevino, Perrysburg
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-207: Daniel Rodgers, Anthony Wayne maj dec Justina Rice, JPW 11-0
Match Result: Pool-208: Noah Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats forfeit Raina Trevino, Perrysburg

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-76
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-115: Kyle King, LEWC dec Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne 6-0
Match Result: Pool-116: Ian Weldele, Sylvania Cats maj dec Natalia Contreras, JPW 14-3
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-162: Natalia Contreras, JPW dec Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne 6-0
Match Result: Pool-163: Kyle King, LEWC dec Ian Weldele, Sylvania Cats 8-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-209: Ian Weldele, Sylvania Cats maj dec Bullet Madden, Anthony Wayne 9-0
Match Result: Pool-210: Natalia Contreras, JPW dec Kyle King, LEWC 4-2

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-86
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-117: Ethan Stine, LEWC fall Wyatt Witker, Anthony Wayne 2:34
Match Result: Pool-118: Joseph Ridley, Little Spartan fall Nikkolas DeSelms, LEWC 0:23
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-164: Nikkolas DeSelms, LEWC maj dec Wyatt Witker, Anthony Wayne 9-0
Match Result: Pool-165: Joseph Ridley, Little Spartan tec f Ethan Stine, LEWC 12-0 (2:00)
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-211: Joseph Ridley, Little Spartan fall Wyatt Witker, Anthony Wayne 0:20
Match Result: Pool-212: Ethan Stine, LEWC fall Nikkolas DeSelms, LEWC 0:46

DIV-WEIGHT: 3-95
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-119: Jaedyn Gillen, DWC fall AJ Allen, Soul City 0:31
Match Result: Pool-120: Ryder Fults, Anthony Wayne dec Wyatt Schieb, Unaffiliated 6-2
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-166: Wyatt Schieb, Unaffiliated fall AJ Allen, Soul City 0:17
Match Result: Pool-167: Jaedyn Gillen, DWC fall Ryder Fults, Anthony Wayne 2:28
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-213: Ryder Fults, Anthony Wayne fall AJ Allen, Soul City 0:38
Match Result: Pool-214: Jaedyn Gillen, DWC fall Wyatt Schieb, Unaffiliated 0:59

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-100
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-128: Cooper Lawrence, JPW fall Miles Friedman, Anthony Wayne 0:41
Match Result: Pool-129: Bruno Ford, Sylvania Cats fall Kaleb Mata, Foxfire 0:10
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-175: Bruno Ford, Sylvania Cats fall Miles Friedman, Anthony Wayne 0:16
Match Result: Pool-176: Cooper Lawrence, JPW fall Kaleb Mata, Foxfire 0:34
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-222: Miles Friedman, Anthony Wayne fall Kaleb Mata, Foxfire 1:42
Match Result: Pool-223: Cooper Lawrence, JPW dec Bruno Ford, Sylvania Cats 9-2

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-105
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-130: Michael Conner, Anthony Wayne tec f Jacob Skibinski, St Francis 12-0 (2:23)
Match Result: Pool-131: Justice-Gallowa Jones, Soul City fall Alejandro Geronimo, Foxfire 0:52
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-177: Michael Conner, Anthony Wayne fall Alejandro Geronimo, Foxfire 0:59
Match Result: Pool-178: Justice-Gallowa Jones, Soul City tec f Jacob Skibinski, St Francis 15-3 (1:24)
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-224: Justice-Gallowa Jones, Soul City fall Michael Conner, Anthony Wayne 1:14
Match Result: Pool-225: Alejandro Geronimo, Foxfire dec Jacob Skibinski, St Francis 5-4

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-110
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-132: James Pierson, Anthony Wayne fall Brayden Shinaver, Anthony Wayne 0:30
Match Result: Pool-133: Zeke DuShane, Anthony Wayne fall Dominic Navarro-Kline, Sylvania Cats 0:38
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-179: Zeke DuShane, Anthony Wayne tec f James Pierson, Anthony Wayne 18-6 (2:41)
Match Result: Pool-180: Dominic Navarro-Kline, Sylvania Cats fall Brayden Shinaver, Anthony Wayne 0:44
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-226: Dominic Navarro-Kline, Sylvania Cats fall James Pierson, Anthony Wayne 2:22
Match Result: Pool-227: Zeke DuShane, Anthony Wayne tec f Brayden Shinaver, Anthony Wayne 15-2 (2:42)

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-112
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-134: Mason Hendricks, Anthony Wayne fall Mason Nelson, Soul City 1:28
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-181: Mason Hendricks, Anthony Wayne fall Bradley Walton, JPW 0:45
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-228: Bradley Walton, JPW fall Mason Nelson, Soul City 1:26

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-115
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-135: Jordan Odle, Anthony Wayne fall London Redder, JPW 1:42
Match Result: Pool-251: Allen Harris III, JPW fall Braylon Alexander, Soul City 0:31
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-182: Allen Harris III, JPW dec London Redder, JPW 8-5
Match Result: Pool-252: Jordan Odle, Anthony Wayne fall Braylon Alexander, Soul City 0:59
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-229: Jordan Odle, Anthony Wayne dec Allen Harris III, JPW 7-2
Match Result: Pool-253: London Redder, JPW maj dec Braylon Alexander, Soul City 12-3

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-130
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-136: Deron Shaw, JPW dec EJ Sculles, Little Spartan 8-1
Match Result: Pool-137: Carter Lester, TeamStomp dec Zach Kreider, TeamStomp 6-3
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-183: Zach Kreider, TeamStomp tec f Deron Shaw, JPW 15-0 (1:47)
Match Result: Pool-184: Carter Lester, TeamStomp tec f EJ Sculles, Little Spartan 14-2 (2:12)
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-230: Carter Lester, TeamStomp fall Deron Shaw, JPW 2:49
Match Result: Pool-231: Zach Kreider, TeamStomp tec f EJ Sculles, Little Spartan 15-1 (1:27)

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-150
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-138: Alesandro Vergara, Sylvania Cats fall Bennett Viers, LEWC 1:29
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-185: Alesandro Vergara, Sylvania Cats dec Jackson Paige, TeamStomp 2-0 SV
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-232: Jackson Paige, TeamStomp fall Bennett Viers, LEWC 2:47

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-65
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-121: Landon Orth, LEWC fall James Nemecek, LEWC 2:26
Match Result: Pool-122: Loagan McKinley, Sylvania Cats fall Max Weldele, Sylvania Cats 1:29
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-168: Max Weldele, Sylvania Cats fall James Nemecek, LEWC 1:53
Match Result: Pool-169: Landon Orth, LEWC dec Loagan McKinley, Sylvania Cats 12-5
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-215: Loagan McKinley, Sylvania Cats fall James Nemecek, LEWC 1:42
Match Result: Pool-216: Landon Orth, LEWC fall Max Weldele, Sylvania Cats 1:44

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-80
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-123: Ayden Ledesma, JPW fall Adrianna Hartman, Sylvania Cats 0:55
Match Result: Pool-124: Liam Harrigan, Anthony Wayne dec Chase Kimblr, Foxfire 4-2
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-170: Ayden Ledesma, JPW fall Liam Harrigan, Anthony Wayne 0:20
Match Result: Pool-171: Chase Kimblr, Foxfire fall Adrianna Hartman, Sylvania Cats 0:52
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-217: Ayden Ledesma, JPW tec f Chase Kimblr, Foxfire 15-0 (2:44)
Match Result: Pool-218: Liam Harrigan, Anthony Wayne fall Adrianna Hartman, Sylvania Cats 0:32

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-84
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-125: Tanner McKinley, Sylvania Cats fall Landyn Risner, Anthony Wayne 1:29
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-172: Abbott Norr, Anthony Wayne fall Landyn Risner, Anthony Wayne 0:37
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-219: Abbott Norr, Anthony Wayne dec Tanner McKinley, Sylvania Cats 6-4

DIV-WEIGHT: 4-90
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-126: Jayden Wodarski, Little Spartan fall Martin Kummer, Foxfire 1:41
Match Result: Pool-127: Caden Merritt, JPW fall Landyn Leonard, Sylvania Cats 1:27
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-173: Landyn Leonard, Sylvania Cats fall Martin Kummer, Foxfire 0:48
Match Result: Pool-174: Caden Merritt, JPW tec f Jayden Wodarski, Little Spartan 16-4 (2:30)
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-220: Caden Merritt, JPW tec f Martin Kummer, Foxfire 13-1 (1:48)
Match Result: Pool-221: Landyn Leonard, Sylvania Cats dec Jayden Wodarski, Little Spartan 7-3

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-100
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-141: Max Beck, Foxfire forfeit Kaden Stoner, JPW
Match Result: Pool-142: Derrick Adams, Sylvania Cats dec Jack Pugh, Sylvania Cats 8-6 SV
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-188: Derrick Adams, Sylvania Cats forfeit Kaden Stoner, JPW
Match Result: Pool-189: Max Beck, Foxfire maj dec Jack Pugh, Sylvania Cats 14-3
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-235: Jack Pugh, Sylvania Cats forfeit Kaden Stoner, JPW
Match Result: Pool-236: Max Beck, Foxfire tec f Derrick Adams, Sylvania Cats 14-0 (2:34)

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-110
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-143: Matthew Hartman Jr., Sylvania Cats dec Jerzey Green, Little Spartan 8-1
Match Result: Pool-144: Kahl Cannon, LEWC dec Gabe McNally, LEWC 4-2 SV
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-190: Kahl Cannon, LEWC tec f Jerzey Green, Little Spartan 12-0 (1:29)
Match Result: Pool-191: Gabe McNally, LEWC fall Matthew Hartman Jr., Sylvania Cats 0:31
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-237: Gabe McNally, LEWC fall Jerzey Green, Little Spartan 0:32
Match Result: Pool-238: Kahl Cannon, LEWC tec f Matthew Hartman Jr., Sylvania Cats 17-2 (2:36)

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-115
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-145: Logan Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats maj dec Jacob Stine, LEWC 10-1
Match Result: Pool-146: Riley Smith, Sylvania Cats tec f Tristan Becker, Sylvania Cats 13-1 (2:47)
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-192: Logan Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats dec Tristan Becker, Sylvania Cats 7-3
Match Result: Pool-193: Riley Smith, Sylvania Cats maj dec Jacob Stine, LEWC 12-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-239: Logan Hagemeyer, Sylvania Cats dec Riley Smith, Sylvania Cats 4-2
Match Result: Pool-240: Tristan Becker, Sylvania Cats maj dec Jacob Stine, LEWC 13-2

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-135
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-147: Collin Rachel, Bryan fall Lincoln Bucher, Foxfire 1:44
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-194: Collin Rachel, Bryan dec James Cevizian, Sylvania Cats 7-2
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-241: James Cevizian, Sylvania Cats dec Lincoln Bucher, Foxfire 7-6

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-150
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-148: Antonio Gaston, Soul City maj dec Logan Barbour, Sylvania Cats 8-0
Match Result: Pool-149: Braeden Stiles, TeamStomp fall Thomas Zander, Sylvania Cats 2:42
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-195: Braeden Stiles, TeamStomp dec Logan Barbour, Sylvania Cats 7-0
Match Result: Pool-196: Tyler Zetocha, Foxfire dec Thomas Zander, Sylvania Cats 6-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-242: Antonio Gaston, Soul City fall Thomas Zander, Sylvania Cats 0:42
Match Result: Pool-243: Braeden Stiles, TeamStomp fall Tyler Zetocha, Foxfire 0:48
ROUND # 4
Match Result: Pool-247: Antonio Gaston, Soul City dec Braeden Stiles, TeamStomp 2-1
Match Result: Pool-248: Logan Barbour, Sylvania Cats maj dec Tyler Zetocha, Foxfire 10-2
ROUND # 5
Match Result: Pool-249: Antonio Gaston, Soul City fall Tyler Zetocha, Foxfire 0:46
Match Result: Pool-250: Logan Barbour, Sylvania Cats dec Thomas Zander, Sylvania Cats 21-16

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-165
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-150: Conor Adams, Sylvania Cats fall Kevin Brandon, Sylvania Cats 0:33
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-197: Conor Adams, Sylvania Cats fall Kevin Brandon, Sylvania Cats 2:45
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-244: Conor Adams, Sylvania Cats fall Kevin Brandon, Sylvania Cats 0:32

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-190
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-151: Solomon Alexander, St Francis fall Joseph Nemecek, LEWC 0:52
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-198: Solomon Alexander, St Francis dec Joseph Nemecek, LEWC 7-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-245: Solomon Alexander, St Francis dec Joseph Nemecek, LEWC 4-0

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-215
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-152: Elijah Juan Wright, Soul City fall Alex Genson, Sylvania Cats 3:00
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-199: Elijah Juan Wright, Soul City fall Alex Genson, Sylvania Cats 2:32
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-246: Elijah Juan Wright, Soul City tec f Alex Genson, Sylvania Cats 12-0 (2:15)

DIV-WEIGHT: 5-90
ROUND # 1
Match Result: Pool-139: Lucas Wagenhauser, Foxfire dec Chase Diesing, JPW 6-4
Match Result: Pool-140: Austin Brown, St Francis dec Fellix Bocian, Team Felix 4-0
ROUND # 2
Match Result: Pool-186: Fellix Bocian, Team Felix fall Chase Diesing, JPW 0:28
Match Result: Pool-187: Austin Brown, St Francis dec Lucas Wagenhauser, Foxfire 7-0
ROUND # 3
Match Result: Pool-233: Austin Brown, St Francis fall Chase Diesing, JPW 1:30
Match Result: Pool-234: Fellix Bocian, Team Felix dec Lucas Wagenhauser, Foxfire 2-0